Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 13:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 13:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (06:01PM)

16609/Nagercoil-Coimbatore Express
நாகர்கோவில்-கோயம்புத்தூர்     नागरकोइल-कोयम्बटूर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WDM-3d
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
It is an overnight train. There is no need for...
more...
any pantry
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 73 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 533 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

12 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -20:25+3110.05716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#2/--/VLYValliyur  20:58+821:00+82m0131.26496mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4042.9
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  21:40+821:45+105m1174.25841mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction22:15+1422:30+3415m01103.27570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#5/--/CVPKovilpattiX  22:59+4123:00+421m11139.46891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#6/--/SRTSatur  23:19+4423:20+461m11161.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4326.9
#7/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  00:03+3000:05+352m32187.947105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#8/--/MDUMadurai Junction  01:00+2201:05+235m12231.347139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2062.3
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction  02:25+1202:30+195m02293.662287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.1
#10|--|KRRKarur Junction  03:42+1703:45+193m02367.845120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#11|--|PGRPugalurX  04:04+2004:05+201m12382.151156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#12|--|EDErode JunctionX  05:05+3005:10+345m22432.763175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#13/==/TUPTiruppur  05:58+3506:00+352m12482.938305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.5
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  07:20+12-52533.4-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site