Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 27, 2013 (10:17PM)

16609/Nagercoil-Coimbatore Express

Jan 01 2015 (6:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WDM-3d
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
It is an overnight train. There is no need...
Read more...
for any pantry
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 533 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

12 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -20:30+2110.06222mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/VLYValliyur  21:00+1021:02+112m--131.26894mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  21:40+1421:45+175m1174.23945mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction22:29+922:30+431m--1102.57570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
5/--/CVPKovilpattiX  22:59+4623:00+471m11138.86890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
6/--/SRTSatur  23:19+5323:20+551m11160.23765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
7/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  00:04+3400:05+361m32187.547108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
8/--/MDUMadurai Junction  01:00+1801:05+195m12230.750139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  02:20+1502:30+1510m--2293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10|--|KRRKarur Junction  03:42+1303:45+163m--2367.246121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
11|--|PGRPugalurX  04:04+2004:05+211m12381.647156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
12|--|EDErode JunctionX  05:10+1705:15+225m22432.163175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppur  06:03+2306:05+232m12482.340305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  07:20+3-52532.8-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site