Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:56:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 18.01.2013(Friday) and 19.01.2013(Saturday) due to Pre Non-Interlocking Work and Non-Interlocking Work of RRI at Asansol Station
Sun Jan 13, 2013 (09:30AM)

58018/Asansol-Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 06 2014 (6:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BQA/Bankura Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bankura Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ASNAsansol Junction  -17:05+0--1-94.433113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/-=/BURNBurnpurX  17:14+1517:15+171m--1-89.522134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
3/==/DMADamodar Junction  17:26+1217:27+121m--1-85.457115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/MDKDMadhukundaX  17:32+1717:33+171m--1-80.655128mSERBarakar, West Bengal
5/==/MDFMuradi  17:41+1717:42+171m--1-73.439139mSERBarakar, West Bengal
6/==/RKIRamkanali JunctionX  17:50+1617:51+161m--1-68.261157mSERPurulia, West Bengal
7/==/BEROBero  17:56+1817:57+181m--1-63.251174mSERPurulia, West Bengal
8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  18:04+2018:05+211m--1-57.317176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
9/--/ADRAAdra JunctionX  18:20+918:30+810m--1-52.954190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
10/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH  18:39-18:40-1m--1-44.856180mSERWest Bengal, West Bengal
11/==/IBLIndrabilX  18:46+1818:47+181m--1-39.261167mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
12/==/SRJMSirjam  18:54-18:55-1m--1-32.068138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
13/==/JPHJhantipahari  19:03+1419:04+141m--1-22.961142mSERBankura District, West Bengal
14/==/CJNChhatna  19:13+1319:14+141m--1-13.843139mSERChhatna, West Bengal
15/==/ANCRAnchuri  19:18-19:19-1m--1-10.960123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
16/==/BQABankura Junction»X  19:30+819:40+610m--10.07289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
17/==/BXLBheduasol  19:46-19:47-1m--17.25579mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
18/==/KISNKalisen  19:51-19:52-1m--110.96176mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
19/==/ODMOndagramX  19:57+919:58+91m--115.96774mSEROnda, West Bengal
20/==/RSGRamsagar  20:06-20:07-1m--124.96364mSERBankura, West Bengal
21/==/VSUBishnupur  20:12+520:13+71m--130.16775mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
22/==/PBAPiardobaX  20:24+720:25+71m--142.57278mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
23/==/BGOBogri Road  20:32-20:33-1m--150.94441mSERBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
24/==/GBAGarhbetaX  20:39+720:40+81m--155.35538mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
25/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX  20:53+720:54+71m--167.37456mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
26/==/SLBSalboniX  21:03+921:04+91m--178.47441mSERSalbani, West Bengal
27/==/GSLGodapiasal  21:14+821:15+81m--190.72043mSERGodapiasal, West Bengal
28/==/MDNMidnapore  21:50-121:52+02m--1102.63753mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
29/==%GKLGokulpur  22:03+122:04+11m--1109.34937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
30%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  22:09+022:11+02m--1113.4946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
31/--/KGPKharagpur Junction•  22:25+0---1115.5-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site