Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 10:46:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 10:46:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 18.01.2013(Friday) and 19.01.2013(Saturday) due to Pre Non-Interlocking Work and Non-Interlocking Work of RRI at Asansol Station
Sun Jan 13, 2013 (09:30AM)

58018/Asansol-Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
আসানসোল-খড়গপুর যাত্রী     आसनसोल-खड़गपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 06 2014 (6:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BQA/Bankura Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bankura Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ASNAsansol Junction  -17:05+0--1-94.433113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/-=/BURNBurnpurX  17:14+917:15+111m--1-89.522134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
3/==/DMADamodar Junction  17:26+917:27+91m--1-85.457115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/MDKDMadhukundaX  17:32+1117:33+121m--1-80.655128mSERBarakar, West Bengal
5/==/MDFMuradi  17:41+1117:42+121m--1-73.439139mSERBarakar, West Bengal
6/==/RKIRamkanali JunctionX  17:50+1117:51+111m--1-68.261157mSERPurulia, West Bengal
7/==/BEROBero  17:56+1117:57+111m--1-63.251174mSERPurulia, West Bengal
8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  18:04+1218:05+121m--1-57.317176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
9/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX  18:20+418:30+910m--1-52.954190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
10/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH  18:39-18:40-1m--1-44.856180mSERWest Bengal, West Bengal
11/==/IBLIndrabilX  18:46+1318:47+131m--1-39.261167mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
12/==/SRJMSirjam  18:54-18:55-1m--1-32.068138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
13/==/JPHJhantipahari  19:03+1319:04+141m--1-22.961142mSERBankura District, West Bengal
14/==/CJNChhatna  19:13+1319:14+141m--1-13.843139mSERChhatna, West Bengal
15/==/ANCRAnchuri  19:18-19:19-1m--1-10.960123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
16/==/BQABankura Junction»X  19:30+1319:40+1010m--10.07289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
17/==/BXLBheduasol  19:46-19:47-1m--17.25579mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
18/==/KISNKalisen  19:51-19:52-1m--110.96176mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
19/==/ODMOndagramX  19:57+1119:58+111m--115.96774mSEROnda, West Bengal
20/==/RSGRamsagar  20:06-20:07-1m--124.96364mSERBankura, West Bengal
21/==/VSUBishnupur  20:12+1020:13+111m--130.16775mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
22/==/PBAPiardobaX  20:24+1120:25+111m--142.57278mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
23/==/BGOBogri Road  20:32-20:33-1m--150.94441mSERBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
24/==/GBAGarhbetaX  20:39+920:40+91m--155.35538mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
25/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX  20:53+820:54+81m--167.37456mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
26/==/SLBSalboni  21:03+921:04+91m--178.47441mSERSalbani, West Bengal
27/==/GSLGodapiasalX  21:14+1021:15+101m--190.72043mSERGodapiasal, West Bengal
28/==/MDNMidnapore  21:50-521:52+02m--1102.63753mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
29/==%GKLGokulpur  22:03+122:04+11m--1109.34937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
30%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  22:09-22:11-2m--1113.4946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
31/--/KGPKharagpur Junction•  22:25+3---1115.5-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site