Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Kharagpur from 2/8/14-9/8/14 #1158953-1***Short Termination at Santragachi from 4/7/14 till completion of block at Howrah Station #1155983
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:46PM)

58004/Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagha Jatin FAST Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 05 2014 (5:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BKSC WAG-5 is regular; WAP-4/ WAM-4/ WAG-7 rarely
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 59m    6 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:31
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RDU/Radhamohanpur 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Radhamohanpur and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BHCBhadrak  -04:35+3--1-209.06723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
2/==/RNTLRanital  04:42+1804:43+251m--1-201.25522mSERBhadrak, Odisha
3/==/MKOMarkona  04:50+3204:51+351m--1-194.74518mSERMarkuna, Odisha
4/==/SZZSabiraX  04:59-05:00-1m--1-188.77414mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
5/==/SOROSoro  05:07+4805:08+491m--1-180.05814mSERSoro, Odisha
6/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar  05:17+4805:18+491m--1-171.34419mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
7/==/PNPNPanpana  05:24-05:25-1m--1-166.96015mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
8/==/KHFKhantapara  05:30+4705:31+481m--1-161.94815mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
9/==/NGRDNilgiri Road  05:37+5105:38+521m--1-157.25814mSERBaleswar, Odisha
10/==/BLSBalasoreX  05:49+4805:54+495m--1-146.54219mSERBalasore, Odisha
11/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  06:01-06:02-1m--1-141.5588mSERBaleswar, Odisha
12/==/HIPHaldipada  06:09+4906:10+491m--1-134.8469mSERHaldipada, Odisha
13/==/ROPRupsa JunctionX  06:18+4906:19+501m--1-128.73213mSERRupsa, Odisha
14/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj Road  06:29-06:30-1m--1-123.35711mSERBaleswar, Odisha
15/==/BTSBastaX  06:35+4506:36+461m--1-118.55316mSERBasta, Odisha
16/==/ARDAmarda Road  06:42+4406:43+481m--1-113.26411mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
17/==/RGTRajghat Halt  06:49-06:50-1m--1-106.76617mSERRajghat, Odisha
18/==/JERJaleswarX  06:57+4906:58+531m--1-99.15313mSERJaleswar, Odisha
19/==/LXDLakshannath Road  07:05+5307:06+541m--1-92.95117mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
20/==/AGVAnguaO  07:13-07:14-1m--1-87.04417mSERWest Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/DNTDantanX  07:20+5307:21+571m--1-82.56419mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
22/==/NSINekurseniX  07:29+5407:30+561m--1-74.09624mSERNikursini, West Bengal
23/==/BLDABelda  07:35+5707:38+563m--1-65.95124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
24/==/VKDBakhrabad  07:45+5607:46+561m--1-60.05615mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
25/==/NYANarayangarhXO  07:53+5707:54+581m--1-53.57424mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
26/==/BPEBenapurO  08:03+5708:04+571m--1-42.46935mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
27/==/HIJHijliO  08:11+5108:12+511m--1-34.3648mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  08:50+3208:55+415m--1-30.45442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/SMCKShyam Chak  09:16+5109:17+501m--1-11.75420mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30/==/BCKBalichakX  09:23+5509:24+551m--1-6.26221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
31/==/RDURadhamohanpur»  09:30-09:31-1m--10.05317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
32/==/HAURHaurX  09:36+1:0109:37+1:011m--14.45712mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
33/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  09:47+5309:48+521m--113.9689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
34/==/MCAMecheda  09:59+4710:00+471m--126.46610mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
35/==/BZNBagnanO  10:12+4410:13+441m--139.5488mSERBagnan, West Bengal
36/==/ULBUluberia  10:29+2410:30+241m5152.46510mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
37/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  10:53+4210:54+421m4177.1127mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
38/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  11:30+32-17184.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site