Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:04:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:04:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58004/Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ବାଘା ଯତୀନ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର / বাঘা যতীন ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     बाघा जतीन फास्ट पैसेंजर

RDU/Radhamohanpur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (01:01AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Radhamohanpur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    6 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:32
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RDU/Radhamohanpur 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Radhamohanpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BHCBhadrak -04:35+2--1-209.05922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#2/==/RNTLRanital 04:43+804:44+91m--1-201.25522mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#3/==/MKOMarkona 04:51+804:52+111m--1-194.74017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4/==/SZZSabiraX 05:01-05:02-1m--1-188.77414mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#5/==/SOROSoroX 05:09+1305:10+171m31-180.05818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#6/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar 05:19+1705:20+181m--1-171.34419mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#7/==/PNPNPanpana 05:26-05:27-1m--1-166.96015mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/KHFKhantapara 05:32+1705:33+191m--1-161.94816mSERKhantapara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#9/==/NGRDNilgiri Road 05:39+1905:40+191m--1-157.26413mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#10/==/BLSBalasoreX 05:50+1805:55+175m31-146.55920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt 06:00-06:01-1m--1-141.5588mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#12/==/HIPHaldipada 06:08+1706:09+181m--1-134.8469mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#13/==/ROPRupsa JunctionX 06:17+1806:18+211m--1-128.73212mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#14/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 06:28-06:29-1m--1-123.35710mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#15/==/BTSBastaX 06:34+1606:35+181m--1-118.55315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#16/==/ARDAmarda Road 06:41+2006:42+241m--1-113.25512mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#17/==/RGTRajghat HaltX 06:49-06:50-1m--1-106.76612mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#18/==/JERJaleswar 06:57+2006:58+231m--1-99.05316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#19/==/LXDLakshannath Road 07:05+2407:06+261m--1-92.95117mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#20/==/AGVAnguaO 07:13-07:14-1m--1-87.04417mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#21/==/DNTDantanX 07:20+2607:21+281m--1-82.55722mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#22/==/NSINekurseni 07:30+2607:31+271m--1-74.09624mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#23/==/BLDABelda 07:36+3007:39+303m--1-65.95124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/VKDBakhrabad 07:46+2907:47+291m--1-60.05615mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#25/==/NYANarayangarhXO 07:54+3007:55+331m--1-53.57423mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#26/==/BPEBenapurO 08:04+2808:05+281m--1-42.46935mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#27%==%HIJHijliO 08:12+3008:13+311m--1-34.3648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:373.9
#28/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:50+708:55+165m--1-30.45442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.8
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak 09:16+3509:17+341m--1-11.75425mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#30/==/BCKBalichak 09:23+2909:24+281m--1-6.25420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.2
#31/==/RDURadhamohanpur» 09:31-09:32-1m--10.05315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#32/==/HAURHaurX 09:37+3009:38+291m--14.46413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#33/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 09:47+3009:48+301m--113.9677mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#34/==/MCAMecheda 09:59+3010:00+311m--126.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#35/==/BZNBagnanO 10:12+3310:13+321m--139.5608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#36/==/ULBUluberia 10:26+510:27+51m5152.4659mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2324.9
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:50+3810:52+382m4177.3126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.4
#38/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:30+13-17184.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site