Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:20:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:20:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58004/Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagha Jatin FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
ଭଦ୍ରକ- ହାଉଡା ବାଘା ଯତୀନ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସନଯର     भद्रख-हावड़ा बाघा जतिन फास्ट पैसेंजर

RDU/Radhamohanpur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (01:01AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:26PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Radhamohanpur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    6 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:32
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RDU/Radhamohanpur 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Radhamohanpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BHCBhadrak  -04:35+201-209.06722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#2/==/RNTLRanital  04:42+604:43+71m01-201.25522mSERBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#3/==/MKOMarkona  04:50+604:51+71m01-194.74017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4/==/SZZSabiraX  05:00-05:01-1m01-188.77414mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#5/==/SOROSoro  05:08+605:09+71m31-180.05818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#6/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar  05:18+805:19+81m01-171.34419mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#7/==/PNPNPanpana  05:25-05:26-1m01-166.96015mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/KHFKhantapara  05:31+705:32+71m01-161.94816mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#9/==/NGRDNilgiri Road  05:38+605:39+61m01-157.25813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#10/==/BLSBalasoreX  05:50+505:55+85m31-146.54220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  06:02-06:03-1m01-141.5588mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#12/==/HIPHaldipada  06:10+1006:11+111m01-134.8469mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#13/==/ROPRupsa JunctionX  06:19+506:20+81m01-128.73212mSERRupsa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#14/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj Road  06:30-06:31-1m01-123.35710mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#15/==/BTSBastaX  06:36+806:37+131m01-118.55315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#16/==/ARDAmarda Road  06:43+1406:44+191m01-113.26412mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#17/==/RGTRajghat Halt  06:50-06:51-1m01-106.76612mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#18/==/JERJaleswar  06:58+1606:59+231m01-99.05316mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#19/==/LXDLakshannath RoadXO  07:06+2407:07+251m01-92.95117mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#20/==/AGVAngua  07:14-07:15-1m01-87.04417mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#21/==/DNTDantanX  07:21+2407:22+251m01-82.57323mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#22/==/NSINekurseniX  07:29+2907:31+302m01-74.012124mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#23/==/BLDABelda  07:35+2607:39+264m01-65.96024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/VKDBakhrabadO  07:45+3307:47+322m01-60.06515mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/NYANarayangarhXO  07:53+2607:55+262m01-53.58324mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#26/==/BPEBenapurO  08:03+2208:05+212m01-42.48135mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#27%==%HIJHijliO  08:11+2908:13+292m01-34.3648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:373.9
#28/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  08:50+708:55+185m01-30.45442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.8
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak  09:16+2709:17+271m01-11.75425mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#30/==/BCKBalichak  09:23+2909:24+281m01-6.25420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.2
#31/==/RDURadhamohanpur»  09:31-09:32-1m010.05315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#32/==/HAURHaurX  09:37+2409:38+241m014.46413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#33/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  09:47+2809:48+281m0113.9679mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#34/==/MCAMecheda  09:59+2310:00+231m0126.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#35/==/BZNBagnanO  10:12+5010:13+491m0139.5648mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#36/==/ULBUluberia  10:25+4410:26+501m5152.4659mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2324.9
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:49+1:0010:50+1:001m4177.3116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.4
#38/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  11:30+12-17184.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site