Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 01:20:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 01:20:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 37m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (01:01AM)

58004/Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagha Jatin FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
ଭଦ୍ରକ- ହାଉଡା ବାଘା ଯତୀନ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସନଯର     भद्रख-हावड़ा बाघा जतिन फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:57PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Radhamohanpur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    6 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:32
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RDU/Radhamohanpur 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Radhamohanpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BHCBhadrak  -04:35+2--1-209.06722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#2/==/RNTLRanital  04:42+704:43+81m--1-201.25522mSERBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#3/==/MKOMarkona  04:50+704:51+81m--1-194.74017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4/==/SZZSabiraX  05:00-05:01-1m--1-188.77414mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#5/==/SOROSoro  05:08+705:09+81m--1-180.05818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#6/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar  05:18+805:19+81m--1-171.34419mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#7/==/PNPNPanpana  05:25-05:26-1m--1-166.96015mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/KHFKhantapara  05:31+705:32+81m--1-161.94816mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#9/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX  05:38+705:39+81m--1-157.25813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#10/==/BLSBalasoreXO  05:50+605:55+55m31-146.54220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  06:02-06:03-1m--1-141.5588mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#12/==/HIPHaldipada  06:10+506:11+51m--1-134.8469mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#13/==/ROPRupsa JunctionX  06:19+406:20+71m--1-128.73212mSERRupsa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#14/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj Road  06:30-06:31-1m--1-123.35710mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#15/==/BTSBastaX  06:36+406:37+61m--1-118.55315mSERBasta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#16/==/ARDAmarda Road  06:43+606:44+131m--1-113.26412mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#17/==/RGTRajghat HaltX  06:50-06:51-1m--1-106.76612mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#18/==/JERJaleswar  06:58+1306:59+161m--1-99.05316mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#19/==/LXDLakshannath Road  07:06+1607:07+171m--1-92.95117mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#20/==/AGVAngua  07:14-07:15-1m--1-87.04417mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#21/==/DNTDantanX  07:21+1607:22+191m--1-82.57323mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#22/==/NSINekurseniXO  07:29+2107:31+222m--1-74.012124mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#23/==/BLDABelda  07:35+2507:39+234m--1-65.96024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/VKDBakhrabadO  07:45+2307:47+222m--1-60.06515mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/NYANarayangarhXO  07:53+2107:55+212m--1-53.58324mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#26/==/BPEBenapurO  08:03+2408:05+242m--1-42.48135mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#27%==%HIJHijliO  08:11+2508:13+262m--1-34.3648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:373.9
#28/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  08:50+408:55+195m--1-30.45442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.8
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak  09:16+2709:17+261m--1-11.75425mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#30/==/BCKBalichak  09:23+2909:24+281m--1-6.25420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.2
#31/==/RDURadhamohanpur»  09:31-09:32-1m--10.05315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#32/==/HAURHaurX  09:37+3609:38+351m--14.46413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#33/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  09:47+2509:48+251m--113.9677mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#34/==/MCAMechedaO  09:59+2310:00+231m--126.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#35/==/BZNBagnanO  10:12+3110:13+301m--139.5648mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#36/==/ULBUluberia  10:25+010:26+01m5152.4659mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2324.9
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:49+2210:50+221m4177.3116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.4
#38/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  11:30+14-17184.6-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site