Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58605⇒68005/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর মেমু     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर मेमू

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> KKPR/Kokpara

Refresh Live Status (4h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:32PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:26) by Surat Mumbai Tejas Soon*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
68022/Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Kokpara.
Travel Time: 1h 21m    9 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:41 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KKPR/Kokpara 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Kokpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KGPKharagpur Junction» -15:20+23,410.04042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2/--/KKQKalaikunda 15:33+1315:34+161m--18.66462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#3/==/KSOKhemasuliX 15:41+1715:42+171m--116.07960mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#4/==/SUASardiha 15:48+1115:49+141m--123.96873mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#5/==/BNBBanstolaX 15:55-15:56-1m--130.77374mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#6/==/JGMJhargramX 16:03+1216:04+171m2139.26282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#7/==/KATBKhatkuraX 16:11-16:12-1m--146.48486mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#8/==/GIIGidni 16:18+2616:20+252m--154.87684mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#9/==/KNMKanimahuliXO 16:26-16:28-2m--162.490110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/CKUChakulia 16:32+1916:34+192m--168.477126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11/==/KKPRKokpara•X 16:41+1916:43+192m--177.495104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#12/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX 16:49+2016:51+192m--186.980115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13/==/GTSGhatsilaX 17:00+1017:02+102m--198.967103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/GUDGaludihX 17:11+1017:12+101m--1108.923119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.9
#15/==/RHERakha Mines 17:30+2817:31+291m--1115.835118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#16/==/ASBAsanboni 17:39+3117:40+341m--1120.566123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#17/==/GVDPGovindpur PHXO 17:47-17:48-1m--1128.29159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:476.9
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction 18:35+1-31135.1-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site