Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 09:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 09:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be Re-Numbered as 68005 effective 08-10-2012 and will run as MEMU.
Sun Oct 07, 2012 (10:29AM)

58605⇒68005/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর মেমু     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Kokpara is 2 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 21m    9 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:41
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KKPR/Kokpara 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Kokpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KGPKharagpur Junction»  -15:20-010.04042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2/--/KKQKalaikunda  15:33-15:34-1m018.66462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#3/==/KSOKhemasuli  15:41-15:42-1m0116.07960mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#4/==/SUASardiha  15:48-15:49-1m0123.96873mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#5/==/BNBBanstolaX  15:55-15:56-1m0130.77374mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#6/==/JGMJhargram  16:03-16:04-1m0139.26282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#7/==/KATBKhatkuraX  16:11-16:12-1m0146.48486mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#8/==/GIIGidni  16:18-16:20-2m0154.87684mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#9/==/KNMKanimahuliXO  16:26-16:28-2m0162.490110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/CKUChakulia  16:32-16:34-2m0168.477126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11/==/KKPRKokpara•X  16:41-16:43-2m0177.495104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#12/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX  16:49-16:51-2m0186.980115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13/==/GTSGhatsilaX  17:00-17:02-2m0198.967103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/GUDGaludihX  17:11-17:12-1m01108.959119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#15/==/RHERakha Mines  17:19-17:20-1m01115.841118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#16/==/ASBAsanboni  17:27-17:28-1m01120.566123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#17/==/GVDPGovindpur PHO  17:35-17:36-1m01128.27159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:596.9
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction  18:35--31135.1-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site