Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 11:19:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 11:19:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be Re-Numbered as 68005 effective 08-10-2012 and will run as MEMU.
Sun Oct 07, 2012 (10:29AM)

58605⇒68005/Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর-টাটানগর memu     खड़गपुर-टाटानगर मेमू

Sep 14 2014 (8:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 21m    9 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:41 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KKPR/Kokpara 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Kokpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  -15:20+0--10.03942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/KKQKalaikunda  15:33+815:34+81m--18.66462mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3/==/KSOKhemasuli  15:41+715:42+71m--116.07960mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SUASardihaX  15:48+915:49+161m--123.96873mSERSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
5/==/BNBBanstolaX  15:55-15:56-1m--130.67374mSERDherua, West Bengal
6/==/JGMJhargram  16:03+1016:04+131m--139.27282mSERJhargram, West Bengal
7/==/KATBKhatkuraX  16:11-16:12-1m--147.67279mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
8/==/GIIGidni  16:18+1816:19+181m--154.76583mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
9/==/KNMKanimahuliXO  16:26-16:27-1m--162.472110mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
10/==/CKUChakulia  16:32+2316:33+271m--168.461126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
11/==/KKPRKokpara•X  16:41+2516:42+251m--176.589102mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
12/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX  16:49+2616:50+291m--186.972115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
13/==/GTSGhatsilaX  17:00+1017:01+101m--198.975103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
14/==/GUDGaludihX  17:09+1917:10+201m--1108.959120mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
15/==/RHERakha MinesX  17:17+1317:18+131m--1115.882118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
16/==/ASBAsanboni  17:23+3517:24+361m--1122.647129mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
17/==/GVDPGovindpur PHXO  17:31-17:32-1m--1128.17159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
18/==/TATATatanagar Junction  18:35+3---1135.1-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site