Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:06:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:06:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:54AM)

54539/Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
     निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला पैसेंजर

Feb 09 departure has been CANCELLED from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 1.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bamanheri and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 134 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BMHR/Bamanheri 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Bamanheri and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -03:00+3271-137.614209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  03:30+1803:45+1815m51-130.410216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.3
#3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  04:05+1004:30+2425m101-127.133219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:42+1704:46+314m--1-120.530209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:51-04:52-1m--1-118.045209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  04:58+1705:00+302m11-113.537209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  05:11+2105:13+212m11-106.759216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#8/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  05:19-05:21-2m--1-100.946216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/GUHGuldhar  05:26+3105:27+321m--1-97.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#10/==/DXHDuhai Halt  05:32+3605:33+361m--1-93.236218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#11/==/MUDMuradnagarX  05:40+3405:41+341m--1-89.155221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/MDNRModinagar  05:52+3405:53+341m11-79.148222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  06:03+3406:04+341m--1-71.139221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#14 PRTPPartapurX  06:11+3606:12+361m--1-66.624216mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:27+2906:45+3318m31-60.643227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#16%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  06:51+3506:52+401m--1-56.313230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.6
#17%==%PQYPabli KhasX  07:14+2407:15+311m11-51.649229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#18%==%DRLADaurala  07:23+3107:24+371m11-45.159232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#19%==%SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:33+3407:34+391m--1-36.361237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#20%==%KATKhatauliXO  07:43+4007:44+481m11-27.251239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#21%==%MSPMansurpur  07:55+4707:56+541m11-17.970242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#22%==%JDWJarauda NaraX  08:03+5408:04+1:041m11-9.710245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.7
#23%==%MOZMuzaffarnagarXO  08:33+4308:35+1:132m--1-5.07247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:445.0
#24%--%BMHRBamanheri»X  09:19+3609:20+411m--10.055249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#25%--%RNARohana Kalan  09:28+4109:29+471m--17.450251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#26%--%DBDDeobandX  09:43+4509:44+561m--119.046258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#27%--%THJTalheri BuzurgX  09:57+5309:58+561m--129.135263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#28%--%NGLNangalX  10:11+5210:13+552m--136.615269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4010.1
#29/==/TPZTapri JunctionX  10:53+2611:03+2710m2146.733274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#30/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15+3211:45+2830m--153.242278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56+3511:57+361m2160.948281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04+3812:05+441m1166.562276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15+4412:16+441m1176.949274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#34/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  12:24-12:25-1m3183.417276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:185.0
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43+3912:44+401m2188.440280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51+4012:52+401m1193.058283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#37/==/MFBMustafabadO  13:00+4013:01+511m21100.719281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.9
#38/==/RAABarara  13:29+3213:30+351m21109.646279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#39/==/TDWTandwal  13:37-13:38-1m21115.062279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#40/==/KESKesri  13:44+3413:45+371m11121.235278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:55+3513:56+361m11127.123275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  14:15+26-21134.4-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site