Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1903499-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2300841-0

54539/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
نظام الدین - امبالا کے مسافر / ਦਿੱਲੀ ਹਜਰਤ ਨਿਜਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਪੈਸੈਂਂਜਰ     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - अंबाला छावनी पैसेंजर​

BMHR/Bamanheri --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
on 25.04.2017 will remain partially cancelled between Saharanpur- Ambala.
Tue Apr 25, 2017 (04:14AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:51) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 1.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bamanheri and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    17 halts    Distance: 134 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:23 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BMHR/Bamanheri 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Bamanheri and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -03:00+1:0471-138.722210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.3
#2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 03:20+1:0703:30+1:0610m51-131.410216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.3
#3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 03:50+1:1404:20+1:1330m111-128.126219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.5
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 04:35+1:1804:36+1:181m31-121.631210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5/==/VVBVivek Vihar 04:41-04:42-1m11-119.044207mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m11-114.618209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.8
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 05:13+1:1605:15+1:162m11-107.839216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#8/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 05:24-05:25-1m11-102.046216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/GUHGuldhar 05:30+1:2405:31+1:281m11-98.145217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#10/==/DXHDuhai Halt 05:36+005:37+01m11-94.428218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#11/==/MUDMuradnagarX 05:46+1:2605:47+1:271m11-90.255221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/MDNRModinagar 05:58+1:2705:59+1:281m11-80.260222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MUZMohiuddinpur 06:07+1:2906:08+1:291m11-72.240221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#14/==/PRTPPartapurX 06:15+1:3106:16+1:311m11-67.646225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 06:25+1:2906:55+1:2130m31-60.652228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 07:00+1:2507:02+1:282m--1-56.340229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#17/==/PQYPabli Khas 07:09+1:2807:10+1:351m11-51.749230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#18/==/DRLADauralaX 07:18+1:3407:19+1:401m11-45.175233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#19/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda 07:26+1:4407:27+1:561m11-36.350237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#20/==/KATKhatauliX 07:38+1:5607:39+2:011m11-27.270242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#21/==/MSPMansurpur 07:47+1:5807:48+2:021m11-17.981244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#22/==/JDWJarauda NaraXO 07:54+2:0507:55+2:091m11-9.74245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:104.7
#23/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 09:05+1:2609:07+1:372m--1-5.020247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#24%==%BMHRBamanheri» 09:22+1:3209:23+1:351m--10.063249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#25%==%RNARohana Kalan 09:30+1:3809:31+1:461m--17.454249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#26%==%DBDDeobandX 09:44+1:4509:45+1:561m1119.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#27%==%THJTalheri BuzurgX 09:57+1:5709:58+1:581m2129.114264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:327.5
#28%==%NGLNangal 10:30+1:3510:31+1:361m2136.625267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#29%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 10:55+1:2810:56+1:331m2146.721274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#30/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 11:15+1:3311:45+1:2430m--153.342278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#31/==/PKYPilkhani 11:56+1:2511:57+1:261m2161.048281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#32/==/SSWSarsawaX 12:04+1:2712:05+1:311m1166.662276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#33/==/KNZKalanourX 12:15+1:3012:16+1:311m1177.056274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO 12:23+1:3212:35+1:2612m--183.637276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 12:43+1:2512:44+1:271m2188.540280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#36/==/DZPDarazpurX 12:51+1:2612:52+1:271m1193.158283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#37/==/MFBMustafabad 13:00+1:2713:01+1:311m21100.859281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/RAABarara 13:10+1:3113:11+1:311m21109.740279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#39/==/TDWTandwalX 13:19-13:20-1m21115.063278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#40/==/KESKesriO 13:26+1:3113:27+1:341m11121.312278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:295.9
#41/==/DOKYDukheri 13:56+1:1513:57+1:161m11127.224275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction• 14:15+1:11-21134.4-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.