Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Old Coaches total 17 Now 15 Coaches without LOCO
Thu May 05, 2016 (09:39AM)

54539/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
نظام الدین - امبالا کے مسافر     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला सवारी

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 1.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - poor (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bamanheri and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    17 halts    Distance: 134 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:23
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BMHR/Bamanheri 
Arrives @ 14:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Bamanheri and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -03:00-71-138.722209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  03:20-03:30-10m51-131.510216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.3
#3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  03:50-04:20-30m101-128.226219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:35-04:36-1m31-121.630209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:41-04:42-1m01-119.134209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  04:50-04:52-2m11-114.621209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  05:11-05:13-2m11-107.832216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#8/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  05:24-05:25-1m11-102.046216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/GUHGuldhar  05:30-05:31-1m11-98.145217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#10/==/DXHDuhai Halt  05:36-05:37-1m11-94.428218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#11/==/MUDMuradnagarX  05:46-05:47-1m11-90.255221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/MDNRModinagar  05:58-05:59-1m11-80.260222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  06:07-06:08-1m11-72.240221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#14/==/PRTPPartapurX  06:15-06:16-1m11-67.646225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:25-06:55-30m31-60.637227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  07:02-07:04-2m01-56.346230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#17/==/PQYPabli KhasX  07:10-07:16-6m11-51.765229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#18/==/DRLADaurala  07:22-07:23-1m11-45.175232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#19/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:30-07:31-1m01-36.346237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#20/==/KATKhatauliXO  07:43-08:02-19m11-27.262239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21/==/MSPMansurpur  08:11-08:12-1m11-17.970242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#22/==/JDWJarauda NaraXO  08:19-08:20-1m11-9.76245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:454.7
#23/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  09:05-09:16-11m01-5.050247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/--/BMHRBamanheri»X  09:22-09:23-1m010.063249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#25/--/RNARohana Kalan  09:30-09:31-1m017.450251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#26/--/DBDDeobandX  09:45-09:53-8m1119.060258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/--/THJTalheri BuzurgX  10:03-10:05-2m0129.118263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.5
#28/--/NGLNangal  10:30-10:31-1m0136.624269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.1
#29/--/TPZTapri JunctionX  10:56-11:03-7m2146.733274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#30/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15-11:45-30m0153.242278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56-11:57-1m2160.948281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04-12:05-1m1166.562276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15-12:16-1m1176.956274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  12:23-12:35-12m0183.537276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43-12:44-1m2188.440280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51-12:52-1m1193.058283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#37/==/MFBMustafabadO  13:00-13:01-1m21100.719281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.9
#38/==/RAABararaX  13:29-13:30-1m21109.646279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#39/==/TDWTandwal  13:37-13:38-1m21115.062279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#40/==/KESKesri  13:44-13:45-1m11121.235278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:55-13:56-1m11127.123275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  14:15--21134.4-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site