Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:54AM)

54539/Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
     निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला पैसेंजर

Jan 13 2015 (10:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Loco
TKD WDP-3A/WDM-3A / LDH WDM-3A
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 134 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BMHR/Bamanheri 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bamanheri and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -03:00+1271-138.115209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  03:30+603:45+515m51-130.89215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  04:05+704:30+725m101-127.731219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:42+1704:46+144m--1-121.428212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:51+004:52+01m--1-119.146209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  04:58+1905:00+182m11-114.537209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  05:11+1905:13+202m11-107.859217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  05:19-05:21-2m--1-101.945213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%GUHGuldhar  05:26+2805:27+281m--1-98.145224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%DXHDuhai Halt  05:32+1205:33+121m--1-94.436219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%MUDMuradnagarX  05:40+2905:41+291m--1-90.255220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%MDNRModinagar  05:52+2905:53+291m--1-80.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUZMohiuddinpur  06:03+2706:04+281m--1-72.243222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%PRTPPartapurX  06:11+2806:12+291m--1-67.126223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:27+2306:45+2218m31-60.643229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  06:51+2306:52+261m--1-56.313230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%PQYPabli Khas  07:14+1107:15+171m11-51.649229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%DRLADauralaX  07:23+1807:24+201m11-45.159232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:33+2007:34+231m--1-36.361237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KATKhatauliX  07:43+2307:44+341m11-27.251239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%MSPMansurpur  07:55+3307:56+371m11-17.970242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%JDWJarauda NaraXO  08:03+3508:04+401m11-9.710245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
23%=-%MOZMuzaffarnagarXO  08:33+3408:35+552m--1-5.07247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%BMHRBamanheri»X  09:19+1809:20+201m--10.055249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%RNARohana Kalan  09:28+2009:29+261m--17.450251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%DBDDeobandX  09:43+2409:44+291m--119.046258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%THJTalheri BuzurgX  09:57+2809:58+281m--129.135263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%NGLNangalX  10:11+2510:13+262m--136.615269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
29%--/TPZTapri JunctionX  10:53+1711:03+1810m2146.733274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15+1611:45+1330m--153.242276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56+1511:57+161m2160.948277mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04+1712:05+221m1166.562269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15+2312:16+231m--176.948272mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
34/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  12:24+2612:25+311m3183.417275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43+1812:44+191m2188.440280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51+1812:52+181m1193.058276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
37/==/MFBMustafabadO  13:00+1813:01+291m21100.719281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
38/==/RAABararaX  13:29+1013:30+131m21109.646279mNRBarara, Haryana
39/==/TDWTandwal  13:37-13:38-1m21115.062279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
40/==/KESKesri  13:44+913:45+111m11121.235275mNRAmbala, Haryana
41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:55+813:56+91m11127.123275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  14:15+6-21134.4-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site