Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:54AM)

54539/Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
     निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला पैसेंजर

Jan 13 2015 (10:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Loco
TKD WDP-3A/WDM-3A / LDH WDM-3A
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 134 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BMHR/Bamanheri 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bamanheri and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -03:00+5971-138.115209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  03:30+4603:45+4115m51-130.89215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  04:05+5304:30+5325m101-127.731219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4/==/DSAShahdara Junction  04:42+1:0804:46+1:064m--1-121.428212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:51+004:52+01m--1-119.146209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  04:58+1:1005:00+1:102m11-114.537209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  05:11+1:1205:13+1:132m11-107.859217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  05:19-05:21-2m--1-101.945213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%GUHGuldhar  05:26+1:2005:27+1:211m--1-98.145224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%DXHDuhai Halt  05:32+005:33+01m--1-94.436219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%MUDMuradnagarX  05:40+1:2005:41+1:241m--1-90.255220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%MDNRModinagar  05:52+1:1905:53+1:201m--1-80.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUZMohiuddinpur  06:03+1:2506:04+1:251m--1-72.243222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%PRTPPartapurX  06:11+1:2506:12+1:261m--1-67.126223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:27+1:1906:45+1:1818m31-60.643229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  06:51+1:2706:52+1:311m--1-56.313230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%PQYPabli Khas  07:14+1:1107:15+1:141m11-51.649229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%DRLADauralaX  07:23+1:1507:24+1:211m11-45.159232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:33+1:2107:34+1:281m--1-36.361237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KATKhatauliX  07:43+1:2907:44+1:371m11-27.251239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%MSPMansurpur  07:55+1:4207:56+1:471m11-17.970242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%JDWJarauda NaraXO  08:03+1:4208:04+1:471m11-9.710245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
23%=-%MOZMuzaffarnagarXO  08:33+1:4408:35+1:532m--1-5.07247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%BMHRBamanheri»X  09:19+1:1109:20+1:161m--10.055249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%RNARohana Kalan  09:28+1:1609:29+1:301m--17.450251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%DBDDeobandX  09:43+1:2809:44+1:371m--119.046258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%THJTalheri BuzurgX  09:57+1:3309:58+1:351m--129.135263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%NGLNangalX  10:11+1:3410:13+1:382m--136.615269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
29%--/TPZTapri JunctionX  10:53+1:2311:03+1:1910m2146.733274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15+1:2611:45+1:2030m--153.242276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56+1:1811:57+1:191m2160.948277mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04+1:2612:05+1:311m1166.562269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15+1:2712:16+1:281m--176.948272mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
34/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  12:24+1:3112:25+1:381m3183.417275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43+1:2212:44+1:241m2188.440280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51+1:2312:52+1:241m1193.058276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
37/==/MFBMustafabadXO  13:00+1:2413:01+1:321m21100.719281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
38/==/RAABarara  13:29+1:1413:30+1:161m21109.646279mNRBarara, Haryana
39/==/TDWTandwal  13:37-13:38-1m21115.062279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
40/==/KESKesri  13:44+1:1513:45+1:161m11121.235275mNRAmbala, Haryana
41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:55+1:1313:56+1:141m11127.123275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  14:15+1:15-21134.4-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site