Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54539/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
نظام الدین - امبالا کے مسافر     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला सवारी

BMHR/Bamanheri --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Old Coaches total 17 Now 15 Coaches without LOCO
Thu May 05, 2016 (09:39AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 1.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bamanheri and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    17 halts    Distance: 134 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:23 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BMHR/Bamanheri 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Bamanheri and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -03:00+1:1571-138.722209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  03:20+1:1603:30+1:1310m51-131.510216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.3
#3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  03:50+1:2704:20+1:2430m101-128.226219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:35+1:2804:36+1:291m31-121.630209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:41-04:42-1m01-119.134209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  04:50+1:3004:52+1:312m11-114.621209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  05:11+1:2905:13+1:302m11-107.832216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#8/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  05:24-05:25-1m11-102.046216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/GUHGuldhar  05:30+1:4005:31+1:421m11-98.145217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#10/==/DXHDuhai Halt  05:36-05:37-1m11-94.428218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#11/==/MUDMuradnagarX  05:46+1:4005:47+1:421m11-90.255221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/MDNRModinagar  05:58+1:3505:59+1:351m11-80.260222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  06:07+1:4306:08+1:431m11-72.240221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#14/==/PRTPPartapurX  06:15+1:4706:16+1:481m11-67.646225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:25+1:5006:55+1:4130m31-60.637 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  07:02+1:4007:04+1:442m01-56.346 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#17/==/PQYPabli KhasX  07:10+1:4607:16+1:456m11-51.765 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#18/==/DRLADaurala  07:22+1:4707:23+1:521m11-45.175 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#19/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:30+1:5307:31+2:041m01-36.346 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#20/==/KATKhatauliXO  07:43+2:0208:02+1:5419m11-27.262 NRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21/==/MSPMansurpur  08:11+1:5708:12+2:051m11-17.970 NRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#22/==/JDWJarauda NaraXO  08:19+2:0308:20+2:121m11-9.76 NRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:454.7
#23/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  09:05+1:4009:16+1:4111m01-5.050 NRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/--/BMHRBamanheri»X  09:22+1:4609:23+1:501m010.063 NRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#25/--/RNARohana Kalan  09:30+1:4909:31+1:551m017.450 NRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#26/--/DBDDeobandX  09:45+1:5309:53+1:548m1119.060 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/--/THJTalheri BuzurgX  10:03+1:5510:05+1:562m0129.118 NRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.5
#28/--/NGLNangal  10:30+1:4010:31+1:441m0136.624 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.1
#29/--/TPZTapri JunctionX  10:56+1:3111:03+1:357m2146.733 NRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#30/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15+1:4811:45+1:3930m0153.242 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56+1:4111:57+1:421m2160.948281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04+1:4312:05+1:471m1166.562276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15+1:5012:16+1:501m1176.956274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  12:23+1:5212:35+1:4612m0183.537276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43+1:4512:44+1:461m2188.440280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51+1:4512:52+1:461m1193.058283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#37/==/MFBMustafabadO  13:00+1:4613:01+1:511m21100.719281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.9
#38/==/RAABararaX  13:29+1:3213:30+1:331m21109.646279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#39/==/TDWTandwal  13:37-13:38-1m21115.062279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#40/==/KESKesri  13:44+1:3213:45+1:331m11121.235278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:55+1:3213:56+1:321m11127.123275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  14:15+1:25-21134.4-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site