Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:00:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:00:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:54AM)

54539/Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 13 (10:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
TKD WDP-3A/WDM-3A / LDH WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 03:30 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -03:00+41710.015209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X  03:30+3503:45+3115m517.49215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  04:05+3804:30+3625m10110.431219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4/==/DSAShahdara Junction  04:42+5804:46+564m--116.728212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:51-04:52-1m--119.046209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  04:58+1:0905:00+1:112m1123.637209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  05:11+1:0005:13+1:012m1130.359217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  05:19-05:21-2m--136.245213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%GUHGuldhar  05:26+1:2905:27+1:291m--140.045224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%DXHDuhai Halt  05:32-05:33-1m--143.836219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%MUDMuradnagarX  05:40+1:3005:41+1:311m--148.055220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%MDNRModinagar  05:52+1:2905:53+1:301m--158.147221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUZMohiuddinpur  06:03+1:2606:04+1:261m--165.943222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%PRTPPartapurX  06:11+1:2806:12+1:291m--171.026223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:27+1:2206:45+1:2618m3177.543229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
16%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  06:51+1:2806:52+1:301m--181.913230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%PQYPabli Khas  07:14+1:1607:15+1:201m1186.549229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%--%DRLADauralaX  07:23+1:2407:24+1:281m1193.059232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%--%SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:33+1:2907:34+1:361m--1101.861237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20%--%KATKhatauliX  07:43+1:3507:44+1:431m11111.051239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
21%--%MSPMansurpur  07:55+1:4407:56+1:481m11120.370242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
22%--%JDWJarauda NaraXO  08:03+1:4808:04+1:561m11128.410245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%MOZMuzaffarnagarXO  08:33+1:4408:35+1:492m--1133.17247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%BMHRBamanheriX  09:19+1:2009:20+1:241m--1138.155249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%RNARohana Kalan  09:28+1:2509:29+1:311m--1145.550251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%DBDDeobandX  09:43+1:3009:44+1:361m--1157.146258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%THJTalheri BuzurgX  09:57+1:3209:58+1:331m--1167.235263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%NGLNangalX  10:11+1:3110:13+1:312m--1174.715269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
29/--%TPZTapri JunctionX  10:53+1:1311:03+1:0710m21184.833274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15+1:2011:45+1:1630m--1191.442276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56+1:1311:57+1:151m21199.048277mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04+1:1612:05+1:231m11204.662269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15+1:2612:16+1:261m--1215.048272mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
34/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  12:24+1:3012:25+1:351m31221.517275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43+1:1912:44+1:201m21226.540280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51+1:2012:52+1:211m11231.158276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
37/==/MFBMustafabadO  13:00+1:2713:01+1:301m21238.919281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
38/==/RAABarara  13:29+1:1013:30+1:111m21247.746279mNRBarara, Haryana
39/==/TDWTandwal  13:37-13:38-1m21253.162279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
40/==/KESKesri  13:44+1:1213:45+1:131m11259.335275mNRAmbala, Haryana
41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:55+1:0713:56+1:101m11265.223275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  14:15+1:18-21272.5-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site