Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 11:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 11:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:54AM)

54539/Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
     निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला पैसेंजर

Jan 13 2015 (10:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Loco
TKD WDP-3A/WDM-3A / LDH WDM-3A
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 03:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -03:00+15710.015209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X  03:30+903:45+715m517.49215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  04:05+904:30+925m10110.431219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:42+1904:46+174m--116.728212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:51+004:52+01m--119.046209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  04:58+2205:00+212m1123.637209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  05:11+2205:13+232m1130.359217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  05:19+005:21+02m--136.245213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%GUHGuldhar  05:26+3105:27+311m--140.045224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%DXHDuhai Halt  05:32-05:33-1m--143.836219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%MUDMuradnagarX  05:40+3205:41+321m--148.055220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%MDNRModinagar  05:52+3105:53+311m--158.147221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUZMohiuddinpur  06:03+3006:04+301m--165.943222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%PRTPPartapurX  06:11+3106:12+321m--171.026223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:27+2606:45+2418m3177.543229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  06:51+2506:52+291m--181.913230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%PQYPabli Khas  07:14+1307:15+201m1186.549229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%DRLADauralaX  07:23+2007:24+221m1193.059232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:33+2207:34+261m--1101.861237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KATKhatauliX  07:43+2607:44+371m11111.051239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%MSPMansurpur  07:55+3607:56+401m11120.370242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%JDWJarauda NaraXO  08:03+3608:04+401m11128.410245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
23%=-%MOZMuzaffarnagarXO  08:33+3608:35+572m--1133.17247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%BMHRBamanheriX  09:19+2009:20+221m--1138.155249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%RNARohana Kalan  09:28+2209:29+271m--1145.550251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%DBDDeobandX  09:43+2409:44+301m--1157.146258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%THJTalheri BuzurgX  09:57+2809:58+291m--1167.235263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%NGLNangalX  10:11+2710:13+282m--1174.715269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
29%--/TPZTapri JunctionX  10:53+1911:03+2010m21184.833274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15+1711:45+1430m--1191.442276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56+1611:57+171m21199.048277mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04+1812:05+231m11204.662269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15+2312:16+231m--1215.048272mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
34/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  12:24+2612:25+301m31221.517275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43+1812:44+191m21226.540280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51+1812:52+181m11231.158276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
37/==/MFBMustafabadO  13:00+1813:01+291m21238.919281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
38/==/RAABararaX  13:29+913:30+111m21247.746279mNRBarara, Haryana
39/==/TDWTandwal  13:37-13:38-1m21253.162279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
40/==/KESKesri  13:44+613:45+81m11259.335275mNRAmbala, Haryana
41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:55+413:56+61m11265.223275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  14:15+4-21272.5-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site