Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54539/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
نظام الدین - امبالا کے مسافر / ਦਿੱਲੀ ਹਜਰਤ ਨਿਜਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਪੈਸੈਂਂਜਰ     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला सवारी

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (05:28PM)
Dec 04 departure has been CANCELLED from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:51PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 1.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 03:20 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -03:00+1:03710.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#2/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X  03:20+1:0803:30+1:0910m517.210216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.3
#3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  03:50+1:2404:20+1:2430m10110.526219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:35+1:2504:36+1:261m3117.130209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:41+004:42+01m0119.645209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  04:48+1:3504:50+1:382m1124.118209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.8
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  05:13+1:3005:15+1:312m1130.939216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#8/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  05:24-05:25-1m1136.746216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/GUHGuldhar  05:30+1:4105:31+1:431m1140.645217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#10/==/DXHDuhai Halt  05:36-05:37-1m1144.428218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#11/==/MUDMuradnagarX  05:46+1:4005:47+1:431m1148.555221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/MDNRModinagar  05:58+1:4205:59+1:431m1158.560222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  06:07+1:4306:08+1:441m1166.540221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#14/==/PRTPPartapurX  06:15+1:4706:16+1:501m1171.246225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:25+1:5206:55+1:4330m3178.152228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  07:00+1:4607:02+1:482m0182.440229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#17/==/PQYPabli Khas  07:09+1:4807:10+1:531m1187.149230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#18/==/DRLADauralaX  07:18+1:5407:19+2:011m1193.675233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#19/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:26+2:0207:27+2:121m01102.450237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#20/==/KATKhatauliX  07:38+2:1207:39+2:201m11111.670242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#21/==/MSPMansurpur  07:47+2:2107:48+2:261m11120.881244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#22/==/JDWJarauda NaraXO  07:54+2:2507:55+2:301m11129.04245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:104.7
#23/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  09:05+1:4309:07+1:552m01133.720247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#24%==%BMHRBamanheri  09:22+1:4709:23+1:501m01138.763249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#25%==%RNARohana Kalan  09:30+1:5109:31+1:591m01146.154249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#26%==%DBDDeobandX  09:44+1:5809:45+2:111m11157.750256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%==%THJTalheri BuzurgX  09:57+2:1009:58+2:101m01167.814264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:327.5
#28%==%NGLNangal  10:30+1:5010:31+1:541m01175.325267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#29%==%TPZTapri JunctionX  10:55+1:4110:56+1:471m21185.421273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.5
#30/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15+1:4811:45+1:4330m01191.942278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56+1:4511:57+1:461m21199.648281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04+1:4712:05+1:501m11205.262276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15+1:5112:16+1:511m11215.656274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  12:23+1:5312:35+1:4812m01222.237276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43+1:4712:44+1:471m21227.140280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51+1:4812:52+1:491m11231.858283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#37/==/MFBMustafabad  13:00+1:4713:01+1:501m21239.459281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/RAABarara  13:10+1:4913:11+1:501m21248.340279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#39/==/TDWTandwalX  13:19-13:20-1m21253.663278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#40/==/KESKesriO  13:26+1:4813:27+1:501m11259.912278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:295.9
#41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:56+1:2913:57+1:301m11265.824275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  14:15+1:25-21273.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site