Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1339726-0

58161/Hatia Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
     हटिया झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर

HTE/Hatia --> BNDM/Bondamunda

Refresh Live Status (6h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hatia and Bondamunda.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 16:10 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNDM/Bondamunda 

17 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bondamunda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HTEHatia» -11:45+20--10.050655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#2/--/BLRGBalasiring 11:54+2711:55+321m--17.548662mSERBalasiring, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#3/--/LOMLodhma 12:06+3312:07+381m--116.354682mSERLodhma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#4/--/KRRAKarraX 12:22+3812:23+441m--129.865641mSERKarra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road 12:34+4512:35+511m--141.846577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#6/--/BKPRBakaspur 12:52+4912:53+521m--154.747525mSERBakaspur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#7/--/PKFPoklaX 13:02+5313:03+561m--161.859548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#8/--/PKCPakraX 13:10+5913:11+1:011m--168.746503mSERPakra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#9/--/KRKRKurkura 13:19+1:0213:20+1:061m--174.843465mSERKurkura, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#10/--/MCZMahabuang 13:35+1:0113:36+1:031m--185.544512mSERMahabuang, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#11/--/BANOBano 13:49+5913:50+1:031m--194.926440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#12/--/KNRNKanaroan 14:04+5814:05+1:011m--1101.026410mSERKanaroan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:208.5
#13/--/TATITati 14:25+5714:26+591m11109.579349mSERTati, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#14/--/PBBParbatoniaX 14:35+5914:36+1:011m11121.437286mSERParbatonia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#15/--/ORGAOrgaX 14:49+5614:50+1:001m--1129.48227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:496.7
#16/--/NXNNuagaon 15:39+3915:40+431m--1136.175218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#17/--/BGKABangurkela 15:50+3415:51+391m--1148.797204mSERBangurkela : Ph: 0661-2450451, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#18/--/LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin 15:55-15:56-1m--1155.122216mSER
1 intermediate stations00:145.1
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda• 16:10+1:0716:11+1:201m21160.231212mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#20/==/KCABBondamunda K CabinX 16:15+1:1316:16+1:171m--1162.311209mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:244.4
#21/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 16:40+5917:00+1:0520m31166.845198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#22/==/PPOPanposh 17:08+1:0617:09+1:081m--1172.745191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#23/==/KLGKalunga 17:19+1:0717:20+1:131m--1180.352203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/KXNKanshbahal 17:28+1:1517:29+1:191m--1187.356217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#25/==/GPRajgangpur 17:39+1:2117:40+1:271m--1196.651237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/SXNSonakhan 17:49+1:2517:50+1:371m--1204.241243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27/==/SOGRSogra 17:59+1:3318:00+1:341m--1210.441293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#28/==/GPHGarpos 18:07+1:3518:08+1:421m--1215.152281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#29/==/TGMTangarmundaX 18:17+1:4018:18+1:411m--1222.957263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#30/==/BMBBamraX 18:27+1:4318:28+1:471m--1231.463260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#31/==/DIHDharuadihi 18:37+1:4518:38+1:511m--1241.046259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#32/==/BEHBagdihi 18:46+1:5518:47+2:011m--1247.281257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#33/==/PNPLPanpaliX 18:52-18:53-1m--1253.939258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#34/==/DTVDhutraX 19:01+2:0619:02+2:061m--1259.129240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:188.8
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 19:20+34---1267.9-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site