Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:02:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:02:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58161/Hatia Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
     हटिया झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर

HTE/Hatia --> BNDM/Bondamunda

Refresh Live Status (16h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BKSC WAG-5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hatia and Bondamunda.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 16:10 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNDM/Bondamunda 

17 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bondamunda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HTEHatia»  -11:45+9010.050655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#2/--/BLRGBalasiring  11:54+1511:55+191m017.548662mSERBalasiring, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#3/--/LOMLodhma  12:06+2012:07+281m0116.354682mSERLodhma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#4/--/KRRAKarraX  12:22+3012:23+321m0129.865641mSERKarra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road  12:34+3512:35+431m0141.846577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#6/--/BKPRBakaspur  12:52+4312:53+471m0154.747525mSERBakaspur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#7/--/PKFPoklaX  13:02+4813:03+531m0161.859548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#8/--/PKCPakraX  13:10+5613:11+581m0168.746503mSERPakra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#9/--/KRKRKurkura  13:19+1:0013:20+1:021m0174.843465mSERKurkura, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#10/--/MCZMahabuang  13:35+5713:36+581m0185.544512mSERMahabuang, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#11/--/BANOBano  13:49+5413:50+561m0194.926440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#12/--/KNRNKanaroan  14:04+5114:05+551m01101.026410mSERKanaroan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:208.5
#13/--/TATITati  14:25+5014:26+531m01109.579349mSERTati, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#14/--/PBBParbatoniaX  14:35+5414:36+551m11121.437286mSERParbatonia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#15/--/ORGAOrgaX  14:49+5114:50+551m01129.48227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:496.7
#16/--/NXNNuagaon  15:39+2615:40+311m01136.175218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#17/--/BGKABangurkela  15:50+3615:51+391m01148.797204mSERBangurkela : Ph: 0661-2450451, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#18/--/LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin  15:55-15:56-1m01155.122216mSER
1 intermediate stations00:145.1
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda•  16:10+5116:11+501m21160.231213mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#20/--/KCABBondamunda K CabinX  16:15+1:1016:16+1:141m01162.311210mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:244.4
#21/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  16:40+4117:00+4320m31166.744198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#22/==/PPOPanposh  17:08+4817:09+491m01172.645191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#23/==/KLGKalunga  17:19+4917:20+511m01180.153203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#24/==/KXNKanshbahal  17:28+5217:29+561m01187.255217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#25/==/GPRajgangpur  17:39+5817:40+1:031m01196.449237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#26/==/SXNSonakhan  17:49+1:0417:50+1:081m01203.743245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#27/==/SOGRSogra  17:59+1:0918:00+1:091m01210.240293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#28/==/GPHGarpos  18:07+1:0718:08+1:141m01214.952281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#29/==/TGMTangarmundaX  18:17+1:1418:18+1:141m01222.656263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#30/==/BMBBamraX  18:27+1:1318:28+1:151m01231.164262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#31/==/DIHDharuadihi  18:37+1:1618:38+1:231m01240.747259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#32/==/BEHBagdihi  18:46+1:2418:47+1:351m01246.979257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#33/==/PNPLPanpali  18:52-18:53-1m01253.541258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#34/==/DTVDhutraX  19:01+1:3819:02+1:381m01259.029240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:188.6
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  19:20+19-01267.6-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site