Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:30PM)

58111/Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger
     टाटानगर- इतवारी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAM-4 or WAG-7
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S4
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Raigarh.
Travel Time: 10h 10m    41 halts    Distance: 336 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 16:40 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RIG/Raigarh 

41 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -06:30+0210.031164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur  06:39+406:40+61m114.740152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/GMHGamhariaX  06:49+606:50+71m1110.754165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/BRBSBirbans  07:00-07:01-1m--119.748171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#5/==/SINISini Junction  07:10+607:11+71m1127.058182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MMVMahali MarupX  07:19+807:20+91m--134.750182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  07:29+807:30+91m--142.256189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#8/==/BRMBarabambo  07:40+1007:41+111m--151.646213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#9/==/CKPChakradharpurX  07:55+1008:15+820m--162.271235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#10/==/LPHLotapahar  08:23+1408:24+161m--171.863251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#11/==/SWRSonua  08:35+1608:36+171m--183.260287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/TUXTunia  08:42+1808:43+201m--189.251297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#13/==/GOLGoilkera  08:51+2208:52+231m--196.034334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.7
#14/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  09:09-09:10-1m--1105.745275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#15/==/PSTPosoita  09:19+2409:20+261m--1112.547279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/MOUManoharpur  09:34+2909:35+321m--1123.543225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#17/==/JRAJaraikela  09:51+3109:52+321m--1134.956216mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18/==/BULBhalulata  10:00+3310:01+351m--1142.451240mSERRourkela, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/BZRBisraX  10:09+3610:10+381m--1149.251221mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda  10:19+4810:20+491m--1156.816213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.5
#21/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  10:45+3911:15+4130m--1163.335198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#22/==/PPOPanposh  11:25+4311:26+441m--1169.245191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#23/==/KLGKalunga  11:36+4411:37+511m--1176.771203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#24/==/KXNKanshbahal  11:43+5411:44+591m--1183.855217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#25/==/GPRajgangpurX  11:54+1:0111:55+1:041m--1193.049237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#26/==/SXNSonakhan  12:04+1:0412:05+1:061m--1200.355245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#27/==/SOGRSogra  12:12+1:0712:13+1:081m--1206.747293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#28/==/GPHGarposX  12:19+1:0912:20+1:111m--1211.442281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#29/==/TGMTangarmundaXO  12:31+1:0812:32+1:091m--1219.263263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30/==/BMBBamraO  12:40+1:1012:41+1:141m--1227.672262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#31/==/DIHDharuadihiX  12:49+1:1512:50+1:161m--1237.263259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#32/==/BEHBagdihi  12:56+1:1712:57+1:191m--1243.579257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#33/==/PNPLPanpali  13:02-13:03-1m--1250.154258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#34/==/DTVDhutraXO  13:09+1:2213:10+1:321m--1255.56240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:308.6
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO  14:40+1815:30+950m--1264.190236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:068.9
#36/==/IBIb  15:36+1815:37+191m--1273.141203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:41+2015:42+221m--1275.879209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#38/==/BPHBelpahar  15:49+2815:51+302m--1285.072234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#39/==/HGRHimgir  16:02+3116:03+331m--1298.164276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#40/==/DAODaghora  16:10+3516:11+351m--1305.680270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/JMGJamga  16:20+3716:21+381m--1317.673232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/KRLKotarlia  16:28+3816:29+401m--1326.253229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#43/==/RIGRaigarh•X  16:40+4016:45+415m--1335.962218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#44/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  16:52+4516:53+451m--1343.178240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#45/==/BEFBhupdeopur  17:00+4817:01+491m--1352.278241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/ROBRobertson  17:08+5417:09+551m--1361.463239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#47/==/KHSKharsia  17:17+5717:19+582m--1369.857259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#48/==/JDIJharradihX  17:25+1:0017:26+1:011m--1375.583245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#49/==/SKTSaktiX  17:33+1:0417:35+1:072m--1385.256237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#50/==/BUABaradwarX  17:51+1:0717:53+1:072m--1400.142260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2215.5
#51/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  18:15+1:0718:20+1:055m--1415.681264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#52/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  18:28+1:0818:30+1:082m--1426.482273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#53/==/AKTAkaltara  18:41+1:0918:43+1:092m--1441.487283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#54/==/JRMGJairamnagar  18:52+1:1118:54+1:112m--1454.529271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#55/==/GTWGatoraX  19:10+1:0419:12+1:032m--1462.211265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#56/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  19:45+4320:10+5325m--1468.247272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#57/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  20:23-20:25-2m--1478.457281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#58/==/BYLBelha  20:31+5520:33+542m--1484.174268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59/==/NPINipaniaX  20:46+1:0220:48+1:032m--1500.188259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#60/==/BYTBhatapara  20:58+1:0821:00+1:102m--1514.883273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#61/==/HNHathbandhX  21:11+1:1321:13+1:142m--1530.181283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#62/==/TLDTilda  21:21+1:1521:23+1:162m--1540.991293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#63/==/BKTHBaikunthX  21:27+1:2021:29+1:182m--1547.028286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#64/==/SLHSiliariX  21:47+1:1521:49+1:162m--1555.469281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#65/==/MDHMandhar  21:59+1:1922:01+1:182m--1566.836286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:169.6
#66/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO  22:17+4922:19+492m--1576.54286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:362.5
#67/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  22:55+4923:25+3430m--1579.068296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#68/==/KMIKumhari  23:36+3723:38+362m--1591.542287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:107.1
#69/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  23:48-23:50-2m--1598.646304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#70/==/BIABhilai  23:55+4223:57+412m--1602.457309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#71/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  00:02+2500:04+252m--2607.119311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:144.4
#72/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  00:18+3300:20+332m32611.518297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#73/==/DURGDurg Junction  00:35+3000:45+3110m12616.087300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#74/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  01:06+5001:11+495m--2646.6111314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1018.4
#75/==/MUAMusraX  01:21+5801:23+1:012m--2665.065324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#76/==/JTRJatkanhar  01:29+1:0201:31+1:042m--2671.542328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#77/==/DGGDongargarhX  01:40+1:0401:50+1:1110m--2677.967353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#78/==/PJBPaniajob  01:57+1:1501:58+1:191m--2685.753363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#79/==/BTLBortalao  02:08+1:1902:09+1:211m--2694.677407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#80/==/DKSDarekasaX  02:15+1:2202:16+1:261m--2702.253383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#81/==/SKSSalekasa  02:29+1:2502:31+1:262m--2713.689325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#82/==/AGNAmgaon  02:41+1:2802:43+1:282m--2728.572317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#83/==/GDMGudma  02:52+1:2802:53+1:301m--2739.326313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.6
#84/==/GGondia JunctionX  03:20+1:2103:30+1:2410m--2750.996318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.5
#85/==/GJGangajhariX  03:39+1:2703:41+1:272m--2765.471316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#86/==/KWNKachewaniX  03:48+1:2403:49+1:251m--2773.782304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#87/==/TROTirora  03:54+1:2803:56+1:272m--2780.575282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#88/==/MNUMundikota  04:04+1:2704:06+1:262m--2790.550267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#89/==/TMRTumsar Road  04:18+1:2304:20+1:232m--2800.699266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#90/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  04:31+1:2404:33+1:232m--2818.866265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#91/==/KHATKhatX  04:42+1:2404:44+1:232m--2828.777286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#92/==/RRLRewral  04:51+1:2404:52+1:241m--2837.756293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#93/==/TARTharsa  04:58+1:2505:00+1:242m--2843.354292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#94/==/CHCRChacher  05:07+1:2305:08+1:231m--2849.775284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#95/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  05:18+1:2405:20+1:232m--2862.244286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#96/==/KPKampteeX  05:26+1:1605:28+1:152m--2866.623289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.8
#97/==/KAVKalamna  05:48+1:0105:50+1:002m--2874.34297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.7
#98/--/ITRItwari  06:35+25---2877.0-305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site