Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:21:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0

58111/Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
     टाटानगर- इतवारी पैसेंजर

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> RIG/Raigarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Services suspended b/w Jharsuguda and Bilaspur due to non interlocking work from 9th to 11th March. 58111 will be terminated at Jharsuguda and depart for Tatanagar...
more...
as 58112. 58112 will be terminated at Bilaspur and will depart for Itwari as 58111.
Thu Mar 09, 2017 (08:05PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S4
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Raigarh.
Travel Time: 10h 10m    41 halts    Distance: 336 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 16:40 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RIG/Raigarh 

41 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -06:30+2210.031164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur 06:39+506:40+81m114.740152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia JunctionX 06:49+806:50+91m1110.754165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/BRBSBirbans 07:00-07:01-1m--119.748171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#5/==/SINISini Junction 07:10+1007:11+111m1127.058183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MMVMahali MarupX 07:19+1107:20+121m--134.750182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 07:29+1307:30+141m--142.256189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#8/==/BRMBarabambo 07:40+1507:41+161m--151.646213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#9/==/CKPChakradharpurX 07:55+1408:15+1120m--162.271235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#10/==/LPHLotapahar 08:23+1708:24+181m--171.863251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#11/==/SWRSonua 08:35+2108:36+221m--183.260287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/TUXTunia 08:42+2208:43+241m--189.251297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#13/==/GOLGoilkera 08:51+2608:52+281m--196.034334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.7
#14/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 09:09-09:10-1m--1105.745275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#15/==/PSTPosoita 09:19+2609:20+281m--1112.547279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/MOUManoharpur 09:34+3209:35+351m--1123.543225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#17/==/JRAJaraikelaX 09:51+3309:52+361m--1134.956216mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18/==/BULBhalulata 10:00+3610:01+381m--1142.451240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/BZRBisraX 10:09+3810:10+441m--1149.251221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda 10:19+4810:20+491m--1156.816212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.5
#21/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 10:45+4811:15+5130m--1163.345198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#22/==/PPOPanposhX 11:23+5411:24+561m--1169.245191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#23/==/KLGKalungaX 11:34+5611:35+1:021m--1176.852203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/KXNKanshbahal 11:43+1:0211:44+1:081m--1183.856217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#25/==/GPRajgangpurX 11:54+1:1011:55+1:121m--1193.151237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/SXNSonakhan 12:04+1:1312:05+1:171m--1200.853243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#27/==/SOGRSogra 12:12+1:2012:13+1:211m--1206.948293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#28/==/GPHGarposX 12:19+1:2212:20+1:281m--1211.742281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#29/==/TGMTangarmundaXO 12:31+1:2312:32+1:231m--1219.464263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#30/==/BMBBamraO 12:40+1:2712:41+1:341m--1228.071260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#31/==/DIHDharuadihiX 12:49+1:3412:50+1:361m--1237.562259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#32/==/BEHBagdihi 12:56+1:3712:57+1:401m--1243.781257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#33/==/PNPLPanpali 13:02-13:03-1m--1250.452258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#34/==/DTVDhutraXO 13:09+1:4013:10+1:481m--1255.75240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:558.7
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:05+1715:30+1525m--1264.490236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:068.9
#36/==/IBIb 15:36+2815:37+301m--1273.341203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 15:41+3315:42+371m--1276.179209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#38/==/BPHBelpahar 15:49+4615:51+462m--1285.272234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#39/==/HGRHimgir 16:02+4716:03+481m--1298.464276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#40/==/DAODaghora 16:10+4916:11+491m--1305.980270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/JMGJamga 16:20+5516:21+551m--1317.973232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/KRLKotarlia 16:28+5616:29+581m--1326.453229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#43/==/RIGRaigarh•X 16:40+5716:45+585m--1336.162218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#44/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 16:52+1:0316:53+1:041m--1343.478240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#45/==/BEFBhupdeopur 17:00+1:0617:01+1:061m--1352.578241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/ROBRobertson 17:08+1:1117:09+1:121m--1361.663239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#47/==/KHSKharsia 17:17+1:1617:19+1:162m--1370.157259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#48/==/JDIJharradihX 17:25+1:1917:26+1:211m--1375.883245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#49/==/SKTSaktiX 17:33+1:2517:35+1:262m--1385.551237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#50/==/JDDAJethaX 17:45-17:46-1m--1394.077242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#51/==/BUABaradwarX 17:51+1:2917:53+1:292m--1400.456260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#52/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 18:01-18:02-1m11407.837257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 18:15+1:3218:20+1:315m--1415.981264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 18:28+1:3418:30+1:342m--1426.782273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#55/==/AKTAkaltara 18:41+1:3618:43+1:362m--1441.687283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#56/==/JRMGJairamnagar 18:52+1:4018:54+1:402m--1454.729271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#57/==/GTWGatora 19:10+1:3319:12+1:322m--1462.411265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 19:45+1:0820:10+1:1225m--1468.447272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#59/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX 20:23-20:25-2m--1478.757281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#60/==/BYLBelha 20:31+1:2320:33+1:232m--1484.474268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61/==/NPINipaniaX 20:46+1:2820:48+1:282m--1500.488259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#62/==/BYTBhatapara 20:58+1:3221:00+1:322m--1515.083273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#63/==/HNHathbandhX 21:11+1:3421:13+1:342m--1530.381283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#64/==/TLDTilda 21:21+1:3721:23+1:372m--1541.291293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#65/==/BKTHBaikunthX 21:27+1:3721:29+1:362m--1547.228286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#66/==/SLHSiliariX 21:47+1:3121:49+1:312m--1555.669281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#67/==/MDHMandhar 21:59+1:3422:01+1:342m--1567.136286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:169.6
#68/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO 22:17-22:19-2m--1576.74286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:362.5
#69/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 22:55+1:0223:25+4630m--1579.368296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#70/==/KMIKumhari 23:36+4823:38+472m--1591.839287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:117.1
#71/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 23:49-23:51-2m--1598.857304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#72/==/BIABhilai 23:55+5323:57+532m--1602.757309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#73/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 00:02+1400:04+142m--2607.419311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:144.4
#74/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 00:18+5400:20+532m32611.818297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#75/==/DURGDurg Junction 00:35+4500:45+4710m12616.387300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#76/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 01:06+1:1101:11+1:105m--2646.8111314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1018.4
#77/==/MUAMusraX 01:21+1:1801:23+1:232m--2665.365324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#78/==/JTRJatkanhar 01:29+1:2501:31+1:292m--2671.842328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#79/==/DGGDongargarhX 01:40+1:3101:50+1:3710m--2678.167353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#80/==/PJBPaniajob 01:57+1:4101:58+1:461m--2686.053363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#81/==/BTLBortalao 02:08+1:4702:09+1:481m--2694.877407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#82/==/DKSDarekasaX 02:15+1:4902:16+1:531m--2702.553383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#83/==/SKSSalekasa 02:29+1:5202:31+1:532m--2713.989325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#84/==/AGNAmgaon 02:41+1:5502:43+1:572m--2728.872317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#85/==/GDMGudmaX 02:52+1:5802:53+2:001m--2739.626313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.6
#86/==/GGondia JunctionX 03:20+1:4903:30+1:4910m32751.296319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.5
#87/==/GJGangajhariX 03:39+1:5203:41+1:522m--2765.671316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#88/==/KWNKachewaniX 03:48+1:4803:49+1:481m--2773.982304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#89/==/TROTirora 03:54+1:5103:56+1:502m--2780.875282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#90/==/MNUMundikota 04:04+1:5204:06+1:512m--2790.850267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#91/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 04:18+1:4304:20+1:422m--2800.999266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#92/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 04:31+1:4204:33+1:412m--2819.066265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/==/KHATKhatX 04:42+1:4204:44+1:412m--2829.077286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#94/==/RRLRewral 04:51+1:4204:52+1:421m--2838.056293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#95/==/TARTharsa 04:58+1:4005:00+1:502m--2843.654292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#96/==/CHCRChacherX 05:07+1:4105:08+1:401m--2849.975284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#97/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 05:18+1:3705:20+1:362m--2862.444286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#98/==/KPKampteeX 05:26+1:2105:28+1:192m--2866.823289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.8
#99/==/KAVKalamna 05:48+1:1205:50+1:102m--2874.63296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.6
#100/--/ITRItwari Junction 06:35+36---2877.2-304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site