Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 31, 2015 02:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 31, 2015 02:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:30PM)

58111/Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger
     टाटानगर-Itwari पैसेंजर

Feb 23 2015 (9:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAM-4 or WAG-7
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S3
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
HCP
 13
HCP
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 10m    41 halts    Distance: 336 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 16:40 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RIG/Raigarh 

41 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -06:30+2210.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2/==/ADTPAdityapurX  06:41+306:42+51m--14.745152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3/==/GMHGamhariaX  06:50+506:51+61m1110.754165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
4/==/BRBSBirbans  07:01-07:02-1m--119.754171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
5/==/SINISini Junction  07:10+707:11+71m1127.058182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
6/==/MMVMahali Marup  07:19+1507:20+161m--134.750183mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
7/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  07:29+1707:30+181m--142.256189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
8/==/BRMBarabamboX  07:40+1607:41+171m--151.646213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
9/==/CKPChakradharpurX  07:55+2308:15+1720m--162.371235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
10/==/LPHLotapahar  08:23+2308:24+241m--171.869251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
11/==/SWRSonua  08:34+3008:35+311m--183.260287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
12/==/TUXTunia  08:41+3208:42+331m--189.251297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
13/==/GOLGoilkera  08:50+3708:51+391m--196.036333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
14/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  09:07-09:08-1m--1105.751275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
15/==/PSTPosotia  09:16+4009:17+421m--1112.539279mSERPosotia Station, Jharkhand
16/==/MOUManoharpur  09:34+4309:35+471m--1123.543228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
17/==/JRAJaraikela  09:51+4509:52+491m--1134.956215mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
18/==/BULBhalulata  10:00+5110:01+521m--1142.458239mSERRourkela, Jharkhand
19/==/BZRBisraX  10:08+5310:09+581m--1149.251224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
20/==/BNDMBondamunda  10:18+1:1710:19+1:191m--1156.815213mSERRourkela, Odisha
21/--/ROURourkela JunctionX  10:45+5611:15+5430m--1163.345198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22/==/PPOPanposhX  11:23+1:0011:24+1:011m--1169.345190mSERRourkela, Odisha
23/==/KLGKalunga  11:34+1:0011:35+1:041m--1176.861203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
24/==/KXNKanshbahal  11:42+1:0511:43+1:081m--1183.955217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
25/==/GPRajgangpurX  11:53+1:1011:54+1:131m--1193.140237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
26/==/SXNSonakhan  12:05+1:1212:06+1:141m--1200.455249mSERSundargarh, Odisha
27/==/SOGRSogra  12:13+1:1512:14+1:161m--1206.947293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
28/==/GPHGarposX  12:20+1:1812:21+1:231m--1211.652281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
29/==/TGMTangarmundaXO  12:30+1:2312:31+1:241m--1219.351264mSERSundargarh, Odisha
30/==/BMBBamraX  12:41+1:2312:42+1:291m--1227.736259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
31/==/DIHDharuadihiX  12:58+1:2212:59+1:251m--1237.463258mSERSH 24, Odisha
32/==/BEHBagdihi  13:05+1:2513:06+1:261m--1243.649257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
33/==/PNPLPanpali  13:14-13:15-1m--1250.236258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
34/==/DTVDhutraX  13:24+1:1913:25+1:281m--1255.67240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
35/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO  14:40+3115:30+1650m--1264.290236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
36/==/IBIb  15:36+2615:37+271m--1273.353207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:40+2915:42+292m--1275.976212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
38/==/BPHBelpahar  15:49+3615:51+362m--1284.873235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
39/==/HGRHimgir  16:02+3716:03+381m--1298.364275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
40/==/DAODaghora  16:10+4116:11+421m--1305.780269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
41/==/JMGJamga  16:20+4116:21+421m--1317.773233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
42/==/KRLKotarlia  16:28+4316:29+441m--1326.253229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
43/==/RIGRaigarh•X  16:40+4316:45+455m--1335.962220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
44/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  16:52+4916:53+511m--1343.179240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
45/==/BEFBhupdeopur  17:00+5317:01+561m--1352.377243mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
46/==/ROBRobertson  17:08+1:0217:09+1:041m--1361.464239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
47/==/KHSKharsia  17:17+1:0517:19+1:052m--1369.952259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
48/==/JDIJharradihX  17:25+1:0817:26+1:081m--1375.187247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
49/==/SKTSaktiX  17:33+1:1117:35+1:132m--1385.256237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
50/==/BUABaradwarX  17:51+1:1417:53+1:142m--1400.142260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
51/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  18:15+1:1518:20+1:145m--1415.681264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
52/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  18:28+1:1918:30+1:192m--1426.581273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
53/==/AKTAkaltara  18:41+1:2118:43+1:212m--1441.487284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
54/==/JRMGJairamnagar  18:52+1:2418:54+1:232m--1454.529272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
55/==/GTWGatora  19:10+1:1719:12+1:172m--1462.212268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
56/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  19:45+5020:10+5725m--1468.745271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
57/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  20:23-20:25-2m--1478.458285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58/==/BYLBelha  20:31+1:0820:33+1:082m--1484.273269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
59/==/NPINipaniaX  20:46+1:1520:48+1:162m--1500.188259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
60/==/BYTBhatapara  20:58+1:2021:00+1:222m--1514.884270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
61/==/HNHathbandhX  21:11+1:2721:13+1:272m--1530.280283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
62/==/TLDTilda  21:21+1:3121:23+1:312m--1540.992293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
63/==/BKTHBaikunthX  21:27+1:2521:29+1:242m--1547.028287mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
64/==/SLHSiliariX  21:47+1:3021:49+1:312m--1555.457280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
65/==/MDHMandhar  21:59+1:3422:01+1:332m--1564.943281mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
66/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO  22:17-22:19-2m--1576.54286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
67/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  22:55+5623:25+4430m--1579.168297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
68/==/KMIKumhari  23:36+3923:38+382m--1591.545287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
69/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  23:48-23:50-2m--1599.041310mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
70/==/BIABhilai  23:55+5323:57+522m--1602.556309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
71/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  00:02+700:04+72m--2607.119312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
72/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  00:18+3400:20+342m--2611.518298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
73/==/DURGDurg Junction  00:35+3100:45+3110m--2616.087299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
74/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  01:06+4001:11+395m--2646.5110313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
75/==/MUAMusraX  01:21+1:0001:23+1:012m--2664.867323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
76/==/JTRJatkanhar  01:29+1:0201:31+1:042m--2671.543330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
77/==/DGGDongargarhX  01:40+1:0201:50+1:0710m--2678.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
78/==/PJBPaniajob  01:57+1:1601:58+1:191m--2685.753363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
79/==/BTLBortalao  02:08+1:1902:09+1:201m--2694.577409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
80/==/DKSDarekasaX  02:15+1:2202:16+1:261m--2702.253381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
81/==/SKSSalekasa  02:29+1:2202:31+1:222m--2713.888312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
82/==/AGNAmgaon  02:41+1:2502:43+1:262m--2728.573317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
83/==/GDMGudmaX  02:52+1:3002:53+1:321m--2739.426323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
84/==/GGondia JunctionX  03:20+3603:30+3710m--2751.385316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
85/==/GJGangajhariX  03:40+1:1803:41+1:201m--2765.472315mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
86/==/KWNKachewaniX  03:48+1:2003:49+1:201m--2773.882303mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
87/==/TROTirora  03:54+1:2403:56+1:232m--2780.675282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
88/==/MNUMundikota  04:04+1:2204:06+1:212m--2790.752269mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
89/==/TMRTumsar Road  04:18+1:1304:20+1:122m--2801.098267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
90/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  04:31+1:0304:33+1:022m--2818.966266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
91/==/KHATKhat  04:42+1:1304:44+1:122m--2828.877286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
92/==/RRLRewral  04:51+1:1504:52+1:141m--2837.856293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
93/==/TARTharsaX  04:58+1:1405:00+1:122m--2843.554292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
94/==/CHCRChacher  05:07+1:1205:08+1:121m--2849.874284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
95/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  05:18+1:0805:20+1:072m--2862.147288mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
96/==/KPKampteeX  05:26+1:0605:28+1:052m--2866.823290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
97/==/KAVKalamna  05:48+5605:50+542m--2874.54296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
98/==/ITRItwari  06:35+22---2877.3-306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site