Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 3/8/14
Fri Aug 01, 2014 (08:09PM)

58117/Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (8:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 0m    63 halts    Distance: 487 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

63 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction»  -07:15---10.0-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2/==/IBIb  07:16-07:17-1m--19.040207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
3/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  07:21-07:23-2m--111.776212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
4/==/BPHBelpahar  07:30-07:32-2m--120.673235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
5/==/HGRHimgir  07:43-07:45-2m--134.064275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6/==/DAODaghora  07:52-07:54-2m--141.472269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
7/==/JMGJamga  08:04-08:06-2m--153.473233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
8/==/KRLKotarlia  08:13-08:15-2m--161.939229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RIGRaigarhO  08:30-09:00-30m--171.772220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX  09:06-09:08-2m--178.879240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/BEFBhupdeopur  09:15-09:17-2m--188.177243mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
12/==/ROBRobertsonO  09:24-09:26-2m--197.157239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
13/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:35-09:37-2m--1105.663259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
14/==/JDIJharradihX  09:42-09:44-2m--1110.876247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
15/==/SKTSakti  09:52-09:54-2m--1121.052237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/JDDAJethaX  10:03-10:05-2m--1128.871244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
17/==/BUABaradwarX  10:11-10:13-2m--1135.956260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
18/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX  10:20-10:22-2m--1142.438254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
19/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  10:36-10:41-5m--1151.481264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
20/==/NIANailaX  10:49-10:51-2m--1162.272273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
21/==/KPNAKapanX  10:57-10:59-2m11169.566263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
22/==/AKTAkaltaraX  11:06-11:08-2m--1177.264284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
23/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  11:14-11:16-2m--1183.667266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  11:22-11:24-2m--1190.333272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
25/==/GTWGatora  11:38-11:40-2m--1197.98268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
26/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  12:30-13:00-30m--1204.431271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27/==/DPHDadhapara  13:13-13:14-1m--1211.146272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
28/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  13:18-13:20-2m--1214.170285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
29/==/BYLBelha  13:25-13:27-2m--1219.977269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
30/==/DGSDagoriXO  13:33-13:35-2m--1227.649254mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
31/==/NPINipaniaX  13:45-13:47-2m--1235.980259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
32/==/BYTBhataparaXO  13:58-14:00-2m--1250.684270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
33/==/HNHathbandh  14:11-14:13-2m--1265.980283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
34/==/TLDTildaO  14:21-14:25-4m--1276.7122293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
35/==/BKTHBaikunthXO  14:28-14:30-2m--1282.850287mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
36/==/SLHSiliariX  14:40-14:42-2m--1291.164280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
37/==/MDHMandharX  14:51-14:52-1m--1300.739281mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
38/==/URKUrkura  15:05-15:07-2m--1309.230275mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
39/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO  15:13-15:14-1m--1312.24286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
40/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  15:50-16:30-40m--1314.823297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
41/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX  16:36-16:38-2m--1317.148291mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/SZBSarona CabinX  16:43-16:44-1m--1321.162282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
43/==/KMIKumhari  16:50-16:51-1m--1327.262287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
44/==/CCAB  16:56-16:57-1m--1332.462 ???
45/==/GCAB  17:01-17:03-2m--1336.518 ???
46/==/BIABhilaiX  17:08-17:10-2m--1338.056309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
47/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  17:15-17:17-2m--1342.633312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
48/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  17:25-17:26-1m--1347.114298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
49/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:45-17:50-5m--1351.669299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
50/==/RSMRasmaraX  17:57-17:58-1m--1359.675292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
51/==/MUPMurhipar  18:04-18:06-2m--1367.170319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
52/==/PMSParmalkasaX  18:12-18:13-1m--1374.168300mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  18:20-18:22-2m--1382.079313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
54/==/BAKLBakal  18:30-18:31-1m--1392.678318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
55/==/MUAMusraXO  18:37-18:38-1m--1400.467323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
56/==/JTRJatkanhar  18:44-18:45-1m--1407.139330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
57/==/DGGDongargarhX  18:55-19:05-10m--1413.658353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
58/==/PJBPaniajob  19:13-19:14-1m--1421.353363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
59/==/BTLBortalao  19:24-19:25-1m--1430.177409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
60/==/DKSDarekasaX  19:31-19:32-1m--1437.849381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
61/==/SKSSalekasa  19:46-19:48-2m--1449.375312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
62/==/DNLDhanoli  19:54-19:55-1m--1456.862310mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
63/==/AGNAmgaonX  20:02-20:04-2m--1464.073317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
64/==/GDMGudma  20:13-20:14-1m--1475.012323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
65/==/GGondia Junction•  21:15--21486.9-316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site