Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 14:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 14:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 3/8/14
Fri Aug 01, 2014 (08:09PM)

58117/Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
     झारसुगुडा-गोंदिया पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (8:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 0m    63 halts    Distance: 487 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

63 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction»  -07:15+1--10.0-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2/==/IBIb  07:16+1207:17+131m--19.040207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
3/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  07:21+1407:23+152m--111.776212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
4/==/BPHBelpahar  07:30+2107:32+242m--120.673235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
5/==/HGRHimgir  07:43+2507:45+302m--134.064275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6/==/DAODaghora  07:52+3307:54+322m--141.472269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
7/==/JMGJamga  08:04+3208:06+342m--153.473233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
8/==/KRLKotarlia  08:13+3608:15+372m--161.939229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RIGRaigarhO  08:30+2909:00+1630m--171.772220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX  09:06+1809:08+182m--178.879240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/BEFBhupdeopur  09:15+2009:17+202m--188.177242mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
12/==/ROBRobertsonO  09:24+2509:26+282m--197.157239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
13/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:35+3009:37+302m--1105.663259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
14/==/JDIJharradihX  09:42+3209:44+342m--1110.876247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
15/==/SKTSakti  09:52+3409:54+392m--1121.052237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/JDDAJethaX  10:03+1710:05+172m--1128.871244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
17/==/BUABaradwarX  10:11+4010:13+402m--1135.956260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
18/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX  10:20-10:22-2m--1142.438254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
19/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  10:36+3910:41+385m--1151.481264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
20/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  10:49+4310:51+442m--1162.272273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
21/==/KPNAKapanX  10:57-10:59-2m11169.566263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
22/==/AKTAkaltaraX  11:06+4511:08+452m--1177.264284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
23/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  11:14-11:16-2m--1183.667266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  11:22+4711:24+472m--1190.333272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
25/==/GTWGatora  11:38+4411:40+442m--1197.98268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
26/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  12:30+1013:00+1430m--1204.431271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27/==/DPHDadhapara  13:13+1613:14+161m--1211.146272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
28/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  13:18-13:20-2m--1214.170285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
29/==/BYLBelha  13:25+1613:27+172m--1219.977269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
30/==/DGSDagoriXO  13:33+2013:35+212m--1227.649254mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
31/==/NPINipaniaX  13:45+2313:47+222m--1235.980259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
32/==/BYTBhataparaXO  13:58+2514:00+272m--1250.684270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
33/==/HNHathbandh  14:11+3514:13+362m--1265.980283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
34/==/TLDTildaO  14:21+3514:25+334m--1276.7122293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
35/==/BKTHBaikunthXO  14:28+3914:30+392m--1282.850287mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
36/==/SLHSiliariX  14:40+5114:42+542m--1291.164280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
37/==/MDHMandharX  14:51+1:0114:52+1:011m--1300.739286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
38/==/URKUrkura  15:05+1:0015:07+1:042m--1309.230284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
39/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO  15:13-15:14-1m--1312.24286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
40/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  15:50+2316:30+1240m--1314.823297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
41/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX  16:36-16:38-2m--1317.148292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/SZBSarona CabinX  16:43+1116:44+121m--1321.162282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
43/==/KMIKumhari  16:50+1216:51+121m--1327.262287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
44|--|CCABBhilai C CabinX  16:56+1316:57+131m--1332.462304m???Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
45|--|GCABBhilai G Cabin  17:01+1517:03+142m--1336.518308m???Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
46/==/BIABhilai  17:08+1617:10+152m--1338.056309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
47/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  17:15+617:17+62m--1342.633312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
48/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  17:25+1217:26+131m--1347.114298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
49/==/DURGDurg Junction  17:45+217:50+45m--1351.669299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
50/==/RSMRasmaraX  17:57+4217:58+431m--1359.675292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
51/==/MUPMurhiparX  18:04+2518:06+252m--1367.170319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
52/==/PMSParmalkasa  18:12+2618:13+271m--1374.168300mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
53/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  18:20+2118:22+222m--1382.079313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
54/==/BAKLBakalX  18:30+3118:31+311m--1392.678318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
55/==/MUAMusra  18:37+3218:38+351m--1400.467323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
56/==/JTRJatkanharX  18:44+3518:45+381m--1407.139330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
57/==/DGGDongargarh  18:55+3219:05+3010m--1413.658353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
58/==/PJBPaniajob  19:13+3619:14+391m--1421.353363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
59/==/BTLBortalaoXO  19:24+3919:25+411m--1430.177409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
60/==/DKSDarekasa  19:31+4519:32+451m--1437.849381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
61/==/SKSSalekasaX  19:46+3619:48+362m--1449.375312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
62/==/DNLDhanoli  19:54-19:55-1m--1456.862310mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
63/==/AGNAmgaon  20:02+3020:04+312m--1464.073317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
64/==/GDMGudmaX  20:13+4620:14+481m--1475.012323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
65/==/GGondia Junction•  21:15+12-21486.9-316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site