Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976517-0

58117/Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
     झारसुगुडा-गोंदिया पैसेंजर

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction --> JRMG/Jairamnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:26PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jharsuguda Junction and Jairamnagar.
Travel Time: 4h 7m    22 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 11:22 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JRMG/Jairamnagar 

22 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Jairamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction» -07:15+3--10.0-235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:018.9
#2/==/IBIb 07:16+1307:17+151m--18.941203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 07:21+2007:23+212m--111.779209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#4/==/BPHBelpahar 07:30+3207:32+332m--120.972234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#5/==/HGRHimgir 07:43+3307:45+342m--134.064276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#6/==/DAODaghora 07:52+3707:54+372m--141.572270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/JMGJamga 08:04+3708:06+412m--153.573232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#8/==/KRLKotarlia 08:13+4308:15+452m--162.039229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#9/==/RIGRaigarhO 08:30+4109:00+2830m--171.772218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#10/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX 09:06+3309:08+342m--179.078240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#11/==/BEFBhupdeopur 09:15+3509:17+372m--188.178241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#12/==/ROBRobertsonXO 09:24+4209:26+452m--197.256239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#13/==/KHSKharsia 09:35+5109:37+512m--1105.769259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#14/==/JDIJharradih 09:42+5509:44+582m--1111.4117245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:059.7
#15/==/SKTSakti 09:49+1:0409:54+1:085m--1121.156237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#16/==/JDDAJethaX 10:03-10:05-2m--1129.664242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#17/==/BUABaradwarX 10:11+1:0710:13+1:082m--1136.064260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#18/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX 10:20-10:22-2m11143.434257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#19/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:36+1:1010:41+1:105m--1151.581264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#20/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 10:49+1:1710:51+1:182m--1162.373273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#21/==/KPNAKapanX 10:57-10:59-2m11169.666263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#22/==/AKTAkaltaraX 11:06+1:1811:08+1:182m--1177.361283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#23/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 11:14-11:16-2m--1183.470267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/JRMGJairamnagar•X 11:22+1:1911:24+1:192m--1190.433271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#25/==/GTWGatora 11:38+1:1511:40+1:152m--1198.07265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 12:30+3513:00+2730m--1204.133272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#27/==/DPHDadhapara 13:13+3713:14+381m--1211.247272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX 13:18-213:20-2m--1214.369281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#29/==/BYLBelha 13:25+4013:27+392m--1220.075268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#30/==/DGSDagoriX 13:33+4013:35+402m--1227.551255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#31/==/NPINipaniaXO 13:45+4013:47+402m--1236.080259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#32/==/BYTBhataparaXO 13:58+4414:00+452m--1250.683273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#33/==/HNHathbandh 14:11+4814:13+482m--1266.081283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#34/==/TLDTilda 14:21+5014:23+502m--1276.873293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#35/==/BKTHBaikunthXO 14:28+4914:30+472m--1282.850286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#36/==/SLHSiliariX 14:40+5114:42+522m--1291.276281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#37/==/MDHMandharX 14:51+1:0014:52+1:021m--1302.738286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#38/==/URKUrkura 15:05+5915:07+1:012m--1310.914284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#39/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO 15:13-15:14-1m--1312.34286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:412.5
#40/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 15:55+2716:30+2135m--1314.931296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#41/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX 16:36-16:38-2m--1318.048292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#42/==/SZBSarona CabinX 16:42+2116:43+221m--1321.274282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#43/==/KMIKumhari 16:48+2216:49+241m--1327.4102287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:058.5
#44/==/CCABBhilai C Cabin 16:54+2416:55+251m--1335.920303mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#45/==/GCABBhilai G Cabin 16:58+2217:00+232m--1336.921307mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#46/==/BIABhilai 17:04+2317:06+232m--1338.357309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#47/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 17:11+2317:13+302m--1343.033311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#48/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 17:21+2217:22+221m--1347.412297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:234.6
#49/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:45+2317:50+235m--1351.969300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50/==/RSMRasmaraX 17:57+3517:58+361m--1359.975292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#51/==/MUPMurhipar 18:04+2818:06+282m--1367.470318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/PMSParmalkasaX 18:12+2818:13+281m--1374.469302mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 18:20+2918:22+332m--1382.578314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#54/==/BAKLBakal 18:30+3518:31+361m--1392.880319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#55/==/MUAMusraX 18:37+3818:38+401m--1400.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#56/==/JTRJatkanharO 18:44+4118:45+451m--1407.438328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#57/==/DGGDongargarhX 18:55+4319:05+4110m--1413.759353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#58/==/PJBPaniajob 19:13+4419:14+481m--1421.653363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#59/==/BTLBortalao 19:24+4919:25+521m--1430.477407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#60/==/DKSDarekasaX 19:31+4919:32+511m--1438.149383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#61/==/SKSSalekasa 19:46+4819:48+482m--1449.575325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#62/==/DNLDhanoli 19:54-19:55-1m--1457.063311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#63/==/AGNAmgaonX 20:02+4720:04+502m--1464.472317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#64/==/GDMGudma 20:13+5420:14+551m--1475.211313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0111.6
#65/==/GGondia Junction 21:15+15-31486.8-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site