Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976517-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2209214-0

58117/Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
     झारसुगुडा-गोंदिया पैसेंजर

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction --> JRMG/Jairamnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart from Bilaspur due to non interlocking work from 9th to 11th March
Thu Mar 09, 2017 (06:32PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jharsuguda Junction and Jairamnagar.
Travel Time: 4h 7m    22 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 11:22 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JRMG/Jairamnagar 

22 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Jairamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction» -07:15+10--10.0-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:018.9
#2/==/IBIb 07:16+2607:17+271m--18.941203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 07:21+3307:23+332m--111.779209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#4/==/BPHBelpaharX 07:30+4207:32+412m--120.972234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#5/==/HGRHimgir 07:43+4307:45+442m--134.064276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#6/==/DAODaghoraX 07:52+4807:54+482m--141.572270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/JMGJamga 08:04+4808:06+502m--153.573232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#8/==/KRLKotarlia 08:13+5008:15+502m--162.039229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#9/==/RIGRaigarhO 08:30+4709:00+3930m--171.772218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#10/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX 09:06+4709:08+482m--179.078240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#11/==/BEFBhupdeopur 09:15+4809:17+512m--188.178241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#12/==/ROBRobertsonXO 09:24+5409:26+572m--197.256239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#13/==/KHSKharsia 09:35+5709:37+572m--1105.769259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#14/==/JDIJharradih 09:42+1:0209:44+1:042m--1111.4117245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:059.7
#15/==/SKTSakti 09:49+1:0809:54+1:105m--1121.156237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#16/==/JDDAJethaX 10:03-10:05-2m--1129.664242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#17/==/BUABaradwarX 10:11+1:0910:13+1:102m--1136.064260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#18/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 10:20-10:22-2m11143.434257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#19/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:36+1:0310:41+1:025m--1151.581264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#20/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 10:49+1:0810:51+1:092m--1162.373273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#21/==/KPNAKapanX 10:57-10:59-2m11169.666263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#22/==/AKTAkaltaraX 11:06+1:0911:08+1:102m--1177.361283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#23/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 11:14-11:16-2m--1183.470267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/JRMGJairamnagar•X 11:22+1:1011:24+1:092m--1190.433271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#25/==/GTWGatora 11:38+1:0611:40+1:052m--1198.07265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 12:30+2613:00+2030m--1204.133272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:137.1
#27/==/DPHDadhapara 13:13+3313:14+331m--1211.247272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX 13:18-13:20-2m--1214.369281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#29/==/BYLBelha 13:25+3413:27+342m--1220.075268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#30/==/DGSDagoriXO 13:33+3513:35+352m--1227.651255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#31/==/NPINipaniaX 13:45+3613:47+372m--1236.080259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#32/==/BYTBhataparaXO 13:58+4014:00+402m--1250.783273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#33/==/HNHathbandh 14:11+4514:13+452m--1266.081283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#34/==/TLDTilda 14:21+4714:23+472m--1276.873293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#35/==/BKTHBaikunthXO 14:28+5814:30+572m--1282.950286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#36/==/SLHSiliariX 14:40+5114:42+532m--1291.276281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#37/==/MDHMandharX 14:51+1:0114:52+1:031m--1302.738286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.2
#38/==/URKUrkura 15:05+1:0115:07+1:052m--1310.914284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#39/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO 15:13-215:14-1m--1312.34286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:412.6
#40/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 15:55+2716:30+2035m--1314.931296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#41/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX 16:36+016:38+02m--1318.048292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#42/==/SZBSarona CabinX 16:42+1916:43+211m--1321.274282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#43/==/KMIKumhari 16:48+2116:49+231m--1327.4102287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:058.5
#44/==/CCABBhilai C Cabin 16:54+2416:55+241m--1335.920303mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#45/==/GCABBhilai G Cabin 16:58+2517:00+262m--1336.921307mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#46/==/BIABhilai 17:04+2317:06+252m--1338.357309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#47/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 17:11+1:1917:13+2:112m--1343.033311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#48/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 17:21+2317:22+281m--1347.412297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:234.5
#49/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:45+1217:50+125m--1351.969300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50/==/RSMRasmaraX 17:57+2717:58+291m--1360.075292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#51/==/MUPMurhipar 18:04+2918:06+292m--1367.470318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/PMSParmalkasaX 18:12+3018:13+311m--1374.469302mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 18:20+3218:22+362m--1382.578314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#54/==/BAKLBakal 18:30+4018:31+401m--1392.980319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#55/==/MUAMusraX 18:37+4218:38+441m--1400.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#56/==/JTRJatkanharO 18:44+4518:45+491m--1407.438328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#57/==/DGGDongargarhX 18:55+4819:05+4810m--1413.859353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#58/==/PJBPaniajob 19:13+5019:14+571m--1421.653363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#59/==/BTLBortalao 19:24+5719:25+591m--1430.577407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#60/==/DKSDarekasaX 19:31+1:0019:32+1:011m--1438.149383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#61/==/SKSSalekasa 19:46+1:0319:48+1:032m--1449.575325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#62/==/DNLDhanoli 19:54-119:55-1m--1457.063311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#63/==/AGNAmgaonX 20:02+5920:04+1:042m--1464.472317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#64/==/GDMGudma 20:13+1:0320:14+1:041m--1475.211313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0111.6
#65/==/GGondia Junction 21:15+22-31486.8-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.