Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58117/Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
     झारसुगुडा-गोंदिया पैसेंजर

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction --> JRMG/Jairamnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:26PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jharsuguda Junction and Jairamnagar.
Travel Time: 4h 7m    22 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 11:22 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JRMG/Jairamnagar 

22 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Jairamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction»  -07:15+0010.0-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:018.9
#2/==/IBIb  07:16+1407:17+151m018.941203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  07:21+1807:23+182m0111.779209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#4/==/BPHBelpahar  07:30+2707:32+302m0120.972234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#5/==/HGRHimgir  07:43+3007:45+312m0134.064276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#6/==/DAODaghora  07:52+3107:54+312m0141.572270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/JMGJamga  08:04+3208:06+322m0153.573232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#8/==/KRLKotarlia  08:13+3208:15+332m0162.039229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#9/==/RIGRaigarhO  08:30+2909:00+1730m0171.772218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#10/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX  09:06+2109:08+212m0179.078240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#11/==/BEFBhupdeopur  09:15+2609:17+282m0188.178241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#12/==/ROBRobertsonXO  09:24+3209:26+372m0197.256239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#13/==/KHSKharsia  09:35+3909:37+392m01105.769259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#14/==/JDIJharradihX  09:42+4209:44+452m01111.4117245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:059.7
#15/==/SKTSakti  09:49+5009:54+505m01121.156237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#16/==/JDDAJethaX  10:03-10:05-2m01129.664242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#17/==/BUABaradwarX  10:11+4910:13+502m01136.064260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#18/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX  10:20-10:22-2m11143.434257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#19/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  10:36+4710:41+475m01151.581264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#20/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  10:49+5110:51+522m01162.373273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#21/==/KPNAKapanX  10:57-10:59-2m11169.666263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#22/==/AKTAkaltaraX  11:06+5211:08+522m01177.361283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#23/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  11:14-11:16-2m01183.470267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/JRMGJairamnagar•X  11:22+5211:24+522m01190.433271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#25/==/GTWGatora  11:38+4711:40+472m01198.07265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  12:30+813:00+930m01204.133272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#27/==/DPHDadhapara  13:13+1413:14+141m01211.247272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  13:18-13:20-2m01214.369281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#29/==/BYLBelha  13:25+1513:27+152m01220.075268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#30/==/DGSDagoriX  13:33+1413:35+162m01227.551255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#31/==/NPINipaniaXO  13:45+1613:47+162m01236.080259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#32/==/BYTBhataparaXO  13:58+1914:00+202m01250.683273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#33/==/HNHathbandh  14:11+2314:13+232m01266.081283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#34/==/TLDTilda  14:21+2414:23+252m01276.873293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#35/==/BKTHBaikunthXO  14:28+2914:30+272m01282.850286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#36/==/SLHSiliariX  14:40+2714:42+282m01291.276281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#37/==/MDHMandharX  14:51+3214:52+331m01302.738286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#38/==/URKUrkura  15:05+3115:07+352m01310.914284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#39/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO  15:13+015:14+11m01312.34286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:412.5
#40/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  15:55+416:30+735m01314.931296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#41/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX  16:36-16:38-2m01318.048292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#42/==/SZBSarona CabinX  16:42+716:43+81m01321.274282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#43/==/KMIKumhari  16:48+816:49+81m01327.4102287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:058.5
#44/==/CCABBhilai C Cabin  16:54+816:55+91m01335.920303mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#45/==/GCABBhilai G CabinX  16:58+1017:00+102m01336.921307mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#46/==/BIABhilai  17:04+1217:06+112m01338.357309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#47/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  17:11+717:13+102m01343.033311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#48/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  17:21+1017:22+91m01347.412297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:234.6
#49/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:45+117:50+15m01351.969300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50/==/RSMRasmaraX  17:57+1117:58+121m01359.975292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#51/==/MUPMurhipar  18:04+1418:06+142m01367.470318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/PMSParmalkasaX  18:12+1518:13+161m01374.469302mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  18:20+1718:22+232m01382.578314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#54/==/BAKLBakal  18:30+2618:31+271m01392.880319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#55/==/MUAMusraX  18:37+2818:38+301m01400.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#56/==/JTRJatkanharO  18:44+3118:45+321m01407.438328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#57/==/DGGDongargarhX  18:55+3119:05+3110m01413.759353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#58/==/PJBPaniajob  19:13+3219:14+381m01421.653363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#59/==/BTLBortalao  19:24+3819:25+411m01430.477407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#60/==/DKSDarekasaX  19:31+4019:32+451m01438.149383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#61/==/SKSSalekasa  19:46+4219:48+442m01449.575325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#62/==/DNLDhanoli  19:54-19:55-1m01457.063311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#63/==/AGNAmgaonX  20:02+4620:04+442m01464.472317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#64/==/GDMGudma  20:13+4420:14+531m01475.211313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0111.6
#65/==/GGondia Junction  21:15+10-31486.8-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site