Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 07:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 07:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 3/8/14
Fri Aug 01, 2014 (08:09PM)

58117/Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (8:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 7m    22 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 11:22 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JRMG/Jairamnagar 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Jairamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction»  -07:15+0--10.0-236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2/==/IBIb  07:16+1507:17+171m--19.040207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
3/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  07:21+1807:23+202m--111.776212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
4/==/BPHBelpahar  07:30+2607:32+292m--120.673235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
5/==/HGRHimgir  07:43+2907:45+292m--134.064275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6/==/DAODaghora  07:52+3107:54+312m--141.472269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
7/==/JMGJamga  08:04+3008:06+302m--153.473233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
8/==/KRLKotarlia  08:13+3108:15+322m--161.939229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RIGRaigarhO  08:30+2609:00+1330m--171.772220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX  09:06+1909:08+192m--178.879240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/BEFBhupdeopur  09:15+2309:17+242m--188.177243mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
12/==/ROBRobertsonO  09:24+2709:26+292m--197.157239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
13/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:35+2809:37+282m--1105.663259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
14/==/JDIJharradihX  09:42+3309:44+372m--1110.876247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
15/==/SKTSakti  09:52+3609:54+392m--1121.052237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/JDDAJethaX  10:03-10:05-2m--1128.871244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
17/==/BUABaradwarX  10:11+4110:13+412m--1135.956260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
18/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX  10:20-10:22-2m--1142.438254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
19/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  10:36+3210:41+315m--1151.481264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
20/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  10:49+4410:51+442m--1162.272273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
21/==/KPNAKapanX  10:57-10:59-2m11169.566263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
22/==/AKTAkaltaraX  11:06+4111:08+422m--1177.264284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
23/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  11:14-11:16-2m--1183.667266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JRMGJairamnagar•X  11:22+4611:24+462m--1190.333272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
25/==/GTWGatora  11:38+4411:40+442m--1197.98268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
26/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  12:30+913:00+1130m--1204.431271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27/==/DPHDadhapara  13:13+1313:14+131m--1211.146272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
28/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  13:18-13:20-2m--1214.170285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
29/==/BYLBelha  13:25+1313:27+142m--1219.977269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
30/==/DGSDagoriXO  13:33+1713:35+162m--1227.649254mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
31/==/NPINipaniaX  13:45+1613:47+162m--1235.980259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
32/==/BYTBhataparaXO  13:58+1514:00+172m--1250.684270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
33/==/HNHathbandh  14:11+2814:13+312m--1265.980283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
34/==/TLDTildaO  14:21+3114:25+284m--1276.7122293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
35/==/BKTHBaikunthXO  14:28+3714:30+352m--1282.850287mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
36/==/SLHSiliariX  14:40+3714:42+422m--1291.164280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
37/==/MDHMandharX  14:51+4114:52+441m--1300.739281mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
38/==/URKUrkura  15:05+4615:07+482m--1309.230275mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
39/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO  15:13-15:14-1m--1312.24286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
40/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  15:50+1616:30+1440m--1314.823297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
41/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX  16:36-16:38-2m--1317.148291mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/SZBSarona CabinX  16:43+2116:44+211m--1321.162282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
43/==/KMIKumhari  16:50+1416:51+141m--1327.262287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
44/==/CCAB  16:56+1116:57+121m--1332.462 ???
45/==/GCAB  17:01+1217:03+112m--1336.518 ???
46/==/BIABhilaiX  17:08+1417:10+162m--1338.056309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
47/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  17:15+717:17+72m--1342.633312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
48/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  17:25+1017:26+101m--1347.114298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
49/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:45+317:50+35m--1351.669299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
50/==/RSMRasmaraX  17:57+1817:58+191m--1359.675292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
51/==/MUPMurhipar  18:04+2118:06+212m--1367.170319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
52/==/PMSParmalkasaX  18:12+2118:13+231m--1374.168300mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  18:20+1218:22+132m--1382.079313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
54/==/BAKLBakal  18:30+3018:31+311m--1392.678318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
55/==/MUAMusraXO  18:37+3218:38+371m--1400.467323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
56/==/JTRJatkanhar  18:44+3718:45+401m--1407.139330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
57/==/DGGDongargarhX  18:55+2819:05+2510m--1413.658353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
58/==/PJBPaniajob  19:13+3419:14+351m--1421.353363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
59/==/BTLBortalao  19:24+3519:25+351m--1430.177409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
60/==/DKSDarekasaX  19:31+3619:32+411m--1437.849381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
61/==/SKSSalekasa  19:46+3319:48+322m--1449.375312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
62/==/DNLDhanoli  19:54-19:55-1m--1456.862310mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
63/==/AGNAmgaonX  20:02+2620:04+262m--1464.073317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
64/==/GDMGudma  20:13+2720:14+271m--1475.012323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
65/==/GGondia Junction  21:15+6-21486.9-316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site