Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1976517-0

58117/Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
     झारसुगुडा-गोंदिया पैसेंजर

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction --> JRMG/Jairamnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:26PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jharsuguda Junction and Jairamnagar.
Travel Time: 4h 7m    22 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 11:22 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JRMG/Jairamnagar 

22 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Jairamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction» -07:15+7--10.0-235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:018.9
#2/==/IBIb 07:16+2007:17+231m--18.941203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 07:21+2607:23+272m--111.779209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#4/==/BPHBelpahar 07:30+3607:32+372m--120.972234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#5/==/HGRHimgir 07:43+3807:45+382m--134.064276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#6/==/DAODaghora 07:52+3707:54+372m--141.572270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/JMGJamga 08:04+4208:06+442m--153.573232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#8/==/KRLKotarlia 08:13+4608:15+492m--162.039229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#9/==/RIGRaigarhO 08:30+4409:00+3130m--171.772218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#10/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarX 09:06+3609:08+372m--179.078240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#11/==/BEFBhupdeopur 09:15+4109:17+432m--188.178241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#12/==/ROBRobertsonXO 09:24+4809:26+532m--197.256239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#13/==/KHSKharsia 09:35+5809:37+572m--1105.769259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#14/==/JDIJharradihX 09:42+1:0009:44+1:012m--1111.4117245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:059.7
#15/==/SKTSakti 09:49+1:0809:54+1:105m--1121.156237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#16/==/JDDAJethaX 10:03-10:05-2m--1129.664242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#17/==/BUABaradwarX 10:11+1:0910:13+1:102m--1136.064260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#18/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX 10:20-10:22-2m11143.434257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#19/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:36+1:0710:41+1:075m--1151.581264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#20/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 10:49+1:1210:51+1:132m--1162.373273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#21/==/KPNAKapanX 10:57-10:59-2m11169.666263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#22/==/AKTAkaltaraX 11:06+1:1211:08+1:122m--1177.361283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#23/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt 11:14-11:16-2m--1183.470267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/JRMGJairamnagar•X 11:22+1:1411:24+1:142m--1190.433271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#25/==/GTWGatora 11:38+1:1011:40+1:092m--1198.07265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 12:30+3013:00+2730m--1204.133272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#27/==/DPHDadhapara 13:13+3613:14+371m--1211.247272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX 13:18-13:20-2m--1214.369281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#29/==/BYLBelha 13:25+3813:27+382m--1220.075268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#30/==/DGSDagoriX 13:33+3913:35+382m--1227.551255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#31/==/NPINipaniaXO 13:45+3813:47+402m--1236.080259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#32/==/BYTBhataparaXO 13:58+4114:00+422m--1250.683273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#33/==/HNHathbandh 14:11+4514:13+452m--1266.081283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#34/==/TLDTilda 14:21+4814:23+482m--1276.873293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#35/==/BKTHBaikunthXO 14:28+5414:30+522m--1282.850286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#36/==/SLHSiliariX 14:40+4914:42+502m--1291.276281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#37/==/MDHMandharX 14:51+5414:52+551m--1302.738286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#38/==/URKUrkura 15:05+5715:07+582m--1310.914284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#39/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO 15:13-15:14-1m--1312.34286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:412.5
#40/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 15:55+2416:30+1935m--1314.931296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#41/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarX 16:36-16:38-2m--1318.048292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#42/==/SZBSarona CabinX 16:42+2016:43+211m--1321.274282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#43/==/KMIKumhari 16:48+1616:49+171m--1327.4102287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:058.5
#44/==/CCABBhilai C Cabin 16:54+1616:55+161m--1335.920303mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#45/==/GCABBhilai G CabinX 16:58+1817:00+182m--1336.921307mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#46/==/BIABhilai 17:04+1817:06+182m--1338.357309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#47/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 17:11+1717:13+302m--1343.033311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#48/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 17:21+1817:22+191m--1347.412297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:234.6
#49/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:45+3517:50+355m--1351.969300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50/==/RSMRasmaraX 17:57+3517:58+371m--1359.975292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#51/==/MUPMurhipar 18:04+2918:06+292m--1367.470318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/PMSParmalkasaX 18:12+3018:13+321m--1374.469302mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 18:20+3518:22+402m--1382.578314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#54/==/BAKLBakal 18:30+4218:31+421m--1392.880319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#55/==/MUAMusraX 18:37+4418:38+461m--1400.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#56/==/JTRJatkanharO 18:44+4718:45+501m--1407.438328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#57/==/DGGDongargarhX 18:55+4919:05+4810m--1413.759353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#58/==/PJBPaniajob 19:13+5019:14+541m--1421.653363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#59/==/BTLBortalao 19:24+5419:25+561m--1430.477407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#60/==/DKSDarekasaX 19:31+5519:32+571m--1438.149383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#61/==/SKSSalekasa 19:46+5719:48+572m--1449.575325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#62/==/DNLDhanoli 19:54-19:55-1m--1457.063311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#63/==/AGNAmgaonX 20:02+5420:04+572m--1464.472317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#64/==/GDMGudma 20:13+5720:14+1:001m--1475.211313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0111.6
#65/==/GGondia Junction 21:15+18-31486.8-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site