Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68737/Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU
     रायगढ़ बिलासपुर मेमू लोकल

SKT/Sakti --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (06:05) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sakti and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 11m    10 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:09 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SKT/Sakti 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sakti and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RIGRaigarh -15:25+3--1-49.472218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#2/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 15:31+1015:32+121m--1-42.191240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#3/==/BEFBhupdeopur 15:38+1515:39+161m--1-33.078241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#4/==/ROBRobertson 15:46+1915:47+241m--1-23.9101239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#5/==/KHSKharsiaX 15:52+2815:54+292m--1-15.557259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#6/==/JDIJharradihX 16:00+3216:01+341m--1-9.797245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#7/==/SKTSakti» 16:07+3916:09+412m--10.085237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#8/==/JDDAJetha 16:15+016:16+01m--18.577242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/==/BUABaradwar 16:21+4416:23+472m--114.875260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#10/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 16:29-16:30-1m1122.348257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 16:40+4816:42+482m--130.493264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.8
#12/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 16:49+5216:51+522m--141.273273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#13/==/KPNAKapan 16:57-16:58-1m1148.535263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#14/==/AKTAkaltaraX 17:11+4717:13+462m--156.146283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#15/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt 17:21+3417:22+341m--162.2105267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#16/==/JRMGJairamnagarO 17:26+4617:28+452m--169.277271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#17/==/GTWGatora 17:34+4617:36+462m--176.98265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:446.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 18:20+11---182.9-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site