Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 19:56:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 19:56:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68737/Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU
     रायगढ़ बिलासपुर मेमू लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 17 2015 (12:05AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sakti and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 56m    10 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:44 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SKT/Sakti 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sakti and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RIGRaigarh  -16:00+201-49.472218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#2/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  16:06+616:07+71m01-42.191240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#3/==/BEFBhupdeopurX  16:13+916:14+101m01-33.078241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#4/==/ROBRobertsonX  16:21+1316:22+141m01-23.9101239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#5/==/KHSKharsia  16:27+1816:29+182m01-15.557259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#6/==/JDIJharradih  16:35+2016:36+201m01-9.797245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#7/==/SKTSakti»  16:42+2316:44+242m010.073237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#8/==/JDDAJetha  16:51-16:52-1m018.577242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/==/BUABaradwar  16:57+2616:59+252m0114.875260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#10/==/SGRDSaragaon Road  17:05-17:06-1m1122.354257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:15+2917:17+292m0130.493264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.8
#12/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  17:24+3217:26+322m0141.273273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#13/==/KPNAKapanX  17:32-17:33-1m1148.535263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#14/==/AKTAkaltara  17:46+2617:48+262m0156.146283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#15/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  17:56-17:57-1m0162.2105267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#16/==/JRMGJairamnagar  18:01+2518:03+252m0169.277271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#17/==/GTWGatora  18:09+2518:11+252m0176.912265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  18:40+8-0182.9-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site