Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 00:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 68738

68737/Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (6:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 56m    10 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:04 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sakti/SKT 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Sakti and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RIGRaigarh (3)  -15:20+3--1-49.372220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
2/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar (5)  15:26+715:27+71m--1-42.192240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BEFBhupdeopur  15:33+1115:34+131m--1-32.977243mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4/==/ROBRobertson  15:41+1415:42+181m--1-23.9102239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5/==/KHSKharsia  15:47+2015:49+202m--1-15.452259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6/==/JDIJharradihX  15:55+2415:56+251m--1-10.2102247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
7/==/SKTSakti (4)»  16:02+2616:04+262m--10.066237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
8/==/JDDAJetha  16:11-16:12-1m--17.885244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
9/==/BUABaradwar  16:17+3116:19+382m--114.965260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
10/==/SGRDSaragaon Road  16:25-16:26-1m--121.460254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3)X  16:35+2816:37+282m--130.493264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
12/==/NIANaila (3)  16:44+4216:46+422m--141.272273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
13/==/KPNAKapan (1)XO  16:52-16:53-1m1148.536263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
14/==/AKTAkaltara (4)X  17:06+3117:08+302m--156.248284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
15/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  17:16+017:17+01m--162.6100266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
16/==/JRMGJairamnagar  17:21+3317:23+322m--169.376272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
17/==/GTWGatora  17:29+3417:31+332m--176.913268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8)•  18:00+7---183.4-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site