Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 02:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 02:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68737/Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU Local
     रायगढ़ बिलासपुर मेमू लोकल

Sep 04 2014 (6:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 56m    10 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:04 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SKT/Sakti 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Sakti and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RIGRaigarh  -15:20+3--1-49.372220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
2/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  15:26+615:27+61m--1-42.192240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BEFBhupdeopur  15:33+815:34+101m--1-32.977242mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4/==/ROBRobertson  15:41+1315:42+181m--1-23.9102239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5/==/KHSKharsia  15:47+2215:49+232m--1-15.452259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6/==/JDIJharradihX  15:55+2415:56+281m--1-10.2102247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
7/==/SKTSakti»  16:02+3116:04+332m--10.066237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
8/==/JDDAJetha  16:11+016:12+01m--17.885244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
9/==/BUABaradwar  16:17+3616:19+382m--114.965260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
10/==/SGRDSaragaon Road  16:25-16:26-1m--121.460254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
11/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  16:35+4116:37+422m--130.493264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
12/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  16:44+4516:46+452m--141.272273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
13/==/KPNAKapanXO  16:52-16:53-1m1148.536263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
14/==/AKTAkaltaraX  17:06+3817:08+382m--156.248284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
15/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  17:16-17:17-1m--162.6100266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
16/==/JRMGJairamnagar  17:21+3917:23+382m--169.376272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
17/==/GTWGatora  17:29+4017:31+392m--176.913268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  18:00+16---183.4-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site