Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:57:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:57:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

25014/Corbett Park Link Express
     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक एक्सप्रेस

MB/Moradabad Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (05:09PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Loco
RMR-MB: TKD WDM 2A/3A MB-BGKT: IZN WDP4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 B3
  6
AB1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

3 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMRRamnagar  -22:00+111-76.870344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#2|--|KPVKashipur JunctionX  22:23+222:28+75m01-49.933235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:3049.9
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction»23:58-1000:35+1537m010.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30103.9
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction  02:05+1302:10+115m12103.940216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:05+1403:07+152m42140.845216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  03:16+2003:18+202m12147.519209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4213.6
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•X  04:00+1204:40+940m72161.116219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.2
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  04:56+1604:58+172m02165.437223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  05:14+1905:16+192m12175.268219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon  05:31+2005:33+202m02192.275219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX  05:57+2105:59+212m02222.231228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#12%==%RERewari JunctionO  06:40+1406:45+145m02243.574246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#13/==/KRHKhairthalX  07:24+2207:26+232m02291.462308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction  07:52+2407:55+283m02318.352273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1060.6
#15|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  09:05+1909:07+212m02379.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#16|==|DODausaX  09:30+2309:32+302m12407.754334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.1
#17|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  10:34+1910:36+212m12463.817424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#18|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  10:55+1811:10+1815m--2469.271436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29105.9
#19%==%KSGKishangarhX  12:39+1812:41+182m02575.135446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4928.9
#20%--%AIIAjmer Junction  13:30+1513:40+1610m02604.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05139.9
#21!==!MJMarwar Junction15:45-16:05-20m02743.871267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.9
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar  16:31+416:33+42m02774.783221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5069.4
#23|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  17:23+417:25+42m02844.123228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction  17:35+317:50+315m02848.017241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  17:57-17:59-2m02850.044237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#26|--|MDBMandor  18:09-18:11-2m02857.370244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.8
#27|--|TIWTivari  18:40-18:42-2m02891.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#28|--|OSNOsiyan  19:01-19:03-2m02912.271331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0172.3
#29|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  20:04-20:07-3m02984.470233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#30|--|RDRARamdevraX  20:47+620:49+62m021031.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.5
#31|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  21:09-21:11-2m021038.573244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#32|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  21:43-21:45-2m121077.442198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.9
#33#--#JSMJaisalmer  23:15+0-221140.4-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site