Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

25014/Corbett Park Link Express
     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक एक्सप्रेस

MB/Moradabad Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (05:09PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 17 2015 (8:49PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Loco
RMR-MB: TKD WDM 2A/3A MB-BGKT: IZN WDP4D
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 B3
  6
AB1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

3 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMRRamnagar  -22:00+111-77.070344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#2|--|KPVKashipur JunctionX  22:23+222:28+55m01-50.133235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:3050.1
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction»23:58-1000:35+1737m010.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction  02:05+1702:10+155m12104.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:05+1403:07+142m42140.845216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  03:16+2203:18+222m12147.519209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4213.6
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•X  04:00+1204:40+840m72161.116219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.2
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  04:56+1604:58+162m02165.437223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:169.8
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  05:14+1605:16+162m12175.268219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon  05:31+2005:33+202m02192.275219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX  05:57+2005:59+202m02222.231228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#12%==%RERewari JunctionO  06:40+1406:45+145m02243.574 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#13/==/KRHKhairthalX  07:24+2107:26+212m02291.462308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction  07:52+2307:55+283m02318.352273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1060.7
#15|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  09:05+2109:07+232m02379.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#16|==|DODausaX  09:30+1909:32+252m12407.754334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.1
#17|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  10:34+2010:36+212m12463.817424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#18|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  10:55+1711:10+1715m52469.271436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29105.9
#19|==|KSGKishangarhX  12:39+1912:41+192m02575.135446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4928.9
#20|--|AIIAjmer Junction  13:30+1313:40+1410m02603.967480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05139.9
#21|--|MJMarwar Junction15:45+016:05+020m02743.871267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar  16:31+416:33+42m02774.883221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5069.4
#23|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  17:23+317:25+32m02844.223228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction  17:35+917:50+915m02848.017241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  17:57-17:59-2m02850.044237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#26|--|MDBMandor  18:09-18:11-2m02857.370244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.8
#27|--|TIWTivari  18:40-18:42-2m02891.167274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#28|--|OSNOsiyan  19:01+019:03+02m02912.271331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0172.3
#29|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  20:04-20:07-3m02984.570233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#30|--|RDRARamdevraX  20:47+4220:49+422m021031.122226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#31|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  21:09+021:11+02m021038.573244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#32|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  21:43-21:45-2m121077.542198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.9
#33#--#JSMJaisalmer  23:15+0-221140.4-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site