Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

25014/Corbett Park Link Express
     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक एक्सप्रेस

MB/Moradabad Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (05:09PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (02:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Loco
RMR-MB: TKD WDM 2A/3A MB-BGKT: IZN WDP4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 B3
  6
AB1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

3 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMRRamnagar -22:00+311-76.870344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#2|--|KPVKashipur Junction 22:23+622:28+85m11-49.937235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2249.9
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction» 23:50+1500:35-45m--10.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30103.9
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:05-02:10-5m12103.940216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:05-03:07-2m42140.845216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:16-03:18-2m12147.522209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.6
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•XO 03:55-04:40-45m72161.116219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.2
#8%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 04:56-04:58-2m--2165.437223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 05:14-05:16-2m12175.268219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon 05:31-05:33-2m--2192.275219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX 05:57-05:59-2m--2222.231228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#12%==%RERewari Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--2243.574246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#13/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:24-07:26-2m--2291.462308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction 07:52-07:55-3m22318.352271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1060.6
#15|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX 09:05-09:07-2m--2379.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#16|==|DODausaX 09:30-09:32-2m12407.754334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.1
#17|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 10:34-10:36-2m12463.817424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#18|==|JPJaipur JunctionX 10:55-11:10-15m52469.271436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29105.9
#19%==%KSGKishangarhX 12:39-12:41-2m--2575.135446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4928.9
#20%--%AIIAjmer Junction 13:30-13:40-10m--2603.967480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05139.9
#21!==!MJMarwar Junction 15:45-16:05-20m--2743.874267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar 16:30-16:35-5m--2774.785221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.4
#23|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 17:24-17:26-2m--2844.125228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#24|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 17:35-17:50-15m--2848.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 17:56-17:58-2m12850.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#26|--|MDBMandor 18:09-18:11-2m12857.270244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.8
#27|--|TIWTivari 18:40-18:42-2m12891.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#28|--|OSNOsiyan 19:01-19:03-2m12912.271331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0172.3
#29|--|PLCJPhalodi JunctionX 20:04-20:07-3m--2984.470233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#30|--|RDRARamdevraX 20:47-20:49-2m--21031.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.5
#31|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 21:09-21:11-2m--21038.573244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#32|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 21:43-21:45-2m121077.442198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.7
#33#--#JSMJaisalmer 23:15--221140.1-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site