Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 24m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (05:09PM)

25014/Corbett Park Link Express
     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 17 2015 (8:49PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
RMR-MB: TKD WDM 2A/3A MB-BGKT: IZN WDP4D
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 B3
  6
AB1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

3 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMRRamnagar  -22:00+211-77.070344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#2|--|KPVKashipur JunctionX  22:23+422:28+55m01-50.133237mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:3050.1
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction»23:58-1000:35+1537m010.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction  02:05+1602:10+165m12104.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:05+1903:07+192m42140.845216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  03:16+2503:18+252m12147.519209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4213.6
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•X  04:00+1504:40+1040m72161.116219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.2
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  04:56+1804:58+182m02165.437223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:169.8
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  05:14+1905:16+192m12175.268219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon  05:31+2105:33+212m02192.275219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX  05:57+2005:59+202m02222.231228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#12%==%RERewari JunctionO  06:40+1406:45+145m02243.574246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#13/==/KRHKhairthalX  07:24+2307:26+222m02291.462308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction  07:52+1907:55+233m02318.352273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1060.7
#15|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  09:05+1809:07+212m02379.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#16|==|DODausaX  09:30+2509:32+342m12407.754334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.1
#17|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  10:34+2010:36+222m12463.817424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#18|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  10:55+1611:10+1615m52469.271436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29105.9
#19|==|KSGKishangarhX  12:39+2012:41+212m02575.135446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4928.9
#20|--|AIIAjmer Junction  13:30+2013:40+2010m02603.967480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05139.9
#21|--|MJMarwar Junction15:45+4916:05+4920m02743.871267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar  16:31+016:33+02m02774.883221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5069.4
#23|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  17:23+1117:25+112m02844.223228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction  17:35+517:50+515m02848.017241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  17:57+017:59+02m02850.044237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#26|--|MDBMandor  18:09+2218:11+222m02857.370244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.8
#27|--|TIWTivari  18:40-18:42-2m02891.167274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#28|--|OSNOsiyan  19:01-19:03-2m02912.271331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0172.3
#29|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  20:04+320:07+33m02984.570233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#30|--|RDRARamdevraX  20:47+1220:49+122m021031.122226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#31|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  21:09-21:11-2m021038.573245mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#32|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  21:43-21:45-2m021077.542198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.9
#33#--#JSMJaisalmer  23:15+8-221140.4-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site