Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 21:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 21:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.. .. ..
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (02:01PM)

51286/Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     नागपुर-भुसावल पैसेंजर

May 09 2015 (4:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 5m    45 halts    Distance: 392 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

45 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NGPNagpur Junction»  -04:50+2710.020314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2/==/AJNIAjni  04:59+705:00+91m--13.056310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
3/==/KRIKhapri  05:10+1105:11+141m--112.356312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
4/==/GMGGumgaonX  05:18+1505:19+181m--118.958302mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
5/==/BTBRButi Bori  05:28+1905:29+231m--127.659269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
6/==/BOKBorkhedi  05:37+2405:38+271m--135.469268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7/==/SNISindi  05:48+2805:49+331m--146.953258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8/==/TGPTuljapur  05:58+3305:59+331m--154.867259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  06:08+3606:09+381m--164.934256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
10/==/VADRWarudX  06:23-06:24-1m--172.842261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  06:29+3006:30+311m--176.211279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha JunctionX  06:45+2506:50+255m--178.952289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/DAEDahegaonX  07:06+2507:07+271m--192.760275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
14/==/KAOTKaotha  07:16+2907:17+401m--1101.750283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  07:25+4007:26+431m21108.458273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/TLNTalniX  07:36+4207:37+431m--1118.162277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
17/==/DMNDhamangaonX  07:47+4407:48+451m--1128.461300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
18/==/DIPDiporeX  07:58+4407:59+451m--1138.656322mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
19/==/CNDChandurX  08:06+4608:07+501m--1145.156331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
20/==/MLRMalkhed  08:21+5008:22+1:001m--1158.148342mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
21/==/TMTTimtalaX  08:31+1:0008:32+1:061m--1165.422350mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
22/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  08:55+5709:00+1:025m11173.864335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
23/==/TKITakliX  09:08+1:0809:09+1:081m--1182.366331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
24/==/KUMKuramX  09:16+1:1109:17+1:121m--1190.074308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
25/==/MNDAMandura  09:23-09:24-1m--1197.460303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
26/==/MANAManaX  09:30+1:1409:31+1:171m21203.561294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  09:43+1:1709:45+1:232m--1215.669303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
28/==/KTPKatepurna  09:54+1:2509:55+1:251m--1226.075292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
29/==/BGNBorgaon  10:02+1:2810:03+1:361m--1234.893304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
30/==/YADYeulkhed  10:10+1:3910:11+1:411m--1245.633297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
31/==/AKAkola Junction  10:24+1:2810:25+1:321m11252.874284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
32/==/GAOGaigaon  10:35+1:4610:36+1:491m--1265.158301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
33/==/PSParasX  10:44+1:5110:45+1:531m--1272.880282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
34/==/NGZS K Nagjihari  10:52+1:5710:53+1:571m--1282.147274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
35/==/SEGShegaon  11:03+1:4811:05+1:502m--1290.053281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
36/==/JMJalamb Junction  11:19+1:5811:20+2:001m--1302.482259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
37/==/NNNanduraO  11:29+2:0411:30+2:071m--1314.649267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
38/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  11:39+2:0611:40+2:061m--1322.042253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
39/==/BISBiswa BridgeO  11:49+2:0511:50+2:061m--1328.341252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
40/==/WADOWadodaX  11:59+2:0512:00+2:051m--1334.568252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur  12:07+2:0112:10+2:013m--1342.557252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/KMKDKhamkhed  12:19+2:0912:20+2:091m--1351.144252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
43/==/KLHDKolhadiO  12:29-12:30-1m--1357.729278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
44/==/BDWDBodwad  12:39+2:0512:40+2:111m--1362.138294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
45/==/ACGAchegaonX  12:59+2:0513:00+2:051m--1374.026234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
46/==/VNAVarangaonO  13:13+1:5713:15+2:032m--1379.78220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  14:55+56---1392.4-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site