Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:10:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:10:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 39m ago)
Latest...
.. .. ..
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (02:01PM)

51286/Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
नागपूर - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     नागपुर-भुसावल पैसेंजर

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    45 halts    Distance: 392 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

45 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction»  -04:50+2710.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  04:59+605:00+111m012.956309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3/==/KRIKhapri  05:10+1105:11+121m0112.256312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4/==/GMGGumgaonX  05:18+1305:19+161m0118.759303mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#5/==/BTBRButi Bori  05:28+1705:29+211m0127.559269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#6/==/BOKBorkhedi  05:37+2305:38+241m0135.469268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#7/==/SNISindi  05:48+2505:49+281m0146.954249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/TGPTuljapur  05:58+3005:59+311m0154.966259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#9/==/SLORSeloo RoadXO  06:08+3206:09+351m0164.834256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#10/==/VADRWarudX  06:23-06:24-1m0172.742261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  06:29+3006:30+311m0176.210279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#12/==/WRWardha JunctionX  06:45+2306:50+215m0178.852288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#13/==/DAEDahegaonX  07:06+1907:07+211m0192.760275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/KAOTKaotha  07:16+2107:17+231m01101.651283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#15/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  07:25+2307:26+281m21108.558272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16/==/TLNTalniX  07:36+2707:37+281m01118.261277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#17/==/DMNDhamangaonX  07:47+2707:48+291m01128.461300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#18/==/DIPDiporeX  07:58+2807:59+281m01138.654323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#19/==/CNDChandurX  08:06+2908:07+311m01145.056332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#20/==/MLRMalkhed  08:21+2908:22+301m01158.049344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#21/==/TMTTimtalaX  08:31+3208:32+361m01165.422349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:238.6
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  08:55+3609:00+425m11174.063335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#23/==/TKITakliX  09:08+4709:09+471m01182.467331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#24/==/KUMKuram  09:16+4809:17+521m01190.273308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#25/==/MNDAMandura  09:23-09:24-1m01197.560303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/MANAManaX  09:30+5309:31+561m21203.561293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  09:43+5709:45+1:002m01215.768303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#28/==/KTPKatepurna  09:54+1:0209:55+1:031m01226.074293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#29/==/BGNBorgaonX  10:02+1:0510:03+1:191m01234.694306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#30/==/YADYeulkhed  10:10+1:2210:11+1:231m01245.634296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#31/==/AKAkola Junction  10:24+1:1910:25+1:241m11252.973283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#32/==/GAOGaigaon  10:35+1:2610:36+1:311m01265.158301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#33/==/PSParasX  10:44+1:3210:45+1:341m01272.880282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#34/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari  10:52+1:3710:53+1:371m01282.147274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#35/==/SEGShegaon  11:03+1:3511:05+1:382m01290.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#36/==/JMJalamb Junction  11:19+1:3711:20+1:381m01302.481276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#37/==/NNNanduraO  11:29+1:4111:30+1:441m01314.650268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#38/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  11:39+1:4311:40+1:441m01322.042253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#39/==/BISBiswa BridgeO  11:49+1:4411:50+1:471m01328.341253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40/==/WADOWadodaX  11:59+1:4612:00+1:461m01334.568253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur  12:07+1:4712:10+1:483m01342.557252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#42/==/KMKDKhamkhed  12:19+1:4912:20+1:491m01351.144252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#43/==/KLHDKolhadiO  12:29-12:30-1m01357.729278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#44/==/BDWDBodwad  12:39+1:4512:40+1:511m01362.138295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#45/==/ACGAchegaonX  12:59+1:4313:00+1:431m01374.026234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#46/==/VNAVarangaonXO  13:13+1:3913:15+1:462m01379.78225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:4012.7
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  14:55+36-01392.4-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site