Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 21:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 21:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.. .. ..
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (02:01PM)

51286/Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     नागपुर-भुसावल पैसेंजर

May 09 2015 (4:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 5m    45 halts    Distance: 392 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

45 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NGPNagpur Junction»  -04:50+1710.020314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2/==/AJNIAjni  04:59+505:00+71m--13.056310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
3/==/KRIKhapri  05:10+805:11+101m--112.356312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
4/==/GMGGumgaonX  05:18+1005:19+121m--118.958302mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
5/==/BTBRButi Bori  05:28+1205:29+151m--127.659269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
6/==/BOKBorkhedi  05:37+1705:38+181m--135.469268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7/==/SNISindi  05:48+1905:49+241m--146.953258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8/==/TGPTuljapur  05:58+2505:59+261m--154.867259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  06:08+2906:09+301m--164.934256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
10/==/VADRWarudX  06:23-06:24-1m--172.842261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  06:29+2206:30+241m--176.211279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha JunctionX  06:45+1606:50+165m--178.952289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/DAEDahegaonX  07:06+1707:07+181m--192.760275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
14/==/KAOTKaotha  07:16+1807:17+211m--1101.750283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  07:25+2207:26+291m21108.458273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/TLNTalniX  07:36+3007:37+311m--1118.162277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
17/==/DMNDhamangaonX  07:47+3207:48+331m--1128.461300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
18/==/DIPDiporeX  07:58+3207:59+331m--1138.656322mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
19/==/CNDChandurX  08:06+3308:07+351m--1145.156331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
20/==/MLRMalkhed  08:21+3208:22+331m--1158.148342mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
21/==/TMTTimtalaX  08:31+3408:32+391m--1165.422350mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
22/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  08:55+2909:00+335m11173.864335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
23/==/TKITakliX  09:08+3909:09+391m--1182.366331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
24/==/KUMKuramX  09:16+4109:17+441m--1190.074308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
25/==/MNDAMandura  09:23-09:24-1m--1197.460303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
26/==/MANAManaX  09:30+4609:31+481m21203.561294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  09:43+4709:45+542m--1215.669303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
28/==/KTPKatepurna  09:54+5609:55+571m--1226.075292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
29/==/BGNBorgaon  10:02+5910:03+1:081m--1234.893304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
30/==/YADYeulkhed  10:10+1:1210:11+1:141m--1245.633297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
31/==/AKAkola Junction  10:24+5810:25+1:031m11252.874284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
32/==/GAOGaigaon  10:35+1:1910:36+1:241m--1265.158301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
33/==/PSParasX  10:44+1:2610:45+1:271m--1272.880282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
34/==/NGZS K Nagjihari  10:52+1:3010:53+1:311m--1282.147274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
35/==/SEGShegaon  11:03+1:2511:05+1:272m--1290.053281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
36/==/JMJalamb Junction  11:19+1:3211:20+1:351m--1302.482259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
37/==/NNNanduraO  11:29+1:3911:30+1:411m--1314.649267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
38/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  11:39+1:3911:40+1:391m--1322.042253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
39/==/BISBiswa BridgeO  11:49+1:3811:50+1:411m--1328.341252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
40/==/WADOWadodaX  11:59+1:4012:00+1:401m--1334.568252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur  12:07+1:3812:10+1:393m--1342.557252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/KMKDKhamkhed  12:19+1:4612:20+1:461m--1351.144252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
43/==/KLHDKolhadiO  12:29-12:30-1m--1357.729278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
44/==/BDWDBodwad  12:39+1:3912:40+1:431m--1362.138294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
45/==/ACGAchegaonX  12:59+1:3813:00+1:381m--1374.026234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
46/==/VNAVarangaonO  13:13+1:3213:15+1:342m--1379.78220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  14:55+33---1392.4-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site