Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 20:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 20:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train cancelled on 21/7/2013
Sun Jul 21, 2013 (01:57AM)

51260/Nagpur Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
     नागपुर वर्धा पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (11:49AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM3
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:28 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GMG/Gumgaon 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Gumgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NGPNagpur Junction»  -08:00+0710.020314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2/==/AJNIAjniX  08:09+608:10+61m--13.056310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
3/==/KRIKhapri  08:20+708:21+81m--112.356312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
4/==/GMGGumgaon•X  08:28+1008:29+111m--118.958302mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
5/==/BTBRButi BoriX  08:38+1108:39+161m--127.659269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
6/==/BOKBorkhediX  08:47+1708:48+181m--135.463268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7/==/SNISindiX  08:59+1709:00+231m--146.953258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8/==/TGPTuljapurX  09:09+2409:10+251m--154.867259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SLORSeloo RoadXO  09:19+2509:20+291m--164.949256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:34+1709:35+171m--176.28279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11/==/WRWardha Junction  09:55+7---178.9-289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site