Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train cancelled on 21/7/2013
Sun Jul 21, 2013 (01:57AM)

51260/Nagpur Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
     नागपुर वर्धा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM3
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Gumgaon.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:28 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GMG/Gumgaon 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Gumgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction»  -08:00+2710.020315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X  08:09+708:10+111m--13.056309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3/==/KRIKhapri  08:20+1208:21+151m--112.356312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4/==/GMGGumgaon•X  08:28+1508:29+211m--118.859303mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#5/==/BTBRButi BoriX  08:38+2308:39+331m--127.659269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#6/==/BOKBorkhediX  08:47+3408:48+361m--135.563268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#7/==/SNISindiXO  08:59+3609:00+391m--147.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/TGPTuljapurX  09:09+4009:10+401m--155.066259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#9/==/SLORSeloo RoadXO  09:19+4209:20+471m--164.949256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:34+3909:35+411m--176.38279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#11/==/WRWardha Junction  09:55+31---178.9-288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site