Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 05:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 05:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

Jan 02 2015 (11:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 52m    21 halts    Distance: 203 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:48 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NGZ/S K Nagjihari 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 

21 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between S K Nagjihari and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -14:30+371-110.335208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/VNAVarangaon  14:52+1514:53+171m--1-97.643220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3/==/ACGAchegaonX  15:01+1715:02+181m--1-91.960234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
4/==/BDWDBodwadO  15:14+1815:15+231m--1-80.044294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5/==/KLHDKolhadiX  15:21-15:22-1m--1-75.679278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
6/==/KMKDKhamkhed  15:27+2415:28+251m--1-69.052252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7/==/MKUMalkapurX  15:38+2115:39+231m--1-60.460252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8/==/WADOWadoda  15:47+2715:48+271m--1-52.441252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
9/==/BISBiswa Bridge  15:57+2615:58+281m--1-46.276252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX  16:03+3016:04+301m--1-39.945253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
11/==/NNNandura  16:14+2716:15+311m--1-32.561267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
12/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  16:27+3116:28+361m--1-20.268259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
13/==/SEGShegaon  16:39+2616:40+271m--1-7.867281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
14/==/NGZS K Nagjihari»  16:47+4016:48+411m--10.070274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
15/==/PSParas  16:56+4216:57+441m--19.466282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
16/==/GAOGaigaonO  17:04+4717:05+491m--117.161301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola Junction  17:17+3917:22+405m2129.354284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/YADYeulkhedO  17:30+5417:31+541m--136.593297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
19/==/BGNBorgaonX  17:38+5617:39+591m--147.475304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
20/==/KTPKatepurna  17:46+1:0017:47+1:001m--156.248292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  18:00+5018:03+513m--166.566303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
22/==/MANAManaX  18:14+1:0018:15+1:021m1178.660294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
23/==/MNDAManduraX  18:21-18:22-1m--184.789303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
24/==/KUMKuram  18:27+1:0718:28+1:081m--192.177308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
25/==/TKITakliXO  18:34+1:1018:35+1:131m--199.89331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
26/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  19:30+2819:35+335m21108.356335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
27/==/TMTTimtalaX  19:44+5719:45+571m--1116.872350mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
28/==/MLRMalkhed  19:51+5619:52+571m--1124.056342mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
29/==/CNDChandurX  20:06+5520:07+1:001m--1137.165331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
30/==/DIPDiporeX  20:13+1:0420:14+1:051m--1143.561322mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
31/==/DMNDhamangaonX  20:24+1:0120:25+1:021m--1153.768300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
32/==/TLNTalni  20:34+1:0620:35+1:071m--1164.058277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
33/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  20:45+5520:46+571m11173.750273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
34/==/KAOTKaotha  20:54+1:0820:55+1:091m--1180.454283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/DAEDahegaon  21:05+1:0821:06+1:181m--1189.524275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
36/==/WRWardha Junction•  21:40+41---1203.2-289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site