Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 19:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 19:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Kshetra Nagjhari and Wardha Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    21 halts    Distance: 203 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:48 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 

21 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shri Kshetra Nagjhari and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -14:30+771-110.335209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2212.7
#2/==/VNAVarangaon  14:52+1114:53+171m--1-97.643225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#3/==/ACGAchegaonX  15:01+1615:02+181m--1-91.960234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#4/==/BDWDBodwadXO  15:14+1715:15+211m--1-80.044295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KLHDKolhadi  15:21-15:22-1m--1-75.679278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#6/==/KMKDKhamkhed  15:27+2215:28+221m--1-69.052252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#7/==/MKUMalkapurX  15:38+2215:39+251m--1-60.460252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/WADOWadoda  15:47+2515:48+251m--1-52.441253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/BISBiswa Bridge  15:57+2415:58+291m--1-46.276253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX  16:03+3116:04+311m--1-39.945253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/NNNandura  16:14+3016:15+351m--1-32.461268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#12/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  16:27+3616:28+401m--1-20.368276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#13/==/SEGShegaon  16:39+4116:40+441m--1-7.967281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#14/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari»  16:47+4616:48+461m--10.070274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#15/==/PSParas  16:56+4816:57+511m--19.466282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/GAOGaigaonO  17:04+5317:05+551m--117.061301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17/==/AKAkola Junction  17:17+5817:22+1:005m2129.255284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#18/==/YADYeulkhedO  17:30+1:0017:31+1:011m--136.594296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BGNBorgaonX  17:38+1:0417:39+1:051m--147.574306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/KTPKatepurna  17:46+1:0817:47+1:081m--156.247293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  18:00+1:0518:03+1:053m--166.466303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/MANAMana  18:14+1:0718:15+1:081m1178.660293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MNDAManduraX  18:21-18:22-1m--184.688303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#24/==/KUMKuramX  18:27+1:1118:28+1:131m--191.978308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#25/==/TKITakliXO  18:34+1:1518:35+1:171m--199.79331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.4
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  19:30+3719:35+455m21108.257335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#27/==/TMTTimtalaX  19:44+5319:45+541m--1116.874349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MLRMalkhed  19:51+5619:52+571m--1124.156344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#29/==/CNDChandurX  20:06+5520:07+571m--1137.263332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#30/==/DIPDiporeX  20:13+5820:14+591m--1143.561323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#31/==/DMNDhamangaonX  20:24+5820:25+581m--1153.768300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#32/==/TLNTalni  20:34+5920:35+591m--1163.958277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#33/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  20:45+5920:46+1:001m11173.651272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#34/==/KAOTKaotha  20:54+1:0020:55+1:011m--1180.554283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/DAEDahegaon  21:05+1:0021:06+1:041m--1189.524275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#36/==/WRWardha Junction•  21:40+48---1203.3-288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site