Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928561-0

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - वर्धा पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari --> WR/Wardha Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (01:25) by Awes Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Kshetra Nagjhari and Wardha Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    20 halts    Distance: 203 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:48 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shri Kshetra Nagjhari and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction -14:30+671-110.335209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2212.7
#2/==/VNAVarangaon 14:52+1014:53+151m--1-97.643225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#3/==/ACGAchegaonX 15:01+1515:02+171m--1-91.960234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#4/==/BDWDBodwad 15:14+1515:15+211m--1-80.044295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KLHDKolhadi 15:21-15:22-1m--1-75.679278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#6/==/KMKDKhamkhedX 15:27+2415:28+251m--1-69.052252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#7/==/MKUMalkapurX 15:38+2515:39+271m--1-60.460252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/WADOWadodaX 15:47+2715:48+271m--1-52.441253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/BISBiswa Bridge 15:57+2615:58+301m--1-46.276253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX 16:03+3216:04+321m--1-39.945253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/NNNandura 16:14+3016:15+321m--1-32.461268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#12/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 16:27+3216:28+361m--1-20.374276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#13/==/SEGShegaon 16:38+3716:40+392m--1-7.967281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#14/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari» 16:47+4016:48+401m--10.070274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#15/==/PSParas 16:56+4116:57+431m--19.466282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/GAOGaigaonO 17:04+4517:05+471m--117.061301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17/==/AKAkola Junction 17:17+4817:22+495m2129.255284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#18/==/YADYeulkhedO 17:30+5117:31+511m--136.594296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BGNBorgaonX 17:38+5317:39+541m--147.574306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/KTPKatepurnaX 17:46+5517:47+551m--156.241293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 18:02+5018:03+511m--166.466303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/MANAMana 18:14+5118:15+531m1178.660293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MNDAManduraX 18:21-18:22-1m--184.688303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#24/==/KUMKuramX 18:27+5418:28+561m--192.078308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#25/==/TKITakliXO 18:34+5818:35+581m--199.79331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.4
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 19:30+2019:35+245m21108.257336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#27/==/TMTTimtalaX 19:44+3319:45+331m--1116.874349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MLRMalkhed 19:51+3519:52+371m--1124.156344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#29/==/CNDChandurX 20:06+3420:07+361m--1137.258332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#30/==/DMNDhamangaonX 20:24+3720:25+371m--1153.768300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#31/==/TLNTalni 20:34+3820:35+391m--1163.958277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#32/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 20:45+3820:46+391m11173.651273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#33/==/KAOTKaothaX 20:54+3920:55+401m--1180.554283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/DAEDahegaon 21:05+4121:06+431m--1189.524275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#35/==/WRWardha Junction• 21:40+19---1203.3-288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site