Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 01:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 01:50:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Kshetra Nagjhari and Wardha Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    21 halts    Distance: 203 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:48 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 

21 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shri Kshetra Nagjhari and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -14:30+771-110.335209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2212.7
#2/==/VNAVarangaon  14:52+1114:53+161m01-97.643225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#3/==/ACGAchegaonX  15:01+1615:02+161m01-91.960234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#4/==/BDWDBodwadXO  15:14+1615:15+211m01-80.044295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KLHDKolhadi  15:21-15:22-1m01-75.679278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#6/==/KMKDKhamkhed  15:27+2215:28+221m01-69.052252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#7/==/MKUMalkapurX  15:38+2115:39+231m01-60.460252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/WADOWadoda  15:47+2415:48+241m01-52.441253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/BISBiswa Bridge  15:57+2215:58+271m01-46.276253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX  16:03+2916:04+291m01-39.945253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/NNNandura  16:14+2816:15+311m01-32.461268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#12/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  16:27+3116:28+341m01-20.368276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#13/==/SEGShegaonX  16:39+3316:40+391m01-7.967281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#14/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari»  16:47+4016:48+401m010.070274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#15/==/PSParas  16:56+4216:57+431m019.466282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/GAOGaigaonO  17:04+4517:05+491m0117.061301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17/==/AKAkola Junction  17:17+5017:22+515m2129.255283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#18/==/YADYeulkhedO  17:30+5417:31+541m0136.594296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BGNBorgaonX  17:38+5617:39+581m0147.574306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/KTPKatepurna  17:46+1:0017:47+1:001m0156.247293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  18:00+5618:03+563m0166.466303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/MANAMana  18:14+5718:15+591m1178.660293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MNDAManduraX  18:21-18:22-1m0184.688303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#24/==/KUMKuramX  18:27+1:0118:28+1:031m0191.978308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#25/==/TKITakliXO  18:34+1:0618:35+1:071m0199.79331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.4
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  19:30+2919:35+345m21108.257335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#27/==/TMTTimtalaX  19:44+4119:45+411m01116.874349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MLRMalkhed  19:51+4419:52+451m01124.156344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#29/==/CNDChandurX  20:06+4320:07+461m01137.263332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#30/==/DIPDiporeX  20:13+4720:14+471m01143.561323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#31/==/DMNDhamangaonX  20:24+4620:25+471m01153.768300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#32/==/TLNTalni  20:34+4820:35+491m01163.958277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#33/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  20:45+4820:46+491m11173.651272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#34/==/KAOTKaotha  20:54+5020:55+511m01180.554283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/DAEDahegaon  21:05+5021:06+521m01189.524275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#36/==/WRWardha Junction•  21:40+37-01203.3-288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site