Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 15:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 15:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

Jan 02 2015 (11:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 52m    21 halts    Distance: 203 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:48 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NGZ/S K Nagjihari 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 

21 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between S K Nagjihari and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -14:30+471-110.335208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/VNAVarangaon  14:52+1014:53+161m--1-97.643220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3/==/ACGAchegaonX  15:01+1515:02+151m--1-91.960234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
4/==/BDWDBodwadO  15:14+1515:15+211m--1-80.044294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5/==/KLHDKolhadiX  15:21-15:22-1m--1-75.679278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
6/==/KMKDKhamkhed  15:27+2315:28+231m--1-69.052252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7/==/MKUMalkapurX  15:38+2315:39+261m--1-60.460252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8/==/WADOWadoda  15:47+2815:48+281m--1-52.441252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
9/==/BISBiswa Bridge  15:57+2715:58+301m--1-46.276252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX  16:03+3216:04+321m--1-39.945253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
11/==/NNNandura  16:14+2816:15+331m--1-32.561267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
12/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  16:27+3416:28+371m--1-20.268259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
13/==/SEGShegaon  16:39+2516:40+281m--1-7.867281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
14/==/NGZS K Nagjihari»  16:47+4316:48+431m--10.070274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
15/==/PSParas  16:56+4316:57+441m--19.466282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
16/==/GAOGaigaonO  17:04+4817:05+501m--117.161301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola Junction  17:17+3917:22+415m2129.354284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/YADYeulkhedO  17:30+5717:31+571m--136.593297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
19/==/BGNBorgaonX  17:38+5917:39+1:021m--147.475304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
20/==/KTPKatepurna  17:46+1:0417:47+1:041m--156.248292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  18:00+5518:03+553m--166.566303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
22/==/MANAManaX  18:14+1:0218:15+1:021m1178.660294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
23/==/MNDAManduraX  18:21-18:22-1m--184.789303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
24/==/KUMKuram  18:27+1:0418:28+1:061m--192.177308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
25/==/TKITakliXO  18:34+1:0818:35+1:091m--199.89331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
26/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  19:30+2719:35+315m21108.356335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
27/==/TMTTimtalaX  19:44+4419:45+471m--1116.872350mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
28/==/MLRMalkhed  19:51+5119:52+521m--1124.056342mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
29/==/CNDChandurX  20:06+4920:07+531m--1137.165331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
30/==/DIPDiporeX  20:13+5320:14+541m--1143.561322mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
31/==/DMNDhamangaonX  20:24+5020:25+511m--1153.768300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
32/==/TLNTalni  20:34+5620:35+561m--1164.058277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
33/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  20:45+4720:46+501m11173.750273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
34/==/KAOTKaotha  20:54+5820:55+1:001m--1180.454283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/DAEDahegaon  21:05+1:0121:06+1:031m--1189.524275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
36/==/WRWardha Junction•  21:40+34---1203.2-289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site