Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 05:40:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51198

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 02 2014 (7:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
51181/51182/51197/51198
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 52m    21 halts    Distance: 203 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:48 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
S K Nagjihari/NGZ 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Wardha Junction/WR 

21 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between S K Nagjihari and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  -14:30+271-110.335208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/VNAVarangaon (3)  14:52+1214:53+141m--1-97.643220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3/==/ACGAchegaonX  15:01+1515:02+161m--1-91.960234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
4/==/BDWDBodwad (2)O  15:14+1615:15+201m--1-80.044294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5/==/KLHDKolhadi  15:21-15:22-1m--1-75.679278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
6/==/KMKDKhamkhed  15:27+2115:28+221m--1-69.052252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7/==/MKUMalkapur (2)X  15:38+1715:39+191m--1-60.460252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8/==/WADOWadoda  15:47+2415:48+241m--1-52.441252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
9/==/BISBiswa Bridge  15:57+2315:58+261m--1-46.276252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX  16:03+2816:04+281m--1-39.945253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
11/==/NNNandura (2)  16:14+2516:15+271m--1-32.561267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
12/==/JMJalamb Junction (3)X  16:27+2816:28+311m--1-20.268259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
13/==/SEGShegaon (2)  16:39+2316:40+271m--1-7.867281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
14/==/NGZS K Nagjihari (2)»  16:47+3816:48+381m--10.070274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
15/==/PSParas (2)  16:56+4416:57+461m--19.466282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
16/==/GAOGaigaon (2)O  17:04+4817:05+501m--117.161301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola Junction (7)  17:17+2117:22+225m2129.354284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/YADYeulkhedO  17:30+5117:31+511m--136.593297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
19/==/BGNBorgaonX  17:38+5317:39+571m--147.475304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
20/==/KTPKatepurna  17:46+5817:47+581m--156.248292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
21/==/MZRMurtizapur (3)X  18:00+5518:03+543m--166.566303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
22/==/MANAMana (2)X  18:14+1:0118:15+1:041m1178.660294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
23/==/MNDAManduraX  18:21-18:22-1m--184.789303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
24/==/KUMKuram  18:27+1:5318:28+1:051m--192.177308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
25/==/TKITakliXO  18:34+1:0818:35+1:101m--199.89331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
26/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)X  19:30+2119:35+225m21108.356335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
27/==/TMTTimtalaX  19:44+5819:45+591m--1116.872350mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
28/==/MLRMalkhed  19:51+1:0119:52+1:011m--1124.056342mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
29/==/CNDChandur (2)X  20:06+5720:07+1:031m--1137.165331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
30/==/DIPDiporeX  20:13+1:0820:14+1:091m--1143.561322mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2)X  20:24+5920:25+1:011m--1153.768300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
32/==/TLNTalni  20:34+1:1220:35+1:121m--1164.058277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
33/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3)X  20:45+1:0120:46+1:021m11173.750273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
34/==/KAOTKaotha  20:54+1:1620:55+1:201m--1180.454283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/DAEDahegaon  21:05+1:2021:06+1:201m--1189.524275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
36/==/WRWardha Junction (4)•  21:40+17---1203.2-289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site