Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51183/Bhusaval-Narkher Passenger via New Amravati (UnReserved)
भुसावळ-नरखेड पॅसेंजर(न्यू अमरावती मार्गे)     भुसावळ-नरखेड पॅसेंजर (न्यू अमरावती होकर)

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> KLHD/Kolhadi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 21, 2016 (10:16AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
PUNE WDG 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Kolhadi.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KLHD/Kolhadi 

3 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Kolhadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -06:30+9610.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#2/==/VNAVarangaonX 06:48+1706:52+154m--112.749225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#3/==/ACGAchegaonX 06:59+1807:00+181m--118.455234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#4/==/BDWDBodwad 07:13+1707:14+191m--130.344295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KLHDKolhadi• 07:20+007:21+01m--134.779278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#6/==/KMKDKhamkhedX 07:26+2007:27+201m--141.352252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#7/==/MKUMalkapur 07:37+2007:38+211m--149.960252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/WADOWadodaO 07:46+2207:47+221m--157.941253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/BISBiswa Bridge 07:56+2107:57+251m--164.163253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti 08:03+2708:04+271m--170.445253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/NNNandura 08:14+2608:15+291m--177.866268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#12/==/JMJalamb Junction 08:26+3008:27+351m--190.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#13/==/SEGShegaon 08:40+3308:41+361m--1102.479281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#14/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari 08:47+3908:48+391m--1110.380274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#15/==/PSParas 08:55+4208:56+431m--1119.666282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/GAOGaigaon 09:03+4509:04+491m--1127.361301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionXO 09:16+5409:21+1:085m21139.555284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#18/==/YADYeulkhed 09:29+1:1009:30+1:101m--1146.894296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BGNBorgaon 09:37+1:1309:38+1:141m--1157.874306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/KTPKatepurnaX 09:45+1:1509:46+1:151m--1166.456293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 09:57+1:1509:59+1:172m--1176.773300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#22/==/MANAManaX 10:09+1:1910:10+1:201m11188.960293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MNDAMandura 10:16-10:17-1m--1194.988303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#24/==/KUMKuramX 10:22+1:2310:23+1:231m--1202.278308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#25/==/TKITakliXO 10:29+1:2610:30+1:261m--1210.07331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:158.4
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 11:45+2512:15+830m21218.425335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.3
#27/--/NAVINew AmravatiX 12:30+912:35+135m11224.761334mCR444602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#28/--/WLGNWalgaon 12:48+2212:50+222m11238.027321mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5223.4
#29%--%CNDBChandur Bazar 13:42+713:45+83m11261.464367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30%--%MRSHMorshi 14:13+1714:15+202m11291.543353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#31%--%PAALPala 14:24-14:25-1m11298.060355mCRUnnamed Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#32%--%BNODBenoda 14:44+014:45+01m11317.176409mCRBenoda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#33%--%WOCWarud Orange City 14:53+1114:55+132m11327.269391mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#34%--%PUSAPusla 15:03+1315:05+342m11336.455411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#35%--%MWADMowad 15:18-15:19-1m11348.213405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:418.8
#36%--%NRKRNarkher Junction 16:00-10-31357.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site