Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:53:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended from 06/jan/2014 51183/51184 Bhusaval-Amravati Passenger to Narkher
Tue Jan 07, 2014 (01:03PM)

51183/Bhusaval-Narkher Passenger via New Amravati (UnReserved)
     

Sep 02 2014 (5:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE WDG 3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLHD/Kolhadi 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Kolhadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -06:30+5610.036208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/VNAVarangaonX  06:51+1506:52+191m--112.749220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3/==/ACGAchegaonX  06:59+2107:00+221m--118.455234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
4/==/BDWDBodwadO  07:13+1907:14+211m--130.344294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5/==/KLHDKolhadi•X  07:20-07:21-1m--134.779278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
6/==/KMKDKhamkhed  07:26+2507:27+251m--141.352252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7/==/MKUMalkapur  07:37+2607:38+281m--149.960252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8/==/WADOWadodaO  07:46+2907:47+291m--157.941252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
9/==/BISBiswa Bridge  07:56+2807:57+311m--164.163252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
10/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  08:03+3208:04+321m--170.445253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
11/==/NNNandura  08:14+3308:15+391m--177.867267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
12/==/JMJalamb Junction  08:26+3908:27+421m--190.057259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
13/==/SEGShegaon  08:40+3708:41+411m--1102.478281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
14/==/NGZS K Nagjihari  08:47+5008:48+501m--1110.380274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
15/==/PSParas  08:55+5508:56+561m--1119.666282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
16/==/GAOGaigaon  09:03+5909:04+1:001m--1127.361301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola JunctionO  09:16+5009:21+1:005m21139.654284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/YADYeulkhed  09:29+1:2209:30+1:221m--1146.893297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
19/==/BGNBorgaon  09:37+1:2409:38+1:241m--1157.675304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
20/==/KTPKatepurnaX  09:45+1:2609:46+1:261m--1166.456292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  09:57+1:1909:59+1:192m--1176.873303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
22/==/MANAManaX  10:09+1:2710:10+1:281m11188.960294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
23/==/MNDAMandura  10:16-10:17-1m--1194.989303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
24/==/KUMKuramX  10:22+1:3110:23+1:331m--1202.477308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
25/==/TKITakliXO  10:29+1:3510:30+1:391m--1210.17331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
26/==/BDBadnera Junction  11:45+4512:15+3630m21218.626335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
27/--/NAVINew AmravatiX  12:30+3612:35+385m11225.057334mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
28/--/WLGNWalgaon  12:49+4612:50+461m11238.280321mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
29/--/SIRLShirala  12:59-13:00-1m11250.318340mCRState Highway 239, Maharashtra
30/--/CNDBChandur Bazar  13:44+2313:45+261m11263.344368mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
31/--/KLVRKolvihir  13:54-13:55-1m11269.867385mCRRiddhapur, Maharashtra
32/--/ASTGAstegaon  14:07-14:08-1m11283.384371mCRAstegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra
33/--/MRSHMorshi  14:14+2514:15+261m11291.743353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
34/--/PAALPala  14:24-14:25-1m11298.242355mCRUnnamed Road, Maharashtra
35/--/HIVRHiwarkheda  14:34-14:35-1m11304.487360mCRGhoddeo Kh., Maharashtra
36/--/BNODBenoda  14:44-14:45-1m11317.560407mCRBenoda, Madhya Pradesh
37/--/WOCWarud Orange City  14:54+3314:55+341m11326.568393mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
38/--/PUSAPusla  15:04+4115:05+421m11336.852410mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
39/--/MWADMowad  15:18-15:19-1m11348.013406mCRMowad, Maharashtra
40/--/NRKRNarkher Junction  16:00+18-31356.6-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site