Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51183/Bhusaval-Narkher Passenger via New Amravati (UnReserved)
भुसावळ-नरखेड पॅसेंजर(न्यू अमरावती मार्गे)     भुसावळ-नरखेड पॅसेंजर (न्यू अमरावती होकर)

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> KLHD/Kolhadi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Jun 21, 2016 (10:16AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
PUNE WDG 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Kolhadi.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KLHD/Kolhadi 

3 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Kolhadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -06:30+10610.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#2/==/VNAVarangaonX  06:48+1706:52+174m0112.749225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#3/==/ACGAchegaonX  06:59+1907:00+191m0118.455234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#4/==/BDWDBodwad  07:13+1807:14+201m0130.344295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KLHDKolhadi•  07:20-07:21-1m0134.779278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#6/==/KMKDKhamkhedX  07:26+2007:27+211m0141.352252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#7/==/MKUMalkapur  07:37+2107:38+241m0149.960252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/WADOWadodaO  07:46+2507:47+251m0157.941253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/BISBiswa Bridge  07:56+2407:57+261m0164.163253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  08:03+2808:04+291m0170.445253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/NNNandura  08:14+2708:15+321m0177.866268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#12/==/JMJalamb Junction  08:26+3308:27+391m0190.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#13/==/SEGShegaon  08:40+3608:41+401m01102.479281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#14/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari  08:47+4208:48+431m01110.380274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#15/==/PSParas  08:55+4508:56+461m01119.666282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/GAOGaigaon  09:03+4809:04+501m01127.361301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionXO  09:16+5409:21+1:105m21139.555284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#18/==/YADYeulkhed  09:29+1:1209:30+1:121m01146.894296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BGNBorgaon  09:37+1:1409:38+1:151m01157.874306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/KTPKatepurnaX  09:45+1:1709:46+1:171m01166.456293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  09:57+1:1609:59+1:172m01176.773300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#22/==/MANAManaX  10:09+1:2110:10+1:221m11188.960293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MNDAMandura  10:16-10:17-1m01194.988303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#24/==/KUMKuramX  10:22+1:2410:23+1:251m01202.278308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#25/==/TKITakliXO  10:29+1:2710:30+1:271m01210.07331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:158.4
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  11:45+2612:15+930m21218.425335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.3
#27/--/NAVINew AmravatiX  12:30+1812:35+195m11224.761334mCR444602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#28/--/WLGNWalgaon  12:48+2412:50+252m11238.027321mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5223.4
#29%--%CNDBChandur Bazar  13:42+513:45+83m11261.464367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30%--%MRSHMorshi  14:13+2014:15+202m11291.543353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#31%--%PAALPala  14:24-14:25-1m11298.060355mCRUnnamed Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#32%--%BNODBenoda  14:44-14:45-1m11317.176409mCRBenoda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#33%--%WOCWarud Orange City  14:53+1514:55+152m11327.269391mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#34%--%PUSAPusla  15:03+1415:05+122m11336.455411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#35%--%MWADMowad  15:18-15:19-1m11348.213405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:418.8
#36%--%NRKRNarkher Junction  16:00-12-31357.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site