Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Aug 27, 2014 20:23:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
from oct 1st, jjkr and tdd halts removed
Wed Aug 13, 2014 (08:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12841

12842/Coromandel Express

Jun 12 2014 (6:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Good Food.
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12839/12840/12841/12842(MAS HWH Mail) has RSA & CBC RAKE.
Rake/Coach Composition
MAS - VSKP; SLRD-UR-UR-HA1-A2-A1-B3-B2-B1-S12-PC-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLRD-LOCO; .; VSKP - HWH; LOCO-SLRD-UR-UR-HA1-A2-A1-B3-B2-B1-S12-PC-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLRD
Loco
ED/RPM/LGD WAP-4 from MAS - VSKP and SRC WAP-4 from...
Read more...
VSKP - HWH.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 1230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

12 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MASChennai Central (12)  -08:45+291-430.9719mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2OGLOngole (3)X  12:54+1512:55+191m11-138.36112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
3BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10)»X  15:10+1215:25+1415m110.08724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
4TDDTadepalligudem (3)X16:39+4016:40+401m--1107.14918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5RJYRajahmundry (3)XO  17:32+4317:42+3710m31149.34823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
6VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X21:50+022:10+420m11349.17411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
7BAMBrahmapur (3)  01:55+601:57+92m12627.16927mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
8KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  04:05+304:15+610m32774.25725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  04:35+1204:40+125m22793.26240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10CTCCuttack Junction (5)X  05:07+2405:12+245m22821.07928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
11JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)06:07+2306:08+241m--2893.13936mECoRJajpur, Odisha
12BHCBhadrak (4)X  07:15+207:17+32m32936.78523mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
13BLSBalasore (4)O  08:01+1708:06+175m32999.27619mSERBalasore, Odisha
14KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  09:38+1509:48+1610m521115.27742mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
15SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  11:12+1911:13+111m421222.8127mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
16HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  11:50+11-2121230.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom