Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 15:26:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 15:26:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 02, 2016 (10:24AM)

12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
கோரமண்டல் விரைவு করমন্ডল এক্সপ্রেস     कोरोमंडल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (4:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12839/12840/12841/12842(MAS HWH Mail) has RSA & CBC RAKE.
Loco
ED/RPM/LGD WAP-4 from MAS - VSKP and SRC WAP-4 from VSKP...
more...
- HWH.
Rating: 3.3/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - excellent (26)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (26)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Not so good; just manageble
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Howrah Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 1230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between TNP/Tondiarpet and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -08:45-81-431.4728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03292.9
#2/==/OGLOngoleX  12:48-12:50-2m11-138.57112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.5
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X15:10-15:25-15m110.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#4/==/EEEluru16:10-16:11-1m2159.610218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2847.7
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:39-16:40-1m01107.34918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.2
#6/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:32-17:37-5m31149.54723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13199.8
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction↵¶21:50-22:10-20m11349.37211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:53277.9
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur  02:03-02:05-2m12627.27426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:00147.1
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX04:05-04:15-10m32774.44525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar  04:40-04:45-5m22793.34840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#11/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  05:20-05:25-5m22821.28528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  06:16-06:18-2m02893.24637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5743.6
#13/==/BHCBhadrakX  07:15-07:17-2m32936.98522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#14/==/BLSBalasoreO  08:01-08:06-5m32999.37620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.1
#15/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  09:38-09:48-10m521115.48142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:20107.7
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  11:08-11:10-2m421223.1116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.4
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  11:50--2121230.5-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site