Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Oct 21, 2014 22:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
from oct 1st, jjkr and tdd halts removed
Wed Aug 13, 2014 (08:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12841

12842/Coromandel Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Good Food.
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12839/12840/12841/12842(MAS HWH Mail) has RSA & CBC RAKE.
Rake/Coach Composition
MAS - VSKP; SLRD-UR-UR-HA1-A2-A1-B3-B2-B1-S12-PC-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLRD-LOCO; .; VSKP - HWH; LOCO-SLRD-UR-UR-HA1-A2-A1-B3-B2-B1-S12-PC-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLRD
Loco
ED/RPM/LGD WAP-4 from MAS - VSKP and SRC WAP-4 from...
Read more...
VSKP - HWH.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 1230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

12 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central (12)  -08:45+291-430.9719mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/OGLOngole (3)X  12:54+2912:55+321m11-138.36112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)»X  15:10+2315:25+2515m110.08724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3)X16:39+4916:40+491m--1107.14918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)XO  17:32+5217:42+4610m31149.34823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X21:50+822:10+1220m11349.17411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  01:55+1901:57+202m12627.16927mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  04:05+904:15+1210m32774.25725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  04:35+1704:40+175m22793.25640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)X  05:07 05:10+2605:12 05:15+265m22821.07728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
11/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)06:07 06:11+2906:08 06:13+291 2m--2893.14236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
12/==/BHCBhadrak (4)X  07:15+807:17+102m32936.78723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
13/==/BLSBalasore (4)O  08:01 08:00+1908:06 08:05+185m32999.27519mSERBalasore, Odisha
14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  09:38+1409:48+1510m521115.27642mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
15/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)X  11:12 11:13+911:13 11:15+81 2m421222.8137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
16/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  11:50+11-2121230.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom