Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:11:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:11:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1929525-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939060-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939060-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2070652-0

18192/Utsarg Express
     उत्सर्ग एक्स्प्रेस

BNZ/Badshahnagar --> MAU/Mau Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Oct 14 2016 (09:21) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18181/18182 TATA-CPR EXP.
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Badshahnagar and Mau Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 328 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr between BBK/Barabanki Junction and BUI/Ballia
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNZ/Badshahnagar 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 

13 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Badshahnagar and Mau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction -13:35+47--1-223.060151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5959.2
#2|--|KJNKannaujX 14:34+1:1014:36+1:122m--1-163.845143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4478.1
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 16:20+4416:25+465m31-85.77130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#4/--/CNBKanpur CentralX 16:45+4417:00+4315m81-83.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#5/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 17:22+1:1717:24+1:192m31-65.654128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 18:25+1:3618:55+1:2730m11-11.220126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#7/--/LCLucknow City 19:10+1:3019:12+1:302m11-6.324126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.3
#8/--/BNZBadshahnagar» 19:28+1:2819:30+1:282m110.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#9/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 20:02+1:5120:04+1:552m1124.464123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.2
#10!==!DYDDaryabadX 20:40+2:0720:42+2:082m--162.645116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#11!==!RDLRudauliX 21:13+2:0221:15+2:032m--185.746109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#12!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 22:05+1:5522:10+1:585m--1123.918104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13|--|AYAyodhya Junction 22:34+1:5422:36+1:542m11130.96699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#14!==!GGJGoshainGanj 23:05+1:5523:07+1:562m--1162.64898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#15!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 23:35+1:5223:37+1:562m11184.92092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1343.9
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction 01:50+4702:15+4625m42228.86190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#17!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 02:36+1:0002:38+1:012m--2250.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#18!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 02:48+1:0302:50+1:042m--2258.95287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.9
#19!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 03:20+1:0703:25+1:075m12284.77581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#20!%%!%SAASathiaon 03:35+1:1103:37+1:112m12297.26181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#21!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 03:46+1:1403:48+1:142m--2306.34880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.7
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction• 04:15+1:1204:25+1:0710m42328.03975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23%==%IAAIndara JunctionX 04:37+1:0704:39+1:092m--2335.87574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24!%%!%RTPRatanpuraX 04:51+1:1704:53+1:192m12350.88072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#25!%%!%RSRRasra 05:03+1:2505:05+1:282m--2364.12872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1032.4
#26!%%!%BUIBallia 06:15+1:0706:20+1:095m12396.55865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#27%--%STWSahatwar 06:38+1:1806:40+1:192m12413.95566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#28%--%ROIReoti 06:49+1:2006:51+1:232m12422.27663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#29%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 07:00+1:2607:02+1:282m--2433.62961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.4
#30%--%MHTManjhiX 07:28-07:30-2m12445.91461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1016.7
#31%--%CPRChhapra Junction 08:40+38---2462.7-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site