Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary 2A Coach Augmentation extended up to 1/7/15 #1146572-1
Tue Dec 16, 2014 (10:03PM)

18192/Utsarg Express
     Utsarg एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18181/18182 TATA-CPR EXP.
Loco
GD WDM-3A, sometimes KGP WDM 3A too.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 328 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNZ/Badshahnagar 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 

13 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Badshahnagar and Mau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction  -13:35+40--1-222.055151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|KJNKannaujX  14:40+3614:41+451m--1-162.847144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  16:20+2716:25+435m31-84.710130mNERKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
4/--/CNBKanpur CentralX  16:40+4717:00+4220m81-82.347128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ONUnnao JunctionX17:22+5517:24+552m31-64.953129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER18:25+1:0418:55+5930m11-11.019126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/LCLucknow City  19:10+1:0119:12+1:012m11-6.318127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/BNZBadshahnagar»  19:33+5319:35+562m110.051116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9/--/BBKBarabanki Junction  20:04+1:1420:06+1:162m1124.667124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DYDDaryabadX20:40+1:3720:42+1:412m--162.645116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|RDLRudauliX  21:13+1:3721:15+1:392m--185.839112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  22:13+1:3122:18+1:365m--1123.924104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|AYAyodhya Junction  22:35+1:4022:36+1:421m11130.66698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|GGJGoshainGanj  23:05+1:4523:07+1:462m--1162.34898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  23:35+1:3523:37+1:382m11184.52092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SHGShahganj Junction01:50+3002:15+3325m42228.66190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|KRNDKhorason Road  02:36+4602:38+472m--2249.85385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|SMZSarai Mir  02:48+4802:50+482m--2258.65287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|AMHAzamgarh  03:20+4703:25+485m12284.57581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|SAASathiaon  03:35+5503:37+552m12297.06181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|MMAMuhammadabad  03:46+5303:48+532m--2306.14880mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MAUMau Junction•  04:15+5204:23+508m42327.83975mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
23|-=|IAAIndara JunctionX  04:35+5604:37+582m--2335.67574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|RTPRatanpuraX  04:49+1:0704:51+1:102m--2350.66771mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|RSRRasra  05:03+1:1205:05+1:152m--2364.02870mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%BUIBallia  06:15+1:0506:20+1:115m12396.65862mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%STWSahatwar  06:38+1:2506:40+1:272m--2414.05363mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%ROIReoti  06:49+1:2906:51+1:342m--2422.05564mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  07:03+1:3807:05+1:412m--2433.11760mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
30%--%MHTManjhi  07:50-07:51-1m--2445.62361mNERManjhi, Bihar
31%--%CPRChhapra Junction  08:35+1:14---2462.2-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site