Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 10:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 10:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)

18192/Utsarg Express
     उत्सर्ग एक्स्प्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18181/18182 TATA-CPR EXP.
Loco
GD WDM-3A, sometimes KGP WDM 3A too.
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Badshahnagar and Mau Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 328 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNZ/Badshahnagar 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 

13 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Badshahnagar and Mau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction  -13:35+1001-222.960151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5959.2
#2|--|KJNKannaujX  14:34+2614:36+292m01-163.745143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4478.1
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  16:20+716:25+195m31-85.610130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#4/--/CNBKanpur CentralX  16:40+1717:00+1320m81-83.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#5/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  17:22+3017:24+302m31-65.654128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶18:25+4218:55+3630m11-11.220126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#7/--/LCLucknow City  19:10+3719:12+382m11-6.223126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.2
#8/--/BNZBadshahnagar»  19:28+3519:30+362m110.044118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3424.7
#9/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  20:04+4820:06+512m1124.767123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.2
#10|--|DYDDaryabadX  20:40+1:0520:42+1:122m0162.945116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#11|--|RDLRudauliX  21:13+1:1021:15+1:132m0186.039109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5838.1
#12%--%FDFaizabad JunctionX  22:13+1:0422:18+1:115m01124.226104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.8
#13%--%AYAyodhya Junction  22:34+1:1422:36+1:142m11131.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#14|--|GGJGoshainGanj  23:05+1:1523:07+1:152m01162.74898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.2
#15|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  23:35+1:1223:37+1:142m11184.92092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1344.1
#16|--|SHGShahganj Junction01:50+1702:15+1525m42229.06190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#17|--|KRNDKhorason Road  02:36+2502:38+272m02250.25385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#18|--|SMZSarai Mir  02:48+3002:50+302m02259.05287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.9
#19|--|AMHAzamgarh  03:20+2703:25+275m12284.97581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#20|--|SAASathiaon  03:35+3303:37+332m12297.46181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#21|--|MMAMuhammadabad  03:46+3503:48+352m02306.54880mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.7
#22|--|MAUMau Junction•  04:15+3304:25+2910m42328.23975mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23|==|IAAIndara JunctionX  04:37+2904:39+312m02336.07574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24|--|RTPRatanpuraX  04:51+3804:53+402m12351.08072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#25|--|RSRRasra  05:03+4805:05+522m02364.32872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1032.4
#26%--%BUIBallia  06:15+3106:20+335m12396.75865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#27%--%STWSahatwar  06:38+3906:40+402m12414.15566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#28%--%ROIReoti  06:49+4106:51+422m12422.44663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#29%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  07:06+4007:08+422m02433.72061mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3712.4
#30%--%MHTManjhi  07:45-07:47-2m12446.12161mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4816.7
#31%--%CPRChhapra Junction  08:35+21-02462.9-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site