Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 16:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 16:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18192/Utsarg Express
     उत्सर्ग एक्स्प्रेस

BNZ/Badshahnagar --> MAU/Mau Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Today (12:08PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18181/18182 TATA-CPR EXP.
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Badshahnagar and Mau Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 328 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNZ/Badshahnagar 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 

13 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Badshahnagar and Mau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction  -13:35-01-223.060151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5959.2
#2|--|KJNKannaujX  14:34-14:36-2m01-163.845143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4478.1
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  16:20-16:25-5m31-85.710130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#4/--/CNBKanpur CentralX  16:40-17:00-20m81-83.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#5/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  17:22-17:24-2m31-65.654128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶18:25-18:55-30m11-11.220126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#7/--/LCLucknow City  19:10-19:12-2m11-6.324126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.3
#8/--/BNZBadshahnagar»  19:28-19:30-2m110.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#9/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  20:02-20:04-2m1124.464123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.2
#10|--|DYDDaryabadX  20:40-20:42-2m0162.645116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#11|--|RDLRudauliX  21:13-21:15-2m0185.739109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5838.1
#12|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  22:13-22:18-5m01123.826104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#13|--|AYAyodhya Junction  22:34-22:36-2m11130.96699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#14|--|GGJGoshainGanj  23:05-23:07-2m01162.64898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#15|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  23:35-23:37-2m11184.92092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1343.9
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction01:50-02:15-25m42228.86190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#17|--|KRNDKhorason Road  02:36-02:38-2m02250.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#18|--|SMZSarai Mir  02:48-02:50-2m02258.85287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.9
#19|--|AMHAzamgarh  03:20-03:25-5m12284.77581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#20|--|SAASathiaon  03:35-03:37-2m12297.26181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#21|--|MMAMuhammadabad  03:46-03:48-2m02306.34880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.7
#22|--|MAUMau Junction•  04:15-04:25-10m42328.03975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23|==|IAAIndara JunctionX  04:37-04:39-2m02335.87575mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24|--|RTPRatanpuraX  04:51-04:53-2m12350.88072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#25|--|RSRRasra  05:03-05:05-2m02364.12872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1032.4
#26%--%BUIBallia  06:15-06:20-5m12396.55865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#27%--%STWSahatwar  06:38-06:40-2m12413.95566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#28%--%ROIReoti  06:49-06:51-2m12422.24663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#29%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  07:06-07:08-2m02433.62061mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3712.4
#30%--%MHTManjhi  07:45-07:47-2m12446.02161mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4816.7
#31%--%CPRChhapra Junction  08:35--02462.7-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site