Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18192/Utsarg Express
     उत्सर्ग एक्स्प्रेस

BNZ/Badshahnagar --> MAU/Mau Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Dec 04 departure has been CANCELLED from FBD/Farrukhabad Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18181/18182 TATA-CPR EXP.
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Badshahnagar and Mau Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 328 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 75 km/hr between BBK/Barabanki Junction and BUI/Ballia
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNZ/Badshahnagar 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 

13 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Badshahnagar and Mau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction  -13:35+4801-223.060151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5959.2
#2|--|KJNKannaujX  14:34+5714:36+1:002m01-163.845143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4478.1
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  16:20+3716:25+445m31-85.77130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#4/--/CNBKanpur CentralX  16:45+4217:00+4615m81-83.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#5/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  17:22+1:0317:24+1:032m31-65.654128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER18:25+1:0018:55+1:0130m11-11.220126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#7/--/LCLucknow City  19:10+1:0519:12+1:052m11-6.324126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.3
#8/--/BNZBadshahnagar»  19:28+1:0219:30+1:042m110.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#9/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  20:02+1:4420:04+1:472m1124.464123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.2
#10|--|DYDDaryabadX  20:40+2:0420:42+2:062m0162.645116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#11|--|RDLRudauliX  21:13+1:5321:15+1:542m0185.746109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#12|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  22:05+1:3222:10+1:375m01123.818104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13|--|AYAyodhya Junction  22:34+1:5222:36+1:522m11130.96699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#14|--|GGJGoshainGanj  23:05+1:5823:07+1:592m01162.64898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#15|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  23:35+1:4523:37+1:512m11184.92092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1343.9
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction01:50+1:0402:15+5625m42228.86190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#17!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road  02:36+1:0702:38+1:072m02250.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#18!%%!%SMZSarai Mir  02:48+1:0902:50+1:092m02258.85287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.9
#19!%%!%AMHAzamgarh  03:20+1:1303:25+1:135m12284.77581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#20!%%!%SAASathiaon  03:35+1:1903:37+1:202m12297.26181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#21!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad  03:46+1:2003:48+1:202m02306.34880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.7
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction•  04:15+1:2204:25+1:1710m42328.03974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX  04:37+1:1604:39+1:182m02335.87575mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24!%%!%RTPRatanpuraX  04:51+1:2404:53+1:262m12350.88072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#25!%%!%RSRRasra  05:03+1:3605:05+1:402m02364.12872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1032.4
#26!%%!%BUIBallia  06:15+1:2106:20+1:255m12396.55865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#27%--%STWSahatwar  06:38+1:3706:40+1:382m12413.95566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#28%--%ROIReoti  06:49+1:3906:51+1:412m12422.27663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#29%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  07:00+1:4407:02+1:442m02433.62961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.4
#30%--%MHTManjhiX  07:28-07:30-2m12446.01461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1016.7
#31%--%CPRChhapra Junction  08:40+1:01-02462.7-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site