Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:53:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:53:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
ECoR TO CANCEL LOCAL PASSENGER TRAINS IN VIEW OF EXPECTED CYCLONE o­n 12th October 2013. The following trains are:58413 Talcher-Puri passenger
Sat Oct 12, 2013 (09:54AM)

58413/Talcher Puri Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 10 2014 (7:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
KALINGA'S
Loco
VSKP-WAM-4 Ref: Entry# 779883
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 40m    27 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MZY/Machapur 
Arrives @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Machapur and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TLHRTalcher  -05:15---1-77.64486mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2/--/TLHDTalcher Road  05:23-05:24-1m--1-71.74173mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
3/==/BDPKBurhapanka  05:34-05:35-1m--1-64.85779mECoROrissa, Odisha
4/==/MRDLMeramandolil  05:43-05:44-1m--1-57.26673mECoROrissa, Odisha
5/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  05:52-05:53-1m--1-48.45659mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
6/==/HNDHindol Road  05:58-05:59-1m--1-43.84764mECoROrissa, Odisha
7/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  06:05-06:06-1m--1-39.04566mECoRMahadia, Odisha
8/==/SSPRSadashibapur  06:12-06:13-1m--1-34.55654mECoROrissa, Odisha
9/==/DNDLDandi Mal  06:17-06:18-1m--1-30.83771mECoRIndipur, Odisha
10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  06:30-06:35-5m21-23.35859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
11/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  06:40-06:41-1m--1-18.52894mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12/==/JRZJoranda Road  06:48-06:49-1m--1-15.28162mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
13/==/RJGRRajathagarh  06:58-06:59-1m--1-3.13758mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
14/==/MZYMachapur»X  07:04-07:05-1m--10.02848mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
15/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  07:18-07:19-1m--16.25733mECoRGurudijhat, Odisha
16/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  07:24-07:25-1m--110.94731mECoRCuttack, Odisha
17/==/CBTCharbatia  07:30-07:31-1m--114.81335mECoRCuttack, Odisha
18/==/SQQSalagaon  07:53-07:54-1m--119.73329mECoRCuttack, Odisha
19/==/NRGNergundi  08:01-08:02-1m--123.63026mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
20/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  08:07-08:08-1m--126.14825mECoROrissa, Odisha
21/==/KNPRKendrapara RoadX  08:13-08:14-1m--130.11229mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
22/==/CTCCuttack Junction  08:35-08:40-5m3134.21828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
23/==/KTJIKatha Jori  08:45-08:46-1m--135.72828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
24%==%GBKGopalpur Balkuda  08:52-08:53-1m--138.54728mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
25%==/BRAGBarang  09:03-09:04-1m--146.25027mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
26/--/PTABPatia P.H.  09:11-09:12-1m--152.13630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
27/==/MCSMancheswarX  09:17-09:18-1m--155.15027mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
28/==/BNBHVani Vihar  09:22-09:23-1m--158.43038mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
29/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  09:30-09:35-5m--161.95440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
30/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  09:40-09:41-1m--166.46039mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
31/==/RTNRetangX  09:48-09:49-1m--173.44019mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
32/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  10:00-10:05-5m--180.92025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
33/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  10:13-10:14-1m--183.52222mECoRKhordha, Odisha
34/==/MWQMotari Halt  10:29-10:30-1m--188.94212mECoRMotari, Odisha
35/==/KASRKanas RoadX  10:35-10:36-1m--192.4449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
36%==/DEGDelang  10:41-10:42-1m--196.0449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
37/==/JERD  10:47-10:48-1m--199.745 ECoR
38%==%BRSTBir Purushottampur  10:53-10:54-1m--1103.41812mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
39%==%SILSakhi GopalX  11:13-11:14-1m--1109.03610mECoRPuri, Odisha
40%==%JKDPJankidaipur  11:24-11:25-1m--1115.13713mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
41%==%MLTMalatipatpur  11:30-11:31-1m11118.13115mECoRPuri, Odisha
42%==%PURIPuri•  11:45----1125.4-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site