Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58413/Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
ତାଳଚେର - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     तालचेर - पुरी पैसेंजर

MZY/Machapur --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:53AM)
Updated: Apr 17 2017 (15:23) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Machapur and Puri.
Travel Time: 4h 24m    27 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:31 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MZY/Machapur 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Machapur and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TLHRTalcher -05:30+4--1-75.31887mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:123.5
#2/==/TTPTTalcher Thermal 05:42-05:43-1m--1-71.84272mECoRSub-divisions Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3/==/BDPKBurhapanka 05:53+705:54+81m--1-64.85879mECoROdisha 759128, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4/==/MRDLMeramandolil 06:02+1206:03+131m--1-57.16874mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/NBTNayabagirthipur 06:11-06:12-1m--1-48.04363mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#6/==/HNDHindol Road 06:18+1506:19+181m--1-43.76663mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/MHDBMahadia Ph 06:23-06:24-1m--1-39.34863mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#8/==/SSPRSadashibapur 06:30+2106:31+211m--1-34.54655mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/DNDLDandi MalO 06:36-06:37-1m--1-30.72570mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal 06:55+1206:56+131m21-23.34861mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#11/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt 07:02-07:03-1m--1-18.52296mECoROdisha 759001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#12/==/JRZJoranda Road 07:12+1107:13+111m--1-15.28161mECoROdisha 759014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#13/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction 07:22+1307:23+141m--1-3.02659mECoRAthgarh Odisha Pin 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/MZYMachapur» 07:30+1407:31+141m--10.05048mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#15/==/GJTAGurudijhatia 07:39+1407:40+141m116.75034mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#16/==/BDPGBada Padagaon 07:45-07:46-1m--110.94631mECoROdisha 754028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#17/==/CBTCharbatiaX 07:51+1407:52+141m1114.84233mECoROdisha 753001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#18/==/SQQSalagaon 07:59+1708:00+171m--119.73330mECoROdisha 754022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#19/--/NRGNergundi JunctionX 08:07+2108:08+211m--123.53126mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#20/==/MACRManguli ChowdwarX 08:13-08:14-1m--126.13227mECoRbeside of Manguli- Chowdwar road pin-754102, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#21/==/KNPRKendrapara RoadX 08:21+2208:22+241m--129.91927mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#22/==/CTCCuttack JunctionO 08:35+2108:40+215m3134.12128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#23/==/KTJIKatha Jori 08:45-08:46-1m--135.82327mECoROdisha 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#24/==/GBKGopalpur Balikuda 08:53-08:54-1m--138.53427mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#25/==/BRAGBarangX 09:07+1609:08+161m--145.94729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#26/==/PTABPatia P.H. 09:16-09:17-1m--152.23630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/MCSMancheswar 09:22+1609:23+161m--155.24029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#28/==/BNBHVani Vihar 09:28-09:29-1m--158.53439mECoROdisha 751007, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswarXO 09:35+1709:40+175m--162.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#30/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadXO 09:46-09:47-1m--166.54728mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/RTNRetangO 09:56+1609:57+161m--173.52519mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:187.4
#32/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 10:15+1210:20+135m4180.93125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#33/==/HPGMHaripur GramX 10:25-10:26-1m--183.53621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#34/==/MWQMotari Halt 10:35+1210:36+121m--188.94312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#35/==/KASRKanas Road 10:41-10:42-1m--192.5548mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#36/==/DEGDelang 10:46+1210:47+121m--196.1459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37/==/JPRDJenapur Road 10:51-10:52-1m--199.15610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.7
#38/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX 10:56+1210:57+121m--1102.86612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#39/==/SILSakhi Gopal 11:02+1411:03+141m--1108.39110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#40/==/JKDPJankidaipurX 11:07-11:08-1m--1114.43013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#41/==/MLTMalatipatpur 11:14+1511:15+161m21117.41110mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:407.3
#42/==/PURIPuri• 11:55-3-11124.7-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site