Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
ECoR TO CANCEL LOCAL PASSENGER TRAINS IN VIEW OF EXPECTED CYCLONE o­n 12th October 2013. The following trains are:58413 Talcher-Puri passenger
Sat Oct 12, 2013 (09:54AM)

58413/Talcher Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
     तालचेर पुरी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:51PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-WAM-4 Ref: Entry# 779883
Rating: 4.6/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
KALINGA'S
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Machapur and Puri is 21 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MZY/Machapur 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Machapur and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TLHRTalcher  -05:30+4--1-77.44486mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#2/--/TLHDTalcher Road  05:38+1105:39+101m--1-71.64172mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#3/==/BDPKBurhapanka  05:49+805:50+91m--1-64.75779mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#4/==/MRDLMeramandolil  05:58+1205:59+131m--1-57.16673mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#5/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  06:07-06:08-1m--1-48.35659mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#6/==/HNDHindol Road  06:13+1406:14+151m--1-43.74763mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#7/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  06:20-06:22-2m--1-38.95466mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#8/==/SSPRSadashibapur  06:27+1506:28+161m--1-34.44555mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/DNDLDandi Mal  06:33-06:34-1m--1-30.72871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  06:50+1006:55+105m21-23.25861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#11/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  07:00-07:01-1m--1-18.42896mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#12/==/JRZJoranda Road  07:08+1207:09+121m--1-15.18161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#13/==/RJGRRajathagarhX  07:18+1607:19+161m--1-3.03659mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14/==/MZYMachapur»  07:24+1707:25+171m--10.05048mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#15/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  07:33+1707:34+171m--16.75034mECoRGurudijhat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#16/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  07:39-07:40-1m--110.94631mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#17/==/CBTCharbatia  07:45+1707:46+181m--114.84233mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#18/==/SQQSalagaon  07:53+2207:54+231m--119.72329mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#19/==/NRGNergundiX  08:04+2208:05+231m--123.53126mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#20/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  08:10-08:11-1m--126.14527mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#21/==/KNPRKendrapara RoadX  08:16+2308:17+251m--129.93127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#22/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  08:25+2608:30+265m3134.12128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#23/==/KTJIKatha Jori  08:35-08:36-1m--135.92027mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#24/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaX  08:44+2608:45+261m--138.53727mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#25/==/BRAGBarang  08:57+2308:58+231m--146.05429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#26/==/PTABPatia P.H.  09:05+009:06+01m--152.33630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/MCSMancheswar  09:11+2509:12+251m--155.24029mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#28/==/BNBHVani Vihar  09:17-09:18-1m--158.63039mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  09:25+2309:30+235m--162.05440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#30/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  09:35-09:36-1m--166.56028mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31/==/RTNRetangX  09:43+2509:44+271m--173.62819mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:167.4
#32/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  10:00+2310:05+255m--181.01325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:122.6
#33/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  10:17-10:18-1m--183.64022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#34/==/MWQMotari HaltX  10:26+2310:27+231m--189.04212mECoRMotari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#35/==/KASRKanas Road  10:32-10:33-1m--192.5449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#36/==/DEGDelang  10:38+2110:39+221m--196.1369mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37/==/JPRDJenapur Road  10:44-10:45-1m--199.24510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#38/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  10:50+2110:51+211m--1102.96712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#39/==/SILSakhi Gopal  10:56+2210:57+231m--1108.46010mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#40/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  11:03-11:04-1m--1114.53013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#41/==/MLTMalatipatpur  11:10+2211:11+231m11117.51015mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:447.4
#42/==/PURIPuri•  11:55-4---1124.9-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site