Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:14:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58413/Talcher Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
     तालचेर पुरी पैसेंजर

MZY/Machapur --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:53AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:30) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Machapur and Puri.
Travel Time: 4h 24m    27 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:31 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MZY/Machapur 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Machapur and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TLHRTalcher -05:30+2--1-75.52887mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2310.8
#2/==/BDPKBurhapanka 05:53+605:54+81m--1-64.75779mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#3/==/MRDLMeramandolil 06:02+1106:03+121m--1-57.16673mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#4/==/NBTNayabagirthipur 06:11-06:12-1m--1-48.34659mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#5/==/HNDHindol Road 06:18+1406:19+151m--1-43.77163mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#6/==/MHDBMahadia Ph 06:23-06:24-1m--1-38.94566mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#7/==/SSPRSadashibapur 06:30+1706:31+181m--1-34.44555mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/DNDLDandi MalO 06:36-06:37-1m--1-30.72571mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#9/==/DNKLDhenkanal 06:55+906:56+121m21-23.24861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#10/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt 07:02-07:03-1m--1-18.42296mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#11/==/JRZJoranda Road 07:12+907:13+101m--1-15.18161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#12/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction 07:22+1207:23+131m--1-3.02659mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/MZYMachapur» 07:30+1407:31+151m--10.05048mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#14/==/GJTAGurudijhatia 07:39+1407:40+141m116.75034mECoRgurudijhatia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#15/==/BDPGBada Padagaon 07:45-07:46-1m--110.94631mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#16/==/CBTCharbatiaX 07:51+1407:52+141m1114.84233mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#17/==/SQQSalagaon 07:59+1808:00+191m1119.73329mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#18/==/NRGNergundi JunctionX 08:07+2508:08+261m--123.53126mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#19/==/MACRManguli ChowdwarX 08:13-08:14-1m--126.13227mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#20/==/KNPRKendrapara RoadX 08:21+3008:22+341m--129.91927mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 08:35+3108:40+315m3134.12128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#22/==/KTJIKatha Jori 08:45-08:46-1m--135.92327mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#23/==/GBKGopalpur Balkuda 08:53-08:54-1m--138.53427mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#24/==/BRAGBarangX 09:07+2709:08+281m--146.04729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#25/==/PTABPatia P.H. 09:16-09:17-1m--152.33630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/MCSMancheswar 09:22+2809:23+291m--155.24029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#27/==/BNBHVani Vihar 09:28-09:29-1m--158.63539mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 09:35+2809:40+275m--162.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#29/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX 09:46-09:47-1m--166.54728mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#30/==/RTNRetang 09:56+2709:57+271m--173.62519mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:187.4
#31/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 10:15+2310:20+235m4181.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#32/==/HPGMHaripur GramX 10:25-10:26-1m--183.63621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#33/==/MWQMotari Halt 10:35+2310:36+231m--189.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#34/==/KASRKanas Road 10:41-10:42-1m--192.5548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#35/==/DEGDelang 10:46+2210:47+231m--196.1459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#36/==/JPRDJenapur Road 10:51-10:52-1m--199.15610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#37/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX 10:56+2310:57+231m--1102.96712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#38/==/SILSakhi Gopal 11:02+2511:03+251m--1108.49110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#39/==/JKDPJankidaipurX 11:07-11:08-1m--1114.53013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40/==/MLTMalatipatpur 11:14+2411:15+261m21117.51110mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:407.3
#41/==/PURIPuri• 11:55+2-11124.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site