Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58413/Talcher Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
     तालचेर पुरी पैसेंजर

MZY/Machapur --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (10h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
KALINGA'S
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:53AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:01PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
VSKP-WAM-4 Ref: Entry# 779883
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Machapur and Puri.
Travel Time: 4h 24m    27 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:31
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MZY/Machapur 
Arrives @ 11:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Machapur and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TLHRTalcher  -05:30-01-75.52887mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2310.8
#2/==/BDPKBurhapanka  05:53-05:54-1m01-64.75779mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#3/==/MRDLMeramandolil  06:02-06:03-1m01-57.16673mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#4/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  06:11-06:12-1m01-48.34659mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#5/==/HNDHindol Road  06:18-06:19-1m01-43.77163mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#6/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  06:23-06:24-1m01-38.94566mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#7/==/SSPRSadashibapur  06:30-06:31-1m01-34.44555mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/DNDLDandi Mal  06:36-06:37-1m01-30.72571mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#9/==/DNKLDhenkanal  06:55-06:56-1m21-23.24861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#10/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  07:02-07:03-1m01-18.42296mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#11/==/JRZJoranda Road  07:12-07:13-1m01-15.18161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#12/==/RJGRRajathagarh JunctionX  07:22-07:23-1m01-3.02659mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/MZYMachapur»  07:30-07:31-1m010.05048mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#14/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  07:39-07:40-1m016.75034mECoRgurudijhatia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#15/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  07:45-07:46-1m0110.94631mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#16/==/CBTCharbatia  07:51-07:52-1m0114.84233mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#17/==/SQQSalagaon  07:59-08:00-1m0119.73329mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#18/==/NRGNergundi JunctionX  08:07-08:08-1m0123.53126mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#19/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  08:13-08:14-1m0126.13227mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#20/==/KNPRKendrapara RoadX  08:21-08:22-1m0129.91927mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  08:35-08:40-5m3134.12128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#22/==/KTJIKatha Jori  08:45-08:46-1m0135.92327mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#23/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaX  08:53-08:54-1m0138.53427mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#24/==/BRAGBarang  09:07-09:08-1m0146.04729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#25/==/PTABPatia P.H.  09:16-09:17-1m0152.33630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/MCSMancheswar  09:22-09:23-1m0155.24029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#27/==/BNBHVani Vihar  09:28-09:29-1m0158.63539mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar  09:35-09:40-5m0162.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#29/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  09:46-09:47-1m0166.54728mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#30/==/RTNRetangX  09:56-09:57-1m0173.62519mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:187.4
#31/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  10:15-10:20-5m4181.03125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#32/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  10:25-10:26-1m0183.63621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#33/==/MWQMotari Halt  10:35-10:36-1m0189.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#34/==/KASRKanas RoadX  10:41-10:42-1m0192.5548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#35/==/DEGDelang  10:46-10:47-1m0196.1459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#36/==/JPRDJenapur Road  10:51-10:52-1m0199.15610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#37/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  10:56-10:57-1m01102.96712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#38/==/SILSakhi Gopal  11:02-11:03-1m01108.49110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#39/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  11:07-11:08-1m01114.53013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40/==/MLTMalatipatpur  11:14-11:15-1m21117.51110mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:407.3
#41/==/PURIPuri•  11:55--11124.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site