Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:02:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 185845-0

58416/Puri - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - କଟକ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - कटक पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> KTJI/Katha Jori

Refresh Live Status (1h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Katha Jori.
Travel Time: 2h 52m    18 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 10:52
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KTJI/Katha Jori 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Puri and Katha Jori

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -08:00+1310.03714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpurX 08:12+308:13+31m117.33610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipurX 08:18-08:19-1m--110.36113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SILSakhi GopalX 08:25+308:26+31m--116.46610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX 08:31+408:32+51m--121.95612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road 08:36-08:37-1m--125.64510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelang 08:41+508:42+51m--128.6549mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/KASRKanas Road 08:46-08:47-1m--132.3538mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltX 08:51+608:52+61m--135.84012mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX 09:00-09:01-1m--141.21121mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 09:15+209:20+55m3143.84125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#12/==/RTNRetang 09:31+709:32+71m--151.27019mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX 09:38-09:39-1m--158.32528mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar 09:50+609:55+95m1162.94039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#15/==/BNBHVani Vihar 10:00+010:01+01m--166.23439mECoROdisha 751007, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#16/==/MCSMancheswarXO 10:07+1910:20+1513m--169.63530mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#17/==/PTABPatia P.H. 10:25-10:26-1m--172.53829mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.3
#18/==/BRAGBarangX 10:36+1710:37+211m--178.86328mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur Balikuda 10:44-10:45-1m--186.22327mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha Jori• 10:52-10:53-1m--188.91427mECoROdisha 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:071.7
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 11:00+18-2190.6-28mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.