Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 08:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 08:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:36PM)

58416/Puri-Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरी-कटक पैसेंजर

Sep 13 2014 (5:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 32m    18 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 10:32
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTJI/Katha Jori 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Puri and Katha Jori

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -08:00+2--10.03712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%MLTMalatipatpur  08:12+308:13+41m117.33715mECoRPuri, Odisha
3%==%JKDPJankidaipur  08:18-08:19-1m--110.46013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
4%==%SILSakhi GopalX  08:25+708:26+71m--116.46710mECoRPuri, Odisha
5%==%BRSTBir Purushottampur  08:31+1208:32+131m--122.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
6|--|JERD  08:36-08:37-1m--126.426 ECoR
7%==/DEGDelang  08:43+1508:44+151m--129.0449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/KASRKanas Road  08:49-08:50-1m--132.7429mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/MWQMotari Halt  08:55+1708:56+171m--136.24612mECoRMotari, Odisha
10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  09:03-09:04-1m--141.51222mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  09:17+909:22+95m3144.24025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/RTNRetang  09:33+1009:34+101m--151.65319mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  09:42+009:47+05m--158.6-39mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
14/==/BBSBhubaneswar  09:48+609:50+62m1163.14240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
15/==/BNBHVani ViharX  09:55-09:56-1m--166.62938mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
16/==/MCSMancheswarXO  10:03+1110:04+111m--169.93027mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
17/==/PTABPatia P.H.  10:10-10:11-1m--172.95030mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
18/-=%BRAGBarang  10:18+1410:19+271m--178.86727mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
19%==%GBKGopalpur Balkuda  10:26+2710:27+291m--186.63328mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
20%==%KTJIKatha Jori•  10:32-10:33-1m--189.3328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  11:05+7-2190.8-28mECoRCuttack, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site