Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

78422/Palasa - Balugaon DMU
పలాస బాలుగాన్ ప్యాసింజర్     Palasa Balugaon पैसेंजर

PSA/Palasa --> NRSP/Narasimhapura

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Merged with 78420 and renumbered as 58420 PSA-BBS Passenger wef 1/10/16
Fri Sep 30, 2016 (10:46PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palasa and Narasimhapura.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 08:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NRSP/Narasimhapura 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Narasimhapura

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PSAPalasa»  -07:05-010.04928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#2/==/SUDVSummadevi  07:13-07:14-1m016.56558mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#3/==/MMSMandasa Road  07:20-07:21-1m0113.18035mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#4/==/BAVBaruva  07:28-07:29-1m0122.58115mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#5/==/SPTSompeta  07:36-07:37-1m0131.96248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#6/==/JPIJhadupudi  07:43-07:44-1m0138.17138mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram  07:54-07:55-1m0149.96322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#8/==/SLRDSurla Road  08:03-08:04-1m0158.36418mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#9/==/GTAGolanthra  08:09-08:10-1m0163.76429mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur  08:20-08:25-5m0174.45826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#11/==/JNPJagan Nathapur  08:34-08:35-1m0183.110829mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#12/==/NRSPNarasimhapura•  08:40-08:41-1m0192.13750mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#13/==/CAPChatrapur  08:47-08:48-1m0195.81135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:050.9
#14/==/CAPCChatrapur Court  08:53-08:54-1m0196.78033mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15/==/GAMGanjam  09:00-09:02-2m01104.7429mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#16/==/HMAHumma  09:11-09:12-1m01110.97320mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/RBARambha  09:21-09:22-1m01122.07514mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#18/==/KITKhallikot  09:31-09:32-1m01133.25813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/KLJIKalijai  09:37-09:38-1m01138.06212mECoRGarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/==/CLKAChilka  09:43-09:44-1m01143.22125mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:217.2
#21/==/BALUBalugaon  10:05--01150.4-9mECoR752030, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site