Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:03:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:03:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

78422/Palasa - Balugaon DMU
పలాస బాలుగాన్ ప్యాసింజర్     Palasa Balugaon पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (2:21PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palasa and Narasimhapura.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRSP/Narasimhapura 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Narasimhapura

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PSAPalasa»  -07:05+3--10.04928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#2/==/SUDVSummadevi  07:13+507:14+61m--16.56558mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#3/==/MMSMandasa Road  07:20+707:21+71m--113.18035mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#4/==/BAVBaruva  07:28+807:29+81m--122.58115mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#5/==/SPTSompeta  07:36+807:37+91m--131.96248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#6/==/JPIJhadupudi  07:43+1007:44+101m--138.17138mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram  07:54+1107:55+141m--149.96322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#8/==/SLRDSurla Road  08:03+1508:04+161m--158.36418mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#9/==/GTAGolanthraX  08:09+1708:10+171m--163.76429mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#10/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:20+1708:25+175m--174.45826mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#11/==/JNPJagan NathapurX  08:34+1908:35+201m--183.110829mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#12/==/NRSPNarasimhapura•X  08:40-08:41-1m--192.13750mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#13/==/CAPChatrapur  08:47+2208:48+241m--195.81135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:050.9
#14/==/CAPCChatrapur CourtX  08:53-08:54-1m--196.78033mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15/==/GAMGanjamXO  09:00+2109:02+202m--1104.7429mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#16/==/HMAHummaXO  09:11+1909:12+191m--1110.97320mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/RBARambha  09:21+1909:22+191m--1122.07514mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#18/==/KITKhallikot  09:31+2209:32+221m--1133.25813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/KLJIKalijaiX  09:37-09:38-1m--1138.06212mECoRGarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/==/CLKAChilka  09:43+2009:44+221m--1143.22125mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:217.2
#21/==/BALUBalugaon  10:05+12---1150.4-9mECoR752030, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site