Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 00:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 00:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 05, 2013 (09:59AM)

58538/Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం కోరాపుట్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापत्तनम कोरापुट पैसेंजर

Sep 07 2014 (10:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rayagada Koraput Passenger/58541
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 32m    7 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:08 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SNM/Sitanagaram 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Sitanagaram and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -05:45+751-126.62311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MIPMMarripalemX  05:57-05:58-1m--1-122.12917mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/SCMSimhachalamO  06:05-06:07-2m--1-118.62927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  06:10+3506:12+352m--1-117.25820mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/PDTPendurti  06:20+3806:22+372m--1-109.46630mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  06:30+3806:32+382m--1-100.66058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KPLKantakapalleX  06:40+2706:42+352m--1-92.66979mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/ALMAlamanda  06:50+3506:52+402m--1-83.45451mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/KUKKorukondaXO  07:00+4207:02+452m--1-76.21338mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  07:50+2707:55+295m--1-65.67163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
11%==%GTLMGotlamX  08:05+1608:06+161m--1-53.74872mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12%==%GRBLGarudubilli  08:12+2008:13+211m--1-48.93874mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%GPIGajapatinagaram  08:22+2208:23+231m--1-43.26672mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%KMXKomatipalli  08:32+2208:33+231m--1-33.26695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%DNVDonkinavalasaX  08:42+2508:43+251m--1-23.460113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
16%==%VBLBobbili Junction  08:55+5808:57+582m11-11.368137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%SNMSitanagaram»  09:07+2509:08+301m--10.083103mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%NSXNarsipuram Halt  09:14-09:15-1m--18.326132mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%PVPParvatipuram  09:25+2509:27+272m--112.620122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownX  09:32+009:34+02m--114.260121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%GMDAGumada  09:46+2609:47+261m--126.367135mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%KNRTKuneru  09:55+2809:56+281m--135.269139mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%JMPTJimidipeta  10:04+2910:05+291m--144.362188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
24%==%LDXLaddaX  10:12+3110:13+311m--151.618183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
25%==%RGDARayagada•X  10:40+1:0210:50+1:0610m--159.537229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
26%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  11:05+2211:07+232m--168.852248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
27|--|KTGAKeutguda  11:18+2811:20+292m--178.358314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
28|--|SKPISikarpai  11:36+3211:38+322m--193.847446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
29|--|BLMKBhalumaska  11:50+4011:52+442m--1103.352494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
30|--|LLGMLeliguma  12:12+4512:14+452m--1120.653528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
31|--|RULRauli  12:33+5112:35+512m--1137.343730mECoRRauli, Odisha
32|--|TKRITikiri  12:52+5012:54+502m--1149.541827mECoRTikri, Odisha
33|--|SGRMSingaram  13:06+5113:08+532m--1157.747837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
34|--|LKMRLaxmipur Road  13:25+5113:27+512m11171.151898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
35|--|KKGMKakirigumma  13:45+5113:47+532m--1186.542900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
36|--|BGUABaiguda  14:05+5114:07+502m11199.138927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
37|--/DMNJDamanjodi  14:30+3414:32+342m--1213.538897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
38/--/DMRTDumuriput  14:45+3314:47+322m--1221.815885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
39/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  15:30+34---1232.5-881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site