Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 19m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 05, 2013 (09:59AM)

58538/Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం కోరాపుట్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापत्तनम कोरापुट पैसेंजर

SNM/Sitanagaram --> RGDA/Rayagada

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (2:30PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rayagada Koraput Passenger/58541
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitanagaram and Rayagada.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    7 halts    Distance: 59 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:31 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SNM/Sitanagaram 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Sitanagaram and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -06:50+351-126.82511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem  07:01-07:02-1m01-122.23619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalamX  07:08-07:10-2m01-118.62626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#4/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  07:13+507:15+52m01-117.36721mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#5/==/PDTPendurtiX  07:22+707:24+72m01-109.56630mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#6/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  07:32+807:34+92m01-100.75356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KPLKantakapalleX  07:43+907:45+92m01-92.77980mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#8/==/ALMAlamandaX  07:52+1007:54+102m01-83.56150mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#9/==/KUKKorukondaX  08:01+1008:03+102m01-76.45437mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  08:15+808:20+95m01-65.77966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#11/==/GTLMGotlam  08:29+1008:30+101m01-53.84972mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#12/==/GRBLGarudubilli  08:36+1008:37+111m01-48.93876mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram  08:46+1308:47+141m01-43.27574mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#14/==/KMXKomatipalliX  08:55+1808:56+181m01-33.36695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#15/==/DNVDonkinavalasa  09:05+2009:06+201m01-23.460113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#16/==/VBLBobbili Junction  09:18+1909:20+192m11-11.368139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/SNMSitanagaram»  09:30+2009:31+211m010.063102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#18/==/NSXNarsipuram HaltX  09:39-09:40-1m018.430130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram  09:48+1909:50+192m0112.436124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  09:53+009:55+02m0114.260122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/GMDAGumada  10:07+1810:08+181m0126.359136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#22/==/KNRTKuneruX  10:17+1910:18+191m0135.269140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/JMPTJimidipeta  10:26+2110:27+211m0144.455188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#24/==/LDXLadda  10:35+2210:36+231m0151.725182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#25/==/RGDARayagada•X  10:55+1611:15+1720m0159.456227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#26/==/SPRDSingapur Road  11:25+1911:27+202m0168.848253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#27%--%KTGAKeutguda  11:39+2211:41+232m0178.355314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#28%--%SKPISikarpai  11:58+2512:00+262m0193.943446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#29%--%BLMKBhalumaska  12:13+2612:15+262m01103.258494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#30%--%LLGMLeliguma  12:33+2712:35+282m01120.650528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2016.7
#31%--%RULRauli  12:55+2912:57+302m01137.346730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#32%--%TKRITikiri  13:13+3013:15+302m01149.545827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#33%--%SGRMSingaram  13:26+3013:28+302m01157.747837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#34%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road  13:45+2913:47+292m11171.151898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#35%--%KKGMKakirigumma  14:05+2814:07+282m01186.547900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#36%--%BGUABaiguda  14:23+2614:25+262m11199.148927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#37%--%DMNJDamanjodi  14:43+2414:45+242m01213.538897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#38/--/DMRTDumuriput  14:58+2315:00+222m01221.816885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4010.7
#39/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  15:40-1-01232.5-881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site