Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58538/Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం కోరాపుట్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम कोरापुट पैसेंजर

SNM/Sitanagaram --> RGDA/Rayagada

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 05, 2013 (09:59AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:41) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rayagada Koraput Passenger/58541
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitanagaram and Rayagada.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 59 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SNM/Sitanagaram 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Sitanagaram and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -06:50+651-126.82511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX 07:01+007:02+01m--1-122.23619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam 07:08-07:10-2m--1-118.63926mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/==/SCMNSimhachalam NorthX 07:12+1107:13+111m--1-117.36721mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#5/==/PDTPendurtiX 07:20+1307:22+122m--1-109.57630mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#6/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 07:29+1507:31+152m--1-100.75357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KPLKantakapalleX 07:40+1607:42+162m--1-92.77980mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#8/==/ALMAlamanda 07:49+1707:51+172m--1-83.56150mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#9/==/KUKKorukonda 07:58+1808:00+182m--1-76.45037mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 08:13+1608:18+185m--1-65.77966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#11/==/GTLMGotlam 08:27+1808:29+182m--1-53.84972mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#12/==/GRBLGarudubilli 08:35+1908:37+182m--1-48.93876mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 08:46+2008:48+202m--1-43.27574mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#14/==/KMXKomatipalliX 08:56+2208:58+222m--1-33.36695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#15/==/DNVDonkinavalasa 09:07+2309:09+232m--1-23.460113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#16/==/VBLBobbili Junction 09:21+2209:23+222m11-11.368139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/SNMSitanagaram»X 09:33+2409:35+252m--10.072102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#18/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt 09:42-09:43-1m--18.430130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram 09:51+2309:53+232m--112.436124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 09:56+809:58+82m--114.260122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/GMDAGumada 10:10+2210:12+222m--126.359136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#22/==/KNRTKuneruX 10:21+2210:23+232m--135.279140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#23/==/JMPTJimidipetaX 10:30+2610:32+262m--144.449188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#24/==/LDXLadda 10:41+2510:43+252m--151.721182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:227.8
#25/==/RGDARayagada• 11:05+1611:30+1525m--159.456227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#26/==/SPRDSingapur Road 11:40+1211:42+162m--168.852253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#27%--%KTGAKeutguda 11:53+1611:55+202m--178.355314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#28%--%SKPISikarpai 12:12+1912:14+212m--193.947446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#29%--%BLMKBhalumaska 12:26+2012:28+232m--1103.258494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#30%--%LLGMLeliguma 12:46+2212:48+222m--1120.648528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2116.7
#31%--%RULRauli 13:09+2313:11+232m--1137.346730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#32%--%TKRITikiri 13:27+2113:29+222m--1149.541827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#33%--%SGRMSingaram 13:41+2213:43+212m--1157.745837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#34%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road 14:01+1814:03+202m11171.151898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#35%--%KKGMKakirigumma 14:21+1414:23+152m--1186.550900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#36%--%BGUABaiguda 14:38+1214:40+162m11199.146927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#37%--%DMNJDamanjodi 14:59+915:01+152m11213.542897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#38/--/DMRTDumuriput 15:13+915:15+132m--1221.826885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2510.7
#39/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 15:40+3---1232.5-881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site