Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 12:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 12:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 05, 2013 (09:59AM)

58538/Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం కోరాపుట్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापत्तनम कोरापुट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (2:30PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rayagada Koraput Passenger/58541
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sitanagaram and Rayagada.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    7 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:31 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SNM/Sitanagaram 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Sitanagaram and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -06:50+651-126.72511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem  07:01-07:02-1m01-122.13619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalamX  07:08+007:10+02m01-118.62626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#4/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  07:13+1007:15+92m01-117.26721mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#5/==/PDTPendurtiX  07:22+1007:24+92m01-109.46630mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#6/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  07:32+1007:34+102m01-100.65356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KPLKantakapalleX  07:43+907:45+92m01-92.67980mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#8/==/ALMAlamandaX  07:52+1007:54+102m01-83.46150mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#9/==/KUKKorukondaX  08:01+908:03+92m01-76.45437mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  08:15+908:20+105m01-65.67966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#11/==/GTLMGotlam  08:29+1008:30+101m01-53.74872mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#12/==/GRBLGarudubilli  08:36+1208:37+131m01-48.93876mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram  08:46+1408:47+141m01-43.27574mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#14/==/KMXKomatipalliX  08:55+1608:56+171m01-33.26695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#15/==/DNVDonkinavalasa  09:05+1809:06+191m01-23.460113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#16/==/VBLBobbili Junction  09:18+1909:20+192m11-11.368139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/SNMSitanagaram»  09:30+2309:31+241m010.062102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#18/==/NSXNarsipuram HaltX  09:39-09:40-1m018.332130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram  09:48+2209:50+222m0112.633124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  09:53-09:55-2m0114.260122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#21/==/GMDAGumada  10:07+2110:08+211m0126.359136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#22/==/KNRTKuneruX  10:17+2110:18+221m0135.269140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/JMPTJimidipeta  10:26+2310:27+241m0144.354188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#24/==/LDXLadda  10:35+2410:36+261m0151.625182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:197.9
#25/==/RGDARayagada•X  10:55+1911:15+1620m0159.555227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#26%==%SPRDSingapur Road  11:25+1811:27+192m0168.848253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#27|--|KTGAKeutguda  11:39+2111:41+212m0178.355314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#28|--|SKPISikarpai  11:58+2212:00+222m0193.843446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#29|--|BLMKBhalumaska  12:13+2212:15+262m01103.258494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#30|--|LLGMLeliguma  12:33+2712:35+282m01120.650528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2016.7
#31|--|RULRauli  12:55+2912:57+292m01137.346730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#32|--|TKRITikiri  13:13+2913:15+292m01149.545827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#33|--|SGRMSingaram  13:26+3113:28+312m01157.747837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#34|--|LKMRLaxmipur Road  13:45+3013:47+312m11171.151898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#35|--|KKGMKakirigumma  14:05+3014:07+302m01186.547900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#36|--|BGUABaiguda  14:23+2914:25+302m11199.148927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#37/--/DMNJDamanjodi  14:43+2914:45+292m01213.538897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#38/--/DMRTDumuriput  14:58+2615:00+262m01221.816885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4010.7
#39/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  15:40+2-01232.5-881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site