Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1729691-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Taken+at+puttur+rly+stn
Entry# 2066635-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183836-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2183836-0

11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

KWV/Kurduvadi Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (06:32PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11028 Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Rating: 4.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurduvadi Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and GR/Gulbarga
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

25 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -14:00+114,151-372.94514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 14:12+414:15+33m51-363.8637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 14:38+314:40+32m51-339.510310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 14:58+915:00+122m51-321.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 15:43+1015:45+142m11-275.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 16:28+1216:30+132m11-247.162623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.7
#7/==/KKKhadkiXO 17:26+1917:28+182m11-189.511563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:00+518:10+710m61-183.460556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 19:25+1019:30+145m51-108.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction» 21:43+3021:45+382m210.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#11|==|SURSolapurX 23:15+3323:25+3510m3178.866461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbargaX 01:08+3501:10+372m12191.857458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.5
#13%==%SDBShahabadX 01:38+3001:40+302m22218.415404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.2
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction 02:20+302:25+105m22228.571432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#15/==/YGYadgir 02:58+1303:00+142m12267.593370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.4
#16/==/KSNKrishna 03:28+2203:30+342m12310.954351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction 03:58+3404:00+362m12336.253406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#18%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 04:33+4204:35+422m12365.174332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#19%==%ADAdoniX 05:08+4805:10+482m12405.848421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 06:15+3106:30+4015m52458.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#21/==/GYGooty Junction 06:53+4706:55+482m12486.474370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.2
#22/==/TUTadipatri 07:34+5407:36+542m12534.645242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram 08:13+4208:15+502m12562.662226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#24/==/MOOMuddanuruX 08:38+5008:40+492m12586.342194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 09:03+4209:05+422m12602.562170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#26/==/KKMKamalapuramX 09:20+4309:22+422m12617.935142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.7
#27/==/HXKadapa 10:03+2410:05+282m12641.664144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.5
#28/==/NRENandalurX 10:43+3210:45+332m12682.149145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#29/==/RJPRazampeta 10:58+3311:00+332m12692.772145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#30/==/KOUKoduru 11:28+4011:30+402m12726.233198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#31/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 12:45+1212:55+1810m52767.161116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#32/==/PUTPuttur 13:18+2613:20+272m32790.555153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.3
#33/==/TRTTiruttani 13:53+1713:55+182m32820.83888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 14:18+1314:20+162m52835.36592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.2
#35/==/PERPeramburXO 15:18+2115:20+222m12898.458mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.5
#36/==/MASChennai Central• 16:30+4-12903.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site