Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1730635-0
Entry# 1731818-0
Entry# 1990488-0
Entry# 2120463-0

11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி = சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

KWV/Kurduvadi Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (06:32PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurduvadi Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and GR/Gulbarga
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

25 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -14:00+914,151-375.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 14:12+1214:15+113m51-366.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 14:38+1114:40+112m51-341.76711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 14:58+2115:00+242m51-321.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 15:43+2515:45+292m11-275.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 16:28+2516:30+262m11-247.262623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.7
#7/==/KKKhadkiXO 17:26+2917:28+282m11-189.611563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:00+1418:10+1710m61-183.560556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 19:25+2719:30+315m51-108.149520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.1
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction» 21:43+5421:45+1:002m210.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#11|==|SURSolapurX 23:15+4823:25+5010m3178.866461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbargaX 01:08+5001:10+522m12191.857458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.5
#13%==%SDBShahabadX 01:38+4501:40+452m22218.415404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.2
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction 02:20+1802:25+255m22228.571432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#15/==/YGYadgir 02:58+2803:00+282m12267.593370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.4
#16/==/KSNKrishna 03:28+3303:30+342m12310.954351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction 03:58+3304:00+332m12336.253406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#18%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 04:33+3504:35+452m12365.174332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#19%==%ADAdoniX 05:08+5305:10+522m12405.848421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 06:15+3706:30+4515m52458.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#21/==/GYGooty Junction 06:53+5306:55+542m12486.474370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.1
#22/==/TUTadipatri 07:34+1:0207:36+1:022m12534.545242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram 08:13+5108:15+592m12562.662226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#24/==/MOOMuddanuruX 08:38+5908:40+582m12586.242194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 09:03+5309:05+522m12602.462170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#26/==/KKMKamalapuramX 09:20+5409:22+542m12617.835142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.7
#27/==/HXKadapa 10:03+3610:05+372m12641.564144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.5
#28/==/NRENandalurX 10:43+3510:45+362m12682.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#29/==/RJPRazampeta 10:58+3611:00+362m12692.672145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#30/==/KOUKoduru 11:28+4111:30+412m12726.133198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction 12:45+1812:55+2510m52767.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#32/==/PUTPuttur 13:18+3113:20+312m32790.455153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.3
#33/==/TRTTiruttani 13:53+2313:55+262m32820.83888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 14:18+2214:20+262m52835.26592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.2
#35/==/PERPeramburXO 15:18+4715:20+472m12898.358mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.5
#36/==/MASChennai Central• 16:30+16-12903.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site