Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from Mumbai on 18th November is cancelled..
Tue Nov 17, 2015 (09:02PM)

11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி = சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई सी.एस.टी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11028 Chennai Mumbai Mail
Loco
CSTM-GTL=> KYN WDM-3D/WDM-3A/WDG-3A GTL-MAS=> RPM/LGD WAP-4
Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurduvadi Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

25 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -14:00+3141-374.94514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  14:12+614:15+43m51-365.8637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  14:38+414:40+32m51-341.56711mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  14:58+1315:00+152m51-321.36510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  15:43+1415:45+192m11-274.93955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#6/==/LNLLonavalaX  16:28+1616:30+172m11-247.162623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.7
#7/==/KKKhadkiXO  17:26+1817:28+172m11-189.411563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:00+118:10+410m41-183.460557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#9%==%DDDaund Junction  19:25+1419:30+185m61-108.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction»X  21:43+2721:45+352m210.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#11|==|SURSolapurX  23:15+3123:25+3210m3178.866461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbargaX  01:08+3101:10+332m12191.857458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.5
#13%==%SDBShahabadX  01:38+2701:40+272m22218.415404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.2
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction  02:20+002:25+85m22228.571431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#15%==%YGYadgir  02:58+1203:00+132m12267.593370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.4
#16%==%KSNKrishna  03:28+2003:30+202m12310.954351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction  03:58+1804:00+182m12336.253406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#18%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  04:33+1904:35+312m12365.174332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#19%==%ADAdoniX  05:08+3305:10+342m12405.848421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  06:15+1806:30+2515m52458.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#21/==/GYGooty Junction  06:53+3206:55+332m--2486.474370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.1
#22/==/TUTadipatri  07:34+3707:36+372m--2534.545242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram  08:13+2408:15+332m--2562.562226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#24/==/MOOMuddanuruX  08:38+3208:40+312m--2586.242194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#25/==/YAYerraguntla  09:03+2409:05+242m--2602.462170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#26/==/KKMKamalapuramX  09:20+2409:22+232m--2617.835142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.7
#27/==/HXKadapa  10:03+610:05+122m12641.564144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.5
#28/==/NRENandalurX  10:43+1110:45+132m--2682.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#29/==/RJPRazampeta  10:58+1411:00+142m--2692.672145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#30/==/KOUKoduru  11:28+1911:30+192m--2726.129198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2540.9
#31/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  12:55-1113:00+45m12767.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#32/==/PUTPuttur  13:23+1013:25+102m--2790.455153mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.3
#33/==/TRTTiruttani  13:58+414:00+62m32820.73588mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.4
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  14:25-114:30+35m--2835.27292mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#35/==/PERPeramburXO  15:23+1215:25+122m--2898.358mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:055.5
#36/==/MASChennai Central•  16:30-4-12903.8-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site