Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 14:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 14:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 23, 2013 (11:28AM)

11041/Mumbai CST- Chennai Express
மும்பை CST - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் விரைவு வண்டி     मुंबई CST- चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 (5:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11028 Chennai Mumbai Mail
Loco
CSTM-GTL=> KYN WDM-3D/WDM-3A/WDG-3A GTL-MAS=> RPM/LGD WAP-4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

25 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -14:00+1141-375.84310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  14:12+314:15+23m51-367.1667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  14:37+314:40+23m51-342.97110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  14:57+1015:00+123m51-322.76510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  15:43+1315:45+172m11-275.83957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavalaX  16:29+916:30+111m11-247.261623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/KKKhadkiX  17:27+1517:28+151m11-189.511562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:00-118:10+310m41-183.560556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
9%==%DDDaund Junction  19:25+419:30+95m61-108.049521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction»X  21:43+2021:45+282m210.053516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
11|==|SURSolapurX  23:15+2723:25+2610m3179.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
12%==!GRGulbargaX  01:07+1601:10+173m12191.655458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13%==%SDBShahabadX  01:39+1601:40+181m22218.312403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
14%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  02:30-1402:35+15m22228.481431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%YGYadgir  03:04+703:06+72m12267.590369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
16%==%KSNKrishna  03:35+1603:37+242m--2310.849352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
17%==%RCRaichur Junction  04:08+1604:10+172m12336.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  04:38+3304:40+332m12364.458335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%ADAdoni  05:23+3305:25+332m12405.762420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
20/==%GTLGuntakal Junction06:15+2606:30+3315m52457.775453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GYGooty Junction  06:53+5206:55+542m--2486.274370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TUTadipatri07:34+1:0107:36+1:012m--2534.445243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KDPKondapuram  08:13+5008:15+582m--2562.462214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24/==/MOOMuddanuruX  08:38+5908:40+582m--2586.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25/==/YAYerraguntla  09:03+5109:05+522m--2602.358171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KKMKamalapuramX  09:21+5209:22+531m--2617.737141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27/==/HXKadapa  10:00+3710:05+365m12641.357146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/NRENandalur  10:48+2910:50+302m--2681.949143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/RJPRazampeta  11:03+3111:05+322m--2692.461144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
30/==/KOUKoduruX  11:38+3111:40+332m--2726.020215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
31/==/RURenigunta Junction  13:40-413:45+35m12766.861113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/PUTPuttur  14:08+1414:10+142m--2790.355149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/TRTTiruttani  14:43+814:45+132m32820.65784mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu