Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி = சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई सी.एस.टी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

KWV/Kurduvadi Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (06:32PM)
Updated: Today (10:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurduvadi Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

25 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -14:00-14,151-375.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  14:12-14:15-3m51-366.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  14:38-14:40-2m51-341.76711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  14:58-15:00-2m51-321.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  15:43-15:45-2m11-275.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala  16:28-16:30-2m11-247.262623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.7
#7/==/KKKhadkiXO  17:26-17:28-2m11-189.611563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:00-18:10-10m41-183.560556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#9%==%DDDaund Junction  19:25-19:30-5m61-108.149520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.1
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction»X  21:43-21:45-2m210.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#11|==|SURSolapurX  23:15-23:25-10m3178.866461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbargaX  01:08-01:10-2m12191.857458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.5
#13%==%SDBShahabadX  01:38-01:40-2m22218.415404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.2
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction  02:20-02:25-5m22228.571432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#15%==%YGYadgir  02:58-03:00-2m12267.593370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.4
#16%==%KSNKrishna  03:28-03:30-2m12310.954351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction  03:58-04:00-2m12336.253407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#18%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  04:33-04:35-2m12365.174332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#19%==%ADAdoniX  05:08-05:10-2m12405.848421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction06:15-06:30-15m52458.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#21/==/GYGooty Junction  06:53-06:55-2m12486.474370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.1
#22/==/TUTadipatri  07:34-07:36-2m12534.545242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram  08:13-08:15-2m12562.662226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#24/==/MOOMuddanuruX  08:38-08:40-2m12586.242194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  09:03-09:05-2m12602.462170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#26/==/KKMKamalapuramX  09:20-09:22-2m12617.835142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.7
#27/==/HXKadapa  10:03-10:05-2m12641.564144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.5
#28/==/NRENandalurX  10:43-10:45-2m12682.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#29/==/RJPRazampeta  10:58-11:00-2m12692.672145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#30/==/KOUKoduru  11:28-11:30-2m12726.129198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2540.9
#31/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  12:55-13:00-5m12767.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#32/==/PUTPuttur13:23-13:25-2m32790.455153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.3
#33/==/TRTTiruttani  13:58-14:00-2m32820.83588mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.4
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  14:25-14:30-5m52835.27292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#35/==/PERPeramburXO  15:23-15:25-2m12898.358mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:055.5
#36/==/MASChennai Central•  16:30--12903.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site