Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 05, 2013 (09:59AM)

58537/Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
     कोरापुट विशाखापट्टनम पैसेंजर

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:43AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Koraput Rayagada Passenger/58542
Loco
Loco Link:- WDM-3A/WDG-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vizianagaram Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 15:05 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  -05:30+301-298.249881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#2/--/DMRTDumuriput  05:43+805:45+82m01-287.542885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#3%--%DMNJDamanjodi  05:57+1105:59+112m01-279.251897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1714.4
#4%--%BGUABaiguda  06:16+1206:18+142m11-264.850927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#5%--%KKGMKakirigummaX  06:33+1406:35+192m01-252.254900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#6%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road  06:52+2006:54+212m11-236.847898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#7%--%SGRMSingaramX  07:11+2007:13+222m01-223.438837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#8%--%TKRITikiri  07:26+2207:28+252m01-215.243827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#9%--%RULRauli  07:45+2607:47+282m01-202.945730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2216.7
#10%--%LLGMLeliguma  08:09+2808:11+292m01-186.355528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#11%--%BLMKBhalumaska  08:30+3008:32+302m01-168.947494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#12%--%SKPISikarpai  08:44+3108:46+322m01-159.552446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#13%--%KTGAKeutgudaX  09:04+3409:06+342m01-144.030314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.6
#14%--%SPRDSingapur Road  09:25+3009:27+312m01-134.443253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#15/==/RGDARayagadaX  09:40+2909:50+3310m01-125.147227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#16/==/LDXLadda  10:00+3410:01+351m01-117.455182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#17/==/JMPTJimidipeta  10:09+3510:10+371m01-110.179188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#18/==/KNRTKuneruX  10:17+3910:18+391m01-100.967140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#19/==/GMDAGumada  10:26+4010:27+411m01-91.966136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownX  10:38+010:40+02m01-79.927122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram  10:44+4110:46+412m01-78.141124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#22/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt  10:52-10:53-1m01-74.072130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#23/==/SNMSitanagaram  11:00+4111:01+421m01-65.740102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#24/==/VBLBobbili JunctionO  11:18+3611:20+362m21-54.356139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#25/==/DNVDonkinavalasa  11:33+3511:34+361m01-42.254113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#26/==/KMXKomatipalliX  11:45+3411:46+351m01-32.43595mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#27/==/GPIGajapatinagaramX  12:03+2812:04+291m01-22.53474mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#28/==/GRBLGarudubilli  12:14+2912:15+301m01-16.83776mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#29/==/GTLMGotlam  12:23+3012:24+351m01-11.91672mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4611.9
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction»X  13:10+313:15+125m010.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#31/==/KUKKorukonda  13:25+1113:26+121m0110.87137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#32/==/ALMAlamanda  13:32+1413:33+151m0117.86950mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#33/==/KPLKantakapalleX  13:41+1513:42+211m0127.16080mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  13:50+2213:51+311m0135.06656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#35/==/PDTPendurtiXO  13:59+3114:00+351m0143.96730mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#36/==/SCMNSimhachalam NorthO  14:07+3814:08+431m0151.72621mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#37/==/SCMSimhachalam  14:11+1314:13+132m0153.03626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#38/==/MIPMMarripalemXO  14:19-14:20-1m1156.6619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:454.5
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  15:05+18-4161.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site