Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 07:02:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 07:02:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 05, 2013 (09:59AM)

58537/Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
     कोरापुट विशाखापट्टनम पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (10:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Koraput Rayagada Passenger/58542
Loco
Loco Link:- WDM-3A/WDG-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 15:05 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  -05:30+0--1-298.149881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
2/--/DMRTDumuriput  05:43+605:45+62m--1-287.442885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
3/--|DMNJDamanjodiX  05:57+605:59+62m--1-279.151897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
4|--|BGUABaiguda  06:16+706:18+142m11-264.754927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
5|--|KKGMKakirigumma  06:32+1606:34+172m--1-252.149900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
6|--|LKMRLaxmipur Road  06:53+1706:55+182m11-236.750898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
7|--|SGRMSingaramX  07:11+1907:13+202m--1-223.341837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
8|--|TKRITikiri  07:25+2107:27+262m--1-215.141827mECoRTikri, Odisha
9|--|RULRauli  07:45+2507:47+352m--1-202.953730mECoRRauli, Odisha
10|--|LLGMLeliguma  08:06+3808:08+422m--1-186.261528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
11|--|BLMKBhalumaska  08:25+4508:27+452m--1-168.838494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
12|--|SKPISikarpai  08:42+4308:44+462m--1-159.458446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
13|--|KTGAKeutguda  09:00+4909:02+492m--1-143.944314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
14|--|SPRDSingapuram RoadXO  09:15+5309:17+532m--1-134.410248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
15%==%RGDARayagadaX  10:15+1010:25+1710m--1-125.153229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
16%==%LDXLadda  10:34+2110:36+212m--1-117.262183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
17%==%JMPTJimidipeta  10:43+2110:45+212m--1-109.969188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
18%==%KNRTKuneruX  10:53+2210:55+212m--1-100.867139mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%GMDAGumada  11:03+2311:05+232m--1-91.960135mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  11:17+1311:19+132m--1-79.816121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%PVPParvatipuram  11:25+1611:27+172m--1-78.243122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%NSXNarsipuram Halt  11:33-11:34-1m--1-73.962132mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%SNMSitanagaramX  11:42+911:44+102m--1-65.662103mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%VBLBobbili Junction  11:55+711:57+72m21-54.356137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
25%==%DNVDonkinavalasaX  12:10+1012:12+112m--1-42.259113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26%==%KMXKomatipalli  12:22+912:24+112m--1-32.46095mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%GPIGajapatinagaram  12:34+1112:36+122m--1-22.43872mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28%==%GRBLGarudubilli  12:45+1412:47+142m--1-16.74174mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
29%==%GTLMGotlam  12:54+1412:57+213m--1-11.94072mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30%==%VZMVizianagaram Junction»XO  13:15+1113:20+115m--10.05363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KUKKorukonda  13:32+2513:33+291m--110.66138mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/ALMAlamanda  13:40+3013:41+371m--117.86251mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/KPLKantakapalleX  13:50+3613:51+361m--127.06879mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  13:58+3513:59+371m--135.05958mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/PDTPendurti  14:08+3214:09+371m--143.87830mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  14:15+4214:16+461m--151.62920mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/SCMSimhachalam  14:19+014:21+02m--153.04127mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/MIPMMarripalem  14:26-14:27-1m1156.5717mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  15:05+21-4161.0-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site