Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 40m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 05, 2013 (09:59AM)

58537/Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
     कोरापुट विशाखापट्टनम पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:43AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Koraput Rayagada Passenger/58542
Loco
Loco Link:- WDM-3A/WDG-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Vizianagaram Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 15:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  -05:30+1--1-298.149881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#2/--/DMRTDumuriput  05:43+705:45+72m--1-287.442885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#3/--/DMNJDamanjodi  05:57+1005:59+102m--1-279.151897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1714.4
#4|--|BGUABaiguda  06:16+1206:18+122m11-264.750927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#5|--|KKGMKakirigummaX  06:33+1506:35+192m--1-252.154900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#6|--|LKMRLaxmipur Road  06:52+2006:54+202m11-236.747898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#7|--|SGRMSingaramX  07:11+2107:13+212m--1-223.338837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#8|--|TKRITikiri  07:26+2107:28+242m--1-215.143827mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#9|--|RULRauli  07:45+2407:47+252m--1-202.945730mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2216.7
#10|--|LLGMLeliguma  08:09+2508:11+262m--1-186.255528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#11|--|BLMKBhalumaska  08:30+2708:32+282m--1-168.847494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#12|--|SKPISikarpai  08:44+2808:46+292m--1-159.452446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#13|--|KTGAKeutguda  09:04+3109:06+312m--1-143.930314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.6
#14|--|SPRDSingapuram Road  09:25+2909:27+292m--1-134.443248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#15%==%RGDARayagadaX  09:40+2809:50+3110m--1-125.148229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#16%==%LDXLadda  10:00+3210:01+331m--1-117.254183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#17%==%JMPTJimidipeta  10:09+3310:10+331m--1-109.979188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#18%==%KNRTKuneruX  10:17+3610:18+361m--1-100.867139mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#19%==%GMDAGumada  10:26+3710:27+391m--1-91.966135mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#20%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownX  10:38+010:40+02m--1-79.825123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#21%==%PVPParvatipuram  10:44+4210:46+422m--1-78.243122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#22%==%NSXNarsipuram Halt  10:52-10:53-1m--1-73.971132mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#23%==%SNMSitanagaram  11:00+4211:01+431m--1-65.640103mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#24%==%VBLBobbili JunctionO  11:18+3711:20+372m21-54.356139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#25%==%DNVDonkinavalasa  11:33+3611:34+371m--1-42.254113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#26%==%KMXKomatipalliX  11:45+3511:46+371m--1-32.43595mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#27%==%GPIGajapatinagaram  12:03+2912:04+301m--1-22.43472mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#28%==%GRBLGarudubilli  12:14+3012:15+321m--1-16.73674mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#29%==%GTLMGotlam  12:23+3112:24+331m--1-11.91572mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4611.9
#30%==%VZMVizianagaram Junction»X  13:10+513:15+135m--10.06565mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#31/==/KUKKorukonda  13:25+1513:26+181m--110.87137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#32/==/ALMAlamanda  13:32+2013:33+211m--117.86950mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#33/==/KPLKantakapalleX  13:41+2113:42+241m--127.16080mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  13:50+2613:51+281m--135.06656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#35/==/PDTPendurtiO  13:59+2814:00+351m--143.96730mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#36/==/SCMNSimhachalam NorthO  14:07+3714:08+441m--151.72621mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#37/==/SCMSimhachalam  14:11+714:13+72m--153.03626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#38/==/MIPMMarripalemXO  14:19-14:20-1m1156.6619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:454.5
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  15:05+16-4161.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site