Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58537/Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
     कोरापुट - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 05, 2013 (09:59AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:41) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Koraput Rayagada Passenger/58542
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Loco Link:- WDM-3A/WDG-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vizianagaram Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 15:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KRPUKoraput Junction -05:30+21--1-298.350879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#2%--%DMRTDumuriput 05:43+2505:45+252m--1-287.641885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#3%--%DMNJDamanjodi 05:57+2605:59+272m11-279.451902mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1714.5
#4%--%BGUABaigudaX 06:16+2706:18+312m11-264.950927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#5%--%KKGMKakirigumma 06:33+3006:35+352m--1-252.354905mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#6%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road 06:52+3706:54+382m11-237.047909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#7%--%SGRMSingaram 07:11+3907:13+392m--1-223.638837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#8%--%TKRITikiriX 07:26+3807:28+412m--1-215.443831mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#9%--%RULRauli 07:45+4207:47+482m--1-203.145727mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2216.7
#10%--%LLGMLeliguma 08:09+5408:11+562m--1-186.455640mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#11%--%BLMKBhalumaska 08:30+5808:32+582m--1-169.147494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#12%--%SKPISikarpai 08:44+5908:46+1:002m--1-159.752419mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#13%--%KTGAKeutguda 09:04+1:0109:06+1:012m--1-144.120318mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:299.7
#14%--%SPRDSingapur RoadXO 09:35+4809:37+492m--1-134.417253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:339.3
#15/==/RGDARayagada 10:10+2810:25+2615m--1-125.152227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#16/==/LDXLaddaX 10:34+2810:36+282m--1-117.363182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#17/==/JMPTJimidipeta 10:43+3110:45+312m--1-110.179188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#18/==/KNRTKuneru 10:52+3310:54+332m--1-100.959140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#19/==/GMDAGumadaX 11:03+3411:05+342m--1-91.960136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 11:17+011:19+02m--1-79.927122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram 11:23+3311:25+332m--1-78.149124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#22/==/NSXNarsipuram HaltX 11:30-11:31-1m--1-74.063130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#23/==/SNMSitanagaram 11:39+3311:41+332m--1-65.749102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#24/==/VBLBobbili Junction 11:55+3111:57+312m21-54.366139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#25/==/DNVDonkinavalasaX 12:08+3212:10+322m--1-42.259113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#26/==/KMXKomatipalli 12:20+3212:22+332m--1-32.46695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 12:31+3312:33+332m--1-22.54374mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#28/==/GRBLGarudubilli 12:41+3512:43+352m--1-16.84276mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#29/==/GTLMGotlam 12:50+3512:52+372m--1-11.94072mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.9
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction»X 13:10+3313:15+385m--10.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#31/==/KUKKorukonda 13:25+4013:27+422m--110.87137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#32/==/ALMAlamanda 13:33+4413:35+452m--117.87950mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#33/==/KPLKantakapalleX 13:42+4713:44+522m--127.15380mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 13:53+5213:55+562m--135.17656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#35/==/PDTPendurtiXO 14:02+5814:37+3235m--143.96730mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#36/==/SCMNSimhachalam North 14:44+3114:45+331m--151.72021mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#37/==/SCMSimhachalam 14:49-14:51-2m--153.01226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:183.6
#38/==/MIPMMarripalemXO 15:09-15:10-1m1156.61119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.6
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 15:35+12-4161.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site