Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 18:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 18:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
ECoR TO CANCEL LOCAL PASSENGER TRAINS IN VIEW OF EXPECTED CYCLONE o­n 12th October 2013. The following trains are:; 01. 58526/58525/78532/78531Visakhapatnam-Palasa-Visakhapatnam
Sat Oct 12, 2013 (09:48AM)

58525/Palasa-Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
పలాస-విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     Palasa-विशाखापट्टनम पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (8:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 58527/58528 Raipur passenger
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 11m    17 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:14 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ULM/Urlam 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Urlam and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PSAPalasa  -09:00+1--1-63.07431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/PUNPundi  09:10+609:12+62m--1-50.75438mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt  09:19-09:20-1m--1-44.45412mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  09:28+509:30+52m--1-37.27013mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt  09:35-09:36-1m--1-31.4538mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/KBMKotabommali  09:45+309:47+112m--1-23.48213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/HCMHarishchandrapuramX  09:53-09:54-1m--1-15.24128mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TIUTilaruX  10:02+1010:04+272m--1-9.87350mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/ULMUrlam»  10:12+3010:14+312m--10.05419mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CHESrikakulam RoadXO  10:25+2610:30+255m--110.04834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/DUSIDusiX  10:38+2910:40+292m--116.46628mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/PDUPonduruX  10:48+2910:50+342m--125.37539mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SGDMSigadam  10:58+3511:00+422m--135.37267mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BTVABatuvaO  11:07-11:08-1m--143.829103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/CPPChipurupalle  11:18+3411:20+372m--148.64999mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GVIGarividi  11:28+4111:30+462m--155.27192mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/NMLNellimarlaX  11:41+4711:43+512m--168.34037mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  12:00+2513:30+1090m--179.55863mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/KUKKorukonda  13:41+2013:43+242m--190.26138mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/ALMAlamandaX  13:50+2513:52+292m--197.36951mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/KPLKantakapalleX  14:00+3014:02+372m--1106.56079mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionXO  14:10+4014:12+472m--1114.55958mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/PDTPendurti  14:21+5914:23+1:062m--1123.47827mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  14:29+4514:31+1:022m--1131.12120mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/SCMSimhachalamX  14:35+2314:37+232m--1132.63427mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/MIPMMarripalem  14:43+014:45+02m11136.0317mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  16:25+26-31140.5-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site