Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58525/Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
పలాస-విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     पलासा - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर

ULM/Urlam --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (09:57PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (02:55) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 58527/58528 Raipur passenger
Rating: 4.1/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Urlam and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ULM/Urlam 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Urlam and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 18m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PSAPalasa -10:00+3--1-63.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#2/==/PUNPundiO 10:10+2110:12+212m--1-50.86338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#3/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt 10:18-10:19-1m--1-44.56213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#4/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX 10:26+2110:28+212m--1-37.37113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt 10:33-10:34-1m--1-31.3686mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#6/==/KBMKotabommali 10:41+2110:43+242m--1-23.47111mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#7/==/HCMHarishchandrapuramX 10:50-10:51-1m--1-15.26328mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#8/==/TIUTilaruX 10:56+2510:58+362m--1-9.95951mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#9/==/ULMUrlam» 11:08+3611:10+392m--10.05919mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:20+4011:25+455m319.96334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#11/==/DUSIDusi 11:31+4811:33+482m--116.26823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/PDUPonduru 11:41+4911:43+582m--125.36739mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#13/==/SGDMSigadamO 11:52+1:0011:54+1:062m--135.47169mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#14/==/BTVABatuva 12:01-12:02-1m--143.748103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#15/==/CPPChipurupalleX 12:08+1:0712:10+1:112m--148.550103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#16/==/GVIGarividi 12:18+1:1012:20+1:132m--155.26592mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#17/==/NMLNellimarlaXO 12:32+1:1212:34+1:152m--168.31540mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4611.1
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:20+4514:10+2550m--179.46566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#19/==/KUKKorukondaX 14:20+2414:22+252m--190.27137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#20/==/ALMAlamandaXO 14:28+2514:30+272m--197.37950mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#21/==/KPLKantakapalle 14:37+3014:39+352m--1106.55380mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 14:48+3914:50+462m--1114.57656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#23/==/PDTPendurti 14:57+4914:59+542m--1123.36730mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#24/==/SCMNSimhachalam North 15:06+5715:07+1:061m--1131.12021mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam 15:11+015:13+02m--1132.43626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#26/==/MIPMMarripalemXO 15:19-15:20-1m11136.0419mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:054.6
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 16:25+17-31140.5-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site