Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58525/Palasa-Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
పలాస-విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     Palasa-विशाखापट्टनम पैसेंजर

ULM/Urlam --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
ECoR TO CANCEL LOCAL PASSENGER TRAINS IN VIEW OF EXPECTED CYCLONE o­n 12th October 2013. The following trains are:; 01. 58526/58525/78532/78531Visakhapatnam-Palasa-Visakhapatnam
Sat Oct 12, 2013 (09:48AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (2:55AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 58527/58528 Raipur passenger
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Urlam and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ULM/Urlam 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Urlam and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 18m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PSAPalasa  -10:00+401-63.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#2/==/PUNPundiO  10:10+1110:12+152m01-50.86338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#3/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt  10:18-10:19-1m01-44.56213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#4/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  10:26+1410:28+152m01-37.37113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt  10:33-10:34-1m01-31.3686mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#6/==/KBMKotabommali  10:41+1510:43+182m01-23.47111mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#7/==/HCMHarishchandrapuramX  10:50-10:51-1m01-15.26328mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#8/==/TIUTilaruX  10:56+1810:58+312m01-9.95951mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#9/==/ULMUrlam»  11:08+3111:10+322m010.05919mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:20+3311:25+395m319.96334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#11/==/DUSIDusi  11:31+4011:33+442m0116.26823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/PDUPonduru  11:41+4511:43+522m0125.36739mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#13/==/SGDMSigadamO  11:52+5211:54+572m0135.47169mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#14/==/BTVABatuva  12:01-12:02-1m0143.748103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#15/==/CPPChipurupalleX  12:08+5712:10+1:012m0148.550103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#16/==/GVIGarividi  12:18+1:0012:20+1:012m0155.26592mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#17/==/NMLNellimarlaXO  12:32+1:0012:34+1:002m0168.31540mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4611.1
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  13:20+2714:10+1450m0179.46566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#19/==/KUKKorukondaX  14:20+1714:22+202m0190.27137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#20/==/ALMAlamandaXO  14:28+2214:30+262m0197.37950mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#21/==/KPLKantakapalle  14:37+2814:39+342m01106.55380mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  14:48+3514:50+422m01114.57657mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#23/==/PDTPendurti  14:57+4414:59+492m01123.36730mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#24/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  15:06+5515:07+1:021m01131.12021mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam  15:11+3315:13+332m01132.43626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#26/==/MIPMMarripalemXO  15:19-15:20-1m11136.0419mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:054.6
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  16:25+14-31140.5-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site