Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:45:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:45:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
ECoR TO CANCEL LOCAL PASSENGER TRAINS IN VIEW OF EXPECTED CYCLONE o­n 12th October 2013. The following trains are:; 01. 58526/58525/78532/78531Visakhapatnam-Palasa-Visakhapatnam
Sat Oct 12, 2013 (09:48AM)

58525/Palasa-Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
పలాస-విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     Palasa-विशाखापट्टनम पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (7:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 58527/58528 Raipur passenger
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Urlam and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 33m    16 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:12 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ULM/Urlam 
Arrives @ 16:45 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Urlam and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PSAPalasa  -10:00+1--1-63.06728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#2/==/PUNPundi  10:11+710:13+82m--1-50.86338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#3/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt  10:19-10:20-1m--1-44.56213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#4/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  10:27+810:29+112m--1-37.37113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt  10:34-10:35-1m--1-31.3686mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#6/==/KBMKotabommaliX  10:42+1310:44+162m--1-23.47111mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#7/==/HCMHarishchandrapuramX  10:51-10:52-1m--1-15.24528mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#8/==/TIUTilaruX  10:59+1511:01+212m--1-9.96651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#9/==/ULMUrlam»  11:10+2111:12+272m--10.06619mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:21+2811:26+315m--19.96334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#11/==/DUSIDusi  11:32+3311:34+352m--116.26823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/PDUPonduru  11:42+3611:44+422m--125.36739mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#13/==/SGDMSigadamO  11:53+4211:55+452m--135.47169mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#14/==/BTVABatuvaX  12:02-12:03-1m--143.724103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:15+4012:17+462m--148.567103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16/==/GVIGarividi  12:23+4712:25+482m--155.26092mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#17/==/NMLNellimarlaXO  12:38+4612:40+472m--168.31540mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4511.1
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:25+1713:30+385m--179.46565mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#19/==/KUKKorukonda  13:40+4313:42+472m--190.27137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#20/==/ALMAlamandaX  13:48+4913:50+502m--197.37950mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#21/==/KPLKantakapalleX  13:57+5313:59+582m--1106.56080mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  14:07+1:0014:09+1:192m--1114.56656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#23/==/PDTPendurtiXO  14:17+1:1714:19+1:232m--1123.31630mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:349.1
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam  14:53+914:55+92m--1132.44326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#25/==/MIPMMarripalemXO  15:00-15:01-1m11136.0319mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:444.6
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  16:45+26-31140.5-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site