Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:56:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:56:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58525/Palasa-Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
పలాస-విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     Palasa-विशाखापट्टनम पैसेंजर

ULM/Urlam --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
ECoR TO CANCEL LOCAL PASSENGER TRAINS IN VIEW OF EXPECTED CYCLONE o­n 12th October 2013. The following trains are:; 01. 58526/58525/78532/78531Visakhapatnam-Palasa-Visakhapatnam
Sat Oct 12, 2013 (09:48AM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 58527/58528 Raipur passenger
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Urlam and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 33m    16 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:12 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ULM/Urlam 
Arrives @ 16:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Urlam and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PSAPalasa  -10:00+101-63.06728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#2/==/PUNPundi  10:11+910:13+112m01-50.86338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#3/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt  10:19-10:20-1m01-44.56213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#4/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  10:27+1110:29+112m01-37.37113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt  10:34-10:35-1m01-31.3686mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#6/==/KBMKotabommali  10:42+1310:44+142m01-23.47111mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#7/==/HCMHarishchandrapuramX  10:51-10:52-1m01-15.24528mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#8/==/TIUTilaruX  10:59+1411:01+282m01-9.96651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#9/==/ULMUrlam»  11:10+2911:12+312m010.06619mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:21+3411:26+395m319.96334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#11/==/DUSIDusi  11:32+4011:34+432m0116.26823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/PDUPonduru  11:42+4211:44+522m0125.36739mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#13/==/SGDMSigadamO  11:53+5311:55+562m0135.47169mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#14/==/BTVABatuvaX  12:02-12:03-1m0143.724103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:15+5312:17+562m0148.567103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16/==/GVIGarividi  12:23+5812:25+1:022m0155.26092mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#17/==/NMLNellimarlaXO  12:38+1:0012:40+1:022m0168.31540mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4511.1
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:25+2813:30+505m0179.46566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#19/==/KUKKorukonda  13:40+5613:42+592m0190.27137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#20/==/ALMAlamandaX  13:48+1:0013:50+1:052m0197.37950mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#21/==/KPLKantakapalleX  13:57+1:1013:59+1:182m01106.56080mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  14:07+1:2114:09+1:272m01114.56656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#23/==/PDTPendurtiXO  14:17+1:3214:19+1:382m01123.31630mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:349.1
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam  14:53-14:55-2m01132.44326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#25/==/MIPMMarripalemXO  15:00-15:01-1m11136.0319mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:444.6
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  16:45+17-31140.5-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site