Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58415/Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
କଟକ - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     कटक - पुरी पैसेंजर

JPRD/Jenapur Road --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Thu Sep 15, 2016 (04:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
VSKP WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jenapur Road and Puri.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    4 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:02
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JPRD/Jenapur Road 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Jenapur Road and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CTCCuttack Junction  -16:55+1141-65.02128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#2/==/KTJIKatha JoriO  17:00-17:01-1m01-63.32327mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#3/==/GBKGopalpur Balkuda  17:08-17:09-1m01-60.63427mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#4/==/BRAGBarangX  17:22+917:23+111m01-53.24729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#5/==/PTABPatia P.H.  17:31-17:32-1m01-46.93630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6/==/MCSMancheswar  17:37+1317:38+131m01-43.94029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#7/==/BNBHVani Vihar  17:43-17:44-1m01-40.63539mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  17:50+1117:55+115m01-37.14540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#9/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  18:01-18:02-1m01-32.64728mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/RTNRetangX  18:11+818:12+91m41-25.63419mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  18:25+818:30+85m01-18.23125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#12/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  18:35-18:36-1m01-15.63621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#13/==/MWQMotari Halt  18:45+818:46+81m01-10.24312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#14/==/KASRKanas Road  18:51-18:52-1m01-6.6548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#15/==/DEGDelangX  18:56+718:57+71m01-3.0459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/JPRDJenapur Road»  19:01-19:02-1m010.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#17/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX  19:06+719:07+71m013.76712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#18/==/SILSakhi Gopal  19:12+719:13+71m019.39110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#19/==/JKDPJankidaipur  19:17-19:18-1m0115.33013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20/==/MLTMalatipatpur  19:24+719:25+71m2118.32210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#21/==/PURIPuri•  19:45+2-0125.6-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site