Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:09:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:09:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 185845-0

58415/Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
କଟକ - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     कटक - पुरी पैसेंजर

JPRD/Jenapur Road --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (9h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 15, 2016 (04:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jenapur Road and Puri.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    4 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:02
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JPRD/Jenapur Road 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Jenapur Road and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CTCCuttack Junction -16:55+1041-65.02128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#2/==/KTJIKatha JoriO 17:00-17:01-1m21-63.32327mECoROdisha 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#3/==/GBKGopalpur Balikuda 17:08-17:09-1m11-60.63427mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#4/==/BRAGBarangX 17:22+717:23+101m2,31-53.24729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#5/==/PTABPatia P.H. 17:31-17:32-1m21-46.93630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6/==/MCSMancheswar 17:37+1017:38+101m3,41-43.94029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#7/==/BNBHVani Vihar 17:43+017:44+01m21-40.63539mECoROdisha 751007, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 17:50+1017:55+105m5,61-37.14540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#9/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 18:01-18:02-1m31-32.64728mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/RTNRetangX 18:11+1018:12+101m41-25.63419mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 18:25+918:30+95m71-18.23125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#12/==/HPGMHaripur GramX 18:35-18:36-1m--1-15.63621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#13/==/MWQMotari Halt 18:45+818:46+81m--1-10.24312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#14/==/KASRKanas Road 18:51-18:52-1m--1-6.6548mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#15/==/DEGDelangX 18:56+818:57+81m--1-3.0459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/JPRDJenapur Road» 19:01-19:02-1m--10.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.7
#17/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX 19:06+819:07+81m--13.76612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#18/==/SILSakhi Gopal 19:12+919:13+91m--19.39110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#19/==/JKDPJankidaipur 19:17-19:18-1m--115.33013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20/==/MLTMalatipatpur 19:24+819:25+81m2118.32210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#21/==/PURIPuri• 19:45+4-6125.6-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site