Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 07:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 07:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
ECoR TO CANCEL LOCAL PASSENGER TRAINS IN VIEW OF EXPECTED CYCLONE o­n 12th October 2013. The following trains are:; 01. 58415/58416 Puri-Cuttack-Puri passenger..
Sat Oct 12,
...
Read more...
2013 (09:27AM)

58415/Cuttack-Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटक-पुरी पैसेंजर

Sep 07 2014 (8:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP WAM-4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CTC/Cuttack Junction 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Cuttack Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CTCCuttack Junction»  -16:45+3--10.02328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
2/==/KTJIKatha JoriXO  16:49-16:50-1m--11.52828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
3%==%GBKGopalpur Balkuda  16:56+816:57+101m--14.34728mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
4%==/BRAGBarang  17:07+917:08+91m--112.14427mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
5/--/PTABPatia P.H.X  17:16+017:17+01m--118.03630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
6/==/MCSMancheswarX  17:22+717:23+81m--120.95027mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
7/==/BNBHVani Vihar  17:27+017:28+01m--124.32338mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  17:37+617:42+65m--127.75440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
9/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  17:47+017:48+01m--132.24739mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
10/==/RTNRetangX  17:57+1217:58+121m--139.33719mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  18:10+818:15+85m--146.72025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  18:23-18:24-1m--149.34622mECoRKhordha, Odisha
13/==/MWQMotari Halt  18:31+1618:32+161m--154.74212mECoRMotari, Odisha
14/==/KASRKanas RoadX  18:37-18:38-1m--158.2449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
15%==/DEGDelang  18:43+1718:44+171m--161.8449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
16|--|JERDJenapur RoadX  18:49-18:50-1m--165.54210mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
17%==%BRSTBir PurushottampurXO  18:55+1618:56+181m--169.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
18%==%SILSakhi Gopal  19:01+2019:02+211m--174.66010mECoRPuri, Odisha
19%==%JKDPJankidaipurXO  19:08+019:09+01m--180.61213mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
20%==%MLTMalatipatpur  19:24+1819:25+211m1183.72915mECoRPuri, Odisha
21%==%PURIPuri•  19:40+6---191.0-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site