Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1573347-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1932542-3

19064/Danapur - Udhna Express
દાનાપુર - ઉધના દ્વિસાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     दानापुर - उधना एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 23, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Augmentation of One AC 2 - Tier from 23.04.17 to 28.05.17 2.Train leaving Danapur on 24/05/17 will be diverted via Varanasi-Bhadohi-Prayag due to non-interlocking work...
more...
at Rajatalab
Fri May 19, 2017 (11:59PM)
Updated: Feb 14 2017 (23:07) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Danapur and Udhna Junction (Surat) is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 1593 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DNR/Danapur and UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 1,2
S  W   
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T  
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) 

16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Udhna Junction (Surat)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -16:40+1:381,210.07459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3239.3
#2/==/ARAAra Junction 17:12+1:5517:14+1:582m2139.39363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#3/==/BXRBuxarX 17:58+2:2918:00+2:312m21107.84667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:02+1:5320:12+2:0110m41201.72584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 20:55+2:0921:15+2:0620m--1219.86482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5660.1
#6!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 22:11+3:0122:12+3:031m11279.92692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2563.8
#7!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 00:37+2:3701:02+2:5725m102343.855100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4899.9
#8%==%MKPManikpur Junction 02:50+3:0002:55+3:005m12443.662250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#9%==%STASatna JunctionX 04:10+2:5604:20+2:5710m12521.279322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#10%==%KTEKatni JunctionO 05:35+3:1805:40+3:195m52619.757387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 07:15+3:0807:25+3:1410m12710.558416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:05177.8
#12/==/PPIPipariyaX 10:30+2:4110:32+2:422m22888.243339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3367.3
#13/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:05+2:3712:15+2:5110m62955.559328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.3
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 15:20+2:2115:23+2:243m221138.876309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:37123.6
#15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 17:00+2:2917:10+2:3010m321262.434209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction 17:53+2:1717:55+2:232m221286.556212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#17%==%NDBNandurbarX 20:35+2:1320:45+2:0910m121436.559203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:40156.8
#18%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)• 23:25+1:50-321593.3-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site