Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1573347-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1932542-3

19063/Udhna - Danapur Express
ઉધના - દાનાપુર દ્વિસાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     उधना - दानापुर एक्सप्रेस

UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) --> DNR/Danapur

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 22, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Running With SE 1 and SE 2 with BE 1 Temporary Augmentation of One AC 2 - Tier Ex Udhna: 18.04.17 to 30.05.17 2.Train...
more...
leaving Udhna on 23/05/17 will be diverted via Prayag-Bhadohi-Varanasi due to non-interlocking work at Rajatalab
Fri May 19, 2017 (11:59PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 18
HCP
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Udhna Junction (Surat) and Danapur is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 1593 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) and NYN/Naini Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 3
  T   S
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 1,2
S  W   
DNR/Danapur 

16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Udhna Junction (Surat) and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)» -07:20+59310.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25156.8
#2%==%NDBNandurbar 09:45+1:0309:50+1:045m21156.853203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:51150.0
#3%==%JLJalgaon Junction 12:41+5212:43+1:002m11306.854212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2724.1
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:10+1:0113:20+1:1610m41331.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57123.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 15:17+5715:20+593m21454.571309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#6/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 17:55+1:0218:05+1:0910m41637.855328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1367.3
#7/==/PPIPipariyaX 19:18+1:1119:20+1:112m11705.169339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35177.8
#8%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionXO 21:55+1:1122:05+1:1610m51882.978416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction 23:15+1:3323:20+1:335m21973.779387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#10%==%STASatna Junction 00:35+1:3400:45+1:3710m321072.140322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.6
#11%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 02:40+5702:42+1:052m221149.749250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0399.9
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 04:45+1:4205:10+2:0825m1021249.649100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.8
#13!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 06:28+2:1406:30+2:152m--21313.43892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3560.1
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 08:05+1:5608:15+2:0010m--21373.51882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:15+2:2009:25+2:2010m221391.67984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar 10:36+2:1110:38+2:132m121485.68667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.5
#17/==/ARAAra JunctionX 11:26+2:1911:28+2:192m121554.01963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0739.3
#18/==/DNRDanapur• 13:35+1:45-1,221593.3-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site