Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58422/Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ଅନୁଗୁଳ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - अनुगुल फास्ट पैसेंजर

PTAB/Patia P.H. --> ANGL/Angul

Refresh Live Status (4h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:35PM)
Updated: May 23 2017 (23:20) by A new beginning^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
VSKP WAM-4
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Patia P.H. and Angul.
Travel Time: 3h 21m    19 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:14 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PTAB/Patia P.H. 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANGL/Angul 

19 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Patia P.H. and Angul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -15:50+331-72.55214mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1916.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 16:09+316:10+41m11-56.18210mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#3/==/DEGDelang 16:19+916:20+111m11-43.8549mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#4/==/KASRKanas Road 16:24+016:25+01m11-40.2208mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3511.5
#5/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:00-417:15+715m51-28.74125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#6/==/RTNRetang 17:26+817:27+91m11-21.37019mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 17:33+017:34+01m--1-14.21728mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:164.6
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 17:50+317:55+155m11-9.64039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#9/==/BNBHVani Vihar 18:00-18:01-1m11-6.23439mECoROdisha 751007, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#10/==/MCSMancheswarX 18:07+2118:08+221m11-2.93530mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#11/==/PTABPatia P.H.»X 18:13+018:14+01m110.07629mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:056.3
#12/==/BRAGBarang 18:19+3018:20+301m116.34728mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#13/==/NQRNaraj Marthapur 18:31+3518:32+351m2114.84029mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#14/==/SPSRSarpeswar Ph 18:37-18:38-1m1118.15344mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#15/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur 18:43+3718:44+371m1122.55337mECoROdisha 754027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#16/==/RQPRadhakishorepur 18:51+4018:52+401m1128.72950mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#17/==/RJGRRajathagarh JunctionX 18:58+4218:59+421m1131.67359mECoRAthgarh Odisha Pin 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#18/==/JRZJoranda Road 19:09+4719:10+481m1143.82861mECoROdisha 759014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#19/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt 19:17-19:18-1m--147.12996mECoROdisha 759001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#20/==/DNKLDhenkanal 19:28+4619:30+462m1151.97461mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#21/==/DNDLDandi Mal 19:36+019:37+01m1159.33870mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#22/==/SSPRSadashibapur 19:43+4619:44+471m--163.15755mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#23/==/MHDBMahadia Ph 19:49-19:50-1m--167.95363mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#24/==/HNDHindol Road 19:55+4819:56+491m1172.35263mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/NBTNayabagirthipurX 20:01-20:02-1m1176.69163mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#26/==/MRDLMeramandolil 20:08+5720:09+571m1185.76674mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#27/==/BDPKBurhapanka 20:16+1:0320:17+1:041m1193.46679mECoROdisha 759128, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:077.8
#28/==/NEYTNTPC Exchange Yard Talcher 20:24+2:4520:25+2:461m--1101.21773mECoRBangu Part, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:102.8
#29/==/TLHRTalcher 20:35+1:1321:00+1:1325m21103.92487mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:155.9
#30/--/TLHDTalcher Road 21:15+1:3321:16+1:371m11109.83972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#31/==/ANGLAngul• 21:35+1:21-31122.0-119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.