Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 11:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 11:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:35PM)

58422/Puri Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 13 2014 (5:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 28m    18 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:12 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTAB/Patia P.H. 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ANGL/Angul 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Patia P.H. and Angul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -15:50+2--1-72.64112mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi GopalX  16:14+816:15+91m--1-56.26710mECoRPuri, Odisha
3%==/DEGDelang  16:26+2116:27+211m--1-43.9449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/KASRKanas Road  16:32+016:33+01m--1-40.2159mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:20-217:25+45m--1-28.74025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
6/==/RTNRetang  17:36+317:37+51m--1-21.36019mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
7/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  17:44+017:45+01m--1-14.35439mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  17:50+317:55+45m11-9.84240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
9/==/BNBHVani ViharX  18:00+018:01+01m--1-6.34038mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
10/==/MCSMancheswar  18:06+918:07+91m--1-3.04527mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
11/==/PTABPatia P.H.»  18:11+018:12+01m--10.05030mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12/-=%BRAGBarang  18:19+1118:22+113m--15.93527mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
13%==%NQRNaraj Marthapur  18:37+918:38+111m--114.85129mECoRCuttack, Odisha
14%==%SPSRSarpeswar Ph  18:42-18:43-1m--118.14346mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
15%==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur  18:49+1118:50+111m--122.45139mECoRCuttack, Odisha
16/==/RQPRadhakishorepur  18:57+1518:58+161m--128.42751mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
17/==/RJGRRajathagarh  19:05+1619:06+171m--131.67358mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
18/==/JRZJoranda RoadX  19:16+1619:17+161m--143.83362mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
19/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  19:23-19:24-1m--147.04894mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
20/==/DNKLDhenkanal  19:30+1419:35+115m1151.87559mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
21/==/DNDLDandi Mal  19:41-19:42-1m--159.33871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
22/==/SSPRSadashibapur  19:48+1419:49+141m--163.15454mECoROrissa, Odisha
23/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  19:54-19:55-1m--167.65766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
24/==/HNDHindol RoadX  20:00+1620:01+161m--172.35664mECoROrissa, Odisha
25/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  20:06-20:07-1m--176.98859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
26/==/MRDLMeramandolil  20:13+2120:14+211m--185.76573mECoROrissa, Odisha
27/==/BDPKBurhapanka  20:21+2720:22+281m--193.43679mECoROrissa, Odisha
28/==/TLHRTalcher  20:40+3121:05+2925m--1104.13286mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
29/--/TLHDTalcher Road  21:16+4021:17+421m--1110.03273mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
30|--/ANGLAngul•  21:40+26---1122.2-120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site