Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:35PM)

58422/Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ଅନୁଗୁଳ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - अनुगुल फास्ट पैसेंजर

PTAB/Patia P.H. --> ANGL/Angul

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Reversals
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patia P.H. and Angul is 9 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 27m    18 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:13
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTAB/Patia P.H. 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANGL/Angul 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Patia P.H. and Angul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -15:40+631-72.63914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2516.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  16:05+716:06+71m01-56.24310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#3/==/DEGDelang  16:23+516:24+51m01-43.9449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#4/==/KASRKanas Road  16:29-16:30-1m01-40.2238mECoRKhordha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3011.5
#5/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:00-817:05+25m51-28.74025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#6/==/RTNRetang  17:16+317:17+31m01-21.36019mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  17:24-17:25-1m01-14.21128mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:254.5
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  17:50-1117:55+35m11-9.84240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#9/==/BNBHVani Vihar  18:00-18:01-1m01-6.34039mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#10/==/MCSMancheswarX  18:06+618:07+61m01-3.03629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/PTABPatia P.H.»  18:12-18:13-1m010.06330mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#12/==/BRAGBarang  18:19+818:20+91m016.34629mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#13%==%NQRNaraj Marthapur  18:31+1318:32+141m0114.84129mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#14%==%SPSRSarpeswar Ph  18:37-18:38-1m0118.24344mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#15/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur  18:44+1618:45+161m0122.55137mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/RQPRadhakishorepur  18:52+1918:53+191m0128.52750mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#17/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction  19:00+2019:01+201m0131.77359mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#18/==/JRZJoranda Road  19:11+2619:12+261m0143.83961mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#19/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur HaltX  19:17-19:18-1m0147.14896mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/DNKLDhenkanal  19:24+2919:25+301m1151.97561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#21/==/DNDLDandi Mal  19:31-19:32-1m0159.43871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#22/==/SSPRSadashibapur  19:38+3419:39+341m0163.15455mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#23/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  19:44-19:45-1m0167.62866mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#24/==/HNDHindol Road  19:55+3219:56+321m0172.45663mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#25/==/NBTNayabagirthipurX  20:01-20:02-1m0177.08859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#26/==/MRDLMeramandolil  20:08+3720:09+371m0185.86573mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#27/==/BDPKBurhapanka  20:16+4320:17+431m0193.43679mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#28/==/TLHRTalcherX20:35+4821:00+5425m01104.23286mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#29/--/TLHDTalcher Road  21:11+1:0421:12+1:131m01110.02672mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2812.2
#30%--%ANGLAngul•  21:40+51-31122.2-119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site