Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:05:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58422/Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ଅନୁଗୁଳ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - अनुगुल फास्ट पैसेंजर

PTAB/Patia P.H. --> ANGL/Angul

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:52) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patia P.H. and Angul is 10 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 21m    18 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:14
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PTAB/Patia P.H. 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANGL/Angul 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Patia P.H. and Angul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -15:50+031-72.55214mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1916.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 16:09+316:10+31m--1-56.18210mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#3/==/DEGDelang 16:19+516:20+51m--1-43.8549mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#4/==/KASRKanas Road 16:24-16:25-1m--1-40.2208mECoRKhordha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3511.5
#5/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:00-917:15+115m51-28.74025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#6/==/RTNRetangX 17:26+117:27+11m--1-21.37019mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 17:33+017:34+01m--1-14.21728mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:164.5
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 17:50-517:55+45m11-9.84240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#9/==/BNBHVani Vihar 18:00+018:01+01m--1-6.33339mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#10/==/MCSMancheswarX 18:07+518:08+51m--1-3.03629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/PTABPatia P.H.»X 18:13-18:14-1m--10.07630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:056.3
#12/==/BRAGBarang 18:19+818:20+81m--16.34729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#13%==%NQRNaraj Marthapur 18:31+1218:32+131m--114.84029mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#14/==/SPSRSarpeswar Ph 18:37-18:38-1m--118.15344mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#15/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur 18:43+1318:44+141m--122.55337mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#16/==/RQPRadhakishorepur 18:51+1718:52+171m--128.73251mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#17/==/RJGRRajathagarh JunctionX 18:58+1918:59+191m--131.87359mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#18/==/JRZJoranda Road 19:09+2319:10+231m--144.02861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#19/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt 19:17-19:18-1m--147.32996mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#20/==/DNKLDhenkanal 19:28+2119:30+212m1152.17561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#21/==/DNDLDandi Mal 19:36-19:37-1m--159.53871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#22/==/SSPRSadashibapur 19:43+2219:44+221m--163.35455mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#23/==/MHDBMahadia Ph 19:49-19:50-1m--167.85766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#24/==/HNDHindol Road 19:55+2719:56+291m--172.55663mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#25/==/NBTNayabagirthipurX 20:01-20:02-1m--177.18859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#26/==/MRDLMeramandolil 20:08+3620:09+361m--185.96573mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#27/==/BDPKBurhapanka 20:16+4220:17+421m--193.63679mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1810.8
#28/==/TLHRTalcher 20:35+4221:00+4125m--1104.32387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#29/--/TLHDTalcher Road 21:15+5921:16+1:021m--1110.23972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#30/==/ANGLAngul• 21:35+44-31122.4-119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site