Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 23:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 23:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:36PM)

58414/Puri - Talcher Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरी - तालचेर पैसेंजर

Sep 13 2014 (5:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
KALINGA'S
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRAG/Barang 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TLHR/Talcher 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Barang and Talcher

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -16:15+0--1-78.83712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%MLTMalatipatpurX  16:27+216:28+41m11-71.43715mECoRPuri, Odisha
3%==%JKDPJankidaipur  16:33-16:37-4m--1-68.412113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
4%==%SILSakhi Gopal  16:40+416:41+51m--1-62.35610mECoRPuri, Odisha
5%==%BRSTBir Purushottampur  16:47+916:48+91m--1-56.85612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
6/==/JERD  16:53-16:54-1m--1-52.124 ECoR
7%==/DEGDelang  17:00+1017:01+101m--1-49.8449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/KASRKanas RoadX  17:06+017:07+01m--1-46.1429mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/MWQMotari Halt  17:12+1017:13+101m--1-42.64612mECoRMotari, Odisha
10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  17:20-17:22-2m--1-37.21222mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:35+217:40+35m--1-34.64025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/RTNRetangX  17:51+717:52+71m--1-27.25319mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  18:00-18:01-1m--1-20.15439mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  18:06+618:10+74m11-15.74240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
15/==/BNBHVani Vihar  18:15+318:16+31m--1-12.24038mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
16/==/MCSMancheswar  18:21+1418:22+141m--1-8.94527mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
17/==/PTABPatia P.H.  18:26+118:27+11m--1-5.95030mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
18/-=%BRAGBarang»  18:34+1518:35+181m--10.06727mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
19%==%GBKGopalpur Balkuda  18:42+2218:43+241m--17.85528mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
20%==%KTJIKatha JoriX  18:46-18:47-1m--110.61828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  18:52+1118:57+115m--112.14128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  19:03+3019:04+301m--116.24029mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
23/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  19:10-19:11-1m--120.22525mECoROrissa, Odisha
24/==/NRGNergundiX  19:17+2719:18+271m--122.73326mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
25/==/SQQSalagaon  19:25+2719:26+271m--126.54929mECoRCuttack, Odisha
26/==/CBTCharbatia  19:32+2919:33+301m--131.44735mECoRCuttack, Odisha
27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  19:38-19:39-1m--135.37231mECoRCuttack, Odisha
28/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  19:43+3219:44+461m--140.17433mECoRGurudijhat, Odisha
29/==/MZYMachapur  19:49+5019:50+501m--146.23748mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
30/==/RJGRRajathagarh  19:55+5319:56+561m--149.38158mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
31/==/JRZJoranda RoadO  20:05+1:0220:07+1:032m--161.52862mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  20:14-20:15-1m--164.85894mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
33/==/DNKLDhenkanalX  20:20+3720:25+375m1169.67559mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
34/==/DNDLDandi Mal  20:31-20:32-1m--177.03871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
35/==/SSPRSadashibapur  20:38+1:0220:39+1:041m--180.85454mECoROrissa, Odisha
36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  20:44-20:45-1m--185.35766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
37/==/HNDHindol Road  20:50+1:0420:51+1:061m--190.05664mECoROrissa, Odisha
38/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  20:56-20:57-1m--194.78859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
39/==/MRDLMeramandolil  21:03+1:0721:04+1:101m--1103.46573mECoROrissa, Odisha
40/==/BDPKBurhapanka  21:11+1:2321:12+1:321m--1111.15979mECoROrissa, Odisha
41/=-/TLHDTalcher RoadX  21:19+1:1121:20+1:121m--1117.9573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
42/--/TLHRTalcher•  22:25+42---1123.8-86mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site