Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58414/Puri - Talcher Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरी - तालचेर पैसेंजर

BRAG/Barang --> TLHR/Talcher

Refresh Live Status (7h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
KALINGA'S
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:36PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (8:30PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barang and Talcher.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    22 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRAG/Barang 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TLHR/Talcher 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Barang and Talcher

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -16:10+041-78.83714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur  16:22+216:23+21m11-71.53610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  16:28-16:29-1m01-68.56113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SILSakhi Gopal  16:35+216:36+21m01-62.46710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  16:41+416:42+41m01-56.95612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road  16:46-16:47-1m01-53.24510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelangX  16:51+516:52+51m01-50.2549mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/KASRKanas Road  16:56-16:57-1m01-46.5248mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#9/==/MWQMotari Halt  17:06+317:07+31m01-43.04112mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  17:15-17:16-1m01-37.61721mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:25-117:30+45m31-35.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#12/==/RTNRetangX  17:41+617:42+61m01-27.67019mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  17:48-17:49-1m01-20.62428mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar  18:00+518:05+75m11-16.14240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15/==/BNBHVani ViharX  18:10-18:11-1m01-12.63339mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#16/==/MCSMancheswarX  18:17+1018:18+111m01-9.33629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/PTABPatia P.H.X  18:23-18:24-1m01-6.37630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:056.3
#18/==/BRAGBarang»  18:29+1418:30+141m010.06429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur Balkuda  18:37-18:38-1m017.43227mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha JoriX  18:43-18:44-1m0110.11027mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:111.8
#21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  18:55+1119:00+125m2111.93628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  19:07+1519:08+151m0116.15727mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#23/==/MACRManguli ChowdwarX  19:12-19:13-1m0119.82627mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#24/==/NRGNergundi JunctionX  19:19+919:20+91m0122.43326mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#25/==/SQQSalagaon  19:27+1019:28+101m0126.34929mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#26/==/CBTCharbatia  19:34+1719:35+171m0131.24633mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  19:40-19:41-1m0135.14231mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#28/==/GJTAGurudijhatiaX  19:47+1719:48+181m0139.35834mECoRgurudijhatia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#29/==/MZYMachapur  19:55+2019:56+201m0146.02648mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction  20:03+2020:04+221m0149.07359mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#31/==/JRZJoranda Road  20:14+2620:15+261m0161.12861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  20:22-20:23-1m0164.44196mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanalX  20:30+2620:35+235m1169.27561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#34/==/DNDLDandi Mal  20:41-20:42-1m0176.73871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35/==/SSPRSadashibapur  20:48+2520:49+261m0180.45455mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  20:54-20:55-1m0184.95766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#37/==/HNDHindol Road  21:00+3021:01+321m0189.69363mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#38/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  21:04-21:05-1m0194.38859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#39/==/MRDLMeramandolil  21:11+3921:12+391m01103.16573mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#40/==/BDPKBurhapankaO  21:19+4021:20+401m01110.71379mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:5010.8
#41/==/TLHRTalcher•  22:10+16-11121.4-87mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site