Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:36PM)

58414/Puri - Talcher Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरी - तालचेर पैसेंजर

Sep 13 2014 (5:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
KALINGA'S
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRAG/Barang 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TLHR/Talcher 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Barang and Talcher

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -16:15+6--1-78.83712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%MLTMalatipatpurX  16:27+2716:28+271m11-71.43715mECoRPuri, Odisha
3%==%JKDPJankidaipur  16:33-16:37-4m--1-68.412113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
4%==%SILSakhi GopalX  16:40+3016:41+301m--1-62.35610mECoRPuri, Odisha
5%==%BRSTBir Purushottampur  16:47+3216:48+321m--1-56.85612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
6|--|JERDJenapur Road  16:53-16:54-1m--1-52.12410mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
7%==/DEGDelang  17:00+3117:01+311m--1-49.8449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/KASRKanas Road  17:06+017:07+01m--1-46.1429mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/MWQMotari HaltX  17:12+3517:13+351m--1-42.64612mECoRMotari, Odisha
10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  17:20-17:22-2m--1-37.21222mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:35+617:40+85m--1-34.64025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/RTNRetangX  17:51+2317:52+231m--1-27.25319mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  18:00+018:01+01m--1-20.15439mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  18:06+1118:10+114m11-15.74240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
15/==/BNBHVani ViharX  18:15+018:16+01m--1-12.24038mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
16/==/MCSMancheswar  18:21+3518:22+351m--1-8.94527mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
17/==/PTABPatia P.H.  18:26+018:27+01m--1-5.95030mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
18/-=%BRAGBarang»  18:34+3718:35+431m--10.06727mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
19%==%GBKGopalpur Balkuda  18:42+5018:43+521m--17.85528mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
20%==%KTJIKatha Jori  18:46-18:47-1m--110.61828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  18:52+1618:57+175m--112.14128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
22/==/KNPRKendrapara RoadX  19:03+5819:04+581m--116.24029mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
23/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  19:10-19:11-1m--120.22525mECoROrissa, Odisha
24/==/NRGNergundi  19:17+5619:18+571m--122.73326mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
25/==/SQQSalagaonX  19:25+5919:26+591m--126.54929mECoRCuttack, Odisha
26/==/CBTCharbatia  19:32+1:0219:33+1:041m--131.44735mECoRCuttack, Odisha
27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  19:38-19:39-1m--135.37231mECoRCuttack, Odisha
28/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  19:43+1:0819:44+1:101m--140.17433mECoRGurudijhat, Odisha
29/==/MZYMachapur  19:49+1:1519:50+1:151m--146.23748mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
30/==/RJGRRajathagarh  19:55+1:1919:56+1:251m--149.38158mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
31/==/JRZJoranda RoadO  20:05+1:3120:07+1:312m--161.52862mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur HaltO  20:14-20:15-1m--164.85894mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
33/==/DNKLDhenkanalO  20:20+5220:25+515m1169.67559mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
34/==/DNDLDandi MalXO  20:31-20:32-1m--177.03871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
35/==/SSPRSadashibapur  20:38+1:3020:39+1:321m--180.85454mECoROrissa, Odisha
36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  20:44-20:45-1m--185.35766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
37/==/HNDHindol Road  20:50+1:2420:51+1:241m--190.05664mECoROrissa, Odisha
38/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  20:56-20:57-1m--194.78859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
39/==/MRDLMeramandolil  21:03+1:4821:04+1:521m--1103.46573mECoROrissa, Odisha
40/==/BDPKBurhapanka  21:11+1:5621:12+1:581m--1111.15979mECoROrissa, Odisha
41/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  21:19+1:0621:20+1:061m--1117.9573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
42/--/TLHRTalcher•  22:25+56---1123.8-86mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site