Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 36m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:36PM)

58414/Puri - Talcher Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरी - तालचेर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:51PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
KALINGA'S
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Barang and Talcher is 26 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 54m    23 halts    Distance: 123 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:36 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRAG/Barang 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TLHR/Talcher 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Barang and Talcher

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -15:55+641-78.93112mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur  16:09+816:10+81m11-71.62315mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipur  16:18-16:19-1m01-68.55213mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#4/==/SILSakhi GopalX  16:26+516:27+51m01-62.53710mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  16:36+316:37+61m01-56.93212mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road  16:44-16:45-1m01-53.23610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/DEGDelang  16:50+416:51+41m01-50.2449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#8/==/KASRKanas Road  16:56-16:57-1m01-46.5529mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltX  17:01+517:02+51m01-43.05412mECoRMotari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  17:08-17:09-1m01-37.61022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:162.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:25-317:30+35m31-35.04025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#12/==/RTNRetang  17:41+417:42+51m01-27.65319mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  17:50+017:51+01m01-20.61928mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:144.5
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  18:05+018:10+35m11-16.14240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15/==/BNBHVani Vihar  18:15-18:16-1m01-12.64039mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#16/==/MCSMancheswar  18:21+518:22+51m01-9.33629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/PTABPatia P.H.  18:27-18:28-1m01-6.35430mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/BRAGBarang»  18:35+618:36+61m010.06429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaX  18:43-18:44-1m017.43227mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha JoriX  18:49-18:50-1m0110.12127mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  18:55+1119:00+165m2111.94228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara RoadX  19:06+1919:07+191m0116.13827mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#23/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  19:13-19:14-1m0119.82627mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#24/==/NRGNergundi Junction  19:20+1719:21+191m0122.43326mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#25/==/SQQSalagaonX  19:28+1919:29+201m0126.34929mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#26/==/CBTCharbatiaX  19:35+2319:36+261m0131.24633mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/BDPGBada PadagaonX  19:41-19:42-1m0135.18431mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#28/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  19:45+3019:46+341m0139.35834mECoRgurudijhatia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#29/==/MZYMachapur  19:53+3719:54+371m0146.02648mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction  20:01+4220:02+431m0149.07359mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#31/==/JRZJoranda RoadO  20:12+4920:13+541m0161.12861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  20:20-20:21-1m0164.43296mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanalX  20:30+5220:35+495m1169.27561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#34/==/DNDLDandi Mal  20:41-20:42-1m0176.73871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35/==/SSPRSadashibapur  20:48+4920:49+491m0180.45455mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  20:54-20:55-1m0184.95766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#37/==/HNDHindol Road  21:00+5221:01+531m0189.65663mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#38/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  21:06-21:07-1m0194.38859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#39/==/MRDLMeramandolil  21:13+5621:14+581m01103.16573mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#40/==/BDPKBurhapanka  21:21+1:0421:22+1:081m01110.75979mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#41/--/TLHDTalcher RoadX  21:29+1:2321:30+1:261m01117.5672mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:005.9
#42/==/TLHRTalcher•  22:30+31-11123.4-86mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site