Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 15:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:36PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 58413

58414/Puri - Talcher Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 2014 (5:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
KALINGA'S
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barang/BRAG 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talcher/TLHR 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Barang and Talcher

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri (5)  -16:15+0--1-78.83712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%MLTMalatipatpur (1)X  16:27+116:28+41m11-71.43715mECoRPuri, Odisha
3%==%JKDPJankidaipur  16:33-16:37-4m--1-68.412113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
4%==%SILSakhi Gopal (3)  16:40+616:41+61m--1-62.35610mECoRPuri, Odisha
5%==%BRSTBir Purushottampur  16:47+716:48+101m--1-56.85612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
6/==/JERD  16:53-16:54-1m--1-52.124 ???
7%==/DEGDelang  17:00+617:01+61m--1-49.8449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/KASRKanas RoadX  17:06-17:07-1m--1-46.1429mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/MWQMotari Halt  17:12+1017:13+101m--1-42.64612mECoRMotari, Odisha
10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  17:20-17:22-2m--1-37.21222mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  17:35+117:40+15m--1-34.64025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/RTNRetang (4)X  17:51+1717:52+171m--1-27.25319mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  18:00-18:01-1m--1-20.15439mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  18:06+218:10+24m11-15.74240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
15/==/BNBHVani Vihar (2)  18:15-18:16-1m--1-12.24038mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
16/==/MCSMancheswar  18:21+1018:22+101m--1-8.94527mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
17/==/PTABPatia P.H.  18:26+018:27+01m--1-5.95030mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
18/-=%BRAGBarang»  18:34+2918:35+291m--10.06727mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
19%==%GBKGopalpur Balkuda (2)  18:42+3018:43+341m--17.85528mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
20%==%KTJIKatha JoriX  18:46-18:47-1m--110.61828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)X  18:52+218:57+25m--112.14128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  19:03+3619:04+361m--116.24029mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
23/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  19:10-19:11-1m--120.22525mECoROrissa, Odisha
24/==/NRGNergundiX  19:17+3319:18+331m--122.73326mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
25/==/SQQSalagaon  19:25+3119:26+311m--126.54929mECoRCuttack, Odisha
26/==/CBTCharbatia  19:32+3119:33+311m--131.44735mECoRCuttack, Odisha
27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  19:38-19:39-1m--135.37231mECoRCuttack, Odisha
28/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  19:43+3419:44+341m--140.17433mECoRGurudijhat, Odisha
29/==/MZYMachapur  19:49+3919:50+391m--146.23748mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
30/==/RJGRRajathagarh  19:55+4219:56+561m--149.38158mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
31/==/JRZJoranda RoadO  20:05+1:0020:07+1:202m--161.52862mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  20:14-20:15-1m--164.85894mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
33/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2)X  20:20+1220:25+125m--169.67559mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
34/==/DNDLDandi Mal  20:31-20:32-1m--177.03871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
35/==/SSPRSadashibapur  20:38+1:1620:39+1:161m--180.85454mECoROrissa, Odisha
36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  20:44+3820:45+381m--185.35766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
37/==/HNDHindol Road  20:50+1:1520:51+1:151m--190.05664mECoROrissa, Odisha
38/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  20:56-20:57-1m--194.78859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
39/==/MRDLMeramandolil  21:03+1:1621:04+1:161m--1103.46573mECoROrissa, Odisha
40/==/BDPKBurhapanka  21:11+1:2421:12+1:241m--1111.15979mECoROrissa, Odisha
41/=-/TLHDTalcher RoadX  21:19-21:20-1m--1117.9573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
42/--/TLHRTalcher•  22:25+20---1123.8-86mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site