Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:51:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:51:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58414/Puri - Talcher Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ତାଳଚେର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - तालचेर पैसेंजर

BRAG/Barang --> TLHR/Talcher

Refresh Live Status (8h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:36PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:30) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barang and Talcher.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    22 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRAG/Barang 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TLHR/Talcher 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Barang and Talcher

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -16:10+041-78.83714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur 16:22+216:23+21m11-71.53610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipurX 16:28-16:29-1m11-68.56113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SILSakhi Gopal 16:35+216:36+31m11-62.46710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 16:41+416:42+41m11-56.95612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road 16:46+016:47+01m11-53.24510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelangX 16:51+516:52+51m11-50.2549mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/KASRKanas Road 16:56-16:57-1m--1-46.5248mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#9/==/MWQMotari Halt 17:06+217:07+31m--1-43.04012mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX 17:15-17:16-1m--1-37.61721mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:25-117:30+25m31-35.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#12/==/RTNRetangX 17:41+217:42+21m--1-27.67019mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX 17:48+017:49+01m--1-20.62428mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar 18:00+318:05+45m11-16.14240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15/==/BNBHVani ViharX 18:10-18:11-1m11-12.63339mECoROdisha 751007, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#16/==/MCSMancheswarX 18:17+718:18+71m11-9.33629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/PTABPatia P.H.X 18:23+018:24+01m11-6.37530mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:056.3
#18/==/BRAGBarang» 18:29+1018:30+101m--10.06429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur Balikuda 18:37-18:38-1m117.43227mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha JoriX 18:43-18:44-1m1110.11027mECoROdisha 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:111.8
#21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 18:55+919:00+115m2111.93628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road 19:07+1319:08+131m1116.15727mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#23/==/MACRManguli ChowdwarX 19:12-19:13-1m1119.82627mECoRbeside of Manguli- Chowdwar road pin-754102, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#24/==/NRGNergundi JunctionX 19:19+1319:20+131m2122.43326mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#25/==/SQQSalagaon 19:27+1419:28+141m1126.34929mECoROdisha 754022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#26/==/CBTCharbatia 19:34+1619:35+161m1131.24633mECoROdisha 753001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon 19:40-19:41-1m--135.14231mECoROdisha 754028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#28/==/GJTAGurudijhatia 19:47+1719:48+171m1139.35834mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#29/==/MZYMachapur 19:55+1819:56+181m--146.02648mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction 20:03+2020:04+201m1149.07359mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#31/==/JRZJoranda Road 20:14+2620:15+261m--161.12861mECoROdisha 759014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt 20:22-20:23-1m1164.44196mECoROdisha 759001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanalX 20:30+2620:35+245m1169.27561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#34/==/DNDLDandi Mal 20:41-20:42-1m1176.73871mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35/==/SSPRSadashibapur 20:48+2620:49+271m1180.45455mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph 20:54-20:55-1m--184.95766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#37/==/HNDHindol Road 21:00+3021:01+321m1189.69363mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#38/==/NBTNayabagirthipur 21:04-21:05-1m1194.38859mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#39/==/MRDLMeramandolil 21:11+4221:12+421m11103.16573mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#40/==/BDPKBurhapankaO 21:19+4721:20+491m11110.71379mECoROdisha 759128, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:5010.8
#41/==/TLHRTalcher• 22:10+25-11121.4-87mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site