Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 07:57:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 07:57:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
TRAIN NO. 11057/11058 TO ORIGINATEFROM /TERMINATE AT MUMBAI CST INSTEAD OF LOK MANYA TILAK TERMINAL WITH EFFECT FROM; 1st JUNE 2015 - CST Arr :04.05
Mon
...
Read more...
Mar 30, 2015 (11:10PM)

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਲੋ. ਮਾ. ਤਿ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस

Aug 23 (5:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
ASR-UMB --> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A UMB-LTT --> GZB WAP-5/7.
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
MIL
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
 19
SLR
 20
S10
 21
 S9
 22
 B4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -08:30+1141-560.377233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  08:45+2208:47+222m21-541.168238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  09:08+2109:10+212m21-517.361238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  09:31+1909:33+192m11-495.873236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  09:45+2309:55+2110m21-481.218239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  10:11+1310:13+132m21-476.470239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  10:27+1410:29+142m11-460.154245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGoraya  10:40+1610:42+152m11-450.264240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  10:54+1610:56+162m11-437.533246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  11:20+1111:30+2010m41-424.429246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11%--%AHHAhmadgarh  12:23+912:25+102m11-399.079256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
12%--%METMalerkotlaX  12:40+1512:42+162m21-379.153248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
13%--%DUIDhuri Junction  13:01+1713:04+183m--1-362.373248mNRDhuri, Punjab
14%--%NBANabha  13:26+2513:28+252m11-335.470250mNRNabha, Punjab
15%--%PTAPatialaX  13:50+2913:53+323m11-309.537256mNRPatiala 147001, Punjab
16%--%RPJRajpura JunctionOO  14:33+2114:35+222m21-284.759272mNRNH-1., Punjab
17/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  14:56+2114:58+212m11-264.221273mNRNH-1, Haryana
18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO15:20+1515:55+4535m11-256.685278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  16:09+2216:11+222m11-236.778267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
20/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  16:28+2416:30+252m21-214.560260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
21/==/NLKRNilokheriX  16:47+2416:49+242m--1-197.534254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
22/==/TRRTaraoriX  16:56+2416:58+272m21-193.640255mNRTaraori, Haryana
23/==/KUNKarnal  17:16+2317:18+232m11-181.566253mNRKarnal, Haryana
24/==/GRAGharaunda  17:34+2217:36+222m11-164.056244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
25/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX17:54+2117:56+212m21-147.060235mNRPanipat, Haryana
26/==/SMKSamalkha  18:13+1918:15+212m11-130.157229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
27/==/GNUGanaur  18:28+1818:30+202m11-117.860222mNRGanaur, Haryana
28/==/SNPSonipat  18:46+2218:48+222m11-101.948225mNRSonipat, Haryana
29/==/RDDERathdhana  19:01+2219:03+222m11-91.550223mNRSonipat, Haryana
30/==/NURNarela  19:11+2219:13+232m11-84.859222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar  19:30+2319:32+232m11-68.121214mNRShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  19:51+1819:53+222m31-61.59220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
33/==/NDLSNew DelhiX20:20+1720:50+1330m41-57.434215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  21:03+2121:05+222m41-50.057209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:27+2221:29+252m31-29.237206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
36/==/BVHBallabgarhO  21:42+2521:44+272m41-21.229203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
37/==/PWLPalwal»  22:28+1022:30+102m510.085200mNRPalwal, Haryana
38/==/KSVKosi Kalan  23:00+1923:02+202m2142.575189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura Junction•  23:35+2223:40+235m1183.956179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  00:33+1900:35+192m22133.612170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  00:55+901:03+198m12137.679174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO  01:43+2201:45+232m22190.273177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  02:07+2502:09+272m12217.156176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:50+2102:58+198m12255.673214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/DBADabraX  03:33+2603:35+272m22297.949207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SORSonagirX  03:58+2304:00+242m--2316.846211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/DAADatiaX  04:15+2504:17+252m22328.346264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:50+2105:00+2410m52353.361259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/BABBabinaX  05:25+3505:27+352m12378.852285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BZYBasai  05:41+3605:43+392m12390.951287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/TBTTalbahatX  05:58+3706:00+422m12403.852314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/LARLalitpurX  06:46+3206:48+362m22443.677373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/JLNJakhalaunO  07:01+4207:03+452m22460.499394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
54/==/DUADhauraXO  07:10+4907:12+542m--2472.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/BINABina JunctionX  08:55+309:00+65m32506.669414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  09:15+1409:17+152m22523.878413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  09:39+2009:41+212m22552.369415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/GLGGulabGanjX  09:57+2309:59+242m--2570.674433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  10:16+2810:18+282m22591.656433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/SCISanchiX  10:28+3110:30+322m--2601.066428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX11:10+4011:15+475m12645.138497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  11:25+5011:27+522m42651.464496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/MDDPMandi Dip  11:42+5511:44+562m12667.5