Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 05:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 05:46:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ambala-Panipat-Delhi
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:55PM)

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai LTT (Pathankot) Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
ASR-UMB --> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A UMB-LTT --> GZB WAP-5/7.
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
MIL
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
 19
SLR
 20
S10
 21
 S9
 22
 B4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -08:30+1541-560.377233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  08:45+2708:47+272m21-541.168238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  09:08+2709:10+272m21-517.361238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  09:31+2709:33+262m11-495.873236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  09:45+3109:55+2910m21-481.218239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  10:11+2310:13+232m21-476.470239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  10:27+2310:29+232m11-460.154245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGoraya  10:40+2410:42+242m11-450.264240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  10:54+2310:56+242m11-437.533246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  11:20+2111:30+2710m41-424.429246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11|--|AHHAhmadgarh  12:23+1412:25+172m11-399.079256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
12|--|METMalerkotlaX  12:40+2212:42+222m21-379.153248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
13|--|DUIDhuri Junction  13:01+2513:04+283m--1-362.373248mNRDhuri, Punjab
14|--|NBANabha  13:26+3813:28+392m11-335.470250mNRNabha, Punjab
15|--|PTAPatialaX  13:50+4513:53+483m11-309.537256mNRPatiala, Punjab
16|--|RPJRajpura JunctionOO  14:33+3614:35+372m21-284.759272mNRNH-1., Punjab
17/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  14:56+3314:58+332m11-264.221273mNRNH-1, Haryana
18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO15:20+2615:55+1:0835m11-256.685278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  16:09+4016:11+402m11-236.778267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
20/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  16:28+4316:30+432m21-214.560260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
21/==/NLKRNilokheriX  16:47+4116:49+412m--1-197.534254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
22/==/TRRTaraoriX  16:56+4016:58+412m21-193.640255mNRTaraori, Haryana
23/==/KUNKarnal  17:16+3817:18+382m11-181.566253mNRKarnal, Haryana
24/==/GRAGharaunda  17:34+3617:36+372m11-164.056244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
25/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  17:54+3317:56+332m21-147.060235mNRPanipat, Haryana
26/==/SMKSamalkha  18:13+3318:15+332m11-130.157229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
27/==/GNUGanaur  18:28+3018:30+302m--1-117.860222mNRGanaur, Haryana
28/==/SNPSonipat  18:46+3218:48+322m11-101.948225mNRSonipat, Haryana
29/==/RDDERathdhanaX  19:01+3119:03+302m--1-91.550223mNRSonipat, Haryana
30/==/NURNarela  19:11+3019:13+302m--1-84.859222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar  19:30+3519:32+352m11-68.121214mNRShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
32/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  19:51+3019:53+342m31-61.59220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
33/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  20:20+3120:50+2930m41-57.434215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  21:03+3721:05+372m41-50.057209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:27+3721:29+392m31-29.237206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
36/==/BVHBallabgarhO  21:42+3521:44+362m--1-21.229203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
37/==/PWLPalwal»  22:28+1722:30+182m--10.085200mNRPalwal, Haryana
38/==/KSVKosi Kalan  23:00+3823:02+402m2142.575189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura Junction•  23:35+5223:40+545m1183.956179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  00:33+5900:35+1:002m22133.612170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  00:55+5401:03+1:048m12137.679174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO  01:43+1:3301:45+1:352m22190.273177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  02:07+1:4202:09+1:432m12217.156176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:50+1:4602:58+1:438m12255.673214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/DBADabraX  03:33+1:5403:35+1:552m22297.949207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SORSonagirX  03:58+1:5304:00+1:582m--2316.846211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/DAADatiaX  04:15+2:0104:17+2:032m22328.346264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:50+2:1805:00+2:2610m52353.361259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/BABBabinaX  05:25+2:3505:27+2:352m12378.852285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BZYBasai  05:41+2:3305:43+2:342m12390.951287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
51/==/TBTTalbahatX  05:58+2:3206:00+2:342m12403.852314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/LARLalitpurX  06:46+2:2606:48+2:282m22443.677373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/JLNJakhalaunO  07:01+2:3007:03+2:302m22460.499394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
54/==/DUADhauraXO  07:10+2:3507:12+2:362m--2472.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/BINABina JunctionX  08:55+1:4209:00+1:435m32506.669414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  09:15+1:5209:17+1:542m22523.878413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  09:39+2:1009:41+2:102m22552.369415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/GLGGulabhGanjX  09:57+2:0909:59+2:142m--2570.674433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  10:16+2:2610:18+2:342m22591.656433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/SCISanchiX  10:28+2:3410:30+2:332m--2601.066428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  11:10+3:0811:15+3:125m12645.138497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  11:25+3:1211:27+3:132m42651.464496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/MDDPMandi Dip  11:42+3:1811:44+3:192m12667.562455mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  11:57+3:2111:59+3:222m12681.054448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
65/==/BNIBudniX  12:33+3:2612:35+3:262m12711.846311mWCRSehore 466445 Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/HBDHoshangabadX  12:44+3:3012:46+3:302m22718.832308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/ETItarsi Junction  13:20+3:2213:25+3:305m22736.984329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BPFBanapura  13:49+3:3913:51+3:402m22770.377314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/TBNTimarni  14:13+3:4314:15+3:432m12798.561308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
70/==/HDHarda  14:29+3:3814:31+3:382m12812.776289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh