Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
11058/AMRITSAR - MUMBAI EXPRESS WILL SHORT TERMINATE AT THANE ON 10.01.2016 .
Thu Jan 07, 2016 (06:05PM)

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਲੋ. ਮਾ. ਤਿ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
ASR-UMB --> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A UMB-LTT --> GZB WAP-5/7.
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
MIL
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
 19
SLR
 20
S10
 21
 S9
 22
 B4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -08:30+4341-559.775230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  08:45+5708:47+572m21-541.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction  09:08+5309:10+532m21-517.561237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX  09:31+5109:33+512m11-496.140235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  09:55+4510:05+4310m21-481.236239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  10:13+4410:15+452m21-476.481239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  10:27+4710:29+472m11-460.154243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#8/==/GRYGoraya  10:40+4910:42+492m11-450.363245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  10:54+4810:56+482m11-437.724243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  11:30+3311:45+3515m41-424.240247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3825.4
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh  12:23+4012:25+412m11-398.879256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#12%--%METMalerkotlaX  12:40+4612:42+472m21-379.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction  13:01+4813:05+504m--1-362.277248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#14%--%NBANabha  13:26+1:0113:28+1:012m11-335.267250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.9
#15%--%PTAPatialaX  13:51+1:0413:53+1:102m11-309.437256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4024.8
#16%--%RPJRajpura JunctionO  14:33+1:0214:35+1:052m21-284.658272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#17/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  14:56+1:0714:58+1:132m11-264.321272mNRNH-1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO15:20+1:1315:50+1:0730m11-256.670276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#19/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  16:07+1:2716:09+1:282m11-236.663266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  16:30+1:2616:32+1:262m21-214.568259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheriX  16:47+1:2816:49+1:292m--1-197.534253mNRNilokheri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraoriX  16:56+1:2716:58+1:282m21-193.549255mNRTaraori, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#23/==/KUNKarnalX  17:13+1:2717:15+1:282m11-181.365252mNRKarnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#24/==/GRAGharaunda  17:31+1:2617:33+1:272m11-163.856246mNRGharaunda, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX17:51+1:2417:53+1:252m21-147.179238mNRPanipat, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#26/==/SMKSamalkhaX  18:06+1:2918:08+1:292m11-130.057227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#27/==/GNUGanaurX  18:21+1:2718:23+1:292m11-117.760222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipatX  18:39+1:3118:41+1:322m11-101.757227mNRSonipat, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#29/==/RDDERathdhanaX  18:52+1:3218:54+1:322m11-91.344223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#30/==/NURNarelaX  19:03+1:3719:05+1:372m11-84.756220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh NagarX  19:23+1:3419:25+1:342m11-67.918215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.6
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  19:47+1:2619:49+1:272m31-61.48219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.1
#33/==/NDLSNew DelhiX20:20+1:1820:50+1:1530m41-57.233216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  21:03+1:2321:05+1:252m41-50.066209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#35/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:24+1:3221:26+1:342m31-29.128207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:177.8
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh  21:43+1:3021:45+1:322m41-21.330204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#37/==/PWLPalwal»  22:28+1:1322:30+1:132m510.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan  23:00+1:2423:02+1:252m2142.575189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction•  23:35+1:3023:43+1:278m1183.869182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  00:26+1:3700:28+1:372m22133.620171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  00:40+1:3100:48+1:358m12137.659172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#42/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO  01:41+1:3901:43+1:412m22190.170178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX  02:06+1:4902:08+1:502m12217.149176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.5
#44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:55+1:3803:00+1:405m12255.782213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.2
#45/==/DBADabraX  03:31+1:5203:33+1:522m22297.950207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#46/==/SORSonagirX  03:56+1:4803:58+1:492m--2316.953214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#47/==/DAADatiaX  04:11+1:5304:13+1:542m22328.340264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:50+1:5105:00+1:5610m52353.266259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#49/==/BABBabinaX  05:23+2:0905:25+2:102m12378.554284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#50/==/BZYBasai  05:39+2:1005:41+2:112m12391.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#51/==/TBTTalbahatX  05:56+2:1105:58+2:132m12403.852313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.9
#52/==/LARLalitpurX  06:44+2:0006:46+2:032m22443.677373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#53/==/JLNJakhalaunO  06:59+2:0707:01+2:102m22460.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#54/==/DUADhauraXO  07:08+2:1507:10+2:162m--2471.820407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4534.6
#55/==/BINABina JunctionX  08:55+1:2109:00+1:215m32506.470413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  09:15+1:2709:17+1:282m22523.877413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#57/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  09:39+1:3009:41+1:302m22552.269417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#58/==/GLGGulabGanjX  09:57+1:3509:59+1:382m--2570.575433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#59/==/BHSVidishaX  10:16+1:4610:18+1:462m22591.756431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#60/==/SCISanchiX  10:28+1:4710:30+1:492m--2601.166427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction11:10+1:5911:15+2:015m12645.137497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  11:25+2:0811:27+2:082m42651.365496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#63/==/MDDPMandi Dip  11:42+2:0811:44+2:092m12667.562455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#64/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  11:57+2:0811:59+2:092m12680.954448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#65/==/BNIBudniX  12:33+2:1812:35+2:182m12711.847311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#66/==/HBDHoshangabadX  12:44+2:1812:46+2:182m22718.932309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.1
#67/==/ETItarsi Junction  13:20+2:1313:25+2:205m22736.984329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#68/==/BPFBanapura  13:49+2:2813:51+2:292m22770.477314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#69/==/TBNTimarni  14:13+2:3214:15+2:322m12798.661308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#70/==/HDHarda  14:29+2:3014:31+2:302m32812.776289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#71/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  14:56+2:3714:58+2:382m12844.380281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#72/==/CAERChhanera  15:21+2:3815:23+2:392m22875.077283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#73/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  15:46+2:4215:48+2:442m22904.718308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.6
#74/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX16:40+2:1016:45+2:095m32920.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#75/==/NPNRNepanagar  17:18+2:1017:20+2:102m--2963.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#76/==/BAUBurhanpur  17:43+2:0617:45+2:062m12989.394267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#77/==/RVRaverX  17:58+2:1018:00+2:132m--21009.775243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/NBNimbhoraX  18:08+2:1418:10+2:142m121019.765231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#79/==/SAVSavdaX  18:18+2:1518:20+2:152m221028.437219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#80/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  18:45+2:1518:55+2:1810m421043.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#81/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  19:18+2:2219:20+2:232m221068.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#82/==/PCPachora JunctionO  19:53+2:2419:55+2:252m--21115.840264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.9
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  21:03+1:5721:05+2:232m--21160.7101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4067.3
#84/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  21:45+2:4021:50+2:435m321228.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#85/==/NKNasik RoadX  22:58+2:2523:00+2:272m321301.043564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#86/==/DVLDevlali  23:08+2:3223:10+2:322m221306.729560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3344.9
#87/==/IGPIgatpuriX  00:43+1:4700:45+1:542m331351.642590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5781.8
#88/==/KYNKalyan Junction  02:42+1:4902:45+1:473m631433.46710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#89/==/TNAThaneO  03:03+1:2203:05+1:262m831453.63311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#90/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  04:05+1:55---31486.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site