Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 19:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 19:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (10:12AM)

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਲੋ. ਮਾ. ਤਿ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
MIL
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
 19
SLR
 20
S10
 21
 S9
 22
 B4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -08:30+341-559.775230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  08:45+1408:47+142m21-541.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction  09:08+1409:10+142m21-517.561237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX  09:31+1209:33+122m11-496.140235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  09:55+810:05+810m21-481.236239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  10:13+910:15+92m21-476.481239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  10:27+1210:29+112m11-460.154243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#8/==/GRYGoraya  10:40+1210:42+122m11-450.363245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  10:54+1210:56+122m11-437.724243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  11:30-211:45+215m41-424.240247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3825.4
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh  12:23+612:25+72m11-398.879256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#12%--%METMalerkotlaX  12:40+1212:42+132m21-379.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction  13:01+1513:05+154m01-362.277248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#14%--%NBANabha  13:26+2313:28+232m11-335.267250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.9
#15%--%PTAPatialaX  13:51+2613:53+292m11-309.437256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4024.8
#16%--%RPJRajpura JunctionXO  14:33+1714:35+202m21-284.658272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#17/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  14:56+1814:58+192m11-264.321272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO15:20+1215:50+530m11-256.670276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#19/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  16:07+2516:09+242m11-236.663266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  16:30+2416:32+242m21-214.568259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheriX  16:47+2516:49+262m01-197.534253mNRNilokheri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraoriX  16:56+2516:58+262m21-193.549255mNRTaraori, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#23/==/KUNKarnalX  17:13+2417:15+242m11-181.365252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#24/==/GRAGharaunda  17:31+2317:33+242m11-163.856246mNRGharaunda, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX17:51+2117:53+222m21-147.179238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#26/==/SMKSamalkhaX  18:06+2418:08+242m11-130.057227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#27/==/GNUGanaurX  18:21+2318:23+252m11-117.760222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipatX  18:39+2418:41+242m11-101.757227mNRSonipat, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#29/==/RDDERathdhanaX  18:52+2518:54+252m11-91.344223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#30/==/NURNarelaX  19:03+2419:05+242m11-84.756220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh NagarX  19:23+2619:25+262m11-67.918215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.6
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  19:47+1919:49+232m31-61.48219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.1
#33/==/NDLSNew DelhiX20:20+1420:50+1230m41-57.233216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  21:03+1821:05+192m41-50.066209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#35/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:24+1921:26+222m31-29.128207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:177.8
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh  21:43+1821:45+202m41-21.330204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#37/==/PWLPalwal»  22:28+622:30+82m510.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan  23:00+1523:02+162m2142.575189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction•  23:35+2023:43+188m1183.869182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  00:26+2500:28+252m22133.620171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  00:40+2500:48+258m12137.659172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#42/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO  01:41+2001:43+262m22190.170178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX  02:06+2902:08+302m12217.149176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.5
#44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:55+2103:00+225m12255.782213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.2
#45/==/DBADabraX  03:31+3203:33+332m22297.950207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#46/==/SORSonagirX  03:56+2803:58+312m02316.953214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#47/==/DAADatiaX  04:11+3404:13+342m22328.340264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:50+3705:00+4010m52353.266259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#49/==/BABBabinaX  05:23+4805:25+492m12378.554284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#50/==/BZYBasai  05:39+5005:41+522m12391.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#51/==/TBTTalbahatX  05:56+5305:58+572m12403.852313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.9
#52/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  06:44+4706:46+512m22443.677373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#53/==/JLNJakhalaunO  06:59+5507:01+572m22460.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#54/==/DUADhauraXO  07:08+1:0107:10+1:072m02471.820407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4534.6
#55/==/BINABina JunctionX  08:55+1509:00+185m32506.470413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  09:15+2409:17+242m22523.877413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#57/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  09:39+2709:41+272m22552.269417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#58/==/GLGGulabGanjX  09:57+2909:59+292m02570.575433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#59/==/BHSVidishaX  10:16+3210:18+322m22591.756431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#60/==/SCISanchiX  10:28+3410:30+342m02601.166427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction11:10+4111:15+445m12645.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  11:25+4911:27+502m42651.365496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#63/==/MDDPMandi Dip  11:42+5311:44+532m12667.562455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#64/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  11:57+5511:59+552m12680.954448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#65/==/BNIBudniX  12:33+5912:35+592m12711.847311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#66/==/HBDHoshangabadX  12:44+1:0112:46+1:012m22718.932309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.1
#67/==/ETItarsi Junction  13:20+5313:25+595m22736.984329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#68/==/BPFBanapura  13:49+1:0713:51+1:102m22770.477314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#69/==/TBNTimarni  14:13+1:1114:15+1:122m12798.661308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#70/==/HDHarda  14:29+1:1714:31+1:192m32812.776289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#71/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  14:56+1:2714:58+1:272m12844.380281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#72/==/CAERChhanera  15:21+1:3015:23+1:322m22875.077283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#73/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  15:46+1:3515:48+1:352m22904.718308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.6
#74/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX16:40+5316:45+535m32920.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#75/==/NPNRNepanagar  17:18+5317:20+542m02963.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#76/==/BAUBurhanpur  17:43+5117:45+522m12989.394267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#77/==/RVRaverX  17:58+5518:00+552m021009.775243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/NBNimbhoraX  18:08+5618:10+562m121019.765231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#79/==/SAVSavdaX  18:18+5718:20+572m221028.437219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#80/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  18:45+5418:55+5810m421043.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#81/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  19:18+1:0319:20+1:042m221068.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#82/==/PCPachora JunctionXO  19:53+1:0619:55+1:062m021115.840264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.9
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  21:03+4521:05+1:132m021160.7101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4067.3
#84/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  21:45+1:3521:50+1:385m321228.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#85/==/NKNasik RoadX  22:58+1:2523:00+1:262m321301.043564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#86/==/DVLDevlali  23:08+1:2723:10+1:272m221306.729560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3344.9
#87/==/IGPIgatpuriX  00:43+3900:45+492m331351.642590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5781.8
#88/==/KYNKalyan Junction  02:42+4602:45+453m631433.46710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#89/==/TNAThaneO  03:03+1903:05+182m831453.63311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#90/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  04:05+37-031486.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site