Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 12:05:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 12:05:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
TRAIN NO. 11057/11058 TO ORIGINATEFROM /TERMINATE AT MUMBAI CST INSTEAD OF LOK MANYA TILAK TERMINAL WITH EFFECT FROM; 1st JUNE 2015 - CST Arr :04.05
Mon
...
Read more...
Mar 30, 2015 (11:10PM)

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਲੋ. ਮਾ. ਤਿ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Jul 01 departure has been CANCELLED
Jun 06 (11:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
ASR-UMB --> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A UMB-LTT --> GZB WAP-5/7.
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
MIL
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
 19
SLR
 20
S10
 21
 S9
 22
 B4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -08:30+941-560.377233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  08:45+1808:47+182m21-541.168238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  09:08+2209:10+222m21-517.361238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  09:31+2009:33+202m11-495.873236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  09:45+2709:55+2510m21-481.218239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  10:11+1710:13+172m21-476.470239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  10:27+2010:29+202m11-460.154245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGoraya  10:40+2010:42+202m11-450.264240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  10:54+2010:56+202m11-437.533246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  11:20+1411:30+2410m41-424.429246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11|--|AHHAhmadgarh  12:23+1212:25+142m11-399.079256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
12|--|METMalerkotlaX  12:40+1912:42+192m21-379.153248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
13|--|DUIDhuri Junction  13:01+2013:04+213m--1-362.373248mNRDhuri, Punjab
14|--|NBANabha  13:26+2813:28+282m11-335.470250mNRNabha, Punjab
15|--|PTAPatialaX  13:50+3213:53+363m11-309.537256mNRPatiala 147001, Punjab
16|--|RPJRajpura JunctionOO  14:33+2714:35+282m21-284.759272mNRNH-1., Punjab
17/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  14:56+2614:58+272m11-264.221273mNRNH-1, Haryana
18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO15:20+2015:55+1:0635m--1-256.685278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  16:09+2516:11+252m11-236.778267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
20/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  16:28+2816:30+272m21-214.560260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
21/==/NLKRNilokheriX  16:47+2616:49+272m--1-197.534254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
22/==/TRRTaraoriX  16:56+2616:58+282m21-193.640255mNRTaraori, Haryana
23/==/KUNKarnal  17:16+2417:18+242m11-181.566253mNRKarnal, Haryana
24/==/GRAGharaunda  17:34+2317:36+242m11-164.056244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
25/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  17:54+2217:56+222m21-147.060235mNRPanipat, Haryana
26/==/SMKSamalkha  18:13+2118:15+212m11-130.157229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
27/==/GNUGanaur  18:28+2018:30+212m11-117.860222mNRGanaur, Haryana
28/==/SNPSonipat  18:46+2218:48+222m11-101.948225mNRSonipat, Haryana
29/==/RDDERathdhanaX  19:01+2119:03+212m11-91.550223mNRSonipat, Haryana
30/==/NURNarela  19:11+2119:13+212m11-84.859222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar  19:30+2219:32+222m11-68.121214mNRShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
32/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  19:51+2019:53+242m31-61.59220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
33/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  20:20+2120:50+1930m41-57.434215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  21:03+2921:05+332m41-50.057209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:27+3621:29+392m31-29.237206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
36/==/BVHBallabgarhO  21:42+4021:44+402m41-21.229203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
37/==/PWLPalwal»  22:28+1922:30+212m510.085200mNRPalwal, Haryana
38/==/KSVKosi Kalan  23:00+2823:02+292m2142.575189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura Junction•  23:35+3223:40+335m1183.956179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  00:33+3000:35+302m22133.612170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  00:55+2201:03+348m12137.679174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO  01:43+3501:45+372m22190.273177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  02:07+4302:09+452m12217.156176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:50+4102:58+398m12255.673214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/DBADabraX  03:33+4703:35+472m22297.949207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SORSonagirX  03:58+4404:00+472m--2316.846211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/DAADatiaX  04:15+4804:17+492m22328.346264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:50+5505:00+1:0010m52353.361259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/BABBabinaX  05:25+1:1105:27+1:122m12378.852285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BZYBasai  05:41+1:1205:43+1:142m12390.951287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/TBTTalbahatX  05:58+1:1306:00+1:172m12403.852314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/LARLalitpurX  06:46+1:0506:48+1:112m22443.677373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  07:01+1:1607:03+1:172m22460.499394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
54/==/DUADhauraXO  07:10+1:2107:12+1:232m--2472.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/BINABina JunctionX  08:55+3109:00+355m32506.669414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  09:15+4109:17+422m22523.878413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  09:39+4509:41+452m22552.369415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/GLGGulabGanjX  09:57+4609:59+462m--2570.674433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  10:16+4910:18+502m22591.656433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/SCISanchiX  10:28+5210:30+542m--2601.066428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  11:10+1:0311:15+1:075m12645.138497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  11:25+1:0711:27+1:072m42651.464496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/MDDPMandi Dip  11:42+1:1011:44+1:112m12667.562455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  11:57+1:1311:59+1:142m12681.054448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
65/==/BNIBudniX  12:33+1:2112:35+1:222m12711.846311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/HBDHoshangabadX  12:44+1:2412:46+1:272m22718.832308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh