Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:15:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:15:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64958/Palwal Agra MEMU
     पलवल आगरा मेमू

HDL/Hodal --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Refresh Live Status (17h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC AND NO CATERING
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:15AM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (2:59PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hodal and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    5 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 04:58 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HDL/Hodal 
Arrives @ 05:55 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Hodal and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal  -04:30+101-30.180199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#2/==/RDERundhiX  04:37+504:38+81m01-20.870194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#3/==/SHLKSholaka  04:47+804:48+91m01-10.364194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#4/==/BNCRBanchariX  04:51-04:52-1m01-7.186189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#5/==/HDLHodal»X  04:57+804:58+81m010.074190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#6/==/KSVKosi KalanX  05:08+905:09+101m2112.468189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#7/==/CHJChataX  05:18+1205:19+121m0122.675187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/AJHAjhaiX  05:27+1405:28+151m0132.673186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  05:37+1705:38+181m0143.656180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#10/==/BTSRBhuteshwarX  05:46+2005:47+211m0151.120181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction•X  05:55+1806:00+175m1153.760182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BADBaadX  06:10+1806:11+191m0163.775183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#13/==/FARFarah  06:18+1906:19+201m0172.434179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#14/==/FHTFarah TownX  06:23-06:24-1m0174.779172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#15/==/KXMKithamX  06:31+2106:32+211m0183.967175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#16/==/RNKARunkutaX  06:40+2206:41+221m0192.868173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#17/==/BFPBilochpura AgraX  06:49+2506:50+271m01101.924172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  06:54+3006:55+311m21103.512171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  07:15+17-61107.5-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site