Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 20:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 20:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (25h 31m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:15AM)

64958/Palwal Agra MEMU
     पलवल आगरा मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:43AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC AND NO CATERING
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hodal and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    5 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 05:03 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HDL/Hodal 
Arrives @ 06:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Hodal and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal  -04:35+101-30.180199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#2/==/RDERundhiX  04:42+604:43+81m01-20.870194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#3/==/SHLKSholaka  04:52+904:53+91m01-10.364194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#4/==/BNCRBanchariX  04:56-04:57-1m01-7.186189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#5/==/HDLHodal»X  05:02+905:03+91m010.074190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#6/==/KSVKosi KalanX  05:13+905:14+101m2112.468189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#7/==/CHJChataX  05:23+1105:24+121m0122.675187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/AJHAjhai  05:32+1405:33+151m0132.673186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX  05:42+1705:43+181m0143.656180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#10/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  05:51+2205:52+221m0151.120181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction•X  06:00+2006:05+185m1153.760182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BADBaadX  06:15+2006:16+201m0163.775183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#13/==/FARFarah  06:23+2106:24+211m0172.434179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#14/==/FHTFarah TownX  06:28-06:29-1m0174.779172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#15/==/KXMKithamX  06:36+2106:37+221m0183.967175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#16/==/RNKARunkutaX  06:45+2406:46+241m0192.868173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#17/==/BFPBilochpura Agra  06:54+2906:55+331m01101.924172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  06:59+3607:00+361m21103.512171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  07:20+21-61107.5-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site