Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64958/Palwal Agra MEMU
     पलवल आगरा मेमू

HDL/Hodal --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:15AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (02:46) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hodal and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    5 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 04:58 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HDL/Hodal 
Arrives @ 05:55 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Hodal and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal -04:30+2--1-30.180199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#2/==/RDERundhiX 04:37+804:38+111m--1-20.870194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#3/==/SHLKSholaka 04:47+1404:48+141m--1-10.364194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#4/==/BNCRBanchariX 04:51-04:52-1m--1-7.186189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#5/==/HDLHodal»X 04:57+1604:58+171m--10.074190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#6/==/KSVKosi KalanX 05:08+2105:09+221m2112.468189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#7/==/CHJChataX 05:18+2805:19+281m--122.675187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/AJHAjhaiX 05:27+3305:28+341m--132.673186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX 05:37+4005:38+421m--143.656180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#10/==/BTSRBhuteshwarX 05:46+4705:47+481m--151.120181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction•X 05:55+4406:00+445m1153.860182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BADBaadX 06:10+4706:11+491m--163.875183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#13/==/FARFarah 06:18+5206:19+541m--172.534179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#14/==/FHTFarah TownX 06:23-06:24-1m--174.879172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#15/==/KXMKithamX 06:31+5806:32+591m--184.067175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#16/==/RNKARunkutaX 06:40+1:0506:41+1:071m--192.968173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#17/==/BFPBilochpura AgraX 06:49+1:1306:50+1:171m--1102.024172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 06:54+1:1906:55+1:221m21103.612171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 07:15+1:10-61107.6-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site