Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 00:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 00:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled between Agra Cantt-Mathura Jn from 24.12.2014 to 16.02.2015 due to foggy weather conditions
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (04:19PM)

51901/Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     आगरा कैंट। - पुरानी दिल्ली पैसेंजर

Mar 02 2015 (10:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
GZB WAP-1/WAP-4/WAP-5/WAP-7; Entry #914698
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 08:09 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Raja Ki Mandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»  -08:00+14310.027174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi•O  08:09+2008:10+211m114.017170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BFPBilochpura AgraX  08:15+2108:16+241m--15.561172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/RNKARunkutaX  08:25+2708:26+311m--114.654172mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/KXMKitham  08:36+3108:37+361m--123.562175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/FHTFarah TownXO  08:46-08:47-1m--132.728174mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/FARFarah  08:52+3608:53+471m--135.058175mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BADBaadXO  09:02+5009:03+1:011m--143.712184mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  09:52+3110:00+568m3153.738179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
10/--/BTSRBhuteshwarX  10:04+1:1310:05+1:141m--156.250181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX  10:14+1:1110:15+1:151m--163.760179mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/AJHAjhaiX  10:26+1:1610:27+1:201m--174.755185mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/CHJChataX  10:38+1:2010:39+1:261m--184.756187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/KSVKosi KalanO  10:50+1:2710:51+1:301m1195.039189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/HDLHodalX  11:10+1:2511:11+1:271m--1107.348191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
16/==/BNCRBanchariXO  11:20-11:21-1m--1114.519189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
17/==/SHLKSholakaXO  11:31+1:2011:32+1:231m--1117.730194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
18/==/RDERundhiXO  11:53+1:1211:54+1:151m--1128.27194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
19/==/PWLPalwal  13:19+2513:20+251m--1137.556200mNRPalwal, Haryana
20/==/ASTAsaotiX  13:32+2613:33+271m31148.837203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
21/==/BVHBallabgarhO  13:49+2713:50+271m31158.741203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
22/==/FDNFaridabad New TownX  13:56+2413:57+241m21162.830204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
23/==/FDBFaridabadX  14:05+2514:06+251m21166.732206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
24/==/TKDTuglakabadX  14:27+2214:28+231m--1177.836213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
25/==/OKAOkhlaX  14:38+2414:39+251m--1183.825221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
26/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO  14:48+3114:49+311m21187.532209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
27/==/TKJTilak Bridge  14:58+3714:59+371m--1192.320214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
28/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  15:03+4415:05+442m--1193.62213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
29/==/NDLSNew Delhi  15:34+1515:35+221m21194.78215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30/==/DSBSadar Bazar  15:48+015:49+01m11196.57220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  16:00+22-21197.8-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site