Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled between Agra Cantt-Mathura Jn from 24.12.2014 to 16.02.2015 due to foggy weather conditions
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (04:19PM)

51901/Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)

Dec 24 2014 (4:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
51914-04030-04029-51902-51901-51913. Three NCR, AGC divn rakes shared by the three trains.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
GZB WAP-1/WAP-4/WAP-5/WAP-7; Entry #914698
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 08:09 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Raja Ki Mandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»  -08:00+1:04310.027174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi•O  08:09+1:0908:10+1:101m114.017170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BFPBilochpura AgraX  08:15+1:0708:16+1:121m--15.561172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/RNKARunkutaX  08:25+1:1608:26+1:191m--114.654172mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/KXMKithamX  08:36+1:2008:37+1:211m--123.562175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/FHTFarah TownXO  08:46-08:47-1m--132.728174mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/FARFarah  08:52+1:2208:53+1:341m--135.058175mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BADBaadXO  09:02+1:3809:03+1:461m--143.712184mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  09:52+2710:00+468m3153.738179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
10/--/BTSRBhuteshwarX  10:04+1:1610:05+1:161m--156.250181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX  10:14+1:2610:15+1:311m--163.760179mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/AJHAjhaiX  10:26+1:3210:27+1:491m--174.755185mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/CHJChataX  10:38+1:5110:39+1:551m--184.756187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/KSVKosi KalanO  10:50+1:4010:51+1:421m1195.039189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/HDLHodalX  11:10+1:5611:11+1:591m--1107.348191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
16/==/BNCRBanchariXO  11:20-11:21-1m--1114.519189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
17/==/SHLKSholakaXO  11:31+1:5211:32+1:561m--1117.730194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
18/==/RDERundhiXO  11:53+1:4711:54+1:501m--1128.27194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
19/==/PWLPalwal  13:19+4613:20+441m--1137.556200mNRPalwal, Haryana
20/==/ASTAsaotiX  13:32+5213:33+521m31148.837203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
21/==/BVHBallabgarhO  13:49+5413:50+541m--1158.741203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
22/==/FDNFaridabad New TownX  13:56+5613:57+561m21162.830204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
23/==/FDBFaridabadX  14:05+3714:06+371m21166.732206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
24/==/TKDTuglakabadX  14:27+4714:28+481m--1177.836213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
25/==/OKAOkhlaX  14:38+5814:39+1:001m--1183.825221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
26/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinXO  14:48+1:0614:49+1:071m21187.532209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
27/==/TKJTilak Bridge  14:58+1:0914:59+1:081m--1192.320214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
28/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  15:03+2:1515:05+2:152m--1193.62213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
29/==/NDLSNew Delhi  15:34+4815:35+511m21194.78215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
30/==/DSBSadar Bazar  15:48-15:49-1m11196.57220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  16:00+58-21197.8-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site