Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330281-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955682-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2021834-0

54792/Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
     भिवानी - मथुरा पैसेंजर

BNW/Bhiwani Junction --> KRH/Khairthal

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class from 20th March to 31st March,2017 due to URS Mela
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (02:18AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
SSB WDM-2/2A/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 AWR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhiwani Junction and Khairthal.
Travel Time: 3h 27m    17 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNW/Bhiwani Junction 
Arrives @ 08:02 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KRH/Khairthal 

17 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bhiwani Junction and Khairthal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction» -04:35+1:02210.050217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#2!%%!%DZLDhana Ladanpur 04:42-04:43-1m115.967219mNWRDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#3!%%!%MHUManheru 04:50+1:0704:52+1:072m1113.650216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#4!%%!%FGHFatehgarh Haryana 05:00+005:02+02m1120.358217mNWRFatehgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri 05:09+1:0605:11+1:072m1127.154218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6!%%!%PUWPatuwas Mehrana 05:19-05:21-2m1134.351225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7!%%!%JRLJhariliX 05:29+1:0405:30+1:071m1141.139230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8!%%!%SDRASudharana 05:43+1:0605:45+1:072m1149.647226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#9/==/KSIKosli 05:52+1:0805:54+1:092m1155.044233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#10/==/NLQNangal Pathani Halt 06:02-06:03-1m1160.954230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11/==/JTSJatusana 06:08+1:0906:10+1:092m1165.454243mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#12/==/KGBSKishangarh Balawas 06:20+1:0906:21+1:121m1174.515241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:348.4
#13/==/RERewari Junction 06:55+1:0307:05+1:0510m4182.961246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#14/==/BWLBawalX 07:20+1:0907:21+1:111m--198.356266mNWRBawal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#15/==/MJNLMajri Nangal 07:28-07:29-1m--1104.853274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#16/==/AIAAjarakaX 07:36+1:1107:37+1:141m--1111.054280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#17/==/KNARKhanpur AhirX 07:44-07:45-1m--1117.347284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#18/==/HSIHarsauli 07:52+1:1207:53+1:181m21122.754287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#19/==/KRHKhairthal•X 08:02+1:1908:03+1:241m21130.860308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/GALGhatla 08:10-08:11-1m--1137.854306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#21/==/PSLParisalXO 08:18+1:2508:19+1:321m21144.118289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4613.6
#22/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 09:05+1:0209:35+5930m21157.775271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/--/OTDOotwarX 09:47+1:2409:48+1:271m11172.728259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#24/--/RAHRamgarh 10:11+1:1510:12+1:181m11183.356237mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#25/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas 10:21+1:1910:22+1:221m11191.863228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#26/--/GVHGovind Garh 10:33+1:2310:34+1:271m--1203.361218mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#27/--/BINRBrij Nagar 10:46+1:2910:47+1:331m--1215.462204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#28/--/BEDMBedhamX 10:59+1:3411:00+1:391m11227.856191mNCRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#29/--/DEEGDeeg 11:13+1:4011:14+1:441m11240.046181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#30/--/BEHJVehaj 11:22+1:4011:23+1:481m11246.154182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/--/GDOGoverdhan 11:33+1:4911:34+1:591m21255.165182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#32/--/MROAMora 11:47+2:0311:48+2:141m11269.355182mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#33/--/BTSRBhuteshwar 11:58+2:3011:59+2:341m--1278.44181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:412.7
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction 12:40+1:47-31281.1-182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site