Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 16:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 16:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train no. 12721 Hyderabad-Hazrat Nizamuddin Dakshin Express will remain cancelled on Mondays i.e. 11th, 18th, 25th January and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th February due...
more...
to foggy season conditions
Thu Oct 22, 2015 (03:35PM)

12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 14 2016 (1:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A2
  3
 B2
  4
 PC
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
S10
  8
S11
  9
S12
 10
S13
 11
S14
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -22:30+10410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  22:55+1623:00+205m119.263539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4446.4
#3/==/BGBhongir  23:44+2723:45+271m1155.697455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.2
#4/==/ZNJangaon  00:08+3600:10+352m2292.848380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  01:10+1701:30+3120m12140.894291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  01:53+4701:55+462m12176.795242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2539.4
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionO  02:20+5102:22+502m12216.250230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2117.6
#8/==/RDMRamagundamO  02:43+5102:45+512m12233.864170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#9/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:58+1:0303:00+1:022m12247.666159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#10/==/BPABellampalliXO  03:18+1:0303:20+1:022m12267.261204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.7
#11/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  03:58+1:0404:00+1:032m12305.952184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2069.8
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  05:20+3405:30+3410m--2375.843185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#13/==/CDChandrapur  05:49+3505:50+371m--2389.563194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#14/==/BUXBhandak  06:13+3606:14+371m--2413.763207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#15/==/WRRWaroraX  06:35+3706:36+381m--2435.878215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#16/==/HGTHinganghat  07:06+4207:07+431m--2474.944229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  07:52+3007:53+331m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#18/==/SNISindi  08:16+3408:17+351m12537.378249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  08:51+3608:52+361m12581.314309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  09:05+3209:15+3610m12584.359315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol  10:17+3010:18+311m22645.361421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#22/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  10:43+3010:44+311m--2670.661411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#23/==/PARPandhurna  11:02+2911:03+301m22688.961478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.7
#24/==/MTYMultai  11:43+3211:45+322m12729.565757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.6
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction  12:06+3012:08+302m32752.277733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#26/==/BZUBetulX  12:26+3412:29+343m22775.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  13:10+3413:12+342m12811.245407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.4
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction  14:45+1614:55+2110m12881.660329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad  15:13+2515:15+252m--2899.764309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  16:18+4116:20+422m--2967.215496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.2
#31/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  16:45+3216:50+345m22973.5100497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.4
#32/==/BHSVidishaX  17:22+4817:24+482m121026.882431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#33/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  17:53+5417:55+452m121066.377417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#34/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  18:17+5018:19+502m121094.825413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.4
#35/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:00+3719:05+385m321112.172413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#36/==/LARLalitpurX  19:57+4419:59+452m321174.991373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#37/==/BABBabinaX  20:42+5220:44+522m221240.042284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3625.3
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:20+4721:30+4910m--21265.375259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#39/==/DAADatiaXO  21:50+5621:52+562m--21290.279264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction  22:47+1:0022:52+595m221362.892213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#41/==/MRAMorena  23:17+1:0623:19+1:062m221401.456176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2679.6
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  00:45+1:0200:50+1:055m231480.973172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#43/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:34+1:2001:39+1:205m231534.764182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.1
#44/==/BVHBallabgarh  03:18+1:1303:20+1:142m331639.843204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#45/==/FDBFaridabadO  03:31+1:1503:33+1:152m231647.639207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  04:05+1:12-631668.5-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site