Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325666-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1787202-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832651-41
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2114775-0

12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (04:07PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A2
  3
 B2
  4
 PC
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
S10
  8
S11
  9
S12
 10
S13
 11
S14
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -22:30+0410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 22:55+423:00+75m119.263539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4446.4
#3/==/BGBhongir 23:44+2123:45+211m2155.697455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.2
#4/==/ZNJangaon 00:08+2500:10+252m2292.848380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 01:10+801:30+1520m12140.890290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2435.8
#6/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 01:54+3301:55+341m12176.691242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 02:21+3702:22+381m12216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#8/==/RDMRamagundam 02:44+3102:45+321m12233.659170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#9/==/MCIManchiryalX 02:59+3403:00+341m12247.466159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#10/==/BPABellampalliX 03:18+3403:20+342m12267.161204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.7
#11/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 03:58+1704:00+162m12305.852184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.9
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 05:20+905:30+1010m--2375.643185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#13/==/CDChandrapur 05:49+1105:50+131m--2389.463194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#14/==/BUXBhandak 06:13+1206:14+131m--2413.563208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#15/==/WRRWaroraX 06:35+1206:36+131m32435.678215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#16/==/HGTHinganghat 07:06+1307:07+141m--2474.744229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 07:52+107:53+61m32507.977279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#18/==/SNISindi 08:16+1108:17+121m12537.278249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 08:51+1308:52+141m12581.213309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:132.9
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:05+1509:15+1610m12584.159315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol 10:17+1010:18+121m22645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#22/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 10:43+1010:44+111m12670.361411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#23/==/PARPandhurna 11:02+1111:03+131m22688.661478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.7
#24/==/MTYMultaiX 11:43+1511:45+152m12729.265757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.6
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction 12:06+1312:08+152m32751.973733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#26/==/BZUBetulX 12:27+2012:29+232m22775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:10+2213:12+222m12811.745407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.3
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction 14:45+414:55+910m12881.960328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad 15:13+1515:15+152m12900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 16:18+2716:20+272m32967.615496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#31/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:45+1716:50+185m22973.8100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.4
#32/==/BHSVidishaX 17:22+3617:24+362m121027.282431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#33/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 17:53+3717:55+362m121066.777417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#34/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 18:17+3718:19+372m121095.125413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.4
#35/==/BINABina JunctionXO 19:00+1819:05+195m321112.588413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction 19:48+3719:50+372m321175.391373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#37/==/BABBabinaX 20:33+4220:35+422m221240.434284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20+2821:30+3110m--21265.775259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#39/==/DAADatiaX 21:50+3821:52+382m121290.681264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.6
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:46+4422:51+425m221363.292213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#41/==/MRAMorena 23:16+4623:18+462m221401.755176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.6
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 00:45+3600:50+385m231481.373172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#43/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:34+4401:39+435m231535.064181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.2
#44/==/BVHBallabgarh 03:18+1903:20+212m331640.243204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#45/==/FDBFaridabad 03:31+2203:33+232m231648.139207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:05+17-631669.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site