Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (04:07PM)

12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 14 2016 (1:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A2
  3
 B2
  4
 PC
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
S10
  8
S11
  9
S12
 10
S13
 11
S14
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -22:30+1410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  22:55+123:00+65m119.263539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4446.4
#3/==/BGBhongir  23:44+1523:45+161m2155.697455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.2
#4/==/ZNJangaon  00:08+2000:10+192m2292.848380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX01:10+401:30+1920m12140.894291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  01:53+4101:55+422m12176.795242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2539.4
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  02:20+4602:22+452m12216.250230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2117.6
#8/==/RDMRamagundam  02:43+4102:45+402m12233.864170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#9/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:58+4203:00+412m12247.666159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#10/==/BPABellampalliX  03:18+4303:20+422m12267.261204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.7
#11/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  03:58+3004:00+292m12305.952184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2069.8
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  05:20+1305:30+1510m02375.843185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#13/==/CDChandrapur  05:49+1805:50+191m02389.563194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#14/==/BUXBhandak  06:13+2006:14+201m02413.763207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#15/==/WRRWaroraX  06:35+2106:36+221m32435.878215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#16/==/HGTHinganghat  07:06+2507:07+251m02474.944229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  07:52+1407:53+181m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#18/==/SNISindi  08:16+1908:17+201m12537.378249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  08:51+2108:52+211m12581.313309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:132.9
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  09:05+2309:15+2410m12584.259315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol  10:17+1410:18+151m22645.261421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#22/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  10:43+1510:44+161m12670.561411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#23/==/PARPandhurnaX  11:02+1611:03+191m22688.761478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.7
#24/==/MTYMultaiX  11:43+2011:45+202m12729.465757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.6
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction  12:06+1812:08+182m32752.177733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#26/==/BZUBetulX  12:26+2012:29+213m22775.253643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  13:10+2013:12+202m12811.145407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.4
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction  14:45+614:55+1110m12881.560329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad  15:13+1915:15+192m02899.564309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  16:18+3316:20+332m02967.115496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#31/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  16:45+2416:50+255m22973.3100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.4
#32/==/BHSVidishaX  17:22+3717:24+372m121026.782431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#33/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  17:53+3917:55+392m121066.277417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#34/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  18:17+4018:19+402m121094.625413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.4
#35/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:00+2019:05+265m321112.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#36/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  19:57+2319:59+242m321174.891373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#37/==/BABBabinaX  20:42+3420:44+342m221239.942284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3625.3
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:20+2821:30+3110m021265.275259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#39/==/DAADatiaX  21:50+3721:52+372m021290.179264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction  22:47+4022:52+395m221362.792213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#41/==/MRAMorena  23:17+4823:19+482m221401.356176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2679.6
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  00:45+3900:50+415m231480.873172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#43/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:34+4701:39+475m231534.664182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.1
#44/==/BVHBallabgarh  03:18+2303:20+272m331639.743204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#45/==/FDBFaridabadO  03:31+2703:33+272m231647.539207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  04:05+23-631668.4-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site