Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 23:31:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 23:31:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
04/09/2015 & 05/09/2015 ko NCR me 60 minute aur 06/09/2015 ko NCR me 140 minute tak rok kar chalaya jayega. Blog Entry No. 1574726.
Wed Aug
...
Read more...
26, 2015 (04:14PM)

12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Aug 26 (4:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- LGD WAP-7 / LGD WAP-4
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A2
  3
 B2
  4
 PC
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
S10
  8
S11
  9
S12
 10
S13
 11
S14
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -22:30-410.028510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  22:50-22:55-5m119.257539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3/==/BGBhongir23:44-23:45-1m1155.797455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
4/==/ZNJangaonO  00:08-00:10-2m2293.048380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  01:10-01:30-20m12140.993291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  01:53-01:55-2m12176.595236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
7/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionO  02:20-02:22-2m12216.050228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
8/==/RDMRamagundamO  02:43-02:45-2m12233.563170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:58-03:00-2m12247.366159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
10/==/BPABellampalliX  03:18-03:20-2m12267.161205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
11/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  03:58-04:00-2m12305.652181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  05:20-05:30-10m--2375.443188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
13/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  05:49-05:50-1m--2389.163194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14/==/BUXBhandak  06:13-06:14-1m--2413.463207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
15/==/WRRWaroraX  06:35-06:36-1m--2435.578214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
16/==/HGTHinganghat  07:06-07:07-1m--2474.644228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  07:52-07:53-1m32507.776279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18/==/SNISindi  08:16-08:17-1m12537.077258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
19/==/AJNIAjni  08:51-08:52-1m12580.98310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  09:15-09:25-10m12583.970314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/KATLKatol  10:17-10:18-1m22644.860421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
22/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  10:43-10:44-1m--2669.961411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
23/==/PARPandhurna  11:02-11:03-1m22688.361481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/MTYMultaiX  11:43-11:45-2m12729.065762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/AMLAAmla JunctionXO  12:06-12:08-2m32751.972733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BZUBetulX  12:27-12:29-2m--2774.853644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  13:10-13:12-2m12810.745407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ETItarsi Junction  14:45-14:55-10m12881.160329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBDHoshangabadO  15:13-15:15-2m--2899.264308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX16:18-16:20-2m32966.615496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  16:45-16:50-5m22972.8100497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BHSVidishaX  17:22-17:24-2m121026.381433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  17:53-17:55-2m121065.778415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  18:17-18:19-2m121094.225413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:00-19:05-5m321111.473414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/LARLalitpurX  19:57-19:59-2m321174.390373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BABBabinaX  20:42-20:44-2m221239.142285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX21:20-21:30-10m421264.675259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/DAADatiaXO  21:50-21:52-2m--21289.779264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh