Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 00:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 00:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 09, 2014 (12:08PM)

12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 14 2015 (5:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- LGD WAP-7 / LGD WAP-4
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A2
  3
 B2
  4
 PC
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
S10
  8
S11
  9
S12
 10
S13
 11
S14
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -22:30+2410.028510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  22:50+822:55+135m119.257539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3/==/BGBhongir  23:44+1723:45+171m1155.697455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
4/==/ZNJangaonO  00:08+2600:10+252m2292.948380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  01:10+1801:30+4820m12140.993291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  01:53+1:0701:55+1:082m12176.495236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
7/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionO  02:20+1:1402:22+1:142m12215.950228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
8/==/RDMRamagundamO  02:43+1:0702:45+1:072m12233.563170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:58+1:0903:00+1:082m12247.266159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
10/==/BPABellampalliX  03:18+1:1203:20+1:112m12267.161205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
11/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  03:58+1:0604:00+1:052m12305.552181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  05:20+4905:30+5010m--2375.343188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
13/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  05:49+5405:50+551m--2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14/==/BUXBhandak  06:13+5606:14+571m--2413.363207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
15/==/WRRWaroraX  06:35+5606:36+571m--2435.478214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
16/==/HGTHinganghat  07:06+5907:07+1:001m--2474.544228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  07:52+4807:53+501m32507.676279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18/==/SNISindi  08:16+5008:17+521m12536.977258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
19/==/AJNIAjni  08:51+5208:52+531m12580.88310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  09:15+4409:25+4610m12583.870314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/KATLKatol  10:17+4510:18+461m22644.760421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
22/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  10:43+4510:44+461m--2669.861411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
23/==/PARPandhurna  11:02+4511:03+471m22688.261481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/MTYMultaiX  11:43+5511:45+552m12729.065762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/AMLAAmla JunctionXO  12:06+5512:08+562m32751.872733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BZUBetulX  12:27+5712:29+1:012m--2774.753644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  13:10+1:0713:12+1:082m12810.645407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ETItarsi Junction  14:45+1:4614:55+1:4610m12881.060329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBDHoshangabadO  15:13+1:5315:15+1:542m--2899.164308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  16:18+2:1116:20+2:112m32966.515496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  16:45+2:0016:50+2:055m22972.8100497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BHSVidishaX  17:22+2:2317:24+2:242m121026.381433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  17:53+2:3017:55+2:302m121065.678415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  18:17+2:3218:19+2:332m121094.125413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:00+2:1619:05+2:175m321111.373414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/LARLalitpurX  19:57+2:2319:59+2:232m321174.290373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BABBabinaX  20:42+2:2420:44+2:252m221239.142285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:20+2:3121:30+2:3310m421264.675259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/DAADatiaXO  21:50+2:3021:52+2:302m--21289.679264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh