Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64957/Agra Palwal MEMU
     आगरा पलवल मेमू

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> HDL/Hodal

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu May 12, 2016 (08:49PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (20:44) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Hodal.
Travel Time: 2h 1m    13 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 20:16 (Avg 2h 40m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HDL/Hodal 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Hodal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.» -18:15+1:39610.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 18:24+1:4018:25+1:411m114.019171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#3/==/BFPBilochpura AgraX 18:30+1:4218:31+1:451m--15.668172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/RNKARunkutaX 18:39+1:5118:40+1:531m--114.667173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#5/==/KXMKitham 18:48+1:5418:49+1:561m--123.679175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#6/==/FHTFarah Town 18:56-18:57-1m--132.834172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#7/==/FARFarah 19:01+2:0019:02+2:021m--135.165179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#8/==/BADBaadX 19:10+2:0219:11+2:041m--143.850183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:23+2:0819:25+2:102m2153.833182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#10/==/BTSRBhuteshwarX 19:30+2:1619:31+2:161m--156.564181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#11/==/VRBDVrindaban Road 19:38+2:1919:39+2:211m--164.082180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#12/==/AJHAjhai 19:47+2:2419:48+2:251m--174.975186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/CHJChataX 19:56+2:3019:57+2:301m--185.077187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#14/==/KSVKosi KalanX 20:05+2:3620:06+2:361m1195.274189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/HDLHodal• 20:16+2:4020:17+2:421m--1107.677190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#16/==/SHLKSholakaX 20:25+2:4720:26+2:491m--1117.978194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#17/==/RDERundhi 20:34+2:5220:35+2:551m--1128.410194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:559.3
#18/==/PWLPalwal 21:30+2:27---1137.7-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site