Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64957/Agra Palwal MEMU
     आगरा पलवल मेमू

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> FAR/Farah

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu May 12, 2016 (08:49PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (20:44) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Farah.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 19:01 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FAR/Farah 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Farah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.» -18:15+1:16610.027 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 18:24+1:2618:25+1:271m114.019 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#3/==/BFPBilochpura AgraX 18:30+1:2718:31+1:291m--15.668172mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/RNKARunkutaX 18:39+1:3318:40+1:341m--114.667173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#5/==/KXMKitham 18:48+1:3618:49+1:371m--123.679175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#6/==/FHTFarah Town 18:56-18:57-1m--132.834172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#7/==/FARFarah• 19:01+1:3819:02+1:401m--135.165179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#8/==/BADBaadX 19:10+1:4019:11+1:421m--143.850183mNCRPincode: 281005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:23+1:4019:25+1:412m2153.833 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#10/==/BTSRBhuteshwarX 19:30+1:4219:31+1:421m--156.564181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#11/==/VRBDVrindaban Road 19:38+1:5119:39+1:531m--164.082180mNCRPincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#12/==/AJHAjhai 19:47+1:5619:48+1:571m--174.975186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/CHJChataX 19:56+2:0019:57+2:011m--185.077187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#14/==/KSVKosi KalanX 20:05+2:0320:06+2:041m1195.274189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/HDLHodal 20:16+2:0620:17+2:061m--1107.677190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#16/==/SHLKSholakaX 20:25+2:1020:26+2:111m--1117.978194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#17/==/RDERundhi 20:34+2:1420:35+2:161m--1128.410194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:559.3
#18/==/PWLPalwal 21:30+1:48---1137.7-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site