Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 10:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 10:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 23m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
--
Thu May 12, 2016 (08:49PM)

64957/Agra Palwal MEMU
     आगरा पलवल मेमू

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> FAR/Farah

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:43AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC AND NO CATERING
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Farah.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 19:01 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FAR/Farah 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Farah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»  -18:15+19610.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  18:24+3118:25+321m114.019171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#3/==/BFPBilochpura AgraX  18:30+3018:31+321m015.668172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/RNKARunkutaX  18:39+3518:40+371m0114.667173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#5/==/KXMKitham  18:48+3918:49+441m0123.679175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#6/==/FHTFarah Town  18:56-18:57-1m0132.834172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#7/==/FARFarah•  19:01+4619:02+511m0135.165179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#8/==/BADBaadX  19:10+5319:11+551m0143.850183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  19:23+5919:25+1:022m2153.831182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#10/==/BTSRBhuteshwarX  19:30+1:0919:31+1:091m0156.464181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#11/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  19:38+1:1119:39+1:111m0163.882180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#12/==/AJHAjhai  19:47+1:1419:48+1:161m0174.875186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/CHJChataX  19:56+1:2119:57+1:221m0184.977187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#14/==/KSVKosi KalanX  20:05+1:2120:06+1:231m1195.174189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/HDLHodalX  20:16+1:2620:17+1:271m01107.518190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3410.3
#16/==/SHLKSholakaXO  20:51+1:0720:52+1:081m01117.845194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#17/==/RDERundhi  21:06+1:0521:07+1:071m01128.224194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.3
#18/==/PWLPalwal  21:30+1:03-01137.6-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site