Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64904/Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura EMU
     गाज़ियाबाद दिल्ली मथुरा ईएमयू

NDLS/New Delhi --> PWL/Palwal

Refresh Live Status (6h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:59AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Palwal.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Palwal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  -16:05+061-23.645216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  16:14+316:15+31m01-16.954209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  16:20+016:21+01m01-12.450209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  16:24+616:25+71m01-9.920209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#5/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  16:45+2416:47+292m121-3.311219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#6/==/DSBSadar Bazar  16:55-16:56-1m01-1.99223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:121.9
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  17:08+3217:10+342m310.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#8/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  17:14+1217:15+121m011.124215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  17:18+4017:19+391m012.423213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.9
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  17:32+3617:33+361m217.236210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#11/==/OKAOkhla  17:39+3917:40+391m0110.970216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/TKDTuglakabad  17:46+4017:47+411m0117.952216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#13/==/FDBFaridabad  17:59+4118:00+411m1128.246207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:05+4218:06+421m3132.048204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/==/BVHBallabgarh  18:11+4218:12+421m4136.060204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/==/ASTAsaoti  18:22+4118:23+411m2145.925200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2711.3
#17/==/PWLPalwal•  18:50+2918:52+292m0157.280199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#18/==/RDERundhi  18:59+3719:00+391m0166.678194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#19/==/SHLKSholaka  19:08+4119:09+421m0177.048194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#20/==/BNCRBanchari  19:13+019:14+01m0180.261189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#21/==/HDLHodal  19:21+4219:22+441m0187.474190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#22/==/KSVKosi Kalan  19:32+4519:33+471m2199.777189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#23/==/CHJChata  19:41+4919:42+511m01110.075187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/AJHAjhai  19:50+5319:51+551m01120.082186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  19:59+5720:00+1:011m01131.075180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#26/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  20:06+1:0220:07+1:021m01138.59181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:182.7
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction  20:25+58-31141.2-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site