Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:48:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64904/Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura EMU

Sep 03 2014 (6:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 39m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 18:49 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Palwal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  -16:05+161-23.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  16:14+416:15+41m--1-16.255209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  16:20+016:21+01m--1-11.736209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
4/==/DSAShahdara Junction  16:25+616:26+61m--1-9.320212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
5/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  16:45+1416:47+162m121-3.010219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
6/==/DSBSadar Bazar  16:55-16:56-1m--1-1.79220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
7/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  17:08+1917:10+202m310.017215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
8/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  17:14-17:15-1m--11.127213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  17:18+2517:19+251m--12.419214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  17:34+1717:35+181m217.232209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
11/==/OKAOkhla  17:42+2617:43+261m--110.960221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
12/==/TKDTuglakabad  17:49+2717:50+281m--116.942213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
13/==/FDBFaridabad  18:06+2018:07+211m1128.030206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:15+2218:16+221m3131.935204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
15/==/BVHBallabgarh  18:23+2218:24+221m--136.166203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
16/==/ASTAsaoti  18:33+2318:34+231m2146.045203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
17/==/PWLPalwal•  18:49+1718:50+181m--157.262200mNRPalwal, Haryana
18/==/RDERundhi  18:59+3119:00+321m--166.679194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
19/==/SHLKSholaka  19:08+3319:09+341m--177.148194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
20/==/BNCRBanchari  19:13-19:14-1m--180.361189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
21/==/HDLHodal  19:21+3519:22+371m--187.474191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
22/==/KSVKosi Kalan  19:32+4019:33+411m2199.777189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/CHJChata  19:41+4419:42+461m--1110.075187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/AJHAjhai  19:50+5019:51+511m--1120.182185mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  19:59+5420:00+561m--1131.075179mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  20:06+5520:07+561m--1138.59181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/--/MTJMathura Junction  20:25+38-31141.0-179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site