Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64904/Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura EMU
     गाज़ियाबाद दिल्ली मथुरा ईएमयू

NDLS/New Delhi --> PWL/Palwal

Refresh Live Status (6h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:59) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Palwal.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Palwal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction -16:05+161-23.745216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 16:14+316:15+31m11-16.954209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar 16:20+016:21+01m--1-12.450209mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 16:24+516:25+51m--1-9.920210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#5/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 16:45+1916:47+222m121-3.311218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#6/==/DSBSadar Bazar 16:55+1916:56+191m--1-1.910222mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:121.9
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi» 17:08+2717:10+272m310.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#8/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 17:14+1417:15+141m--11.124215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge 17:18+3117:19+301m--12.423213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.9
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 17:32+2717:33+271m217.236210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#11/==/OKAOkhla 17:39+3217:40+321m--110.970216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/TKDTuglakabad 17:46+3317:47+331m--117.952216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#13/==/FDBFaridabad 17:59+3218:00+321m1128.246207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 18:05+3218:06+321m3132.048204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/==/BVHBallabgarh 18:11+3118:12+311m4136.060204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/==/ASTAsaoti 18:22+3118:23+311m2145.925200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2711.3
#17/==/PWLPalwal• 18:50+1718:52+172m--157.280199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#18/==/RDERundhi 18:59+2719:00+281m--166.678194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#19/==/SHLKSholaka 19:08+3119:09+321m--177.048194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#20/==/BNCRBanchari 19:13-19:14-1m--180.261189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#21/==/HDLHodal 19:21+3319:22+331m--187.474190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#22/==/KSVKosi Kalan 19:32+3719:33+401m2199.777189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#23/==/CHJChata 19:41+4419:42+451m--1110.075187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/AJHAjhai 19:50+4919:51+511m--1120.082186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25/==/VRBDVrindaban Road 19:59+5420:00+561m--1131.075180mNCRPincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#26/==/BTSRBhuteshwar 20:06+5820:07+581m--1138.59181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:182.7
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction 20:25+49-31141.2-181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site