Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:32:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 32m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

64904/Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura EMU
     गाज़ियाबाद दिल्ली मथुरा ईएमयू

NDLS/New Delhi --> PWL/Palwal

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:16PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Palwal.
Travel Time: 1h 39m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 18:49 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Palwal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  -16:05+161-23.641216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  16:15+316:16+31m01-16.954209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  16:21+016:22+01m01-12.450209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  16:25+516:26+51m01-9.921209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#5/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  16:45+2116:47+252m121-3.37219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:121.4
#6/==/DSBSadar Bazar  16:59+017:00+01m01-1.914223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  17:08+2917:10+312m310.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#8/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  17:14-17:15-1m011.124215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  17:18+3517:19+341m012.423213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.9
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  17:32+3117:33+331m217.231209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#11/==/OKAOkhla  17:40+3717:41+371m0110.970217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/TKDTuglakabad  17:47+3817:48+391m0117.952216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#13/==/FDBFaridabad  18:00+3918:01+401m1128.246207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:06+4018:07+401m3132.048204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/==/BVHBallabgarh  18:12+3918:13+401m4136.060204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/==/ASTAsaoti  18:23+3818:24+381m2145.927200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2511.3
#17/==/PWLPalwal•  18:49+2618:50+271m0157.262199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18/==/RDERundhi  18:59+3319:00+351m0166.678194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#19/==/SHLKSholaka  19:08+3719:09+381m0177.048194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#20/==/BNCRBanchari  19:13-19:14-1m0180.261189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#21/==/HDLHodal  19:21+3919:22+411m0187.474190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#22/==/KSVKosi Kalan  19:32+4219:33+451m2199.777189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#23/==/CHJChata  19:41+4719:42+491m01110.075187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/AJHAjhai  19:50+5219:51+541m01120.082186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  19:59+5720:00+1:011m01131.075180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#26/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  20:06+1:1120:07+1:121m01138.59181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:182.6
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction  20:25+1:02-31141.1-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site