Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 05:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 05:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64904/Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura EMU
     गाजियाबाद दिल्ली मथुरा ईएमयू

Sep 03 2014 (6:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 39m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 18:49 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Palwal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  -16:05+061-22.945217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  16:14+216:15+31m--1-16.255209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  16:20+016:21+01m--1-11.736209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
4/==/DSAShahdara Junction  16:25+416:26+41m--1-9.320212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
5/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  16:45+816:47+122m121-3.010219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
6/==/DSBSadar Bazar  16:55+016:56+01m--1-1.79220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
7/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  17:08+1417:10+152m310.017215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
8/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  17:14+017:15+01m--11.127213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  17:18+2117:19+211m--12.419214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  17:34+1317:35+161m217.232209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
11/==/OKAOkhla  17:42+2117:43+221m--110.960221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
12/==/TKDTuglakabad  17:49+2617:50+281m--116.942213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
13/==/FDBFaridabad  18:06+2118:07+221m1128.030206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:15+2218:16+221m3131.935204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
15/==/BVHBallabgarh  18:23+2018:24+201m--136.166203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
16/==/ASTAsaoti  18:33+2118:34+211m2145.945203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
17/==/PWLPalwal•  18:49+1518:50+161m--157.262200mNRPalwal, Haryana
18/==/RDERundhi  18:59+2219:00+231m--166.579194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
19/==/SHLKSholaka  19:08+2619:09+271m--177.048194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
20/==/BNCRBanchari  19:13+019:14+01m--180.361189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
21/==/HDLHodal  19:21+2719:22+291m--187.474191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
22/==/KSVKosi Kalan  19:32+2919:33+301m2199.777189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/CHJChata  19:41+3419:42+361m--1110.075187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/AJHAjhai  19:50+3919:51+401m--1120.182185mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  19:59+4320:00+451m--1131.075179mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  20:06+5020:07+501m--1138.59181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/--/MTJMathura Junction  20:25+34-31141.0-179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site