Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64910/Shakurbasti Mathura EMU
     शकूरबस्ती मथुरा ईएमयू

SSB/Shakur Basti --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:58PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shakur Basti and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

24 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Shakur Basti and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SSBShakur Basti»  -18:20+7310.046216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#2/==/DBSIDayabasti  18:26+918:27+91m014.625224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  18:30-18:31-1m015.935223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#4/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  18:34+1018:35+121m017.614221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#5/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:44-18:45-1m019.711223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.9
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi  18:55+1218:57+132m7111.617216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  19:01-19:02-1m0112.724215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#8/==/TKJTilak Bridge  19:05+1619:06+151m0113.959213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  19:11+1719:12+181m4118.844209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#10/==/OKAOkhla  19:17+2019:18+201m0122.470217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/TKDTuglakabad  19:24+2119:25+211m0129.462216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#12/==/FDBFaridabad  19:35+2219:36+221m3139.757207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  19:40+2319:41+231m0143.560204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BVHBallabgarh  19:45+2319:46+231m0147.666204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#15/==/ASTAsaoti  19:55+2319:56+231m2157.531200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2211.3
#16/==/PWLPalwal  20:18+1520:20+152m3168.880199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#17/==/RDERundhi  20:27+2420:28+261m0178.278194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#18/==/SHLKSholaka  20:36+2820:37+291m0188.648194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#19/==/BNCRBanchari  20:41-20:42-1m0191.861189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#20/==/HDLHodal  20:49+2920:50+301m0198.967190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan  21:01+3221:02+331m21111.377189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#22/==/CHJChata  21:10+3521:11+371m01121.575187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/AJHAjhai  21:19+4021:20+421m01131.682186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#24/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  21:28+4521:29+501m01142.675180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#25/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  21:35+1:0021:36+1:011m01150.15181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:292.6
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction•  22:05+32-41152.6-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site