Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:19:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:19:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64910/Shakurbasti Mathura EMU

Sep 03 2014 (7:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

24 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Shakur Basti and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SSBShakur Basti»  -18:20+14310.049216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
2/==/DBSIDayabasti  18:25+2218:26+221m--14.124225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  18:29+018:30+01m--15.334223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
4/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  18:33+2618:34+271m--17.014220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
5/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:43+018:44+01m--19.19220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
6/==/NDLSNew Delhi  18:55+2318:57+242m7110.817215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  19:01+419:02+41m--111.927213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
8/==/TKJTilak Bridge  19:05+2719:06+271m--113.371214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
9/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  19:10+2619:11+261m4118.037209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
10/==/OKAOkhla  19:17+3519:18+351m--121.760221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
11/==/TKDTuglakabad  19:24+4019:25+411m--127.767213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
12/==/FDBFaridabad  19:35+3219:36+321m3138.859206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
13/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  19:40+4219:41+421m--142.862204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
14/==/BVHBallabgarh  19:45+4019:46+401m--146.966203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
15/==/ASTAsaoti  19:55+4819:56+481m2156.832203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
16/==/PWLPalwal  20:17+3420:18+351m3168.162200mNRPalwal, Haryana
17/==/RDERundhi  20:27+3820:28+391m--177.479194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
18/==/SHLKSholaka  20:36+4620:37+481m--187.948194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
19/==/BNCRBanchari  20:41-20:42-1m--191.161189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
20/==/HDLHodal  20:49+5220:50+541m--198.374191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
21/==/KSVKosi Kalan  21:00+1:0021:01+1:041m21110.577189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/CHJChata  21:09+1:0721:10+1:101m--1120.875187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/AJHAjhai  21:18+1:1321:19+1:141m--1130.982185mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  21:27+1:1721:28+1:201m--1141.875179mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  21:34+1:3321:35+1:331m--1149.35181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
26/--/MTJMathura Junction•  22:05+49-41151.9-179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site