Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64910/Shakurbasti Mathura EMU
     शकूरबस्ती मथुरा ईएमयू

SSB/Shakur Basti --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:00) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shakur Basti and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

24 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Shakur Basti and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SSBShakur Basti» -18:20+27310.046216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#2/==/DBSIDayabasti 18:26+3018:27+311m--14.625224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 18:30+018:31+01m--15.935223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#4/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 18:34+3618:35+381m--17.614221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#5/==/DSBSadar Bazar 18:44+018:45+01m119.711223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.9
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi 18:55+3618:57+372m7111.617216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 19:01+019:02+01m--112.724215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#8/==/TKJTilak Bridge 19:05+4219:06+411m--113.959213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 19:11+4319:12+431m4118.844210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#10/==/OKAOkhla 19:17+4519:18+451m--122.470216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/TKDTuglakabad 19:24+4719:25+481m--129.462216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#12/==/FDBFaridabad 19:35+4919:36+491m3139.757207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 19:40+5019:41+501m--143.560204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BVHBallabgarh 19:45+5119:46+521m--147.666204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#15/==/ASTAsaoti 19:55+5419:56+541m2157.531200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2211.3
#16/==/PWLPalwal 20:18+4620:20+462m3168.880199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#17/==/RDERundhi 20:27+5720:28+581m--178.278194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#18/==/SHLKSholaka 20:36+1:0120:37+1:021m--188.648194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#19/==/BNCRBanchari 20:41-20:42-1m--191.861189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#20/==/HDLHodal 20:49+1:0420:50+1:051m--198.967190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan 21:01+1:0821:02+1:121m21111.377189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#22/==/CHJChata 21:10+1:1621:11+1:191m--1121.575187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/AJHAjhai 21:19+1:2221:20+1:241m--1131.682186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#24/==/VRBDVrindaban Road 21:28+1:3121:29+1:341m--1142.675180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#25/==/BTSRBhuteshwar 21:35+1:5921:36+1:591m--1150.16181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:292.7
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction• 22:05+1:18-41152.8-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site