Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:01:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:01:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64910/Shakurbasti Mathura EMU
     शकूरबस्ती मथुरा ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:54AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shakur Basti and Tilak Bridge.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    6 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 
Arrives @ 19:06 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Shakur Basti and Tilak Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SSBShakur Basti»  -18:20+5310.040216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.6
#2/==/DBSIDayabasti  18:27+618:28+71m014.625224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  18:31-18:32-1m015.935223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#4/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  18:35+1018:36+111m017.614221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#5/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:45-18:46-1m019.713223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi  18:55+918:57+112m7111.614216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  19:02+019:03+01m0112.724215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#8/==/TKJTilak Bridge•  19:06+1719:07+161m0113.973213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  19:11+1719:12+181m4118.836209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#10/==/OKAOkhla  19:18+1919:19+201m0122.470217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/TKDTuglakabad  19:25+2119:26+211m0129.462216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#12/==/FDBFaridabad  19:36+2319:37+231m3139.757207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  19:41+2519:42+251m0143.560204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BVHBallabgarh  19:46+2519:47+251m0147.666204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#15/==/ASTAsaoti  19:56+2519:57+251m2157.532200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2111.3
#16/==/PWLPalwal  20:18+2020:20+202m3168.880199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#17/==/RDERundhi  20:27+2720:28+281m0178.278194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#18/==/SHLKSholaka  20:36+3120:37+321m0188.648194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#19/==/BNCRBanchari  20:41-20:42-1m0191.861189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#20/==/HDLHodal  20:49+3320:50+351m0198.974190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan  21:00+3621:01+381m21111.377189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#22/==/CHJChata  21:09+4221:10+461m01121.575187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/AJHAjhai  21:18+4821:19+501m01131.682186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#24/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  21:27+5321:28+561m01142.675180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#25/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  21:34+5921:35+1:001m01150.15181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.6
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction  22:05+44-41152.6-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site