Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

64910/Shakurbasti Mathura EMU
     शकूरबस्ती मथुरा ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:54AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Shakur Basti and Tilak Bridge.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    6 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 
Arrives @ 19:06 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Shakur Basti and Tilak Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SSBShakur Basti»  -18:20+8310.040216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.6
#2/==/DBSIDayabasti  18:27+1018:28+111m--14.625224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  18:31+018:32+01m--15.935223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#4/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  18:35+1318:36+141m--17.614221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#5/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:45+018:46+01m--19.713223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi  18:55+1318:57+142m7111.614216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  19:02+219:03+21m--112.724215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#8/==/TKJTilak Bridge•  19:06+1919:07+191m--113.973213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  19:11+2119:12+211m4118.836209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#10/==/OKAOkhla  19:18+2319:19+241m--122.470217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/TKDTuglakabad  19:25+2519:26+251m--129.462216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#12/==/FDBFaridabad  19:36+2819:37+281m3139.757207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  19:41+3019:42+311m--143.560204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BVHBallabgarh  19:46+3119:47+311m--147.666204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#15/==/ASTAsaoti  19:56+3219:57+321m2157.532200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2111.3
#16/==/PWLPalwal  20:18+2420:20+242m3168.880199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#17/==/RDERundhi  20:27+3320:28+341m--178.278194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#18/==/SHLKSholaka  20:36+3720:37+391m--188.648194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#19/==/BNCRBanchari  20:41-20:42-1m--191.861189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#20/==/HDLHodal  20:49+3920:50+411m--198.974190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan  21:00+4421:01+451m21111.377189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#22/==/CHJChata  21:09+4821:10+501m--1121.575187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/AJHAjhai  21:18+5421:19+561m--1131.682186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#24/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  21:27+1:0021:28+1:031m--1142.675180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#25/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  21:34+1:0621:35+1:061m--1150.15181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.6
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction  22:05+43-41152.6-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site