Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:54:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64910/Shakurbasti Mathura EMU

Sep 03 2014 (7:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Shakur Basti and Tilak Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SSBShakur Basti»  -18:20-310.049216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
2/==/DBSIDayabasti  18:25-18:26-1m--14.124225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  18:29-18:30-1m--15.334223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
4/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  18:33-18:34-1m--17.014220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
5/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:43-18:44-1m--19.19220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
6/==/NDLSNew Delhi  18:55-18:57-2m7110.817215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  19:01-19:02-1m--111.927213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
8/==/TKJTilak Bridge•  19:05-19:06-1m--113.371214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
9/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  19:10-19:11-1m4118.037209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
10/==/OKAOkhla  19:17-19:18-1m--121.760221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
11/==/TKDTuglakabad  19:24-19:25-1m--127.767213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
12/==/FDBFaridabad  19:35-19:36-1m3138.859206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
13/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  19:40-19:41-1m--142.862204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
14/==/BVHBallabgarh  19:45-19:46-1m--146.966203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
15/==/ASTAsaoti  19:55-19:56-1m2156.832203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
16/==/PWLPalwal  20:17-20:18-1m3168.162200mNRPalwal, Haryana
17/==/RDERundhi  20:27-20:28-1m--177.479194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
18/==/SHLKSholaka  20:36-20:37-1m--187.948194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
19/==/BNCRBanchari  20:41-20:42-1m--191.161189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
20/==/HDLHodal  20:49-20:50-1m--198.374191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
21/==/KSVKosi Kalan  21:00-21:01-1m21110.577189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/CHJChata  21:09-21:10-1m--1120.875187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/AJHAjhai  21:18-21:19-1m--1130.982185mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  21:27-21:28-1m--1141.875179mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  21:34-21:35-1m--1149.35181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
26/--/MTJMathura Junction  22:05--41151.9-179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site