Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:16:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:16:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64910/Shakurbasti Mathura EMU

Sep 03 2014 (7:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Shakur Basti and Tilak Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SSBShakur Basti»  -18:20+4310.049216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
2/==/DBSIDayabasti  18:25+818:26+81m--14.124225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  18:29+018:30+01m--15.334223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
4/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  18:33+1118:34+121m--17.014220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
5/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:43+118:44+11m--19.19220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
6/==/NDLSNew Delhi  18:55+1518:57+152m7110.817215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  19:01+719:02+71m--111.927213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
8/==/TKJTilak Bridge•  19:05+1419:06+141m--113.371214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
9/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  19:10+1819:11+181m4118.037209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
10/==/OKAOkhla  19:17+1819:18+181m--121.760221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
11/==/TKDTuglakabad  19:24+1919:25+191m--127.767213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
12/==/FDBFaridabad  19:35+1719:36+171m3138.859206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
13/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  19:40+2119:41+211m--142.862204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
14/==/BVHBallabgarh  19:45+2019:46+211m--146.966203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
15/==/ASTAsaoti  19:55+2119:56+221m2156.832203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
16/==/PWLPalwal  20:17+1120:18+121m3168.162200mNRPalwal, Haryana
17/==/RDERundhi  20:27+2320:28+241m--177.479194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
18/==/SHLKSholaka  20:36+2720:37+311m--187.948194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
19/==/BNCRBanchari  20:41-20:42-1m--191.161189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
20/==/HDLHodal  20:49+3120:50+371m--198.374191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
21/==/KSVKosi Kalan  21:00+3921:01+431m21110.577189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/CHJChata  21:09+4521:10+471m--1120.875187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/AJHAjhai  21:18+5121:19+521m--1130.982185mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  21:27+5621:28+591m--1141.875179mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  21:34+5821:35+581m--1149.35181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
26/--/MTJMathura Junction  22:05+34-41151.9-179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site