Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59805/Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger
     जयपुर - बयाना फास्ट पैसेंजर

NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara --> BXN/Bayana Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
To clear extra rush, attachment of 3 extra GS coaches in train no. 59805/6, 59801/2 & 22981/2 from 4.9.16 to 6.9.16.
Fri Sep 02, 2016 (06:25PM)
Updated: Nov 25 2016 (6:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59801(KOTA) -> 59805(JP) -> 59806(BXN) -> 59802(JP) -> 59803(RTM) -> 09809(KOTA) -> 09810(NZM)
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
AB1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Narayanpur Tatwara and Bayana Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 109 km/hr between GGC/Gangapur City and PDZ/Piloda
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BXN/Bayana Junction 

6 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Narayanpur Tatwara and Bayana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -06:40+13,41-178.664436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura  06:47+1006:49+112m11-171.236403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#3|--|SNGNSanganer  06:57+1106:59+122m11-166.479383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#4|--|SASSheodaspura PadampuraX  07:12+1507:14+142m11-149.361337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#5|--|CKSChaksuX  07:27+1407:29+142m11-136.070319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#6|--|CHNNChannani  07:38+1507:40+152m11-125.570326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#7|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  07:51+1707:53+172m11-112.673314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#8|--|SRASSiras  08:06+1708:08+172m11-96.868271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#9|--|ISAIsarda  08:17+1808:19+172m11-86.765270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#10|--|SURLSureliX  08:27-08:29-2m11-78.046259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#11|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  08:41+1608:43+182m11-68.873274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|--|DPZDevpuraX  08:52+2108:54+222m11-57.816271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4111.1
#13|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  09:35+209:40+75m11-46.882265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#14/==/MLZMalarna  10:02+1410:04+152m01-16.753237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#15/==/NMDNomodaX10:12+1410:13+171m--1-9.7116238mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:059.7
#16/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara»X  10:18+1810:20+172m210.034249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#17/==/GGCGangapur City  10:50+810:55+115m1116.965270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#18/==/PDZPiloda  11:14+1511:16+142m2137.662245mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#19/==/KNDPKhandipX  11:22-11:24-2m2143.728244mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:167.4
#20/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  11:40+711:42+82m2151.130241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2010.1
#21/==/HANHindaun City  12:02+312:04+82m2161.242228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1913.2
#22/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX  12:23+312:25+52m2174.430223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4019.7
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction•  13:05-8-3194.1-199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site