Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 23:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 23:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 29, 2012 (03:25PM)

59805/Jaipur Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     जयपुर बयाना फास्ट पैसेंजर

Apr 12 2015 (12:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
AB1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BXN/Bayana Junction 

5 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Narayanpur Tatwara and Bayana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -06:40+241-178.664434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DPADurgapura  06:47+806:49+102m11-171.233400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|SNGNSanganer  06:58+1006:59+121m--1-166.371383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4|--|SASShivdaspura PadampuraX  07:13+1407:14+151m--1-149.759335mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5|--|CKSChaksuX  07:28+1307:29+131m--1-135.962319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
6|--|CHNNChannani  07:39+1407:40+151m--1-125.565326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
7|--|BNLWBansthali NiwaiX  07:52+1307:53+151m--1-112.668315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
8|--|SRASSiras  08:07+1708:08+171m--1-96.861270mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
9|--|ISAIsarda  08:18+1708:19+191m--1-86.657271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
10|--|SURLSureliX  08:28-08:29-1m--1-78.042258mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
11|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraXO  08:42+1708:43+241m11-68.866272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12|--|DPZDevpuraXO  08:53+2708:54+291m11-57.816271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  09:35+409:40+105m--1-47.082266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14/==/MLZMalarna  10:02+1510:04+162m--1-16.872236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
15/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara»X  10:18+1910:20+192m--10.034256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
16/==/GGCGangapur CityX  10:50+810:55+115m--116.962270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
17/==/PDZPilioda  11:15+1411:16+151m--137.532247mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
18/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  11:41+311:42+71m--151.029240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
19/==/HANHindaun City  12:03+112:04+71m--161.240230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
20/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX  12:24+112:25+41m--174.430223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
21/==/BXNBayana Junction•  13:05-5---194.1-198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site