Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 17:44:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 17:44:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 29, 2012 (03:25PM)

59805/Jaipur Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     जयपुर बयाना फास्ट पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59801(KOTA) -> 59805(JP) -> 59806(BXN) -> 59735(JP) -> 59736(FL) -> 59802(JP) -> 59803(RTM) -> 09807(KOTA) -> 09808(NZM)
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
AB1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Narayanpur Tatwara and Bayana Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NNW/Narayanpur Tatwara 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BXN/Bayana Junction 

5 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Narayanpur Tatwara and Bayana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -06:40+341-178.664436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura  06:47+1406:49+152m11-171.232400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#3|--|SNGNSanganer  06:58+1406:59+161m01-166.473383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#4|--|SASSheodaspura PadampuraX  07:13+1707:14+171m01-149.357337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#5|--|CKSChaksuX  07:28+1607:29+171m01-136.063319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#6|--|CHNNChannani  07:39+1807:40+181m01-125.565326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#7|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  07:52+1807:53+201m01-112.668315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#8|--|SRASSiras  08:07+1908:08+191m01-96.861270mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#9|--|ISAIsarda  08:18+1908:19+211m01-86.758271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#10|--|SURLSureliX  08:28-08:29-1m01-78.042259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#11|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraXO  08:42+1708:43+201m11-68.866272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12|--|DPZDevpuraXO  08:53+2208:54+241m11-57.816271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4111.1
#13|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  09:35+409:40+125m01-46.882265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#14/==/MLZMalarna  10:02+1810:04+182m01-16.772237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#15/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara»X  10:18+2010:20+202m010.034249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#16/==/GGCGangapur CityX  10:50+910:55+125m0116.962270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#17/==/PDZPilioda  11:15+1211:16+131m0137.633245mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2513.6
#18/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  11:41+511:42+81m0151.129241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2110.1
#19/==/HANHindaun City  12:03+012:04+51m0161.240228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#20/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX  12:24-212:25+31m0174.430223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4019.7
#21/==/BXNBayana Junction•  13:05-8-0194.1-199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site