Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:55:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1984920-0

59722/Hisar - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved)
     हिसार - जयपुर पैसेंजर

HSR/Hisar Junction --> BSKO/Banskho

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 30.04.17
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (07:06PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hisar Junction and Banskho.
Travel Time: 7h 3m    35 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 21:08
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BSKO/Banskho 

35 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Banskho

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HSRHisar Junction» -14:05+1:042,410.064212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#2%==%STDSatrod 14:15+1:1214:17+1:132m1110.662215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#3%==%HNSHansi 14:29+1:1514:31+1:162m1123.129218mNWRHissar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#4%==%AUNAurang Nagar 14:40+014:41+01m1127.580216mNWRAurang Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#5%==%JKZJitakheri 14:45+1:1714:47+1:182m1132.861217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#6%==%BWKBawani Khera 14:56+1:1914:57+1:221m1142.060215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#7%==%BNWBhiwani JunctionX 15:15+1:2215:20+1:235m--159.974217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#8%==%MHUManheru 15:31+1:2515:32+1:261m1173.673216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#9%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri 15:43+1:2615:45+1:272m1187.060218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10%==%JRLJharili 15:59+1:2416:00+1:241m11101.056230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#11%==%SDRASudharana 16:09+1:2516:10+1:271m11109.554226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#12%==%KSIKosli 16:16+1:2916:18+1:292m11114.944233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#13/==/NLQNangal Pathani Halt 16:26-16:27-1m11120.945230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#14/==/JTSJatusana 16:33+1:2816:34+1:281m11125.361243mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#15/==/KGBSKishangarh Balawas 16:43+1:2816:44+1:291m11134.414241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.4
#16/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:20+1:2817:25+1:335m41142.858246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#17/==/BWLBawalX 17:41+1:3817:42+1:421m11158.256266mNWRBawal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#18/==/MJNLMajri NangalX 17:49-17:50-1m--1164.853274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#19/==/AIAAjaraka 17:57+1:4217:58+1:441m--1170.954280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#20/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir 18:05-18:06-1m--1177.247284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#21/==/HSIHarsauli 18:13+1:4318:14+1:441m21182.754287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#22/==/KRHKhairthal 18:23+1:4418:24+1:461m21190.752308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/GALGhatla 18:32-18:33-1m--1197.754306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#24/==/PSLParisalX 18:40+1:4518:41+1:471m21204.074289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#25/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 18:52+1:5218:56+1:574m21217.657273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#26!%%!%MWWMahwa 19:05+1:5719:06+2:011m11226.270263mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#27!%%!%MKHMalakhera 19:15+2:0119:16+2:031m11236.868264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#28!%%!%DGWDhigawaraX 19:25+2:0419:26+2:091m11246.928278mNWRBaswa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#29!%%!%RHGRajgarh 19:40+2:0519:41+2:111m11253.650298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#30!%%!%SRRGSurergothX 19:48-19:49-1m11259.453308mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#31!%%!%BUBaswa 19:56+2:1019:57+2:191m11265.649288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#32!%%!%GLNAGulana 20:04-20:05-1m11271.442280mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#33!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 20:15+2:1720:18+2:203m--1278.351283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34%==%ARNAArnia 20:25+2:2320:26+2:251m21284.346288mNWR303325, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#35%==%KVGMKolvagram 20:33-20:34-1m21289.669294mNWR303325, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#36%==%DODausa 20:49+2:2520:51+2:262m11307.069334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#37%==%BSKOBanskho• 21:08-21:09-1m21326.643362mNWR303305, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#38%==%BAIBassiX 21:22+2:1721:23+2:191m11335.968352mNWR303301, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#39%==%KWPKhatipura 21:37+2:1921:38+2:201m21351.744364mNWR303012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#40%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 21:46+2:1921:47+2:191m11357.641389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#41%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 21:55+2:1921:56+2:251m21363.18424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.4
#42%==%JPJaipur Junction 22:35+2:00---1368.5-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site