Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1984920-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2268877-0

59722/Hisar - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved)
     हिसार - जयपुर पैसेंजर

HSR/Hisar Junction --> BSKO/Banskho

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 31.05.17
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (09:07AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hisar Junction and Banskho.
Travel Time: 7h 3m    35 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 21:08
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BSKO/Banskho 

35 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Banskho

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HSRHisar Junction» -14:05+1:172,410.064212mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#2%==%STDSatrod 14:15+1:2614:17+1:292m1110.662216mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#3%==%HNSHansi 14:29+1:3114:31+1:322m1123.129218mNWRHissar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#4%==%AUNAurang Nagar 14:40-14:41-1m1127.580217mNWRAurang Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#5%==%JKZJitakheri 14:45+1:3114:47+1:302m1132.861218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#6%==%BWKBawani Khera 14:56+1:3114:57+1:341m1142.060215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#7%==%BNWBhiwani JunctionX 15:15+1:3315:20+1:365m--159.974217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#8%==%MHUManheru 15:31+1:3815:32+1:391m1173.673216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#9%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri 15:43+1:3815:45+1:382m1187.060218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10%==%JRLJharili 15:59+1:3816:00+1:401m11101.156230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#11%==%SDRASudharana 16:09+1:4116:10+1:411m11109.554226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#12%==%KSIKosli 16:16+1:4216:18+1:422m11115.045233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/NLQNangal Pathani Halt 16:26+3:5516:27+3:551m11120.945230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#14/==/JTSJatusana 16:33+1:4016:34+1:411m11125.460244mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/KGBSKishangarh Balawas 16:43+1:4016:44+1:411m11134.414241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.4
#16/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:20+1:3717:25+1:425m41142.858246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#17/==/BWLBawalX 17:41+1:4617:42+1:491m11158.256266mNWRBawal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#18/==/MJNLMajri NangalX 17:49-17:50-1m--1164.853274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#19/==/AIAAjaraka 17:57+1:5017:58+1:501m--1170.954280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#20/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir 18:05-18:06-1m--1177.247284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#21/==/HSIHarsauli 18:13+1:5118:14+1:551m21182.754287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#22/==/KRHKhairthal 18:23+1:5418:24+1:561m21190.752308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/GALGhatla 18:32-18:33-1m--1197.754306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#24/==/PSLParisalX 18:40+1:5718:41+2:011m21204.073289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#25/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 18:52+2:0518:56+2:124m21217.459272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#26!%%!%MWWMahwa 19:05+2:1219:06+2:151m11226.270263mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#27!%%!%MKHMalakhera 19:15+2:1619:16+2:201m11236.868264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#28!%%!%DGWDhigawaraX 19:25+2:2019:26+2:231m11246.928278mNWRBaswa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#29!%%!%RHGRajgarh 19:40+2:1919:41+2:301m11253.550298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#30!%%!%SRRGSurergothX 19:48-19:49-1m11259.453308mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#31!%%!%BUBaswa 19:56+2:2719:57+2:321m11265.649288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#32!%%!%GLNAGulana 20:04-20:05-1m11271.342280mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#33!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 20:15+2:3220:18+2:353m--1278.351284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34%==%ARNAArnia 20:25+2:3920:26+2:421m21284.346287mNWR303325, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#35%==%KVGMKolvagram 20:33+2920:34+291m21289.669294mNWR303325, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#36%==%DODausa 20:49+2:3920:51+2:422m11307.069334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#37%==%BSKOBanskho• 21:08-21:09-1m21326.643362mNWR303305, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#38%==%BAIBassiX 21:22+2:3721:23+2:391m11335.868352mNWR303301, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#39%==%KWPKhatipura 21:37+2:3821:38+2:401m21351.644364mNWR303012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#40%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 21:46+2:4121:47+2:401m11357.641389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#41%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 21:55+2:3821:56+2:401m21363.18424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.4
#42%==%JPJaipur Junction 22:35+2:16---1368.5-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.