Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will be augmented by 1 extra General Second Class coach leaving TATANAGAR from 15/7/14 to 12/8/14.
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (06:55PM)

18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Express

Jan 13 2015 (12:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No
Loco
WAM-4;WAP-4;WAG-5
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 C1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:47 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MNP/Mananpur 
Arrives @ 19:22 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

16 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Mananpur and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TATATatanagar Junction  -08:15+011-366.136164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2/==/GMHGamharia  08:33+308:34+41m--1-355.431165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3/==/CNIChandil Junction  09:20-209:22+22m--1-331.389178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
4/==/BBMBarabhumX  09:37+1209:38+131m--1-309.076229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
5/==/PRRPurulia Junction  10:03+1410:05+142m31-277.263240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
6/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  10:42+1910:43+201m--1-238.139176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
7/-=/BURNBurnpur  11:33+711:34+111m--1-205.914134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
8/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX11:55+812:15+820m31-201.065113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/CRJChittaranjan  12:38+1612:40+162m31-175.961182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
10/==/JMTJamtara  12:54+1512:55+161m11-161.660201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
11/==/VDSVidyasagarX  13:13+1613:14+171m11-143.763250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:37+1313:39+132m21-119.670254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  14:04+1514:06+152m--1-90.573271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
14/==/STLSimultalaO  14:27+1414:28+151m--1-65.133247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
15/==/JAJJhajhaX  15:02+915:05+123m--1-46.462143mECRJhajha, Bihar
16/==/GHRGidhaurX  15:16+1315:17+131m--1-34.973106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
17/==/JMUJamui  15:29+1415:30+161m--1-20.49481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
18/==/BFMBhalui  15:39+1815:40+191m--1-6.26263mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
19/==/MNPMananpur»  15:46+1915:47+201m--10.02557mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/BSQPBansipur  15:53+2315:55+232m--12.52953mECRKiul, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  16:04+2216:06+242m--16.91453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  16:12+2516:14+252m--18.35652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/==/MKBMankathaX  16:20+2516:21+261m--113.96347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
24/=-/BRYABarhiyaX  16:30+2916:32+292m--123.36347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
25/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  16:41+3016:43+302m2132.65050mECRMusahari, Bihar
26/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:53+2816:55+282m--141.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
27/==/MORMorX  17:00+3417:02+342m--148.46146mECRMor, Bihar
28/==/PHKPunarakh  17:10+3417:12+342m--156.66851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
29/==/BARHBarhX  17:21+3217:23+322m--166.87249mECRBarh, Bihar
30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  17:38+3317:40+352m--184.94451mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/KOOKhusropur  18:00+3118:01+341m--199.76352mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/FUTFatwaX  18:09+3118:11+322m--1108.24653mECRPatna, Bihar
33/==/PNCPatna Saheb  18:27+3018:29+302m--1120.42659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar BiharX  18:46+2718:48+272m--1127.72255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
35/==/PNBEPatna Junction  18:55+2819:05+2710m31130.33357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
36/==/DNRDanapur•  19:22+33---1139.6-58mECRKhagaul, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site