Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1814848-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167057-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187304-0

18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
     टाटानगर - दानापुर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

MNP/Mananpur --> DNR/Danapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be augmented with 2 AC chair car on a permanent basis from 01/04/2017 .
Wed Apr 05, 2017 (04:21PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (08:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mananpur and Danapur.
Travel Time: 3h 38m    16 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:47 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MNP/Mananpur 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

16 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Mananpur and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction -08:15+011-359.940164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#2/==/GMHGamharia Junction 08:31+408:32+41m--1-349.230165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.2
#3/==/CNIChandil Junction 09:20+109:22+42m--1-325.089188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.3
#4/==/BBMBarabhumX 09:37+1009:38+111m--1-302.776286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2531.8
#5/==/PRRPurulia Junction 10:03+1410:05+142m31-270.963239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.1
#6/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 10:42+2210:43+241m--1-231.939172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.1
#7/--/BURNBurnpur 11:33+1011:34+141m--1-199.814133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#8/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 11:55+1512:15+1320m31-194.866114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:38+2512:40+242m31-169.662182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#10/==/JMTJamtara 12:54+2312:55+241m11-155.159202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#11/==/VDSVidyasagarX 13:13+2113:14+221m11-137.363251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 13:37+2013:39+212m21-113.270254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 14:04+2514:06+252m--1-84.172270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#14/==/STLSimultalaXO 14:27+4714:28+501m--1-58.833246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.9
#15/==/JAJJhajhaX 15:02+3015:05+313m--1-39.861142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#16/==/GHRGidhaurX 15:16+3215:17+331m11-28.673107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#17/==/JMUJamui 15:29+3615:30+381m11-14.16181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#18/==/BFMBhalui 15:39+3715:40+371m--1-5.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur» 15:46+3515:47+361m--10.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.4
#20/==/BSQPBansipur 15:53+4115:55+422m--16.44757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:04+4116:06+412m2,3113.41354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 16:12+4616:14+462m2114.75652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 16:20+4716:21+471m--120.46347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.5
#24/==/BRYABarhiyaX 16:30+4416:32+442m--129.86447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#25/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 16:41+4616:43+462m2139.54950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#26/==/MKAMokama 16:53+4316:55+432m3147.68848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#27/==/MORMorX 17:00+5017:02+492m--154.96148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#28/==/PHKPunarakh 17:10+4617:12+472m--163.16851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#29/==/BARHBarhX 17:21+4617:23+462m--173.37249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 17:38+3617:40+362m2191.44553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#31/==/KOOKhusropur 18:00+5518:01+571m--1106.36353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#32/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 18:09+1:0018:11+1:032m--1114.74653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#33/==/PNCPatna Saheb 18:27+5418:29+562m21126.92658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 18:46+4018:48+412m31134.22255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction 18:55+3719:05+4010m31136.72957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#36/==/DNRDanapur• 19:25+45-51146.5-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.