Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will remain cancel during foggy season on the following dates:- Jan,2016:-13,20,27 Feb,2016:-3,10,17,24
Sat Sep 12, 2015 (10:39AM)

18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
     टाटानगर - दानापुर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:39AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No
Loco
WAM-4;WAP-4;WAG-5
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mananpur and Danapur (Patna).
Travel Time: 3h 38m    16 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:47 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MNP/Mananpur 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur (Patna) 

16 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Mananpur and Danapur (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction  -08:15+111-366.543164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#2/==/GMHGamharia  08:30+508:31+61m--1-355.829165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4924.1
#3/==/CNIChandil Junction  09:20-509:22+22m--1-331.789178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.2
#4/==/BBMBarabhumX  09:37+809:38+91m--1-309.576229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2531.8
#5/==/PRRPurulia Junction  10:03+1210:05+122m31-277.763239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.1
#6/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  10:42+1710:43+181m--1-238.639172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.2
#7/--/BURNBurnpur  11:33+511:34+101m--1-206.414134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:214.9
#8/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX11:55+512:15+520m31-201.566114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan  12:38+1312:40+122m31-176.362183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#10/==/JMTJamtara  12:54+1012:55+111m11-161.859202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#11/==/VDSVidyasagarX  13:13+813:14+91m11-144.163251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:37+713:39+82m21-119.970254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  14:04+614:06+72m--1-90.973270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#14/==/STLSimultalaXO  14:27+514:28+61m--1-65.533246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.9
#15/==/JAJJhajhaX  15:02+615:05+113m--1-46.561142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#16/==/GHRGidhaurX  15:16+1515:17+171m--1-35.372107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#17/==/JMUJamui  15:29+2215:30+301m--1-20.89581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#18/==/BFMBhalui  15:39+3615:40+371m--1-6.66663mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#19/==/MNPMananpur»  15:46+3815:47+391m--10.01656mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#20/==/BSQPBansipur  15:53+4115:55+422m--11.63353mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  16:04+4416:06+462m--16.61353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  16:12+4716:14+482m--17.95652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX  16:20+4816:21+481m--113.56347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.4
#24/==/BRYABarhiyaX  16:30+5416:32+552m--123.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#25/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  16:41+5816:43+582m2132.64950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#26/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:53+1:0016:55+1:012m--140.78848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#27/==/MORMorX  17:00+1:0317:02+1:032m--148.16148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#28/==/PHKPunarakh  17:10+1:0317:12+1:032m--156.26851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#29/==/BARHBarhX  17:21+1:0317:23+1:032m--166.57249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  17:38+1:0317:40+1:042m--184.64553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#31/==/KOOKhusropur  18:00+1:0318:01+1:071m--199.46353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#32/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  18:09+1:0718:11+1:072m--1107.94653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#33/==/PNCPatna Saheb  18:27+1:0518:29+1:082m--1120.12658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  18:46+1:0618:48+1:072m--1127.32255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction  18:55+1:0219:05+1:1210m31129.92957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#36/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)•  19:25+1:40---1139.7-59mECRKhagaul, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site