Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 11:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 11:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (11:05PM)

18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
     टाटानगर - दानापुर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:39AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No
Loco
WAM-4;WAP-4;WAG-5
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mananpur and Danapur.
Travel Time: 3h 38m    16 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:47 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MNP/Mananpur 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

16 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Mananpur and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction  -08:15+111-366.543164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#2/==/GMHGamharia Junction  08:30+608:31+71m01-355.829165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4924.1
#3/==/CNIChandil Junction  09:20-109:22+32m01-331.789178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.2
#4/==/BBMBarabhumX  09:37+909:38+101m01-309.576229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2531.8
#5/==/PRRPurulia Junction  10:03+1110:05+112m31-277.763239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.1
#6/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  10:42+1610:43+171m01-238.639172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.2
#7/--/BURNBurnpur  11:33+411:34+101m01-206.414134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:214.9
#8/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX11:55+812:15+720m31-201.566114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan  12:38+1412:40+142m31-176.362183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#10/==/JMTJamtara  12:54+1312:55+131m11-161.859202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#11/==/VDSVidyasagarX  13:13+1113:14+121m11-144.163251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:37+1213:39+122m21-119.970254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  14:04+1114:06+112m01-90.973270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#14/==/STLSimultalaXO  14:27+1014:28+111m01-65.533246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.9
#15/==/JAJJhajhaX  15:02+815:05+103m01-46.561142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#16/==/GHRGidhaurX  15:16+1415:17+151m01-35.372107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#17/==/JMUJamui  15:29+1815:30+201m01-20.89581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#18/==/BFMBhaluiO  15:39+2015:40+211m01-6.66663mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#19/==/MNPMananpur»  15:46+2215:47+231m010.01656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#20/==/BSQPBansipur  15:53+2515:55+262m011.63353mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  16:04+2716:06+302m016.61354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  16:12+3116:14+312m017.95652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX  16:20+3116:21+311m0113.56347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.4
#24/==/BRYABarhiyaX  16:30+3416:32+362m0123.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#25/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  16:41+3716:43+372m2132.64950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#26/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:53+3916:55+392m0140.78848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#27/==/MORMorX  17:00+4317:02+422m0148.16148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#28/==/PHKPunarakh  17:10+4217:12+422m0156.26851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#29/==/BARHBarhX  17:21+4317:23+432m0166.57249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  17:38+4217:40+442m0184.64553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#31/==/KOOKhusropur  18:00+4018:01+421m0199.46353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#32/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  18:09+4418:11+462m01107.94653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#33/==/PNCPatna Saheb  18:27+4518:29+482m01120.12658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  18:46+4618:48+472m01127.32255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction  18:55+4919:05+1:0010m31129.92957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#36/==/DNRDanapur•  19:25+1:36-01139.7-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site