Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:37:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:37:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
......
Sat Nov 07, 2015 (06:08PM)

11065/Pawan Express (PT)
     पवन एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11061/11062 MFP-LTT Pawan exp
Loco
LTT-ET=> ET WAP-4 ; ET-ALD=> WDP4B ET; ALD-DBG=> WDM3A+WDM2 of ET...
more...
Twins.
Rating: 2.6/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction is 27 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 5m    38 halts    Distance: 1877 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
S T T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 01:20 +2 nights (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

38 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -12:15+1510.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX  12:33+712:35+72m7116.55511mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:57+1113:00+193m4136.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri  14:43+1014:45+182m21118.563590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  15:33+1715:35+192m21169.288564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  16:25+2316:30+235m21242.190582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  17:15+2917:17+292m--1309.5104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.9
#8/==/PCPachora Junction  17:43+3517:45+352m--1354.475264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction  18:23+3918:25+402m31402.248212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  18:55+3919:05+4210m41426.368209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:53+3619:55+362m21480.946267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:25+421:30+75m--1549.967310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.3
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction00:15-300:25+510m12733.276329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#14%==%PPIPipariyaX  01:18+1901:20+192m12800.494339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.7
#15%==%NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+2902:22+292m12894.265364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#16/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  03:40+2203:50+2310m32978.268416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#17/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  05:10+2405:15+305m321069.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#18%==%MYRMaiharX  06:05+2906:07+292m121131.956353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.5
#19%==%STASatna JunctionX  06:45+2206:55+2710m221167.440322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.5
#20%==%MKPManikpur JunctionXO  08:50-408:55+45m221244.965250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.4
#21%==%NYNNaini Junction  10:20+1210:22+162m421337.325101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction10:40+3511:05+3825m921344.817100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#23|--|ALYAllahabad City  11:13+4711:15+472m421347.144101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0849.4
#24|--|GYNGyanpur Road  12:23+5312:25+532m121396.57190mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.4
#25|--|BHLPBhulanpur  13:21+013:23+02m121462.91189mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.8
#26|--|BSBVaranasi Junction  13:55+5914:05+1:0010m121468.72582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#27!==!BCYVaranasi City  14:13+1:1714:15+1:192m121472.04076mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4831.9
#28!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  15:03+1:1515:05+1:152m221503.95379mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.5
#29!==!GCTGhazipur City  15:50+1:0815:55+1:095m121543.46674mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#30%--%YFPYusufpur  16:13+1:1016:15+1:112m121563.43672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.8
#31%--%BUIBallia  17:30+5017:35+525m221608.23365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#32%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  18:43+3218:45+372m--21645.23961mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.1
#33%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  19:30+3919:50+3720m--21674.36658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#34/==/DGADighwaraX  20:18+5720:20+572m--21705.25660mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  20:45+5920:50+1:005m--21728.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#36/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  21:03+5721:05+1:052m221733.93855mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.8
#37/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  22:30+1:0022:40+1:0310m421787.74557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction23:50+5300:15+5725m--21839.94551mECRSamastipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4332.4
#39|--|LSILaheria Sarai  00:58+1:0401:03+1:025m131872.31852mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#40|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction•  01:20+49-131877.3-54mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site