Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (06:22PM)

12133/Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express

Jan 23 2015 (6:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN(TNA)-AB1-A1-B3-B2-B1-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KYN WDM3D/WDG3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
AB1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 641 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KAWR/Karwar 

5 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -22:00+21410.06010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  22:33+622:35+62m5132.95410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  23:12+1623:15+173m7165.95010mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4|--|RNRatnagiri  03:40+4603:45+485m12345.079129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
5|--|KKWKankavaliX  05:10+5505:11+591m12456.46845mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:00+5007:10+5310m12579.86111mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
7|--|KAWRKarwar•  08:10+5208:11+561m22641.16714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8|--|KTKumta  09:00+5409:01+551m12696.35920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
9|--|BTJLBhatkalX  09:57+4109:58+421m--2751.07016mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
10|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:11+4910:12+491m12766.27210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
11|--|KUDAKundapuraX  10:40+4110:41+421m--2799.76613mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  11:10+4311:11+431m12831.75118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|--|SLSurathkal  12:00+3212:01+351m12873.63222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
14|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  12:40+10-22894.1-24mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site