Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 21:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 21:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:32PM)

12133/Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express
ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मुंबई सीएसटी- मंगलुरु (मंगळुरु) जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 21 2015 (10:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (17)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
AB1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Karwar is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 641 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KAWR/Karwar 

5 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -22:00+31410.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#2/==/TNAThaneX  22:33+822:35+72m5133.35311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  23:12+2923:15+313m7166.24712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.1
#4|--|RNRatnagiri  03:40+3503:45+385m12345.379132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25111.4
#5|--|KKWKankavaliX  05:10+4905:11+521m12456.76647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.6
#6|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  07:05+4907:15+5010m12581.3669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.2
#7|--|KAWRKarwar•  08:10+4808:11+501m12641.56711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.1
#8|--|KTKumta  09:00+4509:01+451m12696.65922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5654.7
#9|--|BTJLBhatkalX  09:57+3109:58+311m12751.37016mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#10|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:11+4910:12+491m12766.57210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#11|--|KUDAKundapuraX  10:40+3010:41+311m12800.06616mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12|--|UDUdupiX  11:10+2911:11+291m12832.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4941.9
#13|--|SLSurathkal  12:00+1412:01+151m12873.91822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3920.5
#14|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  12:40+3-12894.4-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site