Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 07:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 07:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:33AM)

12133/Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express
ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मुंबई सीएसटी- मंगलुरु (मंगळुरु) जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस

Jul 19 2015 (9:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
AB1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 641 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 09:58 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KAWR/Karwar 

5 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -22:00+21410.06010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  22:33+722:35+62m5132.95410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  23:12+2123:15+223m7165.94810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4|--|RNRatnagiri  04:50+304:55+115m12345.064129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
5|--|KKWKankavaliX  06:40+3206:42+332m12456.45845mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6|-=|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  08:50+3109:00+3310m12579.8639mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
7|--|KAWRKarwar•X  09:58+4410:00+472m22641.25014mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8|--|KTKumtaX  11:06+4011:08+422m12696.36320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
9|--|BTJLBhatkal  12:00+3812:01+401m--2751.05416mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
10|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  12:18+2612:20+262m12766.25810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
11|--|KUDAKundapura  12:55+3612:56+361m--2799.88713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupiX  13:18+4313:20+462m12831.86318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|--|SLSurathkalO  14:00+4114:02+412m12873.61722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
14|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  15:15+6-12894.1-24mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site