Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 56m ago)
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:57AM)

12133/Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express
ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मुंबई सीएसटी- मंगलुरु (मंगळुरु) जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:13AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (19)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
AB1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Karwar is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 641 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 09:58 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KAWR/Karwar 

5 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -22:00+31410.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#2/==/TNAThaneX  22:33+922:35+92m5133.35311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  23:12+3123:15+343m7166.25012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35279.1
#4|--|RNRatnagiri  04:50+4104:55+435m12345.364132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:45111.4
#5|--|KKWKankavaliX  06:40+5706:42+1:002m12456.75847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.6
#6|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  08:50+5509:00+5610m12581.3629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#7|--|KAWRKarwar•X  09:58+5410:00+552m12641.55011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.1
#8|--|KTKumtaX  11:06+5111:08+512m12696.66322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5254.7
#9|--|BTJLBhatkal  12:00+3412:01+341m12751.35416mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#10|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  12:18+4812:20+482m12766.55810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#11|--|KUDAKundapura  12:55+3612:56+371m12800.08716mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#12|--|UDUdupiX  13:18+3713:20+392m12832.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#13|--|SLSurathkal  14:00+2114:02+232m12873.91722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1320.5
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  15:15+8-12894.4-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site