Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:57AM)

12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मुंबई सीएसटी- मंगलुरु (मंगळुरु) जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jul 05 2016 (11:03AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (19)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
AB1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) is 17 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 895 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 

12 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -22:00+21410.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#2/==/TNAThaneX  22:33+722:35+72m5133.35310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  23:12+1923:15+203m7166.24811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35279.2
#4|--|RNRatnagiri  04:50+1604:55+205m12345.464132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:45111.4
#5|--|KKWKankavaliX  06:40+4206:42+462m12456.85847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.6
#6|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  08:50+5009:00+5210m12581.3629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#7|--|KAWRKarwarX  09:58+1:0010:00+1:032m12641.55011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.1
#8|--|KTKumtaX  11:06+5411:08+562m12696.76322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5254.8
#9|--|BTJLBhatkal  12:00+5412:01+561m12751.55315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#10|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  12:18+5112:20+512m12766.65710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.5
#11|--|KUDAKundapura  12:55+5112:56+521m12800.28714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#12|--|UDUdupiX  13:18+5713:20+1:002m12832.26318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4041.8
#13|--|SLSurathkalX  14:00+5614:02+562m12874.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1320.6
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)•  15:15+15-12894.6-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site