Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 18:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 18:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (06:22PM)

12133/Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express
ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मुंबई सीएसटी-मंगलौर जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 2015 (11:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
AB1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 894 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAJN/Mangalore Junction 

12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Mangalore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -22:00+31410.06010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  22:33+822:35+82m5132.95410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  23:12+2323:15+263m7165.94810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4|--|RNRatnagiri  03:40+4703:45+495m12345.079129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
5|--|KKWKankavaliX  05:10+5705:11+1:001m12456.46845mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:00+1:0707:10+1:1110m12579.86111mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
7|--|KAWRKarwar  08:10+1:1908:11+1:231m22641.26714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8|--|KTKumta  09:00+1:2309:01+1:241m12696.35920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
9|--|BTJLBhatkalX  09:57+1:0209:58+1:031m--2751.07016mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
10|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:11+1:0610:12+1:061m12766.27210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
11|--|KUDAKundapuraX  10:40+1:1210:41+1:141m--2799.86613mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  11:10+1:0911:11+1:101m12831.85118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|--|SLSurathkal  12:00+4512:01+511m12873.63222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
14|--|MAJNMangalore Junction•  12:40+58-22894.1-24mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site