Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मुंबई सीएसटी- मंगलुरु (मंगळुरु) जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:57AM)
Updated: Today (10:17AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
AB1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

4 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -22:00+231410.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#2/==/TNAThaneX  22:33+2822:35+282m5133.35311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  23:12+4223:15+453m7166.25011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35279.2
#4|--|RNRatnagiri  04:50+5104:55+545m12345.464132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:45111.4
#5|--|KKWKankavaliX  06:40+1:0206:42+1:102m12456.85847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.7
#6|==|MAOMadgaon Junction•  08:50+1:1309:00+1:0610m22581.4629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#7|--|KAWRKarwarX  09:58+1:1510:00+1:182m12641.65011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.1
#8|--|KTKumtaX  11:06+1:1311:08+1:142m12696.86322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5254.8
#9|--|BTJLBhatkal  12:00+1:2212:01+1:241m12751.65315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#10|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  12:18+612:20+62m12766.75710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.5
#11|--|KUDAKundapura  12:55+1:0112:56+1:021m12800.28714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#12|--|UDUdupiX  13:18+1:1413:20+1:162m12832.26318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4041.8
#13|--|SLSurathkal  14:00+1:1514:02+1:162m12874.11722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1320.6
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  15:15+28-12894.7-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site