Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Attached to 19006 Saurashtra Mail at Rajkot.
Mon May 23, 2011 (11:17AM)

59460/Veraval - Mumbai Central Passenger
વેરાવળ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     वेरावल - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 03 2015 (6:59PM) by Mohd Arif**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59422-->59459-->59424-->59421-->59460-->59423(Rajkot portion).; Attached to 19006 Saurashtra Mail at Rajkot.
Loco
VRL-ADI -> RTM WDM 3A. ADI-BCT -> BL WCAM-1.
Rating: 4.0/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Booking of food start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN by IRCTC staff..
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
RMS
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

11 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VRLVeraval Junction  -13:20+011-431.9637mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road  13:37-13:39-2m11-413.95631mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaO  13:52-13:54-2m21-401.77253mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#4|--|KSDKeshod  14:07+414:09+42m11-386.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#5|--|BDDRBadodar  14:15-14:17-2m11-378.66439mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#6|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  14:44+314:49+35m21-349.95586mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2825.8
#7|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX  15:17-15:19-2m21-324.159108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#8|--|NUDNavagadh  15:25-15:27-2m11-318.26887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#9|--|VRRVirpur  15:39-15:41-2m--1-304.654124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10|--|GTTGomtaX  15:45-15:47-2m11-301.029130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#11|--|GDLGondal  16:14+2016:16+202m21-288.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5335.2
#12|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar  17:09+017:11+02m11-252.840143mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#13|--|RJTRajkot Junction  17:20+117:45+025m21-246.858127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4341.8
#14|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  18:28-18:30-2m--1-205.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#15|--|THANThan Junction  18:54-18:56-2m11-178.470142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#16|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  19:37-19:39-2m11-130.77472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1721.1
#17|==|LTRLakhtar  19:56-19:58-2m11-109.64042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0744.4
#18|==|VGViramgam Junction  21:05-21:07-2m21-65.27229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#19|==|SAUSanand  21:38-21:40-2m21-28.23842mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4528.2
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  22:25-22:50-25m510.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#21/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  23:34-23:36-2m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction  23:51-23:53-2m1164.14444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4935.7
#23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:42-00:47-5m1299.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#24/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:34-01:36-2m42170.46620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5459.2
#25/==/STSurat  02:30-02:35-5m22229.65718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#26/==/NVSNavsari  03:06-03:08-2m22259.26314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#27/==/BLValsadX  03:45-03:47-2m32298.27912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#28/==/VAPIVapi  04:07-04:09-2m22324.48327mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5981.5
#29/==/PLGPalgharX  05:08-05:10-2m22405.95719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#30/==/BVIBorivali  06:10-06:12-2m52463.14318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.8
#31/==/DDRDadar Western  06:45-06:47-2m52486.8157mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:235.9
#32/==/BCTMumbai Central•  07:10--32492.8-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site