Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59460/Veraval - Mumbai Central Passenger
વેરાવળ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     वेरावल - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

VAPI/Vapi --> BVI/Borivali

Refresh Live Status (11h 2m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Booking of food start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN by IRCTC staff..
Latest...
Attached to 19006 Saurashtra Mail at Rajkot.
Mon May 23, 2011 (11:17AM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (10:35PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59422-->59459-->59424-->59421-->59460-->59423(Rajkot portion).; Attached to 19006 Saurashtra Mail at Rajkot.
Rating: 4.0/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 12
 A1
 13
 B2
 14
GEN
 15
RMS
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vapi and Borivali.
Travel Time: 1h 57m    1 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:08
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 06:05
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VRLVeraval Junction  -13:20+011-756.4688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road  13:36+513:38+52m11-738.26130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina  13:50+913:52+82m21-726.08853mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod  14:03+914:05+82m11-709.96945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#5|--|BDDRBadodar  14:11-14:13-2m11-703.05442mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3228.7
#6|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX  14:45+1614:50+175m21-674.36287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2525.8
#7|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX  15:15+2015:17+212m21-648.570108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#8|--|NUDNavagadh  15:22+215:24+22m11-642.77487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#9|--|VRRVirpur  15:35+2515:37+242m11-629.131124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#10|--|GTTGomta  15:44-15:46-2m11-625.465130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#11|--|GDLGondalX  15:58+2416:00+242m21-612.527140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1735.2
#12|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar  17:17-717:19+32m11-577.323143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.1
#13|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  17:35+118:20+5:4045m21-571.261127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.8
#14!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  19:01-19:03-2m01-529.46486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#15!==!THANThan JunctionX  19:28-19:30-2m11-502.882142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3547.7
#16!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  20:05-20:07-2m11-455.16072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.1
#17|==|LTRLakhtarX  20:28-20:30-2m11-434.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5344.4
#18|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  21:23-21:25-2m21-389.77429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#19|==|SAUSanand  21:55-21:57-2m21-352.73942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.2
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  22:40-23:00-20m51-324.46451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4345.6
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction  23:43-23:45-2m11-278.87937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction  23:59-00:02-3m11-260.34744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.7
#23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:48-00:53-5m12-224.69437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#24/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:38-01:40-2m42-154.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.2
#25/==/STSuratX  02:33-02:38-5m22-94.87718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#26/==/NVSNavsariXO  03:01-03:03-2m22-65.26214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#27/==/BLValsadX  03:41-03:43-2m32-26.26812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#28/==/VAPIVapi»  04:06-04:08-2m220.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.5
#29/==/PLGPalgharX  05:06-05:08-2m2281.56019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.2
#30/==/BVIBorivali•  06:05-06:07-2m52138.74318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#31/==/DDRDadar Western  06:40-06:42-2m52162.4137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:285.9
#32/==/BCTMumbai Central  07:10--32168.3-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site