Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:44:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Attached to 19006 Saurashtra Mail at Rajkot.
Mon May 23, 2011 (11:17AM)

59460/Veraval - Mumbai Central Passenger
વેરાવળ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     वेरावल - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Sep 02 2014 (12:23AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59422-->59459-->59424-->59421-->59460-->59423(Rajkot portion).; Attached to 19006 Saurashtra Mail at Rajkot.
Loco
VRL-ADI -> RTM WDM 3A. ADI-BCT -> BL WCAM-1.
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Booking of food start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at...
Read more...
Viramgam JN by IRCTC staff..
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
RMS
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 58m    1 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:07
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 06:05
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Mumbai Borivali 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Mumbai Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VRLVeraval Junction  -13:20+111-756.6678mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2|--|CVRChorvad Road  13:36+913:38+82m11-738.75630mWRGadu, Gujarat
3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina  13:51+1113:53+112m21-726.46954mWRMalia, Gujarat
4|--|KSDKeshod  14:07+1514:09+152m11-710.35546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
5|--|BDDRBadodarX  14:15-14:17-2m11-704.86439mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
6|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX  14:45+1814:50+185m21-674.95686mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
7|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX  15:18+1615:20+182m21-648.971108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|NUDNavagadh  15:25+1215:27+122m11-643.06390mWRJetpur, Gujarat
9|--|VRRVirpur  15:40+2115:42+212m--1-629.455121mWRRajkot, Gujarat
10|--|GTTGomta  15:46-15:48-2m11-625.848130mWRGomta, Gujarat
11|--|GDLGondalX  16:04+2216:06+212m21-612.835141mWRGondal, Gujarat
12|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar  17:07-517:09+32m11-577.662142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
13|--|RJTRajkot JunctionO  17:15+717:45+5:0030m21-571.570128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
14|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  18:21-18:23-2m--1-529.75987mWRWankaner, Gujarat
15|--|THANThan Junction  18:50-18:52-2m11-503.175138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
16|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  19:30-19:32-2m11-455.46072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
17!==!LTRLakhtarX  19:53-19:55-2m11-434.43951mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
18|==|VGViramgam Junction  21:04-21:06-2m21-390.06729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
19|==|SAUSanand  21:39-21:41-2m21-353.03940mWRSanand, Gujarat
20/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  22:25-22:50-25m51-324.66751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21/==/NDNadiad Junction  23:31-23:32-1m11-279.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
22/==/ANNDAnand Junction  23:50-23:52-2m11-260.54544mWRAnand, Gujarat
23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  00:40-00:45-5m12-224.78836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:33-01:35-2m42-154.26519mWRBharuch, Gujarat
25/==/STSurat  02:30-02:35-5m22-95.07419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/NVSNavsariX  02:59-03:01-2m22-65.36014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
27/==/BLValsadX  03:40-03:42-2m32-26.26815mWRValsad, Gujarat
28/==/VAPIVapi»  04:05-04:07-2m220.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
29/==/PLGPalgharX  05:06-05:08-2m2281.56019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
30/==/BVIMumbai Borivali•O  06:05-06:07-2m52138.54319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
31/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western  06:40-06:42-2m52162.2136mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
32/==/BCTMumbai Central  07:10--32168.1-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site